Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 345 Kurt Taylor Bristol and West AC 00:54:35
2 341 Kieron summers Weston Athletic Club 00:57:16
3 334 Lee Stopford Stroud and District athletic club 00:57:37
4 143 Ben Haines Weston AC 00:57:48
5 145 Alex Hamblin WESTBURY HARRIERS 00:58:27
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 396 Helena Youde Almost Athletes 01:04:59
2 100 Susan Duncan Weston Athletic Club 01:06:47
3 152 Samantha Harris Forest Of Dean Athletic Club 01:06:57
4 27 Fiona Blackmore Bitton Road Runners 01:07:37
5 366 Sophie Voller WESTBURY HARRIERS 01:08:16
Male Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 345 Kurt Taylor Bristol and West AC 00:54:35
2 334 Lee Stopford Stroud and District athletic club 00:57:37
3 145 Alex Hamblin WESTBURY HARRIERS 00:58:27
4 368 Bryan Walsh Bristol & West AC 01:00:48
5 221 Tom Marshallsay uknetrunner 01:01:00
Female Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 396 Helena Youde Almost Athletes 01:04:59
2 100 Susan Duncan Weston Athletic Club 01:06:47
3 152 Samantha Harris Forest Of Dean Athletic Club 01:06:57
4 185 Hattie Jenkins Almost Athletes 01:09:42
5 232 Clare Meraz Great Western Runners 01:10:40
FV40-44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 27 Fiona Blackmore Bitton Road Runners 01:07:37
2 366 Sophie Voller WESTBURY HARRIERS 01:08:16
3 111 Robyn Ellis Westbury Harriers 01:10:25
4 126 Nicola Fowles Cotswold Allrunners 01:17:27
5 300 Sheryl Selway Weston Athletic Club 01:21:02
FV45-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 71 joanna Coveney Weston Athletic Club 01:16:17
2 82 Fiona Dakin 01:16:39
3 273 Elizabeth Price Milton larder running club 01:18:21
4 358 Tara Truman Dursley running Club 01:19:19
5 169 Lise Hindshaw Dursley Running Club 01:23:36
FV50-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 270 Lynette Porter Bitton Road Runners 01:10:33
2 79 Louise Cronin 01:11:57
3 228 Margaret Mclachlan 01:13:00
4 139 Jeanette Gullick Almost Athletes 01:16:30
5 77 Christopher Cramp Farnham Runners 01:16:59
FV55-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1 TRACY ALLAN Bristol & West AC 01:14:53
2 367 Alison Vuagniaux Team Bath AC 01:21:09
3 351 Anna Thomas Emersons Green Running Club 01:40:07
4 10 Sally Bartram Staple Hill Runners 01:42:42
5 338 Sandra Stuart ALMOST ATHLETES 01:44:50
FV60-64
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 211 Alice Lewis Dursley Running Club 01:23:20
2 293 felicity russell bristol and west 01:31:43
3 157 Claire Hawes Almost Athletes 01:39:28
4 144 Janette Halton Staple hill runners 01:48:35
5 246 Lorraine Norris Frampton Cotterell Harriers 01:55:58
FV65-69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 89 Rita Davies Great Western Runners 01:38:30
2 255 Pat Parr Great Western Runners 01:47:56
MV40-44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 341 Kieron summers Weston Athletic Club 00:57:16
2 143 Ben Haines Weston AC 00:57:48
3 134 Anthony Glover Westbury Harriers 01:00:15
4 184 Mark James Cheltenham & County Harriers 01:02:23
5 129 Rob Furlong Weston Athletic Club 01:02:36
MV45-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 376 Matthew Wheeler Weston AC 01:04:38
2 23 Richard Birch Almost Athletes 01:05:57
3 30 Julian Boon FOREST OF DEAN AC 01:06:13
4 369 Carl Walsh Rhondda Valley Runners 01:09:18
5 361 matt unsworth Spirit of Monmouth 01:09:48
MV50-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 216 Dave Lowthian Forest Of Dean Athletic Club 01:06:40
