Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 48 Scott Campbell Westbury Harriers AC 00:57:52
2 176 David Hobbs Westbury Harriers AC 00:59:49
3 156 Alex Hamblin Westbury Harriers AC 01:00:25
4 281 Mike Pfeiffer Brecon AC 01:00:33
5 183 Paul Horsfall Cheltenham & County Harriers 01:02:36
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 289 Lynette Porter Bitton Road Runners 01:08:24
2 248 Niki Morgan CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 01:10:31
3 51 Billy Carter 01:10:33
4 59 sandra Chipper Lliswerry Runners 01:12:48
5 36 Claire bruce Les Croupiers Running Club 01:14:08
Female Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 36 Claire bruce Les Croupiers Running Club 01:14:08
2 133 kelly gaffney 01:16:20
3 347 Catherine Taylor 01:16:45
4 157 Jessica Hambly 01:17:26
5 273 Hannah Parsons 01:22:09
Vet 45-49 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 248 Niki Morgan CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 01:10:31
2 59 sandra Chipper Lliswerry Runners 01:12:48
3 308 Catherine Roberts FOREST OF DEAN AC 01:17:49
4 169 ANNELI HENDY Bitton Road Runners 01:18:52
5 124 Cherry Fowler FOREST OF DEAN AC 01:19:34
Vet 55-59 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 75 Yvonne Cox 01:20:05
2 321 Julie scholey Les Croupiers Running Club 01:23:21
3 41 Anneke Bull Westbury Harriers AC 01:25:38
4 52 Julie Caseley Malvern Joggers 01:26:05
5 68 madeline cook Weston Athletic Club 01:39:21
Male Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 48 Scott Campbell Westbury Harriers AC 00:57:52
2 156 Alex Hamblin Westbury Harriers AC 01:00:25
3 183 Paul Horsfall Cheltenham & County Harriers 01:02:36
4 44 Mark Burley Bristol and West AC 01:03:42
5 282 Daryl Phillips Bristol and West AC 01:05:29
Vet 45-49 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 176 David Hobbs Westbury Harriers AC 00:59:49
2 305 Julian Ridgley Taunton 01:06:14
3 391 Matthew Wheeler Weston Athletic Club 01:06:30
4 174 Will Hillier Great Western Runners 01:07:02
5 291 James Powell 01:08:12
Vet 55-59 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 95 Paul Dodd CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 01:06:24
2 210 Andrew Kaye FOREST OF DEAN AC 01:18:02
3 19 Ian Bell San Domenico RC 01:18:55
4 228 W Lee HOGWEED TROTTERS 01:19:08
5 74 Nigel Cox Bitton Road Runners 01:20:05
Vet 65-69 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 235 Jerry Lowe 01:53:13
2 262 Richard Nuell PORTISHEAD RUNNING CLUB 02:02:39
Vet 40-44 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 131 Nicola Fulstow Weston Athletic Club 01:21:03
2 316 Joanne Ryan Rhondda valley Runnerd 01:22:44
3 76 Michelle Amblin Les Croupiers Running Club 01:24:50
4 399 Helen Williams parc bryn bach 01:25:41
5 398 heather williams cardiff triathletes 01:26:48
Vet 50-54 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 289 Lynette Porter Bitton Road Runners 01:08:24
2 51 Billy Carter 01:10:33
3 200 Margaret Johnson Dursley Running Club 01:19:27
4 368 Vanessa Turnbull Caerphilly RC 01:28:50
5 328 Jo Shah Women running Penarth 01:29:13
Vet 60-64 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 94 Joyce Dodd CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 01:26:45
2 413 Jacqui Wynds FOREST OF DEAN AC 01:29:33
3 245 Judy Mills THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 01:38:43
4 401 Yvonne Williams Penarth and Dinas Runners 01:49:52
Vet 40-44 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 171 Andrew Hickman Southville Running Club 01:02:53
2 73 Rob Cowlard THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 01:03:23
3 396 Dale Williams Brecon AC 01:04:55
4 37 JAMES BRUCE Les Croupiers Running Club 01:06:06
5 60 Richard Christopher Swindon Harriers 01:06:36
Vet 50-54 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 281 Mike Pfeiffer Brecon AC 01:00:33
2 141 Jim Godden THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 01:06:08
