Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 817 Shaun Antell Bideford AAC 01:10:52
2 915 Ronnie Richmond Bideford AAC 01:11:46
3 518 George Prewett Tamar Trotters 01:14:08
4 492 Brendan Patton Bideford AAC 01:14:21
5 973 Michael Robinson Tamar Trotters 01:14:57
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 896 Emma Schuck Hayle Runners 01:21:11
2 639 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 01:22:56
3 224 Naomi Flanagan South Devon Ac 01:23:06
4 806 Zelah Morral Cornwall AC 01:23:57
5 20 Helen Anthony Teignbridge Trotters 01:24:29
U20 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 47 Dominic Bateman Bodmin Road Runners 01:22:22
2 219 adam fieldhouse 01:29:34
3 820 Daniel Manning Bideford AAC 01:35:32
4 35 jamie barnett Teignbridge Trotters 01:37:42
5 208 Beau Ellis 01:56:38
U20 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 673 Victoria Urquhart 01:59:50
2 486 Katie Parkin Launceston Road Runners 02:01:02
Male Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 817 Shaun Antell Bideford AAC 01:10:52
2 915 Ronnie Richmond Bideford AAC 01:11:46
3 518 George Prewett Tamar Trotters 01:14:08
4 492 Brendan Patton Bideford AAC 01:14:21
5 973 Michael Robinson Tamar Trotters 01:14:57
Female Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 896 Emma Schuck Hayle Runners 01:21:11
2 224 Naomi Flanagan South Devon Ac 01:23:06
3 215 Rebecca Ezra Tamar Trotters 01:28:15
4 982 Jane Kelly 01:28:46
5 437 Rebecca Mingo Bere Alston Trekkers 01:29:47
V35 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 639 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 01:22:56
2 20 Helen Anthony Teignbridge Trotters 01:24:29
3 881 Mary Menon 01:26:58
4 110 Kathryn Burgess Cornwall AC 01:27:38
5 83 hannah bown Exmouth Harriers 01:31:34
V40 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 627 Kevin Squibb Tiverton Harriers 01:16:51
2 428 KARL MCKENZIE Salford Harriers 01:18:43
3 844 Philip Montgomery-Smith St. Austell Running Club 01:18:57
4 266 Craig Hall Carn Runners 01:20:38
5 704 Craig Webster Newquay Road Runners 01:21:28
V45 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 864 David Stone EXMOUTH HARRIERS 01:15:54
2 30 Adrian Ball Cornwall A.C. 01:15:59
3 454 mike musgrove Exmouth Harriers 01:16:06
4 892 Graham Bale Plymstock Road Runners 01:17:14
5 978 Roger Voaden Okehampton Running Club 01:19:51
V40 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 11 Jane Allison Mud Crew Trail Runners / Plymouth Harriers 01:29:06
2 378 Charlotte Lane 01:30:02
3 709 mandy wheeler Teignbridge Trotters 01:31:54
4 592 Janet Sealy 01:33:40
5 650 Rachael Thomas Cornwall Athletic Club 01:37:20
V50 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 882 Martin Exley-Deane Tavistock Athletic Club 01:21:01
2 189 Mark Dorrell Carn Runners 01:23:32
3 811 Andrew Hickson Mounts Bay Harriers 01:25:59
4 471 David Oliver 01:27:26
5 511 David Philp David Philp 01:28:54
V45 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 806 Zelah Morral Cornwall AC 01:23:57
2 452 emma murray St Austell Running Club 01:33:44
3 812 Karen Mcclay Mounts Bay Harriers 01:36:57
4 473 steph olliffe Torrington AAC 01:40:11
5 735 Lisa Wood 01:41:59
V55 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 177 Martin Davis Newquay Road Runners 01:22:34
2 755 Laurie Lee St Austell Running Club 01:24:53
3 703 Simon Webber East Cornwall Harriers 01:29:55
4 16 Mark Andrews East Cornwall Harriers 01:35:36
