Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 13 Barry Bryant 06:46:25
2 31 Adam Gough Dorchester Athletic Club 08:14:03
3 62 Tom Murrin Bude Rats (Run and Tri) 08:23:25
4 52 Chris Maple City Of Salisbury Athletic And Running Club 08:29:22
5 73 mike READ Egdon Heath Harriers 09:04:45
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 24 Helen Etherington Wellingborough & district AC 09:22:48
2 12 Anna Brown 09:31:56
3 3 Eloise Armstrong 09:35:50
4 86 Lucie Turner Trail Running Association 10:04:26
5 47 Carole Loader Bournemouth Joggers 10:34:36
M20
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 58 Matthew Mills Itchen Spitfires Running Club 13:52:22
M25
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 91 Jefferson Webster Dagenham 88 Runners 09:47:47
2 69 Michael Parkes Stubbington Green Runners & AC 10:16:24
M30
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 19 Matt Davis 10:06:17
2 95 Steven Woodward 13:11:14
F30
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 10 Lisa Boorman 13:49:58
M35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 31 Adam Gough Dorchester Athletic Club 08:14:03
2 62 Tom Murrin Bude Rats (Run and Tri) 08:23:25
3 54 Daniel McFarlane Yeovil Town RRC 09:30:26
4 42 Andrew Kirillov 10:41:41
5 14 Martyn Chrystie 11:20:58
F35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 24 Helen Etherington Wellingborough & district AC 09:22:48
2 12 Anna Brown 09:31:56
3 3 Eloise Armstrong 09:35:50
4 4 Allie Bailey Bad Boy Running 11:33:23
5 59 Suzie Mills Teignbridge Trotters 13:51:13
M40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 13 Barry Bryant 06:46:25
2 55 Richard Melville ryde Harriers 09:30:13
3 23 Matt EGNER 09:58:38
4 60 Tim Mills 10:12:56
5 81 Mark Stacey Lytchett Manor Striders 11:02:27
F40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 27 Lucy Fry Trail running association 12:10:00
2 74 Claire scammell Wimborne AC 13:08:52
3 51 Alie Madders Dorset Doddlers RC 14:02:43
M45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 52 Chris Maple City Of Salisbury Athletic And Running Club 08:29:22
2 66 Russ Oram 10:31:25
3 85 Matthew Tomlinson Poole Athletic Club 11:27:38
4 43 Christopher Lamb Lordshill Road Runners Club 11:31:48
5 21 Nick Donohue 12:11:40
F45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 86 Lucie Turner Trail Running Association 10:04:26
2 17 Grace Cousins CoSARC 10:43:38
3 89 Carrie Webb Blackwater Valley Runners 11:26:10
4 77 tiggy sinclair Hedge End Running Club 13:43:28
M50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 41 Gregor Kennedy 10:16:41
2 28 Michael Gibb 10:47:29
3 72 CHRIS POOLE Trail Running Assocation 10:47:55
4 70 Alex Perry 11:13:46
5 20 Joe Dickson South West Road Runners 11:40:59
F50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 47 Carole Loader Bournemouth Joggers 10:34:36
M55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 73 mike READ Egdon Heath Harriers 09:04:45
M60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 78 Ian Smedley Daventry Road Runners 14:03:53
F60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 67 Carol O\'Leary Weston Athletic Club 10:58:06
F65+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 37 carol hayes Crystal Palace Fun Runners 14:09:09
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 73 mike READ M55 Egdon Heath Harriers 09:04:45 [5]
1 63 Andy Mutter M45 Egdon Heath Harriers 12:56:22 [51]
1 1 Mario Ambrico M45 Egdon Heath Harriers 13:12:27 [55]
2 76 Ian Shearer M35 Lonely Goat RC 12:10:00 [41]
2 49 Dave MacAulay M45 Lonely Goat RC 12:31:46 [48]
2 25 David Fardon M40 Lonely Goat RC 12:48:59 [50]