Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 88 Brendan Patton Bideford AAC 00:56:54
2 159 Alllister Bristow Erme Valley Harriers 00:57:16
3 111 Kevin Squibb Tiverton Harriers 00:58:22
4 319 Martin Colwill Bideford AAC 00:58:42
5 247 Alan Ryder Plymouth Musketeers 00:58:51
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 115 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 01:02:16
2 80 alison mcewing Erme Valley Harriers 01:02:42
3 296 Ami Yetton Plymouth Harriers 01:03:41
4 90 Cleo Perry Erme Valley Harriers 01:04:19
5 260 Rosemary Terribile North Devon Athletics Club 01:07:13
U20 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 317 Dan Manning Bideford AAC 01:11:35
2 291 Jason Masson 01:16:10
3 323 Thomas May 01:28:36
U20 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 62 Lydie Jenks 01:10:47
2 14 Katie Baker 01:29:46
3 229 Vanessa Moys 01:35:11
Male Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 88 Brendan Patton Bideford AAC 00:56:54
2 175 Kevin Digby 00:59:16
3 227 Robert McHale Plymouth Triathlon Club 00:59:33
4 15 Jamie Blackman Bideford AAC 00:59:40
5 297 ALEX PEYTON JONES Plymouth Harriers 01:01:13
Female Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 80 alison mcewing Erme Valley Harriers 01:02:42
2 296 Ami Yetton Plymouth Harriers 01:03:41
3 196 Katherine Humphreys Tiverton Harriers 01:12:46
4 56 Beth Hipwell 01:14:57
5 265 Laura Wallis 01:16:10
V40 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 159 Alllister Bristow Erme Valley Harriers 00:57:16
2 111 Kevin Squibb Tiverton Harriers 00:58:22
3 143 Scott Abraham Hayle Runners 01:00:31
4 48 Kelvin Groves Bideford AAC 01:04:12
5 43 Martin French Plymouth Musketeers 01:04:20
V35 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 115 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 01:02:16
2 89 Julia Pearce Cornwall AC 01:14:09
3 20 Joanna Boon Running Forever Running Club 01:15:52
4 146 Samantha Barnbrook Bideford AAC 01:20:47
5 25 Michelle Bright Bideford AAC 01:21:08
V45 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 319 Martin Colwill Bideford AAC 00:58:42
2 285 LANGDON WILLIAMS South West Road Runners 00:58:53
3 158 martin brace Tiverton Harriers 01:02:26
4 263 Andrew Vernon Okehampton Running Club 01:06:00
5 300 CHRIS JOHN 01:10:08
V40 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 90 Cleo Perry Erme Valley Harriers 01:04:19
2 191 Rebecca Hodge Dartmouth AAC 01:18:18
3 164 Helen Colwill Bideford AAC 01:18:46
4 252 Katrina Smale North Devon Road Runners 01:18:49
5 180 Deborah Freeman Ilfracombe Running Club 01:21:38
V45 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 128 Debbie Webb Hayle Runners 01:08:41
2 60 Tracey Hulland South Molton Strugglers 01:16:46
3 98 Pauline Pyke Torrington AAC 01:18:43
4 312 BARBARA NICOL North Devon Road Runners 01:20:25
5 326 Lizzie Gayton 01:29:52
V50 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 247 Alan Ryder Plymouth Musketeers 00:58:51
2 234 KEITH PAUL Taunton Athletic Club 01:04:38
3 257 Peter Symons 01:07:46
4 328 Nicholas Sturtridge Bideford AAC 01:08:32
5 33 Steve Choules North Devon Athletics Club 01:09:02
V55 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 13 Mike Baddick North Devon Athletics Club 01:02:59
2 334 STEVEN HAY Torrington AAC 01:05:43
3 78 Lance Mason Teignbridge Trotters 01:07:33
4 130 Simon Webber East Cornwall Harriers 01:08:10
5 316 DAVE MOULDER South West Road Runners 01:13:50
V50 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 260 Rosemary Terribile North Devon Athletics Club 01:07:13
2 306 Jo Bedler Bideford AAC 01:10:27
3 187 Julie Hedges South West Road Runners 01:15:27
4 237 Amanda Perry South West Road Runners 01:19:20
5 329 MICHAELA HILLMAN Torrington AAC 01:23:00
V60 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 246 Malcolm Roberts St. Austell Running Club 01:08:49
2 207 Tim Jones North Devon Road Runners 01:13:16
3 134 Richard Westgate 01:14:51
4 281 MIKE KESTLE Newquay Road Runners 01:15:26
5 256 Paul Sturtridge Bideford AAC 01:15:55
V55 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 289 Hylda Stewart CLYDESDALE HARRIERS 01:21:57
2 212 Beverley Kidson Okehampton Running Club 01:23:36
3 327 HAZLE WATERS 01:28:04
4 39 jULIE DRAYTON North Devon Road Runners 01:28:07
V65 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 147 Mike Beattie Plymouth Harriers 01:12:16
2 193 Andrew Houghton Tavistock AC 01:12:37
3 299 Maurice Cockwill Torrington AAC 01:15:46
4 218 Alan Littlejohns Launceston Road Runners 01:22:53
5 37 Chris Dent North Devon Road Runners 01:30:05
V60 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 133 Lesley Westgate Taunton Athletic Club 01:26:22
2 197 Mary Humphries Tiverton Harriers 01:26:47
3 113 Jane Stanley 01:29:19
4 41 Lesley Edwards 01:31:54
V65 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 184 Angie Handforth South West Vets 01:18:00
2 59 Sylvia Huggett Hastings Runners 01:24:45
3 68 Marie Jones Dartmouth AAC 01:32:02
4 132 Cathie Welchman Running Forever Running Club 01:39:51
5 264 Lois Vickers Bideford AAC 01:48:36
V70 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 226 Patrick McGuinness North Devon Road Runners 01:20:43
V75 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 305 TONY DYER North Devon Road Runners 01:46:32
V80+ Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 195 Eric Hubber Bideford AAC 01:43:14
V70+ Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 35 Peggy Crome North Devon Triathletes 01:51:35
2 104 Patricia Seabrook Finch Coasters 02:04:55
Club Male VET's only
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Club Time [Pos]
Club Female VET's only
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Club Time [Pos]