Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 250 Ciaran McQuade Bristol & West AC 00:35:41
2 247 Ewan Mclachlan 00:38:55
3 392 Nick Williams Thornbury Running Club 00:39:12
4 350 Colin Thompson Frampton Cotterell harriers 00:39:24
5 170 Luke Hodson Bristol Up & Runners 00:39:26
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 12 Naomi Aylwin Bristol Up & Runners 00:42:11
2 99 Louise Cronin Great Western Runners 00:42:56
3 76 Jane Colman Bristol & West AC 00:43:12
4 251 Laura Meech Clevedon AC 00:44:13
5 344 Catherine Taylor 00:44:32
Male Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 247 Ewan Mclachlan 00:38:55
2 392 Nick Williams Thornbury Running Club 00:39:12
3 170 Luke Hodson Bristol Up & Runners 00:39:26
4 143 Cameron Graley Bristol Up & Runners 00:39:33
5 195 Chris Gage Thornbury RC 00:39:46
Female Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 251 Laura Meech Clevedon AC 00:44:13
2 344 Catherine Taylor 00:44:32
3 352 Helen thomsit Little Baddow Ridge Runners 00:46:43
4 274 Lizzie Ormerod Thornbury Running Club 00:47:55
5 124 Laura Evans Pegasus Cardiff 00:48:44
Male Vet 40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 350 Colin Thompson Frampton Cotterell harriers 00:39:24
2 71 Steve Clemente Frampton Cotterell Harriers 00:42:36
3 139 David Goodwin Frampton Cotterell Harriers 00:44:45
4 200 Simon Jones Bristol up and running 00:45:55
5 275 kev owen Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol) 00:46:44
Female Vet 40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 104 Shona Darley Dursley Running Club 00:50:22
2 378 Tracy Ward Bitton Road Runners 00:51:00
3 167 Lise Hindshaw Dursley Running Club 00:51:09
4 30 em bissex pegasus rc 00:51:26
5 114 Alison Dyson Thornbury Running Club 00:51:49
Male Vet 45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 3 Steve Anstey North Bristol Running Group 00:43:57
2 123 Brian evans spirit of monmouth 00:44:54
3 120 David Elliott Milton Larder Running Club 00:45:30
4 263 Mark Nash 00:46:48
5 19 Andy Barton Frampton Harriers 00:47:02
Female Vet 45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 99 Louise Cronin Great Western Runners 00:42:56
2 76 Jane Colman Bristol & West AC 00:43:12
3 305 Colette Rudland Vegan Runners 00:47:07
4 300 Liz Rigby 00:49:19
5 111 Arnaud Du Bedat 00:50:29
Male Vet 50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 148 Andrew Griffiths Frampton Cotterell Harriers 00:40:06
2 117 Steven Edge North Bristol Running Group 00:40:50
3 312 Bruce sellers Bristol And West A.C. 00:43:59
4 190 Gavin Jerman CLC Striders 00:44:37
5 336 Garry Strickland Dursley Running Club 00:44:41
Female Vet 50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 382 Clare Watt THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 00:47:48
2 385 Elaine wharmby pegasus 00:49:08
3 273 Teresa Oakes Southville Running Club 00:54:37
4 35 Audrey Bodman North Bristol Running Group 00:55:53
5 349 Anna Thomas Emersons Green Running Club 00:56:24
Male Vet 55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 63 Peter Chaffer Dursley Running Club 00:42:44
2 159 Paul Haynes FRAMPTON HARRIERS 00:47:16
3 285 Matthew Pearce 00:47:39
4 321 Alan Smith Frampton Cotterell Harriers 00:52:58
5 155 Jeffery Hardy Frampton Cotterell Harriers 00:53:21
Female Vet 55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 229 Alice Lewis Dursley Running Club 00:48:33
2 257 Sue Morgan 00:52:15
3 60 Julie Caseley Malvern Joggers 00:53:45
