Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 50 John Cox Great Western Runners 00:37:23
2 13 Mike Blackmore Team Bath AC 00:38:49
3 165 Mike ODONNELL 00:39:27
4 80 martin ford 00:40:03
5 219 Daniel Watkins Southville Running Club 00:41:02
6 225 Timothy White Bristol & West AC 00:41:17
7 4 Matt Austin Southville Running Club 00:41:33
8 145 Matt Marshall Southville Running Club 00:42:02
9 34 Steven Castle Staple Hill Runners 00:42:06
10 2 Patrick Archard Team Bath AC 00:42:44
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 59 Kelly Dicks Great Western Runners 00:41:39
2 212 Catherine Treble Westbury Harriers 00:42:40
3 176 Victoria Ratcliffe Somer AC 00:43:13
4 237 Lynette Porter Bitton Road Runners 00:43:22
5 185 Elizabeth Sanigar Bitton Road Runners 00:45:07
6 167 Emma Pemberton Environment Agency Harriers 00:46:29
7 18 Jacqueline Bond 00:47:15
8 250 Stephanie Hodge Somer AC 00:48:34
9 197 Lowenna smith 00:48:54
10 229 Zoe Woodward 00:49:16
Senior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 50 John Cox Great Western Runners 00:37:23
2 165 Mike ODONNELL 00:39:27
3 219 Daniel Watkins Southville Running Club 00:41:02
4 4 Matt Austin Southville Running Club 00:41:33
5 145 Matt Marshall Southville Running Club 00:42:02
6 34 Steven Castle Staple Hill Runners 00:42:06
7 2 Patrick Archard Team Bath AC 00:42:44
8 245 Andy Merrett Bitton Road Runners 00:43:32
9 249 Doug Longman Southville Running Club 00:43:36
10 79 James Ford 00:43:39
Senior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 59 Kelly Dicks Great Western Runners 00:41:39
2 212 Catherine Treble Westbury Harriers 00:42:40
3 185 Elizabeth Sanigar Bitton Road Runners 00:45:07
4 167 Emma Pemberton Environment Agency Harriers 00:46:29
5 18 Jacqueline Bond 00:47:15
6 250 Stephanie Hodge Somer AC 00:48:34
7 197 Lowenna smith 00:48:54
8 229 Zoe Woodward 00:49:16
9 255 Danielle Fulgoni Bitton Road Runners 00:50:28
10 104 Alice Hewlett Bristol up and runners 00:51:20
MV40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 13 Mike Blackmore Team Bath AC 00:38:49
2 80 martin ford 00:40:03
3 225 Timothy White Bristol & West AC 00:41:17
4 169 steve peters 00:43:02
5 28 Tom Burton 00:43:05
6 138 Adam Lumber Southville Running Club 00:43:30
7 233 Jason Sheppard 00:44:19
8 16 Mark Blay 00:44:49
9 281 Simon Malley Taunton running forever 00:44:58
10 25 Stephen Burgess 00:45:12
FV40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 176 Victoria Ratcliffe Somer AC 00:43:13
2 191 Lizzy Shaw 00:50:32
3 243 Fiona Gibbs Avon Valley Runners 00:51:40
4 156 Becky Mitchell 00:51:54
5 40 Helen Clark Bristol & West AC 00:52:02
6 98 Mary Hastie 00:53:48
7 179 Julie Roche Fairwater Runners Cwmbran 00:54:01
8 201 Marion Stanley 00:54:53
9 32 Nicki Carr 00:56:23
10 10 Sarah Bennett 00:57:01
MV50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 92 Steven Grant Bristol & West AC 00:43:51
2 129 David Lester 00:44:51
3 236 Marc Sommer 00:49:41
4 63 Patrick Duffin 00:50:45
5 44 Sean Cockle 00:53:15
6 123 Leon King 00:53:35
7 252 Terry Fenton Great Western Runners 00:53:49
8 186 David Saunders 00:54:07
9 242 Wayne Durston BItton Road Runners 00:54:49
10 27 Andrew Burton 00:55:43