5 50 Peter Bazley Tavistock Athletic Club 01:36:20
V50 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 290 Julie Hedges southwest roadrunners 01:39:44
2 740 Jacki Woon Teignbridge Trotters 01:39:53
3 324 Kathryn Hough South West Road Runners 01:40:16
4 888 Judy Davey Honiton running club 01:40:23
5 880 Tracey Oxborough Bere Alston Trekkers 01:42:53
V55 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 635 Hylda Stewart Clydesdale Harriers 01:46:06
2 296 Irene Hewings Torbay Athletics Club 01:53:16
3 610 Jennie Sleeman Honiton R C 01:53:27
4 60 Caroline Bennett North Devon Road Runners 01:56:56
5 828 Mary Pool Bideford AAC 01:56:56
V60 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 506 Nicolas Pettit Minehead Running Club 01:35:29
2 364 David King South West Vets AC 01:35:54
3 356 Tim Jones North Devon Road Runners 01:36:33
4 751 Nick Kernahan North Devon Athletics Club 01:39:41
5 235 Tony Gale South West Road Runners 01:41:32
V65 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 764 Mike Beattie Plymouth Harriers 01:36:31
2 12 Doug Alsop St. Austell Running Club 01:38:03
3 938 Andy Houghton Tavistock Athletic Club 01:38:55
4 728 Raymond Wilson Torbay AAC 01:44:43
5 484 Andrew Park Torbay AAC 02:04:48
V60 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 156 Marilyn Cooper Okehampton Running Club 01:51:19
2 207 Lesley Edwards 02:03:37
3 192 Nancy Dowling Crediton Running Network 02:10:52
4 130 Sarah Carter 02:16:40
5 671 Penelope Uren Mounts Bay Harriers 02:17:08
V70 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 426 Patrick McGuinness North Devon Road Runners 01:51:03
2 280 David Hawke Erme Valley Harriers 02:05:19
3 765 Keith Jeram Crediton Running Network 02:07:15
4 126 Mick Carroll Tamar Trotters 02:08:16
5 310 Ian Hobbs Camel Valley C &Tc 02:48:00
V65 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 372 Christine La Flem Bere Alston Trekkers 01:57:36
2 394 Anne Lucas Torbay AAC 01:59:21
3 355 Marie Jones Dartmouth AAC 02:01:15
4 223 Evalyn Flanagan 02:01:45
5 696 Margaret Waterer FIT2run 02:16:42
V75 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 789 Eric Pope 02:31:14
V70+ Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 861 Jenny Stone North Devon Road Runners 02:27:54
2 960 Patricia Seabrook Finch Coasters 03:08:08
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 817 Shaun Antell Male Senior Bideford AAC 01:10:52 [1]
1 915 Ronnie Richmond Male Senior Bideford AAC 01:11:46 [2]
1 492 Brendan Patton Male Senior Bideford AAC 01:14:21 [4]
1 524 James Pugsley Male Senior Bideford AAC 01:17:02 [11]
2 864 David Stone V45 Male EXMOUTH HARRIERS 01:15:54 [7]
3 454 mike musgrove V45 Male Exmouth Harriers 01:16:06 [9]
3 225 Peter Fletcher Male Senior Exmouth Harriers 01:18:35 [15]
3 360 Adrian Kearns V45 Male Exmouth Harriers 01:26:42 [70]
4 704 Craig Webster V40 Male Newquay Road Runners 01:21:28 [26]
4 177 Martin Davis V55 Male Newquay Road Runners 01:22:34 [36]
4 868 Marc Bayly V40 Male Newquay Road Runners 01:25:48 [61]
4 1019 Richard Clemow Male Senior Newquay Road Runners 01:25:56 [63]
5 799 Tim Adams V45 Male St Austell Running Club 01:21:30 [27]
5 755 Laurie Lee V55 Male St Austell Running Club 01:24:53 [54]
5 210 Simon Ellison Male Senior St Austell Running Club 01:25:55 [62]
5 625 David Speake V40 Male St Austell Running Club 01:36:06 [163]
6 375 ANTHONY LAMBERT V40 Male TORRINGTON AAC 01:22:26 [34]
7 776 Carl Murphy Male Senior Torrington AAC 01:24:12 [50]
