Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1087 Berihu Hadera Exmouth Harriers 01:07:35
2 952 Ronnie Richmond Bideford AAC 01:09:10
3 1041 Jim Cole Tavistock Athletic Club 01:12:21
4 948 James Pugsley Bideford AAC 01:13:10
5 971 Brennan Townshend 01:13:58
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 935 Zelah Morrall Cornwall AC 01:21:24
2 1219 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 01:21:28
3 1164 Catherine Newman Exmouth Harriers 01:25:07
4 139 Jessica Buscombe St Austell Running Club 01:26:57
5 523 emma murray St Austell Running Club 01:27:33
U20 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1141 Daniel Manning Bideford AAC 01:32:46
2 423 Bertie Kingsley Exeter University 01:33:12
3 717 Joe Stevens Exeter University 01:41:20
4 222 Connor Davey 01:42:22
U20 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1242 Lucy Tothill PAC-Tri 01:39:13
2 791 Beth Watmore Tavistock Athletic Club 01:49:40
3 37 Katie Baker 01:56:01
4 697 clara SMITH NEWTON ABBOT ATHLETIC CLUB 01:56:19
Male Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1087 Berihu Hadera Exmouth Harriers 01:07:35
2 952 Ronnie Richmond Bideford AAC 01:09:10
3 1041 Jim Cole Tavistock Athletic Club 01:12:21
4 948 James Pugsley Bideford AAC 01:13:10
5 971 Brennan Townshend 01:13:58
Female Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 139 Jessica Buscombe St Austell Running Club 01:26:57
2 1194 Jessica raynor sidmouth 01:30:14
3 862 Zoe Buffery 01:32:26
4 74 Gemma Beresford Jones 01:35:19
5 1073 Chloe Fox South West Road Runners 01:35:35
V35 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1219 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 01:21:28
2 1205 Sarah Sheppard North Devon Road Runners 01:29:05
3 898 Louise Harris Tanks Direct Cycling 01:29:54
4 26 Hannah Astley 01:31:55
5 1265 Becky Williamson Ilfracombe Running Club 01:34:47
V40 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 123 roy Brown Maverick Runners 01:18:58
2 1226 Gary Suggate Bideford AAC 01:20:41
3 632 David Robinson East Cornwall Harriers 01:22:07
4 1286 Dan Kingston Mounts Bay Harriers 01:22:10
5 500 Daryl Tarquin Milford Maverick Runners 01:22:51
V45 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1202 Paul Sadler Haldon Trail Runners 01:20:28
2 983 Steve Willis 01:23:22
3 41 Kevin Reed 01:23:29
4 1151 Gary Mitchell 01:24:25
5 1076 David Garcia Ilfracombe Running Club 01:25:06
V40 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 811 mandy wheeler Teignbridge Trotters 01:32:41
2 1004 Jo Bedler Bideford AAC 01:33:29
3 652 Faye Savage Hayle Runners 01:34:41
4 1201 Suzy Rushforth South West Road Runners 01:34:53
5 959 Janet Sealy 01:35:09
V50 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 849 Graham Bale Plymstock Road Runners 01:16:39
2 777 Roger voaden Okehampton Running Club 01:20:15
3 654 Richard Savage Hayle Runners 01:20:39
4 260 Nicholas Einchcomb South West Road Runners 01:23:19
5 68 Ian Pang South West Road Runners 01:25:40
V45 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 935 Zelah Morrall Cornwall AC 01:21:24
2 1168 steph olliffe Torrington AAC 01:39:06
3 1045 Helen Colwill Bideford AAC 01:40:00
4 1138 Jane Macdonald Exmouth Harriers 01:40:00
5 463 Jo Loten Torbay AAC 01:41:49
V55 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 289 Anthony Gambicchia Somer ac 01:34:22
2 937 Alan Nicol North Devon Road Runners 01:39:53
3 846 Mark Andrews East Cornwall Harriers 01:40:50
4 678 Steve Shrimplin Sittingbourne Striders 01:43:42
5 87 PETER BLAKESLEY Teignbridge Trotters 01:43:44
V50 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1164 Catherine Newman Exmouth Harriers 01:25:07
