Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 80 Rob Forbes Cirencester AC 02:41:28
2 245 Iain Trickett Dorset Doddlers RC 02:43:04
3 110 Adam Holland Team Skins GB 02:47:38
4 196 Timothy Robinson Launceston Road Runners 02:48:58
5 146 Alasdair Marshall Lordshill Road Runners 02:53:45
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 46 Tracy Cook 03:12:26
2 128 Maria Kenny 03:15:34
3 51 Revis Crowle East Cornwall Harriers 03:29:49
4 243 Angela Toohey 03:32:49
5 181 Joanne Plumbley Thornbury Running Cub 03:35:32
Male Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 80 Rob Forbes Cirencester AC 02:41:28
2 245 Iain Trickett Dorset Doddlers RC 02:43:04
3 110 Adam Holland Team Skins GB 02:47:38
4 196 Timothy Robinson Launceston Road Runners 02:48:58
5 209 Jason Scott Crewkerne Rc 02:55:05
Female Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 128 Maria Kenny 03:15:34
2 126 Nicola Kelly 03:39:09
3 207 Emily Schmidt Ealing Eagles Running Club 04:00:32
4 234 Louise Tarr 04:02:08
5 26 Zoe Brockman Yeovil Town RRC 04:26:27
M40+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 146 Alasdair Marshall Lordshill Road Runners 02:53:45
2 225 Wayne Smith 02:55:47
3 22 Guy Bradford Weston Athletic Club 02:57:06
4 272 Roland Hall 03:03:18
5 242 Andrew Tindal Wells City Harriers 03:04:36
F35+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 46 Tracy Cook 03:12:26
2 181 Joanne Plumbley Thornbury Running Cub 03:35:32
3 87 Nicola Fulstow Weston Athletic Club 03:38:04
4 20 Emma Boobyer Teignbridge Trotters 03:43:32
5 195 Alison Robinson Stroud Valley Running Club 03:53:54
M50+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 6 steve babb Newquay Road Runners 03:03:02
2 23 Julian Brewer TVT 03:11:35
3 69 Steve Edwards Bourton Roadrunners Club 03:17:42
4 159 Garth Morris Ware Joggers 03:19:42
5 176 Nigel Parker Yeovil Town RRC 03:28:41
F45+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 51 Revis Crowle East Cornwall Harriers 03:29:49
2 243 Angela Toohey 03:32:49
3 161 Sheila Nash New Forest Runners 03:52:19
4 60 Katrina Dearson North Devon Road Runners 03:56:20
5 219 Chrissy Smith 04:10:07
M60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 177 Steve Parker Stone Master Marathoners 03:23:15
2 28 Nick Brooke Yeovil Town RRC 03:30:30
3 185 Don Powell Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 03:48:52
4 120 david jameson 03:49:16
5 7 Robin Ball Stamford Striders 03:50:39
F55+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 84 Sue Fox Running For Time 04:05:29
2 118 Jane Jackson Okehampton Running Club 04:19:58
3 163 Lesley Nesbitt Yeovil Town RRC 04:24:25
4 55 Selina Da Silva Marathon Club Ireland 05:09:41
5 239 LYNNE THUMPSTON Yeovil Town RRC 05:36:21
Business Team Male Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 245 Iain Trickett Babcock 02:43:04
2 196 Timothy Robinson Phoenix Engineering 02:48:58
3 209 Jason Scott Royal Navy 02:55:05
4 6 steve babb Southwestwater 03:03:02
5 272 Roland Hall Bakery Bits 03:03:18
Business Team Female Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 181 Joanne Plumbley Thales 03:35:32
2 161 Sheila Nash Ocean Learning Trust 03:52:19
3 234 Louise Tarr Easyjet 04:02:08
4 219 Chrissy Smith Augusta Westland 04:10:07
5 19 Louise Blakeley LV 04:26:18
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 102 Roger Hayes M40+ Teignbridge Trotters 03:11:28 [18]
1 235 Allen Taylor M40+ Teignbridge Trotters 03:15:48 [27]
1 206 Julian Scanes M40+ Teignbridge Trotters 03:23:17 [41]
2 36 Paul Card M40+ Yeovil Town RRC 03:08:28 [16]
2 176 Nigel Parker M50+ Yeovil Town RRC 03:28:41 [46]
2 28 Nick Brooke M60+ Yeovil Town RRC 03:30:30 [51]
3 12 mark bennett M40+ Egdon Heath Harriers 03:12:06 [20]
3 4 Simon Arthur M40+ Egdon Heath Harriers 03:25:56 [44]
3 49 Daniel Cree Male Open Egdon Heath Harriers 03:35:20 [61]
4 184 Ross Portass Male Open Tamar Trotters 03:26:30 [45]
4 186 Mark Lynch M40+ Tamar Trotters 03:29:27 [48]
4 183 ANDREW POLLARD M40+ Tamar Trotters 03:39:36 [68]
5 85 Martin French M40+ Plymouth Musketeers 03:21:09 [35]
5 76 Simon Fewins M40+ Plymouth Musketeers 04:18:18 [133]
5 205 Mike Saunders Male Open Plymouth Musketeers 04:22:49 [141]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 163 Lesley Nesbitt F55+ Yeovil Town RRC 04:24:25 [145]
1 26 Zoe Brockman Female Open Yeovil Town RRC 04:26:27 [149]
1 112 phillipa howarth Female Open Yeovil Town RRC 04:29:27 [153]
Business Team Male Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 138 Mark Littlejohns M40+ Royal mail 03:13:13 [9]
1 256 Kris Ward M40+ Royal Mail 03:36:29 [21]
1 201 Mark Romans Male Open Royal mail 04:01:37 [35]
1 88 Jeremy Furber M50+ Royal mail 04:21:20 [44]