Overall Male
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 51 | Clive | Kennedy-Burn | Alnwick District Triathlon Club | 02:05:39 |
2 | 128 | chris | walker | BustinSkin Triathlon Club | 02:08:54 |
3 | 76 | Will | Newbery | 9 Endurance Tri Club | 02:11:47 |
4 | 136 | Daniel | Whaites | NEWT - Newport & East Wales Triathlon | 02:12:10 |
5 | 111 | Andy | Sloan | BustinSkin Triathlon Club | 02:13:06 |
Overall Female
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 74 | Bonnie | Morgan | BustinSkin Triathlon Club | 02:29:09 |
2 | 134 | Karen | Watkins | Teignbridge Tri'ers | 02:32:32 |
3 | 129 | Leah | Walland | 02:34:11 | |
4 | 53 | Camilla | King | Phoenix Triathlon Club | 02:36:58 |
5 | 89 | Jo | Puckett | BustinSkin Triathlon Club | 02:42:16 |
M18-29
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 128 | chris | walker | BustinSkin Triathlon Club | 02:08:54 |
2 | 136 | Daniel | Whaites | NEWT - Newport & East Wales Triathlon | 02:12:10 |
3 | 57 | Joel | Knight | 02:17:36 | |
4 | 63 | Wayne | Loveridge | BustinSkin Triathlon Club | 02:23:36 |
5 | 56 | Tom | Kitchen | 02:23:55 |
F18-29
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 89 | Jo | Puckett | BustinSkin Triathlon Club | 02:42:16 |
2 | 84 | Joanna | Payne | 03:04:58 | |
3 | 21 | emily | cox | 03:07:11 | |
4 | 97 | Anna | Ridewood | 03:09:31 |
M30-39
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 76 | Will | Newbery | 9 Endurance Tri Club | 02:11:47 |
2 | 111 | Andy | Sloan | BustinSkin Triathlon Club | 02:13:06 |
3 | 73 | Alyn | Morgan | BustinSkin Triathlon Club | 02:17:56 |
4 | 114 | Rob | Smyth | Swim Bike Run | 02:19:19 |
5 | 139 | James | Haigh | Exeter Tri Club | 02:20:17 |
F30-39
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 74 | Bonnie | Morgan | BustinSkin Triathlon Club | 02:29:09 |
2 | 129 | Leah | Walland | 02:34:11 | |
3 | 53 | Camilla | King | Phoenix Triathlon Club | 02:36:58 |
4 | 102 | Isobel | Ross | BustinSkin Triathlon Club | 02:55:39 |
5 | 85 | Heather | Pearce | Running Forever Running Club | 02:56:39 |
M40-49
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 51 | Clive | Kennedy-Burn | Alnwick District Triathlon Club | 02:05:39 |
2 | 47 | Martin | Jessup | VO2 Maximum RT | 02:18:36 |
3 | 41 | Ken | Holder | Plymouth Triathlon Club | 02:21:02 |
4 | 38 | Alan | Harris | Eton | 02:26:31 |
5 | 108 | jason | sheppard | Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol) | 02:31:30 |
F40-49
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 134 | Karen | Watkins | Teignbridge Tri'ers | 02:32:32 |
2 | 24 | Linda | Dabbs | Exeter Tri Club | 02:47:08 |
3 | 62 | Johanna | Lovell | Portsmouth Triathletes | 03:01:19 |
4 | 121 | Nicola | Sword | 03:17:37 |
M50-59
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 127 | colin | tyrer | wild bike mbt holidays | 02:32:08 |
2 | 133 | Mark | Warren | Teme Valley Tri | 02:34:19 |
3 | 2 | Chris | Absolom | Www.Pgsecurity.Co.Uk | 02:34:34 |
4 | 137 | Alan | Wheeler | 02:50:45 | |
5 | 17 | Peter | Chamberlain | Exeter Harriers | 02:51:29 |
F50-59
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | Gillian | Barrett | Farnham Triathlon Club | 03:27:37 |
M60+
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 81 | David | Page | Tewkesbury Triathlon Club | 03:08:24 |
2 | 138 | Nigel | Selley | Portsmouth Triathletes | 03:15:50 |