2 523 emma murray St Austell Running Club 01:27:33
3 349 Julie Hedges South West Road Runners 01:40:07
4 1052 Sharon Daw East Cornwall Harriers 01:40:40
5 168 Julie Clark Mounts Bay Harriers 01:44:32
V55 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 363 Susan Hill Exmouth Harriers 01:44:47
2 1082 Claire Gillard NEWTON ABBOT ATHLETIC CLUB 01:46:29
3 900 Loraine Hillard 01:47:07
4 701 Paula Speechley 01:48:54
5 1126 Ragnhild Kordt Richards Yeovil Town Road Running Club 01:50:01
V60 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 352 Allan Herdman Tavistock Athletic Club 01:27:28
2 767 DAVID TWINE Tavistock Athletic Club 01:34:45
3 1120 Tim Jones North Devon Road Runners 01:35:46
4 420 David King South West Veterans 01:36:52
5 60 Peter Bazley Tavistock Athletic Club 01:38:48
V65 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 576 Nicolas Pettit Minehead Running Club 01:38:37
2 399 Arthur Johns Poole Runners 01:44:59
3 18 Keith Anderson Teignbridge Trotters 01:46:47
4 15 Doug Alsop St Austell Running Club 01:47:05
5 986 Raymond Wilson Torbay AAC 01:47:14
V60 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 813 Alison White Paddock Wood AC 01:56:35
2 174 Aggie Clinch North Devon Road Runners 01:57:54
3 817 Suzanne White 01:58:06
4 1288 Sheila Newman Tamar Trotters 02:05:22
5 258 Lesley Edwards 02:06:10
V70 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 357 Peter Heywood Looe Pioneers Running Club 01:48:11
2 928 Patrick McGuinness North Devon Road Runners 01:49:00
3 274 Terry Field 01:49:18
4 150 Mick Carroll Tamar Trotters 02:05:22
5 339 David Hawke Erme Valley Harriers 02:06:28
V65 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 405 Marie Jones Dartmouth AAC 02:05:56
2 466 anne lucas Torbay AAC 02:06:28
3 539 Christiine Rive Fit 2 Run 02:12:06
4 787 Margaret Waterer Fit 2 Run 02:12:06
5 1262 JANET WHITE Okehampton Running Club 02:15:09
V75 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 12 Mick Allen Exmouth Harriers 02:28:13
V80+ Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1108 Eric Hubber Bideford AAC 02:24:51
V70+ Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1218 Jenny Stone North Devon Road Runners 02:30:07
2 1049 Peggy Crome North Devon Triathletes 02:32:35
3 834 Ann Woodhouse Bere Alston Trekkers 02:54:56
4 660 Patricia Seabrook Finch Coasters 02:57:57
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 952 Ronnie Richmond Male Senior Bideford AAC 01:09:10 [2]
1 948 James Pugsley Male Senior Bideford AAC 01:13:10 [4]
1 1114 Andrew Ingle Male Senior Bideford AAC 01:16:05 [6]
1 1015 Jamie Blackman Male Senior Bideford AAC 01:17:32 [10]
2 260 Nicholas Einchcomb V50 Male South West Road Runners 01:23:19 [34]
2 68 Ian Pang V50 Male South West Road Runners 01:25:40 [48]
2 320 Julian Cabrera V45 Male South West Road Runners 01:28:30 [67]
2 521 Scott Hunter Male Senior South West Road Runners 01:30:31 [90]
3 632 David Robinson V40 Male East Cornwall Harriers 01:22:07 [27]
3 456 Ian Littlewood Male Senior East Cornwall Harriers 01:25:51 [49]
3 946 David Philp V50 Male East Cornwall Harriers 01:28:31 [68]
3 769 Chris Ullman V45 Male East Cornwall Harriers 01:31:55 [100]
4 777 Roger voaden V50 Male Okehampton Running Club 01:20:15 [18]
4 762 Chris Turner Male Senior Okehampton Running Club 01:27:20 [58]
4 1245 Andrew Vernon V45 Male Okehampton Running Club 01:28:13 [63]
4 38 Michael Baker V45 Male Okehampton Running Club 01:33:28 [123]
5 1067 Nigel Fenn V40 Male Torbay AAC 01:23:07 [32]
5 261 martyn ellis Male Senior Torbay AAC 01:23:52 [38]
