Overall Male
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1529 | Matthew | Revier | Southampton AC | 01:08:23 |
2 | 1632 | Paul | Rodgers | Aldershot Farnham And District AC | 01:09:09 |
3 | 1860 | John | Hutchins | Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC | 01:09:25 |
4 | 649 | James 2112 | Baker | Chichester Runners & AC | 01:09:29 |
5 | 1014 | Mike | Cummings | herne hill harriers | 01:10:55 |
Overall Female
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1845 | Erica | Fogg | New Forest Runners | 01:19:13 |
2 | 1581 | Sarah | Hill | Farnham Runners | 01:20:35 |
3 | 1618 | Liz | Hartney | Reading Road Runners | 01:21:06 |
4 | 1358 | Hannah | Howard | Eastleigh Running Club | 01:21:30 |
5 | 14 | Melissa | Neal | March AC | 01:22:00 |
Female Senior
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1845 | Erica | Fogg | New Forest Runners | 01:19:13 |
2 | 1358 | Hannah | Howard | Eastleigh Running Club | 01:21:30 |
3 | 1569 | Alison | Mcewing | Erme Valley Harriers | 01:24:00 |
4 | 412 | Sam | Pretty | Dunstable Road Runners | 01:27:34 |
5 | 1216 | Polly | Segar | Isle of Wight Road Runners | 01:28:23 |
F35-39
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1581 | Sarah | Hill | Farnham Runners | 01:20:35 |
2 | 14 | Melissa | Neal | March AC | 01:22:00 |
3 | 306 | Alison | Thorn | Erme Valley Harriers | 01:25:03 |
4 | 1987 | Emma | Montiel | City Of Portsmouth A.C. | 01:26:21 |
5 | 1176 | Fiona | Cramp | Bitton Road Runners | 01:28:01 |
F40-44
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1703 | Kathryn J | Bailey | Winchester & District A.C. | 01:23:02 |
2 | 1710 | Helen | Wallington | Totton RC | 01:26:12 |
3 | 886 | Laura | Hales | Woking AC | 01:28:04 |
4 | 254 | Caroline | Mayers | Manx Harriers | 01:29:00 |
5 | 87 | Jo | Mumford | Avon Valley Runners | 01:30:28 |
F45-49
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1618 | Liz | Hartney | Reading Road Runners | 01:21:06 |
2 | 623 | Louise | Vallier | Arena 80 AC | 01:23:25 |
3 | 492 | Gail | Griffiths | Manx Harriers | 01:24:49 |
4 | 1972 | Karen | Hazlitt | Winchester & District A.C. | 01:28:22 |
5 | 464 | Sue | Sleath | Hardley Runners | 01:34:27 |
F50-54
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 675 | Lynne | Whitaker | Winchester & District A.C. | 01:35:19 |
2 | 1170 | Dawn | Piechoczek | Mels Milers | 01:37:35 |
3 | 560 | Lorayne | Hockin | WINDLE VALLEY RUNNERS | 01:38:40 |
4 | 1305 | Fiona | Ross Russell | City Of Salisbury A.C. | 01:38:50 |
5 | 164 | Yvonne | Mcgarry | Liss Runners | 01:40:17 |
F55-59
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 637 | Sara | Rhimes | Eastleigh Running Club | 01:38:39 |
2 | 1398 | Joanna | Curtis | Alton Runners | 01:40:44 |
3 | 1011 | Virginia | Collins | Totton RC | 01:42:24 |
4 | 1812 | Noreen | Henderson | New Forest Runners | 01:48:06 |
5 | 1244 | Charlotte | Sharman | Winchester & District A.C. | 01:58:11 |
F60-64
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 958 | Jane | Georghiou | Farnham Runners | 01:34:57 |
2 | 817 | Heather | Allen | Hart Road Runners | 01:50:46 |
3 | 1424 | Shirley | Dyson-Laurie | Winchester & District A.C. | 01:54:15 |