4 367 Michele Vesey 00:56:47
5 59 Sue CARTER Dursley Running Club 01:00:29
Male Vet 60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 122 Peter England Frampton Cotterell Harriers 00:43:47
2 299 John Rice Emersons Green Running Club 00:51:22
3 365 John Vesey 00:53:29
4 18 Steve Barnes Dursley Running Club 00:57:59
5 52 paul burgess Frampton Cotterell Harriers 01:05:12
Female Vet 60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 271 Lorraine Norris Frampton Cotterell Harriers 01:10:11
Male Vet 65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 380 N Langridge Thornbury Running Club 00:43:23
2 235 Ken Lovell Westbury Harriers 00:52:36
3 337 Dave Andrews Dursley Running Club 00:55:55
4 230 Gordon Lewis Bitton Road Runners 01:02:17
5 272 Richard Nuell Portishead Running Club 01:10:07
Female Vet 65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 234 Ann Lovell Westbury Harriers 01:04:34
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 350 Colin Thompson Male Vet 40 Frampton Cotterell harriers 00:39:24 [4]
2 148 Andrew Griffiths Male Vet 50 Frampton Cotterell Harriers 00:40:06 [8]
2 71 Steve Clemente Male Vet 40 Frampton Cotterell Harriers 00:42:36 [13]
2 122 Peter England Male Vet 60 Frampton Cotterell Harriers 00:43:47 [22]
3 330 Mark Sprigings Male Senior Dursley Running Club 00:42:42 [15]
3 63 Peter Chaffer Male Vet 55 Dursley Running Club 00:42:44 [16]
3 336 Garry Strickland Male Vet 50 Dursley Running Club 00:44:41 [28]
4 153 Dave Halford Male Vet 40 DURSLEY RUNNING CLUB 00:48:17 [60]
5 117 Steven Edge Male Vet 50 North Bristol Running Group 00:40:50 [9]
6 3 Steve Anstey Male Vet 45 North Bristol Running Group 00:43:57 [23]
7 79 Dean Cooper Male Senior North Bristol Running Group 00:46:38 [41]
8 24 Andy Bell Male Vet 40 NORTH BRISTOL RUNNING GROUP 00:49:08 [73]
9 26 James Bennett Male Senior Hogweed Trotters 00:45:55 [34]
9 121 Dean Elliott Male Vet 45 Hogweed Trotters 00:48:21 [61]
9 203 Daniel Keedwell Male Senior Hogweed Trotters 00:50:10 [87]
9 297 James Rennie Male Vet 40 Hogweed Trotters 00:52:16 [114]
10 89 David Cowan Male Senior Bitton Road Runners 00:46:54 [46]
10 31 Andrew Blacker Male Senior Bitton Road Runners 00:46:57 [47]
10 38 Nick Brain Male Vet 40 Bitton Road Runners 00:48:24 [63]
10 51 Jonathon Sage Male Vet 50 Bitton Road Runners 01:00:37 [223]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 382 Clare Watt Female Vet 50 THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 00:47:48 [56]
1 274 Lizzie Ormerod Female Senior Thornbury Running Club 00:47:55 [58]
1 114 Alison Dyson Female Vet 40 Thornbury Running Club 00:51:49 [108]
2 229 Alice Lewis Female Vet 55 Dursley Running Club 00:48:33 [66]
2 104 Shona Darley Female Vet 40 Dursley Running Club 00:50:22 [90]
2 167 Lise Hindshaw Female Vet 40 Dursley Running Club 00:51:09 [98]
3 251 Laura Meech Female Senior Clevedon AC 00:44:13 [25]
3 78 Kerry Coombes Female Senior Clevedon AC 00:53:11 [131]
3 187 Stephanie James Female Vet 40 Clevedon AC 00:53:13 [132]
4 12 Naomi Aylwin Female Senior Bristol Up & Runners 00:42:11 [10]
4 169 Charlotte Hodson Female Senior Bristol Up & Runners 00:53:58 [142]
4 343 Rachel Tarr Female Senior Bristol Up & Runners 00:56:32 [176]
5 378 Tracy Ward Female Vet 40 Bitton Road Runners 00:51:00 [95]
5 163 ANNELI HENDY Female Vet 45 Bitton Road Runners 00:51:00 [96]
5 318 Michele Silsbury-Basey Female Vet 40 Bitton Road Runners 00:57:56 [191]