Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1221 James Thompson Uni of Bristol 01:03:40
2 1237 Ben Topley Uni of Bristol 01:04:26
3 511 Anthony Glover Westbury Harriers AC 01:05:28
4 1019 Phil Radford Uni of Bristol 01:05:37
5 1083 Andy Salmon Uni of Bristol 01:06:23
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 520 Annabel Granger Bristol & West AC 01:07:26
2 1012 Clare Prosser Wells City Harriers 01:10:54
3 584 Ellen Harrison Uni of Bristol 01:11:19
4 930 Roshni Nutan Uni of Bristol 01:13:54
5 1327 Bridget White Westbury Harriers AC 01:15:15
Senior Men
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1221 James Thompson Uni of Bristol 01:03:40
2 1237 Ben Topley Uni of Bristol 01:04:26
3 1019 Phil Radford Uni of Bristol 01:05:37
4 1083 Andy Salmon Uni of Bristol 01:06:23
5 481 Paul Gardiner Chippenham Harriers 01:06:56
Senior Ladies
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 584 Ellen Harrison Uni of Bristol 01:11:19
2 930 Roshni Nutan Uni of Bristol 01:13:54
3 1327 Bridget White Westbury Harriers AC 01:15:15
4 790 Caitlin Lloyd Uni of Bristol 01:16:57
5 1290 Tess Warnes Chippenham Harriers 01:20:08
V40 Men
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 511 Anthony Glover Westbury Harriers AC 01:05:28
2 843 Chris Maxwell Chippenham Tri 01:06:32
3 186 Nick Buss 01:07:33
4 1051 Arwel Roberts Bitton Road Runners 01:12:02
5 114 Richard Birch CHELTENHAM HARRIERS 01:12:08
V35 Ladies
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 520 Annabel Granger Bristol & West AC 01:07:26
2 1012 Clare Prosser Wells City Harriers 01:10:54
3 1088 Elizabeth Sanigar 01:18:17
4 554 Jill Hadland Cirencester Athletic Club 01:23:29
5 368 Alice Doggrell Bristol & West AC 01:23:58
V50 Men
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 322 Peter Cusick Chippenham Harriers 01:08:31
2 445 Patrick Foley PORTISHEAD RUNNING CLUB 01:08:55
3 274 Andrew Conradi BTF 01:10:29
4 854 David McGrath ALMOST ATHLETES 01:12:30
5 1099 Bruce sellers Bristol & West AC 01:14:34
V50 Ladies
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 419 Alison Engledew Bristol & West AC 01:24:39
2 444 Linda Foley PORTISHEAD RUNNING CLUB 01:28:17
3 1086 Maggie Salter Bristol & West AC 01:29:25
4 146 Sue Brigden TEAM BATH AC 01:29:27
5 479 Karen Galpin ALMOST ATHLETES 01:31:57
V60 Men
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 418 Peter England HOGWEED TROTTERS 01:15:23
2 533 Graham Grew Great Western Runners 01:24:42
3 1152 Paul Snelling FRANK Water 01:25:02
4 627 John Hinchliffe Weston Athletic Club 01:25:43
5 188 Michael Butcher 01:31:02
V60 Ladies
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 281 Irene Cooper HOGWEED TROTTERS 01:49:25
2 220 Sheila Chatterley ALMOST ATHLETES 02:04:42
3 139 Bea Brandish Cotswold Allrunners 02:07:27
4 1014 Lesley Pymm Bournville harriers 02:11:42
5 91 Karen Benjamin Bitton Road Runners 02:18:26
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time
1 1318 Roo Wells Hobb House Bakery 01:21:53.00
1 902 Carla Moulder Hobb House Bakery 01:29:20.00
1 531 Adam Greenway Hobb House Bakery 01:29:20.00
1 613 George herbert Hobb House Bakery 01:35:54.00