Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 75 David Hampton 00:35:30
2 18 Martyn Breslan Torbay AC 00:37:43
3 43 Gareth Davies South West Road Runners 00:37:53
4 208 paddy trinder Erme Valley Harriers 00:38:45
5 69 Neil Golding 00:39:08
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 137 Martha Neal Newton Abbot AC 00:40:19
2 145 RUBY LILY ORCHARD Cornwall AC 00:42:23
3 51 MELANIE DUNN Teignbridge Trotters 00:43:45
4 9 Elizabeth Bebbington Torbay AAC 00:44:06
5 205 Holly Trethewey 00:44:12
Male Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 75 David Hampton 00:35:30
2 18 Martyn Breslan Torbay AC 00:37:43
3 43 Gareth Davies South West Road Runners 00:37:53
4 69 Neil Golding 00:39:08
5 234 shaun yeoman Maverick Runners 00:39:32
Female Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 137 Martha Neal Newton Abbot AC 00:40:19
2 51 MELANIE DUNN Teignbridge Trotters 00:43:45
3 205 Holly Trethewey 00:44:12
4 210 Anna van der Laan 00:45:02
5 230 Sophie Yarker 00:47:39
M40+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 208 paddy trinder Erme Valley Harriers 00:38:45
2 88 Damien Holloway Instinctive Sport Fun Runners Club 00:41:15
3 52 Damian Dunne 00:43:23
4 54 Matthew Dyer None 00:45:04
5 143 Dale Opon UNATTACHED 00:45:15
F35+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 145 RUBY LILY ORCHARD Cornwall AC 00:42:23
2 22 Sarah Burningham Teignbridge Trotters 00:48:24
3 203 Danielle Trays 00:55:15
4 199 Amy Till 00:56:10
5 161 Helen Preston 01:01:09
M45+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 28 Neil Castree Maverick Runners 00:41:14
2 92 Andy Howlett 00:45:19
3 191 Glenn Stockman 00:48:36
4 65 Simon Gilboy Torbay Athletic 00:48:48
5 255 Matthew Snell 00:49:54
F40+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 127 Johan Minty 00:47:10
2 220 elaine white 00:47:48
3 82 Catherine Hemsley 00:49:29
4 87 Rebecca Hodge Dartmouth AC 00:50:27
5 72 Kate Guest 00:53:14
M50+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2 Alan Ashford 00:43:04
2 14 Paul Birdsall 00:44:49
3 125 Gary Miles 00:46:33
4 163 Chris Randall 00:46:48
5 98 Chris Isaac 00:47:44
F45+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 218 Debbie Webber Torbay Athletic Club 00:48:57
2 5 Alice Bage 00:52:25
3 38 Sara Jane Crozier Torbay Athletic Club 00:52:53
4 173 jennie roberts Teignbridge Trotters 00:54:17
5 81 Tina Hearne Teignbridge Trotters 00:55:06
M55+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 178 James Saunders Teignbridge Trotters 00:42:41
2 214 Bill Walker 00:43:44
3 79 michael Hawley non 00:44:54
4 42 Phil Davey 00:45:18
5 102 Fred Jenkins Instinctive Sports 00:49:32
F50+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 9 Elizabeth Bebbington Torbay AAC 00:44:06
2 50 Debbie Drake Torbay Athletic Club 00:48:12
3 165 Hayley Ratcliff Torbay ac 00:50:26
4 122 Alison McGrigor Dartmouth AAC 00:54:46
5 76 Carol Hansen Erme Valley Harriers 00:55:45
M60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1040 Michael Cork Plymouth Coasters 00:44:50
2 228 Michael Woodland Erme Valley Harriers 00:55:34
3 134 Vic Morgan 00:57:41
4 114 Francis Luscombe 01:00:05
5 235 Ray Vine 01:02:29
F55+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 10 Kerry Bell South Devon 00:49:00
2 67 Claire Gillard Newton Abbot AC 00:51:47
3 219 Louise Welsh 00:54:19
4 100 Alison Jackson Teignbridge Trotters 00:56:54
5 123 naoko mckinnon Exeter Tri Club 01:01:53
M70+(vets)
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 11 keith belt South Devon Ac 00:47:04
2 227 Colin Wilson Torbay AC 01:00:43
3 206 Malcolm Trethewey 01:15:36
F60+(vets)
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 254 Michael Cork 00:46:03
2 84 Irene Hewings Torbay Athletics Club 00:54:33
3 103 Marie Jones Dartmouth AAC 00:54:43
4 148 Lucy Payne Teignbridge Trotters 00:55:19
5 182 Barbara Sharrocks 00:56:08
Junior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 89 Toby Hooper Newton Abbot AC 00:39:39
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 234 shaun yeoman Male Senior Maverick Runners 00:39:32 [6]
1 28 Neil Castree M45+ Maverick Runners 00:41:14 [11]
1 184 Simon Sherlock Male Senior Maverick Runners 00:43:11 [20]
2 7 simon baker Male Senior teignbridge trotters 00:39:44 [9]
3 178 James Saunders M55+ Teignbridge Trotters 00:42:41 [18]
3 32 Craig Churchill Male Senior Teignbridge Trotters 00:44:27 [26]
4 18 Martyn Breslan Male Senior Torbay AC 00:37:43 [2]
4 176 Steve Rowe M40+ Torbay AC 00:48:17 [53]
5 227 Colin Wilson M70+(vets) Torbay AC 01:00:43 [142]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 51 MELANIE DUNN Female Senior Teignbridge Trotters 00:43:45 [23]
1 22 Sarah Burningham F35+ Teignbridge Trotters 00:48:24 [54]
1 168 Emma Ray F40+ teignbridge trotters 00:54:02 [93]
2 50 Debbie Drake F50+ Torbay Athletic Club 00:48:12 [52]
2 218 Debbie Webber F45+ Torbay Athletic Club 00:48:57 [59]
2 38 Sara Jane Crozier F45+ Torbay Athletic Club 00:52:53 [86]
3 57 Helen Flint F50+ Fit2run 00:58:47 [127]
3 198 Suzy Thompson F40+ Fit2run 01:00:07 [136]
3 187 Michaela Snell Female Senior Fit2run 01:00:11 [137]