Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2424 Owain Jones Bristol & West AC 00:31:04
2 2426 Joshua Griffiths Swansea Harriers 00:31:42
3 2419 Tesfaladet Goitom Les Croupiers Running Club 00:32:19
4 458 Matthew Edmonds Newport Harriers AC 00:33:02
5 1926 joe Beech onit 00:33:38
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2130 Rhianwedd Price Cardiff AAC 00:35:02
2 486 Clara Evans Pontypridd Roadents 00:36:22
3 278 Lauren Cooper Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 00:38:57
4 141 Megan Bowen Cardiff AAC 00:40:26
5 1020 sharon leech carmarthen Harriers 00:41:31
Female Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2130 Rhianwedd Price Cardiff AAC 00:35:02
2 486 Clara Evans Pontypridd Roadents 00:36:22
3 278 Lauren Cooper Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 00:38:57
4 1515 Rebecca Rothwell Lliswerry Runners 00:41:44
5 1754 jade wakley Caerleon Running Club 00:42:11
Male Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2424 Owain Jones Bristol & West AC 00:31:04
2 2426 Joshua Griffiths Swansea Harriers 00:31:42
3 2419 Tesfaladet Goitom Les Croupiers Running Club 00:32:19
4 458 Matthew Edmonds Newport Harriers AC 00:33:02
5 1926 joe Beech onit 00:33:38
Male Junior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 162 Jake Brooke-Smith AVAAC 00:37:53
2 1242 Dylan Nazareth Cardiff Archers 00:39:36
3 1428 Iwan Read 00:41:24
4 1430 Ieaun Reed 00:42:39
5 1574 Tomas Skelding 00:43:34
M40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 823 Matthew Jacklin Aberdare Valley AAC 00:34:16
2 2427 Elsiddig Ibrahim Cardiff AC 00:34:19
3 29 daniel ashman none 00:36:24
4 2313 Richard Wilder SAN DOMENICO RC 00:36:52
5 689 Michael Harris Micky morris racing team 00:37:08
M45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 70 Stephen Bartlett 00:35:54
2 2074 M Lowthian Forest Of Dean Athletic Club 00:38:06
3 2153 Steven Smith Cardiff AAC 00:38:34
4 751 David Hodgins University of Sheffield 00:38:53
5 1357 Kevin Plank SAN DOMENICO RC 00:39:20
M50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2279 Mike Pfeiffer Brecon AC 00:34:29
2 122 Andrew Blair Les Croupiers Running Club 00:36:32
3 1950 Peter Crane Neath Harriers 00:38:09
4 1243 Vincent Nazareth Les Croupiers Running Club 00:39:09
5 699 HAYDN HARTNELL Islwyn Running Club 00:39:49
M55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 187 RICHARD BULLEN Les Croupiers Running Club 00:38:19
2 1248 Greg Newhams Bridgend AC 00:39:43
3 2250 Christopher Jones Lliswerry Runners 00:40:28
4 2142 Peter Rodger Caerleon Running Club 00:42:22
5 1927 Richard Beech Brackla Harriers 00:42:40
M60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 341 Alan Davies Llanelliac 00:36:36
2 2254 Howard Kent Les Croupiers Running Club 00:41:42
3 2094 Michael Murphy Les Croupiers Running Club 00:41:49
4 609 David Goodall White Rock Runners 00:43:20
5 966 Mike Jones-Pritchard 00:44:37
M65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 154 Malcolm Bradley Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:47:16
2 814 Michael Hurley 00:49:33
3 718 Dave Hebbes 00:49:48
4 729 Glyn Hicks Roberttown Runners 00:50:35
5 2199 Howard Attwood Lliswerry Runners 00:51:04
M70
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1308 Keith Paterson SAN DOMENICO RC 00:47:37
2 1956 Ralph Davey Les Croupiers Running Club 00:55:21
3 1475 Terry Richards 00:55:26
4 410 John Deakin Barry & Vale Harriers 01:00:03
5 1297 malcolm parker Islwyn Running Club 01:00:50
M75
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 678 BRYAN HARDING NONE 01:15:12
M80
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1852 john williams none 01:16:59
Female Junior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 141 Megan Bowen Cardiff AAC 00:40:26
2 2478 Phoebe Marsden 00:46:49
3 380 molly davies Team Rees Runners 00:53:20
4 2178 Bethan Williams 00:54:45
5 1590 Molly Smith Merthyr Tydfil Running Club 00:55:52
F35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1643 Sian Sykes 00:42:31
2 1555 Lisa Seamons 00:43:23
3 1162 Lucy Middleton 00:44:31
4 1898 Marina Wright Lliswerry Runners 00:45:36
5 1197 kim morgan 00:45:38
F40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2083 Rachel Matthews Cardiff AAC 00:42:08
