Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 557 Rob Keal Notts Athletic Club 01:09:19
2 37 Anthony Bailey CHELTENHAM & COUNTY HARRIERS 01:12:58
3 768 Dean Parker Bournville Harriers Running Club 01:13:11
4 720 Jordan Frapwell
01:13:22
5 1125 Adrian Williams Cirencester Athletic Club 01:13:23
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 392 Annabel Granger Bristol & West AC 01:19:43
2 515 Kate Jacobs SWINDON HARRIERS 01:22:43
3 246 SHONA CROMBIE-HICKS Bourton Roadrunners Club 01:23:13
4 766 Carla Parfitt NA 01:24:38
5 558 Phillippa Keast Newquay Road Runners 01:26:06
Junior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 866 Jacob Richardson 01:43:43
2 34 Kieran Aylott 01:46:16
3 365 pete gardner 01:49:48
4 348 Roly Foster 02:27:17
5 65 Sam Beard None 03:04:26
Junior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 311 Zoe England Henley Triathlon Club 02:35:06
F20-29
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 766 Carla Parfitt NA 01:24:38
2 297 Francesca Eddy Bristol & West AC 01:30:50
3 80 Jolene Bereza Emersons Green Running Club 01:39:07
4 452 Sophie Hawkins 01:41:49
5 390 Hannah Gornall CLC Striders 01:42:22
M20-29
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 720 Jordan Frapwell
01:13:22
2 320 Robert Farley Bitton Road Runners 01:18:06
3 168 Alastair Cambell STROUD AND DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB 01:18:34
4 378 Tom Gill 01:22:40
5 177 Dan Carman 01:26:28
M30-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 605 Bill Leggate Cirencester Athletic Club 01:15:13
2 959 Nathan Smith Gloucester Athletics Club 01:15:55
3 1118 Andrew Whitehead Holme Pierrepont RC 01:16:57
4 585 Chris Krzywiec Bourton Roadrunners Club 01:18:39
5 624 ROBIN LOFTUS STROUD AND DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB 01:19:34
F30-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 515 Kate Jacobs SWINDON HARRIERS 01:22:43
2 558 Phillippa Keast Newquay Road Runners 01:26:06
3 437 Gemma Hargraves ALMOST ATHLETES 01:26:48
4 738 Heidi North STROUD AND DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB 01:29:10
5 410 Christina Griffiths STROUD AND DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB 01:32:46
F40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 392 Annabel Granger Bristol & West AC 01:19:43
2 246 SHONA CROMBIE-HICKS Bourton Roadrunners Club 01:23:13
3 1093 Lucy Walmsley Bourton Roadrunners Club 01:27:18
4 665 Fee Maycock ALMOST ATHLETES 01:27:54
5 181 Jenny Carter TEAM BATH AC 01:28:21
M40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 557 Rob Keal Notts Athletic Club 01:09:19
2 37 Anthony Bailey CHELTENHAM & COUNTY HARRIERS 01:12:58
3 768 Dean Parker Bournville Harriers Running Club 01:13:11
4 1125 Adrian Williams Cirencester Athletic Club 01:13:23
5 103 Mike Blackmore TEAM BATH AC 01:18:20
M50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1077 David Vaudin TEAM BATH AC 01:25:16
2 879 Ian Roberts STROUD AND DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB 01:25:58
3 560 Peter Keen SWINDON HARRIERS 01:26:02
4 673 Dave McGrath ALMOST ATHLETES 01:27:20
5 1045 nigel tillott Tewkesbury Athletics Club 01:28:13
F50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 468 Sue Higgins Gloucester Athletics Club 01:35:36
2 607 Deborah Lemoir Great Western Runners 01:37:04
3 361 Karen Galpin ALMOST ATHLETES 01:41:40
4 503 Susan Hunt Bourton Roadrunners Club 01:42:48
5 18 Hazel Anderson Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RC 01:43:04
F60-69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 234 Carol Cowley Tewkesbury Athletics Club 01:42:19
2 312 Amanda Erith East Cornwall Harriers 01:53:57
3 185 Sheila Chatterley ALMOST ATHLETES 02:03:01
4 465 Annette Heylings DURSLEY RUNNING CLUB 02:24:32
5 338 Pauline Fletcher HOGWEED TROTTERS 02:47:10
M60-69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 258 Arthur Daley Gloucester Athletics Club 01:32:37
2 598 NIck Langridge THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 01:34:21
3 403 Graham Grew Great Western Runners 01:39:18
4 913 David Saunders DURSLEY RUNNING CLUB 01:40:15
5 728 Geoff Newman Black Pear Joggers 01:41:15
M70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 345 Martin Ford CHELTENHAM & COUNTY HARRIERS 01:30:31
2 807 Brian Pitt RUNNING SOMEWHERE ELSE, CIRENCESTER 01:57:43
3 778 John Peacey 02:05:18
4 87 Bill Bewg CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 02:12:13
F70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 149 Valerie Brown 02:02:19
M80+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 190 Tony Christmas STROUD AND DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB 03:06:57
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time
1 986 James Stevenson Allsorts 01:42:21.00
1 58 Jonny Barratt Allsorts 01:43:59.00
1 201 Sue Coates Allsorts 02:15:46.00
1 617 David Little Allsorts 02:46:43.00
2 724 Jon Neate The Door Steppers 02:09:04.00
2 745 Alex Aldridge The Door Steppers 02:10:01.00
2 194 Oliver Clark The Door Steppers 02:18:07.00
2 553 John Kay The Door Steppers 02:25:21.00