Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 614 Allister Sheffield Team Bath Athletic Club 01:12:36
2 223 Robert Farley Bitton Road Runners 01:13:22
3 244 sean frost votwo.co.uk 01:14:35
4 278 Mike Griffiths Bath, Team 01:17:34
5 365 Nathan Jones UNATTACHED 01:18:46
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 664 Ellie Sutcliffe Exmouth Harriers 01:28:10
2 300 Lizzie Hart Wells City Harriers 01:30:19
3 409 Nikki Linfield UNATTACHED 01:31:18
4 754 Hilary Young Yeovil Town Road Running Club 01:33:54
5 42 beverley Beavers UNATTACHED 01:37:20
FSenior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 664 Ellie Sutcliffe Exmouth Harriers 01:28:10
2 300 Lizzie Hart Wells City Harriers 01:30:19
3 482 Alice Murray-Gourlay UNATTACHED 01:37:57
4 161 Meggie Crane Egdon Heath Harriers 01:38:31
5 725 nicky whitley UNATTACHED 01:41:10
F35-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 6 Lorna Allen UNATTACHED 01:41:35
2 301 Rosemary Harvey UNATTACHED 01:42:12
3 308 Nicola Heathcote UNATTACHED 01:44:40
4 284 Lisa Gunning Yeovil Town Road Running Club 01:44:50
5 726 Jackie Wiggins UNATTACHED 01:47:04
MSenior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 614 Allister Sheffield Team Bath Athletic Club 01:12:36
2 223 Robert Farley Bitton Road Runners 01:13:22
3 244 sean frost votwo.co.uk 01:14:35
4 278 Mike Griffiths Bath, Team 01:17:34
5 452 stephen mcdaid UNATTACHED 01:20:26
M35-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 365 Nathan Jones UNATTACHED 01:18:46
2 557 steven reading fit for life 01:22:47
3 532 Lee Pester UNATTACHED 01:24:08
4 119 paul chapman UNATTACHED 01:24:28
5 302 Lee Harwood Yeovil Town Road Running Club 01:25:31
M45-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 19 steve babb Launceston Road Runners 01:21:12
2 577 Iain Robert ROYAL NAVY ATHLETIC CLUB 01:21:31
3 136 Richard Clifton Chard Road Runners 01:23:19
4 711 David Webb Maiden Newton Running Club 01:30:11
5 2 Paul Adams UNATTACHED 01:31:22
F45-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 754 Hilary Young Yeovil Town Road Running Club 01:33:54
2 356 Frances Johnson UNATTACHED 01:42:27
3 72 Jannine Bowtell UNATTACHED 01:42:46
4 348 Julia Ingram UNATTACHED 01:42:57
5 653 Diane Stewart Langport Runners 01:45:23
M40-44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 524 Mike Pearce Crewkerne Running Club 01:22:58
2 295 Rob Harries Wessex Wizards Tri Club 01:24:34
3 144 Rasmivan Collinson Sri Chinmoy Athletic Club 01:26:56
4 128 Pete Clark Bitton Road Runners 01:27:22
5 351 Andrew James UNATTACHED 01:28:01
F40-44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 409 Nikki Linfield UNATTACHED 01:31:18
2 469 Amanda Mooney Chard Road Runners 01:48:28
3 442 Sarah Matthews UNATTACHED 01:48:53
4 412 Anna Lloyd Yeovil Town Road Running Club 01:50:18
5 252 Helen Mara UNATTACHED 01:50:29
F50-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 174 sharon dare UNATTACHED 01:41:38
2 332 Sandra Hood Weymouth St Pauls Harriers 01:42:15
3 14 sarah arathoon UNATTACHED 01:51:23
4 478 Ellie Munro UNATTACHED 01:59:44
5 467 taryn monks UNATTACHED 02:01:23
F55-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 42 beverley Beavers UNATTACHED 01:37:20
2 118 SONIA CHANT UNATTACHED 01:42:32
3 82 Jill Branson UNATTACHED 01:54:27
4 80 Sian Brammer Yeovil Town Road Running Club 01:54:45
5 218 Caroline Fabre Wells City Harriers 01:59:23
M50-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 41 alan beavers BustinSkin 01:20:11
2 541 Neil Plumridge UNATTACHED 01:28:05
3 220 Alan Fackerell Thames Turbo Triathlon Club 01:30:26
4 650 Kevin Arthur Stenner Yeovil Town Road Running Club 01:33:16
5 451 Tim McCreanney UNATTACHED 01:37:49
F60-64
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 106 Jenny Byrom Langport Runners 02:05:57
2 746 Gloria Woodford Yeovil Town Road Running Club 02:21:46
3 335 Sandra Hopkins Yeovil Town Road Running Club 02:26:06
4 239 Sue Fox Yeovil Town Road Running Club 02:30:05
M55-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 66 Richard Boulter Yeovil Town Road Running Club 01:29:55
2 582 KEITH ROBINSON Frome RC 01:30:56
3 697 daniel want UNATTACHED 01:38:46
4 314 Peter Herridge Royal Navy Athletics Club 01:41:06
5 396 Anthony Larusso Yeovil Town Road Running Club 01:44:34
M60-64
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 444 Malcolm Maxted Yeovil Town Road Running Club 01:43:52
2 345 TERRY HUTSON UNATTACHED 01:46:02
3 607 Peter Scaife Egdon Heath Harriers 01:52:58
4 463 sam miller UNATTACHED 01:54:52
5 198 Simon Dunk Vegetarian Cycling and Athletics Club 02:09:54
M65+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 567 Brian Mountjoy Row Yeovil Town Road Running Club 01:45:40
2 716 Martin Wells UNATTACHED 01:46:36
3 543 John Porter UNATTACHED 01:51:06
4 378 Terry Kingham South West Vets 01:53:01
5 200 Mick Duplock UNATTACHED 02:18:45