Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 364 Jarlath Mckenna Bristol & West AC 00:58:18
2 473 James Rodgers 00:58:37
3 605 Luke Murray Clevedon AC 01:01:42
4 577 Dominic Pascoe 01:02:47
5 580 Alex Crossland Clevedon AC 01:03:14
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 953 Annabel Granger Bristol & West AC 01:04:39
2 1149 Emily Ault Barrow Runners 01:06:29
3 1194 Naomi Flanagan South Devon Ac 01:09:27
4 1077 Becky James Bristol & West AC 01:13:15
5 1059 Nina Davies Emersons green running club 01:13:18
Senior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 364 Jarlath Mckenna Bristol & West AC 00:58:18
2 473 James Rodgers 00:58:37
3 605 Luke Murray Clevedon AC 01:01:42
4 580 Alex Crossland Clevedon AC 01:03:14
5 332 Alastair Cambell STROUD AND DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB 01:03:17
Senior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1149 Emily Ault Barrow Runners 01:06:29
2 1194 Naomi Flanagan South Devon Ac 01:09:27
3 1077 Becky James Bristol & West AC 01:13:15
4 1059 Nina Davies Emersons green running club 01:13:18
5 1147 Emma Neil Barrow Runners 01:15:39
Male 40-44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 577 Dominic Pascoe 01:02:47
2 711 Anthony Withstandley Victoria Park Harriers And Tower Hamlets Athletics Club 01:05:04
3 392 Robin Phillips WESTBURY HARRIERS 01:05:33
4 578 Steve Linton ALMOST ATHLETES 01:06:24
5 620 John Porter 01:06:49
Female 40-44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 953 Annabel Granger Bristol & West AC 01:04:39
2 1073 Rachel Foyle Town And Country Harriers 01:20:50
3 1180 Michelle Chauhan 01:20:58
4 964 Nicola Fulstow Weston AC 01:23:10
5 1054 Nia Davies Weston AC 01:23:20
Male 45-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 118 Kevin Crenol 01:04:00
2 187 Martin Hurcombe Weston AC 01:05:55
3 104 Paul Bird Clevedon AC 01:09:11
4 644 Kelsham Hanna Southhampton AC 01:10:28
5 736 Will Hillier Great Western Runners 01:11:43
Female 45-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 904 Maria Powell Clevedon AC 01:16:21
2 921 Jane Colman Bristol & West AC 01:16:37
3 961 Julie Biddle 01:25:53
4 1192 Emma Withers 01:26:51
5 1094 Helen Sawyer WESTBURY HARRIERS 01:27:16
Male 50-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 57 Mike Mcbeth Southville Running Club 01:07:31
2 457 Nick Hides Clevedon AC 01:08:24
3 324 Tony Hogg Weston AC 01:10:55
4 722 Charles Le Bek Southville Running Club 01:11:48
5 646 Tony Walsh Bitton Road Runners 01:11:54
Female 50-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1143 Monique Raaijmakers Barrow Runners 01:20:33
2 918 Ingrid Harris ALMOST ATHLETES 01:23:35
3 962 Anna Duckworth 01:26:32
4 997 Maggie Salter Bristol & West AC 01:28:36
5 936 Teresa Oakes Southville Running Club 01:29:22
Male 55-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 39 Neil Maston Clevedon AC 01:07:39
2 203 Peter Wheddon BAD Tri 01:10:47
3 466 Hugh Burchard Bitton Road Runners 01:15:20
4 645 David Daniels Cobra RC 01:17:48
5 662 Clifford Wallis Nailsea Running Club 01:19:31
Female 55-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 989 Alison Engledew Bristol & West AC 01:21:38
2 928 Mikki Coates Cheddar RC 01:25:41
3 1011 Verona Batchelor STROUD AND DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB 01:32:08
4 1069 Mary Nutley Weston AC 01:32:30
5 686 David Richardson 01:36:04
Male 60-64
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 25 John Mallone Nailsea Running Club 01:10:26
2 443 John Hinchliffe Weston AC 01:19:05
3 28 Nicolas Pettit Minehead Running Club 01:19:33
4 170 Steve Connolly SWINDON HARRIERS 01:21:05
5 80 Bruce Manning Cosmic hillbashers 01:21:10
Male 65-69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 499 Lewis Jones South West Road Runners 01:19:28
2 212 Michael Goodwin 01:31:24
3 310 Michael Palmer East Cornwall Harriers 01:31:34
4 7 Christopher Bloor Town And Country Harriers 01:31:40
5 634 Royston Toon CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 01:32:18
Female 60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1037 Janet Watson Falmouth RC 01:33:26
2 916 Gill Constable Cheddar RC 01:41:44
3 966 Jane Townsend STROUD AND DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB 01:47:11
4 907 Margaret Sills SERPENTINE RC 01:48:20
5 957 Hilary Turner Pickering Running Club 01:56:26
Male 70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 319 Michael Coupe Nailsea Running Club 01:30:48
2 666 Barry Westwood 01:34:16
3 200 David Newland South London Harriers 01:35:41
4 436 George Colbourne Fry Club Joggers 01:41:18
5 33 Bill Smith HOGWEED TROTTERS 01:46:33