7 761 Simon Tithecott V40 Male Torrington AAC 01:24:33 [53]
7 308 Keith Hoadley V50 Male Torrington AAC 01:36:25 [172]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 20 Helen Anthony V35 Female Teignbridge Trotters 01:24:29 [52]
1 709 mandy wheeler V40 Female Teignbridge Trotters 01:31:54 [128]
1 740 Jacki Woon V50 Female Teignbridge Trotters 01:39:53 [234]
2 806 Zelah Morral V45 Female Cornwall AC 01:23:57 [48]
2 110 Kathryn Burgess V35 Female Cornwall AC 01:27:38 [78]
2 870 Alison Moon V40 Female Cornwall AC 01:43:31 [302]
3 83 hannah bown V35 Female Exmouth Harriers 01:31:34 [120]
3 831 Laura Jones Female Senior Exmouth Harriers 01:36:19 [168]
3 399 Jane Macdonald V45 Female Exmouth Harriers 01:45:30 [335]
4 437 Rebecca Mingo Female Senior Bere Alston Trekkers 01:29:47 [101]
4 880 Tracey Oxborough V50 Female Bere Alston Trekkers 01:42:53 [287]
4 200 Sally Dunn V40 Female Bere Alston Trekkers 01:46:35 [352]
5 1011 Samantha Antell Female Senior Bideford AAC 01:36:36 [177]
5 948 Jo Bedler V40 Female Bideford AAC 01:37:49 [201]
5 350 Candace Jewell V35 Female Bideford AAC 01:48:09 [372]
Club Male VET's only
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Club Time [Pos]
1 704 Craig Webster V40 Male Newquay Road Runners 01:21:28 [26]
1 177 Martin Davis V55 Male Newquay Road Runners 01:22:34 [36]
1 868 Marc Bayly V40 Male Newquay Road Runners 01:25:48 [61]
1 858 Jason Bayly V40 Male Newquay Road Runners 01:27:57 [81]
2 864 David Stone V45 Male EXMOUTH HARRIERS 01:15:54 [7]
2 454 mike musgrove V45 Male Exmouth Harriers 01:16:06 [9]
2 360 Adrian Kearns V45 Male Exmouth Harriers 01:26:42 [70]
2 479 Scott Jordan V45 Male Exmouth Harriers 01:33:21 [136]
3 981 Phil Thorne V45 Male North Devon Road Runners 01:20:17 [21]
3 588 SIMON SCOTTHORNE V50 Male North Devon Road Runners 01:29:24 [95]
3 117 Jeffrey Butler V50 Male North Devon Road Runners 01:31:23 [117]
3 217 Wayne Fennell V40 Male North Devon Road Runners 01:33:46 [141]
4 901 Chris Stone V45 Male Bideford AAC 01:27:48 [79]
4 959 Steven Turner V45 Male Bideford AAC 01:29:12 [94]
4 496 Andrew Pearson V40 Male Bideford AAC 01:31:33 [119]
4 820 Daniel Manning U20 Male Bideford AAC 01:35:32 [154]
5 375 ANTHONY LAMBERT V40 Male TORRINGTON AAC 01:22:26 [34]
5 761 Simon Tithecott V40 Male Torrington AAC 01:24:33 [53]
5 308 Keith Hoadley V50 Male Torrington AAC 01:36:25 [172]
5 939 Wayne Stapleton V40 Male Torrington AAC 01:38:04 [205]
Club Female VET's only
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Club Time [Pos]
1 20 Helen Anthony V35 Female Teignbridge Trotters 01:24:29 [52]
1 709 mandy wheeler V40 Female Teignbridge Trotters 01:31:54 [128]
1 740 Jacki Woon V50 Female Teignbridge Trotters 01:39:53 [234]
2 806 Zelah Morral V45 Female Cornwall AC 01:23:57 [48]
2 110 Kathryn Burgess V35 Female Cornwall AC 01:27:38 [78]
2 870 Alison Moon V40 Female Cornwall AC 01:43:31 [302]
3 996 Sarah Francis V40 Female North Devon Road Runners 01:39:03 [221]
3 937 Lisa Binmore V40 Female North Devon Road Runners 01:45:00 [328]
3 467 Barbara Nicol V45 Female North Devon Road Runners 01:48:43 [382]
4 948 Jo Bedler V40 Female Bideford AAC 01:37:49 [201]
4 350 Candace Jewell V35 Female Bideford AAC 01:48:09 [372]
4 862 Samantha Barnbrook V35 Female Bideford AAC 01:48:46 [383]
5 195 Bev Dowrick V35 Female Plymstock Road Runners 01:34:48 [149]
5 127 Deborah Carter V45 Female Plymstock Road Runners 01:53:14 [436]
5 472 Iona Oliver V45 Female Plymstock Road Runners 01:54:59 [478]