Overall Male
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2303 | David | Currie | Southampton Athletic Club | 01:27:35 |
2 | 2505 | Graham | Bungay | Totton RC | 01:29:07 |
3 | 2273 | James | Webster | Winchester & District AC | 01:30:00 |
4 | 2338 | Chris | Mills | UNATTACHED | 01:33:12 |
5 | 2508 | Richard | Brook | UNATTACHED | 01:33:54 |
Overall Female
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2162 | Jennifer | Macmaster | n | 01:35:06 |
2 | 2033 | Tanya | Brady | STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS | 01:35:12 |
3 | 2296 | Amanda | Hull | Romsey Road Runners | 01:36:57 |
4 | 2343 | Alex | Cook | Thames Hare & Hounds | 01:38:03 |
5 | 2103 | Tori | Green | Winchester & District AC | 01:41:47 |
Male Senior
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2303 | David | Currie | Southampton Athletic Club | 01:27:35 |
2 | 2338 | Chris | Mills | UNATTACHED | 01:33:12 |
3 | 2508 | Richard | Brook | UNATTACHED | 01:33:54 |
4 | 2302 | Simon | Van Gennip | n | 01:34:07 |
5 | 2095 | Ben | Gibbs | n | 01:34:19 |
Female Senior
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2162 | Jennifer | Macmaster | n | 01:35:06 |
2 | 2033 | Tanya | Brady | STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS | 01:35:12 |
3 | 2296 | Amanda | Hull | Romsey Road Runners | 01:36:57 |
4 | 2343 | Alex | Cook | Thames Hare & Hounds | 01:38:03 |
5 | 2103 | Tori | Green | Winchester & District AC | 01:41:47 |
F40-49
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2073 | Linda | Dunlop | n | 01:42:22 |
2 | 2182 | Donna | Mitchell | STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS | 01:47:21 |
3 | 2207 | Joanne | Plumb | n | 01:48:07 |
4 | 2006 | Rachel | Allen | n | 01:48:46 |
5 | 2157 | Sally | Louden | n | 01:49:44 |
M40-49
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2505 | Graham | Bungay | Totton RC | 01:29:07 |
2 | 2273 | James | Webster | Winchester & District AC | 01:30:00 |
3 | 2224 | Robert | Russell | n | 01:35:45 |
4 | 2529 | Peat | Allan | UNATTACHED | 01:38:06 |
5 | 2141 | Neil | Kinder | n | 01:39:01 |
M50-59
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2265 | Kevin | Warters | n | 01:37:01 |
2 | 2277 | Ian | Whitcher | Totton Running Club | 01:46:24 |
3 | 2341 | Mark | Sweeney | UNATTACHED | 01:46:37 |
4 | 2041 | Paddy | Butler | Hardley Runners | 01:47:46 |
5 | 2301 | Jes | Dickin | Liss Runners | 01:50:42 |
F50-59
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2237 | Susan | Sleath | Hardley Runners | 01:45:28 |
2 | 2216 | Debbie | Rhodes | n | 01:50:55 |
3 | 2315 | Frances | Anderson | Egdon Heath Harriers | 01:54:15 |
4 | 2194 | Belinda | Norris | n | 01:55:10 |
5 | 2270 | Julie | Way | n | 01:58:39 |
F60-69
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2044 | Vanessa | Carter | n | 02:21:25 |
2 | 2061 | Jenny | Dawes | Lordshill Road Runners | 02:48:04 |
3 | 2291 | Fiona | Gascoigne | Sandhurst Joggers | 03:00:46 |
M70+
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2288 | Robert | Hayler | n | 02:20:32 |
2 | 2148 | George | Lawson | Egdon Heath Harriers | 02:43:07 |
3 | 2193 | Barry | Norman | Egdon Heath Harriers | 02:49:51 |
M60-69
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2234 | David | Sinclair | n | 01:53:24 |
2 | 2206 | Bob | Phipps | n | 01:57:09 |
3 | 2214 | Mark | Redman | Broughton Bounders | 02:05:51 |
4 | 2215 | Barrie | Reeves | Eastleigh Running Club | 02:07:07 |
5 | 2335 | Derek | Goodchild | Lordshill Road Runners | 02:09:57 |