3 325 Bruce sellers Bristol and West AC 01:09:26
4 362 nigel tillott Tewkesbury Running Club 01:11:23
5 383 Carl Ward Taunton 01:13:03
Vet 60-64 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 266 Steve Owen CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 01:11:35
2 338 Bryan Stadden Bitton Road Runners 01:12:15
3 406 Tony Wooldridge Dursley Running Club 01:12:51
4 138 David George Westbury Harriers AC 01:13:40
5 158 John Hargreaves Great Western Runners 01:20:10
Vet 70+ Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 337 EDWARD SNELLING Weston Athletic Club 01:23:04
2 336 Robert Smith HOGWEED TROTTERS 01:40:31
3 88 Ralph Davey Les Croupiers Running Club 01:44:27
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 48 Scott Campbell Male Open WESTBURY HARRIERS AC 00:57:52 [1]
1 176 David Hobbs Vet 45-49 Male WESTBURY HARRIERS AC 00:59:49 [2]
1 156 Alex Hamblin Male Open WESTBURY HARRIERS AC 01:00:25 [3]
1 138 David George Vet 60-64 Male WESTBURY HARRIERS AC 01:13:40 [53]
2 73 Rob Cowlard Vet 40-44 Male THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 01:03:23 [7]
2 141 Jim Godden Vet 50-54 Male THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 01:06:08 [12]
2 203 Matt Johnstone Vet 40-44 Male THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 01:06:54 [17]
2 181 Robert Hopkins Vet 40-44 Male THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 01:10:00 [28]
3 44 Mark Burley Male Open BRISTOL AND WEST AC 01:03:42 [8]
3 282 Daryl Phillips Male Open BRISTOL AND WEST AC 01:05:29 [10]
3 325 Bruce sellers Vet 50-54 Male BRISTOL AND WEST AC 01:09:26 [24]
3 4 ben arlett Vet 40-44 Male BRISTOL AND WEST AC 01:11:59 [39]
4 37 JAMES BRUCE Vet 40-44 Male LES CROUPIERS RUNNING CLUB 01:06:06 [11]
4 263 Howard Owen Male Open LES CROUPIERS RUNNING CLUB 01:09:42 [26]
4 324 Richard Self Vet 50-54 Male LES CROUPIERS RUNNING CLUB 01:13:24 [51]
4 108 Michael Elliston Vet 45-49 Male LES CROUPIERS RUNNING CLUB 01:21:59 [105]
5 302 nathan reeks Male Open CALDICOT RUNNING CLUB 01:07:56 [19]
5 1 Rory Aldritt Male Open CALDICOT RUNNING CLUB 01:10:08 [29]
5 63 Robert Clarke Vet 40-44 Male CALDICOT RUNNING CLUB 01:10:09 [30]
5 178 Dave Holloway Male Open CALDICOT RUNNING CLUB 01:24:06 [125]
6 391 Matthew Wheeler Vet 45-49 Male WESTON ATHLETIC CLUB 01:06:30 [15]
6 92 stuart diamond Vet 45-49 Male WESTON ATHLETIC CLUB 01:13:30 [52]
6 71 Paul Cousins Vet 45-49 Male WESTON ATHLETIC CLUB 01:18:21 [73]
6 173 Mark Hill Vet 50-54 Male WESTON ATHLETIC CLUB 01:19:20 [88]
7 219 Richard King Male Open HOGWEED TROTTERS 01:13:17 [50]
7 119 Richard Finch Vet 50-54 Male HOGWEED TROTTERS 01:14:54 [58]
7 20 James Bennett Male Open HOGWEED TROTTERS 01:17:44 [68]
7 228 W Lee Vet 55-59 Male HOGWEED TROTTERS 01:19:08 [86]
8 185 Aled Hughes Vet 40-44 Male CWM OGWR RUNNING CLUB 01:12:08 [40]
8 61 Daniel Clark Male Open CWM OGWR RUNNING CLUB 01:18:23 [75]
8 165 wayne hayhurst Male Open CWM OGWR RUNNING CLUB 01:20:16 [98]
8 353 Christian Thomas Vet 40-44 Male CWM OGWR RUNNING CLUB 01:23:37 [119]
9 406 Tony Wooldridge Vet 60-64 Male DURSLEY RUNNING CLUB 01:12:51 [45]
9 344 Garry Strickland Vet 50-54 Male DURSLEY RUNNING CLUB 01:18:36 [80]
9 367 Jonathan Tudor Male Open DURSLEY RUNNING CLUB 01:19:33 [91]
9 34 Michael Brown Male Open DURSLEY RUNNING CLUB 01:29:29 [163]
10 153 gareth hall Male Open LLISWERRY RUNNERS 01:09:16 [23]
10 90 Robert Davies Vet 45-49 Male LLISWERRY RUNNERS 01:09:30 [25]
10 411 Tim wright Vet 50-54 Male LLISWERRY RUNNERS 01:29:21 [162]
10 116 Michael Faulds Male Open LLISWERRY RUNNERS 01:33:17 [180]
11 23 wayne Bevan Male Open FOREST OF DEAN AC 01:09:52 [27]
11 210 Andrew Kaye Vet 55-59 Male FOREST OF DEAN AC 01:18:02 [71]
11 237 Michael Marks Vet 45-49 Male FOREST OF DEAN AC 01:35:16 [193]
11 72 Peter Covington Jones Vet 60-64 Male FOREST OF DEAN AC 01:37:36 [211]
12 338 Bryan Stadden Vet 60-64 Male BITTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:12:15 [41]