2 95 Martin Dorrill Kenilworth Runners 01:08:28
3 84 Robert Dalton-Morris Almost Athletes 01:12:01
4 138 David Groves Weston Athletic Club 01:13:08
5 142 Paul HAIG ALMOST ATHLETES 01:13:32
MV55-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 212 danny livingstone Cotswold Allrunners 01:06:49
2 193 Andrew Kaye FOREST OF DEAN AC 01:10:38
3 183 Kevin Jackson DURSLEY Running Club 01:10:51
4 186 Gavin Jerman CLC Striders 01:13:14
5 252 chris palmer Bitton Road Runners 01:15:00
MV60-64
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 359 Graham Tudor Dursley Running Club 01:17:55
2 222 Michael Martin Portishead RC 01:24:27
3 168 John Hinchliffe Weston Athletic Club 01:28:26
4 210 Norm Lever ALMOST ATHLETES 01:30:24
5 281 Kevin Richards Almost Athletes 01:30:46
MV65-69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 42 Tom Burgess Bristol & West AC 01:18:26
2 299 George Scully Severn Athletic Club 01:23:56
3 239 James Moss Dursley Running Club 01:26:10
4 148 John Hargreaves Great Western Runners 01:27:17
5 276 Kevin Probyn Severn AC 01:32:38
MV70-74
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 382 Michael Willcox Great Western Runners 01:24:43
2 127 Simon Frampton Great Western Runners 01:37:43
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 341 Kieron summers MV40-44 Weston Athletic Club 00:57:16 [2]
1 129 Rob Furlong MV40-44 Weston Athletic Club 01:02:36 [12]
1 271 Stephen Powell MV40-44 Weston Athletic Club 01:06:39 [27]
1 138 David Groves MV50-54 Weston Athletic Club 01:13:08 [62]
2 329 Prashanth Kumar Sripathi Male Open Almost Athletes 01:04:04 [15]
2 23 Richard Birch MV45-49 Almost Athletes 01:05:57 [23]
2 124 Martin Foster MV40-44 Almost Athletes 01:06:04 [24]
3 287 David Rogers MV40-44 Almost Athletes 01:07:03 [33]
4 368 Bryan Walsh Male Open Bristol & West AC 01:00:48 [7]
4 253 Charlie Pantlin MV40-44 Bristol & West AC 01:05:10 [22]
4 337 Darren Stringer Male Open Bristol & West AC 01:09:50 [48]
4 42 Tom Burgess MV65-69 Bristol & West AC 01:18:26 [101]
5 20 wayne Bevan MV40-44 forest Of Dean AC 01:04:16 [16]
6 30 Julian Boon MV45-49 FOREST OF DEAN AC 01:06:13 [25]
6 193 Andrew Kaye MV55-59 FOREST OF DEAN AC 01:10:38 [53]
7 384 Mark WILLIAMSON MV55-59 Forest of Dean AC 01:16:31 [86]
8 37 Michael Brown Male Open Dursley Running Club 01:03:09 [13]
9 183 Kevin Jackson MV55-59 DURSLEY Running Club 01:10:51 [56]
10 360 Jonathan Tudor Male Open Dursley Running Club 01:15:35 [78]
10 63 Ian Cole Male Open Dursley Running Club 01:16:12 [82]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 396 Helena Youde Female Open Almost Athletes 01:04:59 [21]
1 185 Hattie Jenkins Female Open Almost Athletes 01:09:42 [46]
1 261 Patricia Peever Female Open Almost Athletes 01:12:56 [60]
2 27 Fiona Blackmore FV40-44 Bitton Road Runners 01:07:37 [36]
2 270 Lynette Porter FV50-54 Bitton Road Runners 01:10:33 [51]
2 349 Kaisha Thatcher Female Open Bitton Road Runners 01:15:29 [77]
3 100 Susan Duncan Female Open Weston Athletic Club 01:06:47 [29]
3 71 joanna Coveney FV45-49 Weston Athletic Club 01:16:17 [84]
3 98 Genevieve Drinkwater Female Open Weston Athletic Club 01:17:26 [91]
4 231 Leanne Meek Female Open Spirit of Monmouth 01:15:20 [75]
4 219 Lucy MacDonald Female Open Spirit of Monmouth 01:17:27 [92]
4 200 EMMA KING Female Open SPIRIT OF MONMOUTH 01:17:45 [96]
5 232 Clare Meraz Female Open Great Western Runners 01:10:40 [54]
5 66 Janine Cooke FV45-49 Great Western Runners 01:27:07 [152]
5 315 Erika Smith Female Open Great Western Runners 01:27:46 [156]