2 1934 susannah Bulpin SAN DOMENICO RC 00:42:21
3 2244 Claire Jacobs Les Croupiers Running Club 00:42:47
4 509 Rachel Evans Run4All Neath 00:43:11
5 59 Jacqueline Barnhouse 00:43:47
F45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1020 sharon leech carmarthen Harriers 00:41:31
2 1436 CAROL REES Les Croupiers Running Club 00:44:49
3 1981 Debbie Evans Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:44:58
4 693 rebecca harris N.E.W.T - Newport and East Wales Triathlon 00:45:08
5 1866 Paula Williams Caerleon Running Club 00:45:15
F50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1787 Susan Watson Les Croupiers Running Club 00:42:48
2 245 Lisa Cleary Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:47:22
3 1460 Elizabeth Richards Caerleon Running Club 00:47:32
4 497 Jayne Evans 00:48:34
5 80 Mary Beech Brackla Harriers 00:49:47
F55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2336 Deborah Evans 00:49:30
2 1978 Angela evans 00:56:45
3 84 Jane Beer 00:57:24
4 1610 elizabeth steed none 00:58:08
5 1503 kim rockliffe na 00:58:10
F60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1960 Fiona Davies Pontypridd Roadents 00:48:17
2 2093 Gillian Murphy Les Croupiers Running Club 00:54:21
3 539 Erika Lina Fitzgibbon Women Running Penarth 00:57:18
4 1327 Catherine Perry 00:57:24
5 1011 Joy Langan 00:57:46
Wheel Chair Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 797 Emrys Hughes 01:06:41
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 458 Matthew Edmonds Male Open Newport Harriers AC 00:33:02 [4]
1 2181 Craig Williams Male Open Newport Harriers AC 00:34:31 [10]
1 1137 Tom McCarthy Male Open Newport Harriers AC 00:35:17 [17]
1 992 Gareth Knight Male Open Newport Harriers AC 00:38:08 [44]
2 2419 Tesfaladet Goitom Male Open Les Croupiers Running Club 00:32:19 [3]
2 122 Andrew Blair M50 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:36:32 [27]
2 422 brian dias Male Open Les Croupiers Running Club 00:37:22 [36]
2 306 John Craven Male Open Les Croupiers Running Club 00:37:50 [40]
3 507 Neil Evans Male Open Lliswerry Runners 00:34:58 [13]
4 1260 Martin Norton Male Open Lliswerry Runners 00:35:50 [21]
5 722 Thomas Henry Male Open Lliswerry Runners 00:37:31 [38]
6 86 Jon Belcher Male Open Lliswerry Runners 00:37:39 [39]
7 619 Paul Graham Male Open Pontypridd Roadents 00:34:09 [6]
7 116 Darren Bishop Male Open Pontypridd Roadents 00:35:21 [18]
7 1359 Laurence Pole M40 Pontypridd Roadents 00:37:26 [37]
7 1165 simon miles M40 Pontypridd Roadents 00:39:12 [65]
8 1169 Lee Mills Male Open Islwyn Running Club 00:37:08 [34]
8 710 Paul Hayward Male Open Islwyn Running Club 00:39:07 [61]
8 699 HAYDN HARTNELL M50 Islwyn Running Club 00:39:49 [75]
8 1773 David Waters M40 Islwyn Running Club 00:40:46 [95]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 2244 Claire Jacobs F40 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:42:47 [146]
1 1787 Susan Watson F50 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:42:48 [147]
1 1436 CAROL REES F45 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:44:49 [226]
1 305 Hazel Craven F35 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:46:19 [294]
2 1515 Rebecca Rothwell Female Open Lliswerry Runners 00:41:44 [112]
2 749 Victoria hobbs Female Open Lliswerry Runners 00:43:10 [160]
2 1898 Marina Wright F35 Lliswerry Runners 00:45:36 [259]
2 1423 CHARLOTTE Ralph Female Open Lliswerry Runners 00:46:16 [290]
3 2130 Rhianwedd Price Female Open Cardiff AAC 00:35:02 [14]
3 141 Megan Bowen Female Junior Cardiff AAC 00:40:26 [85]
3 2083 Rachel Matthews F40 Cardiff AAC 00:42:08 [123]
3 2150 Emma Smith F45 Cardiff AAC 00:57:21 [914]
4 1754 jade wakley Female Open Caerleon Running Club 00:42:11 [124]
4 1866 Paula Williams F45 Caerleon Running Club 00:45:15 [246]
4 1460 Elizabeth Richards F50 Caerleon Running Club 00:47:32 [355]
4 603 Jamiee Gittins Female Open Caerleon Running Club 00:49:24 [466]
5 486 Clara Evans Female Open Pontypridd Roadents 00:36:22 [24]
5 1267 kristie o'Connell Female Open Pontypridd Roadents 00:43:46 [184]
5 1960 Fiona Davies F60 Pontypridd Roadents 00:48:17 [400]
5 985 Sian Khalil F45 Pontypridd Roadents 00:52:17 [597]