12 74 Nigel Cox Vet 55-59 Male BITTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:20:05 [94]
12 231 Anders Lewis Male Open BITTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:28:08 [148]
12 147 Mark Greatorex Vet 55-59 Male BITTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:38:13 [222]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 36 Claire bruce Female Open LES CROUPIERS RUNNING CLUB 01:14:08 [55]
1 303 Carol Rees Vet 45-49 Female LES CROUPIERS RUNNING CLUB 01:20:13 [97]
1 321 Julie scholey Vet 55-59 Female LES CROUPIERS RUNNING CLUB 01:23:21 [113]
2 289 Lynette Porter Vet 50-54 Female BITTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:08:24 [21]
2 169 ANNELI HENDY Vet 45-49 Female BITTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:18:52 [84]
2 330 Katy Shoesmith Female Open BITTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:35:25 [196]
3 59 sandra Chipper Vet 45-49 Female LLISWERRY RUNNERS 01:12:48 [44]
3 409 Marina Wright Female Open LLISWERRY RUNNERS 01:23:54 [123]
3 283 Elinor Phillips Female Open LLISWERRY RUNNERS 01:26:41 [139]
4 308 Catherine Roberts Vet 45-49 Female FOREST OF DEAN AC 01:17:49 [70]
4 124 Cherry Fowler Vet 45-49 Female FOREST OF DEAN AC 01:19:34 [92]
4 413 Jacqui Wynds Vet 60-64 Female FOREST OF DEAN AC 01:29:33 [164]
5 200 Margaret Johnson Vet 50-54 Female DURSLEY RUNNING CLUB 01:19:27 [89]
5 70 Jadie Cotterel DURSLEY RUNNING CLUB 01:27:54 [147]
5 366 Tara Truman Vet 40-44 Female DURSLEY RUNNING CLUB 01:30:34 [170]
6 248 Niki Morgan Vet 45-49 Female CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 01:10:31 [31]
6 94 Joyce Dodd Vet 60-64 Female CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 01:26:45 [140]
6 84 Jen Danger Harding Female Open CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 01:43:19 [261]
7 111 Laura Evans Female Open PEGASUS RUNNING CLUB 01:23:32 [115]
7 388 Elaine wharmby Vet 50-54 Female PEGASUS RUNNING CLUB 01:29:14 [160]
7 15 Caroline Bassett Female Open PEGASUS RUNNING CLUB 01:32:29 [173]
8 41 Anneke Bull Vet 55-59 Female WESTBURY HARRIERS AC 01:25:38 [132]
8 143 Jane Goodwin Vet 45-49 Female WESTBURY HARRIERS AC 01:27:29 [144]
8 117 Carol Fee Vet 40-44 Female WESTBURY HARRIERS AC 01:38:01 [217]
9 131 Nicola Fulstow Vet 40-44 Female WESTON ATHLETIC CLUB 01:21:03 [103]
9 356 Chantelle Thompson Female Open WESTON ATHLETIC CLUB 01:34:54 [191]
9 91 helen diamond Vet 45-49 Female WESTON ATHLETIC CLUB 01:35:44 [199]
10 328 Jo Shah Vet 50-54 Female WOMEN RUNNING PENARTH 01:29:13 [159]
10 256 Grace Newbould Female Open WOMEN RUNNING PENARTH 01:34:52 [190]
10 384 Jeanette Ward Vet 50-54 Female WOMEN RUNNING PENARTH 01:43:16 [260]
11 79 Jackie Creed Vet 45-49 Female DURSLEY & DISTRICT AC 01:33:58 [186]
11 212 Annette Keevil Vet 40-44 Female DURSLEY & DISTRICT AC 01:34:54 [192]
11 118 julie fenn Female Open DURSLEY & DISTRICT AC 01:44:38 [276]
12 189 Lindsey Hunt Female Open PENARTH AND DINAS RUNNERS 01:34:03 [187]
12 14 Mandy Barrington Vet 50-54 Female PENARTH AND DINAS RUNNERS 01:39:34 [240]
12 401 Yvonne Williams Vet 60-64 Female PENARTH AND DINAS RUNNERS 01:49:52 [300]
13 100 Fiona Drysdale Vet 45-49 Female CWM OGWR RUNNING CLUB 01:37:11 [208]
13 110 Fiona Evans Vet 45-49 Female CWM OGWR RUNNING CLUB 01:44:01 [268]
13 29 Denise bradley Vet 50-54 Female CWM OGWR RUNNING CLUB 01:44:01 [269]
14 33 Hayley Brock Vet 45-49 Female HOGWEED TROTTERS 01:37:00 [207]
14 129 Kim Freestone Vet 50-54 Female HOGWEED TROTTERS 01:45:09 [280]
14 386 Jennifer Wass Female Open HOGWEED TROTTERS 01:49:08 [298]
15 233 Alex Llewellyn Female Open CALDICOT RUNNING CLUB 01:43:33 [265]
15 121 Tanya Forehead Vet 40-44 Female CALDICOT RUNNING CLUB 01:50:32 [301]
15 354 Kath Thomas Vet 50-54 Female CALDICOT RUNNING CLUB 02:02:01 [334]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time [Pos]
1 224 Fiona Lawrence Mucky Mummies 01:32:50.76 [175]
1 376 sara Vogan Mucky Mummies 01:35:39.99 [198]
1 249 Sue Morling Mucky Mummies 01:46:53.67 [286]