5 904 Glynn Hughes V45 Male Torbay AAC 01:30:47 [93]
5 1285 Anthony Raine V45 Male Torbay AAC 01:34:26 [136]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 139 Jessica Buscombe Female Senior St Austell Running Club 01:26:57 [55]
1 523 emma murray V50 Female St Austell Running Club 01:27:33 [60]
1 1079 Jodie-May Gauld Female Senior St Austell Running Club 01:42:12 [274]
2 1164 Catherine Newman V50 Female Exmouth Harriers 01:25:07 [42]
2 350 Louise Hempstead V40 Female Exmouth Harriers 01:37:57 [188]
2 269 Becky Fagg Female Senior Exmouth Harriers 01:39:11 [209]
3 1201 Suzy Rushforth V40 Female South West Road Runners 01:34:53 [146]
3 1073 Chloe Fox Female Senior South West Road Runners 01:35:35 [157]
3 349 Julie Hedges V50 Female South West Road Runners 01:40:07 [232]
4 1205 Sarah Sheppard V35 Female North Devon Road Runners 01:29:05 [73]
4 1235 Louise Thomas V40 Female North Devon Road Runners 01:40:05 [230]
4 1011 Jo Biederman V35 Female North Devon Road Runners 01:41:10 [248]
5 1004 Jo Bedler V40 Female Bideford AAC 01:33:29 [124]
5 1045 Helen Colwill V45 Female Bideford AAC 01:40:00 [226]
5 1044 Sara Colvin V40 Female Bideford AAC 01:40:18 [233]
Club Male VET's only
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1226 Gary Suggate V40 Male Bideford AAC 01:20:41 [21]
1 398 James Jewell V40 Male Bideford AAC 01:25:15 [44]
1 313 Kelvin Groves V40 Male Bideford AAC 01:25:39 [47]
1 1244 Steven Turner V45 Male Bideford AAC 01:27:59 [61]
2 1076 David Garcia V45 Male Ilfracombe Running Club 01:25:06 [41]
2 135 Gavin Burnside V45 Male Ilfracombe Running Club 01:26:09 [50]
2 461 Daniel Loder V40 Male Ilfracombe Running Club 01:32:19 [104]
2 1259 peter westmacott V50 Male Ilfracombe Running Club 01:34:15 [132]
3 777 Roger voaden V50 Male Okehampton Running Club 01:20:15 [18]
3 1245 Andrew Vernon V45 Male Okehampton Running Club 01:28:13 [63]
3 38 Michael Baker V45 Male Okehampton Running Club 01:33:28 [123]
3 603 Jean-Paul Quertier V45 Male Okehampton Running Club 01:35:00 [148]
4 260 Nicholas Einchcomb V50 Male South West Road Runners 01:23:19 [34]
4 68 Ian Pang V50 Male South West Road Runners 01:25:40 [48]
4 320 Julian Cabrera V45 Male South West Road Runners 01:28:30 [67]
4 164 Philip Chivers V50 Male South West Road Runners 01:39:02 [206]
5 632 David Robinson V40 Male East Cornwall Harriers 01:22:07 [27]
5 946 David Philp V50 Male East Cornwall Harriers 01:28:31 [68]
5 769 Chris Ullman V45 Male East Cornwall Harriers 01:31:55 [100]
5 831 Glenn Wood V50 Male East Cornwall Harriers 01:40:01 [228]
Club Female VET's only
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1164 Catherine Newman V50 Female Exmouth Harriers 01:25:07 [42]
1 350 Louise Hempstead V40 Female Exmouth Harriers 01:37:57 [188]
1 1138 Jane Macdonald V45 Female Exmouth Harriers 01:40:00 [227]
2 1205 Sarah Sheppard V35 Female North Devon Road Runners 01:29:05 [73]
2 1235 Louise Thomas V40 Female North Devon Road Runners 01:40:05 [230]
2 1011 Jo Biederman V35 Female North Devon Road Runners 01:41:10 [248]
3 1004 Jo Bedler V40 Female Bideford AAC 01:33:29 [124]
3 1045 Helen Colwill V45 Female Bideford AAC 01:40:00 [226]
3 1044 Sara Colvin V40 Female Bideford AAC 01:40:18 [233]
4 1201 Suzy Rushforth V40 Female South West Road Runners 01:34:53 [146]
4 349 Julie Hedges V50 Female South West Road Runners 01:40:07 [232]
4 478 Jemma Marsh V40 Female South West Road Runners 01:44:14 [307]
5 1265 Becky Williamson V35 Female Ilfracombe Running Club 01:34:47 [145]
5 1001 Beth Barrington V35 Female Ilfracombe Running Club 01:35:50 [165]
5 1074 Deborah Freeman V40 Female Ilfracombe Running Club 01:53:53 [507]