4 | 549 | Lucy | Payne | Teignbridge Trotters | 01:58:56 |
5 | 1745 | Ann | Vestergaard | Stubbington Green AC | 02:00:34 |
F65-69
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1917 | Hilary | Webber | UNATTACHED | 01:59:40 |
2 | 791 | Jeanette | Parker | Halterworth Harriers | 02:18:53 |
Male Senior
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1529 | Matthew | Revier | Southampton AC | 01:08:23 |
2 | 1632 | Paul | Rodgers | Aldershot Farnham And District AC | 01:09:09 |
3 | 1860 | John | Hutchins | Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC | 01:09:25 |
4 | 649 | James 2112 | Baker | Chichester Runners & AC | 01:09:29 |
5 | 1014 | Mike | Cummings | herne hill harriers | 01:10:55 |
M40-44
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1872 | Paul | Cameron | Isle of Wight Road Runners | 01:13:17 |
2 | 1936 | Sean | Holmes | Overton Harriers & AC | 01:14:10 |
3 | 1557 | Phil | Cook | les croupiers | 01:15:22 |
4 | 1957 | Andrew | Ellison | Farnham Runners | 01:17:21 |
5 | 1515 | Pascal | Evans | The Stragglers | 01:18:14 |
M45-49
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1726 | Andrew | Holt | GARDEN CITY RUNNERS | 01:18:19 |
2 | 1182 | Mark | Curtis | Andover AC | 01:18:33 |
3 | 1010 | Robert | Cliffe | Andover AC | 01:22:59 |
4 | 1375 | Mark John | Eaton | Stubbington Green AC | 01:23:04 |
5 | 1565 | Graham | Bungay | Totton RC | 01:23:34 |
M50-54
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1379 | Paul | Stoodley | Winchester & District A.C. | 01:16:21 |
2 | 666 | Simon | McMorran | Isle of Wight Road Runners | 01:16:43 |
3 | 1934 | Mike | Bliss | Overton Harriers & AC | 01:17:58 |
4 | 336 | Andrew | Maynard | SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB | 01:19:46 |
5 | 387 | Andrew | Mcewen | West Wight Road Runners | 01:23:09 |
M55-59
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1357 | Noel | Odowd | Eastleigh Running Club | 01:21:28 |
2 | 1070 | Nick | Newton | Hardley Runners | 01:26:14 |
3 | 1064 | Michael | Mccabe | New Forest Runners | 01:26:34 |
4 | 596 | Mark D | Hargreaves | City Of Portsmouth A.C. | 01:27:41 |
5 | 1434 | Martyn | West | Winchester & District A.C. | 01:28:14 |
M60-64
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1444 | Keith | Robinson | Frome Running Club | 01:27:10 |
2 | 99 | Melvyn | Bird | TONE ZONE RUNNERS | 01:30:16 |
3 | 1180 | Keith | Hull | WINDLE VALLEY RUNNERS | 01:33:56 |
4 | 1133 | Jim | Clow | Victory AC | 01:35:13 |
5 | 1683 | Steve | Connolly | SWINDON HARRIERS | 01:37:07 |
M65-69
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 639 | Michael | Welland | Oxford City AC | 01:28:24 |
2 | 1039 | Terry | Townsend | UNATTACHED | 01:35:15 |
3 | 1709 | Phil | Kimber | Oxford City AC | 01:37:54 |
4 | 1782 | Brian | Dell | UNATTACHED | 01:42:30 |
5 | 1966 | Richard | Palmer | UNATTACHED | 01:45:41 |
M70+
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 627 | Jonathan | Kane | Winchester & District A.C. | 01:42:57 |
2 | 1429 | Brian | Bennett | Runnymede Runners | 01:48:44 |
3 | 1590 | Joseph | Fillingham | UNATTACHED | 01:50:35 |
4 | 1017 | John | Fairhurst | Stubbington Green AC | 01:52:36 |
5 | 180 | Brian | Chamberlain | Hart Road Runners | 01:53:11 |