FV50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 237 Lynette Porter Bitton Road Runners 00:43:22
2 37 Sarah Caulfield Chiltern Harriers AC 00:51:24
3 182 Jane Roscoe PORTISHEAD RUNNING CLUB 00:52:17
4 130 Bernadette Lewis 00:58:56
5 146 susan martin 00:59:00
6 22 Lesley Brindley 01:01:56
7 216 helen walker 01:03:15
8 42 Heather Clements Somer AC 01:04:38
9 3 Carol Attwood 01:06:06
10 208 Helen Tayler Thornbury Running Club 01:07:23
MV60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 143 Steve Mann Great Western Runners 00:51:28
2 93 Graham Grew Great Western Runners 00:52:54
3 163 Richard Nicholls Southville Running Club 00:56:01
4 235 Malcolm White 00:56:28
5 74 Colin Falla Quantock Harriers 00:57:17
6 14 Martin Blackwell 00:58:32
7 111 Niall Hoskin Southville Running Club 00:58:55
8 241 John Carter 01:00:44
9 126 Michael Kor 01:15:16
10 202 Roger Stephenson 01:36:20
FV60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 135 Teresa Lovern Somer AC 00:52:03
2 181 Penny Rogers 01:02:54
3 239 Magie McShea Great Western Runners 01:05:35
4 172 Anne Price 01:10:59
MV70
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 162 Geoffrey Newton 00:47:28
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 219 Daniel Watkins Senior Male Southville Running Club 00:41:02 [5]
1 4 Matt Austin Senior Male Southville Running Club 00:41:33 [7]
1 145 Matt Marshall Senior Male Southville Running Club 00:42:02 [9]
2 225 Timothy White MV40 Bristol & West AC 00:41:17 [6]
2 92 Steven Grant MV50 Bristol & West AC 00:43:51 [21]
2 261 Nick White MV40 Bristol & West AC 00:50:14 [76]
3 50 John Cox Senior Male Great Western Runners 00:37:23 [1]
3 240 James McShea Senior Male Great Western Runners 00:45:35 [35]
3 143 Steve Mann MV60 Great Western Runners 00:51:28 [90]
4 6 Pawel Baranowski Senior Male Emersons Green Running Club 00:44:25 [24]
4 154 thomas miller Senior Male Emersons Green Running Club 00:46:38 [43]
4 48 Patrick Connolly MV40 Emersons Green Running Club 00:49:55 [73]
5 70 Dan Elmes Senior Male Somer Ac 00:44:58 [30]
6 109 Joe Holborn Senior Male Somer AC 00:45:43 [37]
7 183 ben ross Senior Male Somer AC 00:51:05 [85]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 237 Lynette Porter FV50 Bitton Road Runners 00:43:22 [16]
1 185 Elizabeth Sanigar Senior Female Bitton Road Runners 00:45:07 [31]
1 255 Danielle Fulgoni Senior Female Bitton Road Runners 00:50:28 [79]
2 176 Victoria Ratcliffe FV40 Somer AC 00:43:13 [15]
2 250 Stephanie Hodge Senior Female Somer AC 00:48:34 [63]
2 135 Teresa Lovern FV60 Somer AC 00:52:03 [97]
3 166 Laura Pease Senior Female Southville Running Club 00:53:15 [108]
3 17 Gabriella Blazewicz Senior Female Southville Running Club 00:53:32 [113]
3 69 RACHAEL Ellard Senior Female Southville Running Club 00:54:05 [120]
4 179 Julie Roche FV40 Fairwater Runners Cwmbran 00:54:01 [119]
4 244 Sheree Mann FV50 Fairwater Runners Cwmbran 01:07:47 [202]
4 226 Suzanne williams FV50 Fairwater Runners Cwmbran 01:12:11 [213]
5 200 Helen Spilsbury Senior Female Emersons Green Running Club 01:02:37 [179]
5 83 hayley franklin Senior Female Emersons Green Running Club 01:02:44 [180]
5 11 Alex Bettridge FV40 Emersons Green Running Club 01:10:10 [209]