Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 381 Luke Murray Clevedon AC 01:01:35
2 42 Oli Beale Westbury Harriers 01:01:41
3 430 lee rankin Stroud & District AC 01:01:50
4 148 Matt Dell 01:04:33
5 664 Robert Farley Bitton Road Runners 01:06:11
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 997 elizabeth dyson Haldon Trail Runners 01:07:27
2 1180 Chrissie Wellington Birmingham Running And Triathlon (BRAT) Club 01:10:40
3 1070 Elizabeth Manning PORTISHEAD RUNNING CLUB 01:11:16
4 1217 Mary Gaston 01:15:09
5 1083 Helen Murray Knutsford Tri Club 01:16:15
Senior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 42 Oli Beale Westbury Harriers 01:01:41
2 148 Matt Dell 01:04:33
3 664 Robert Farley Bitton Road Runners 01:06:11
4 416 Daryl Phillips Bristol & West AC 01:06:44
5 491 Darren Stacey Weston AC 01:06:50
Senior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 997 elizabeth dyson Haldon Trail Runners 01:07:27
2 1180 Chrissie Wellington Birmingham Running And Triathlon (BRAT) Club 01:10:40
3 1070 Elizabeth Manning PORTISHEAD RUNNING CLUB 01:11:16
4 1217 Mary Gaston 01:15:09
5 1083 Helen Murray Knutsford Tri Club 01:16:15
Male 40-44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 381 Luke Murray Clevedon AC 01:01:35
2 430 lee rankin Stroud & District AC 01:01:50
3 185 Russell Forsbrook CHELTENHAM HARRIERS 01:06:15
4 245 Andrew Hickman Southville Running Club 01:07:46
5 568 Dylan Whittingham 01:09:03
Female 40-44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 970 Sarah Constantin 01:20:56
2 1212 Nicola Fulstow Weston AC 01:22:02
3 907 Sarah Andrews 01:27:22
4 986 Sally Dennis Clevedon AC 01:29:30
5 1104 Pepe Phillips 01:30:57
Male 45-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 53 Paul Bird Clevedon AC 01:10:25
2 589 Andy Wilson Hydro harriers 01:14:24
3 150 stuart diamond Weston AC 01:14:42
4 51 David Bignell Bristol Town and Country Harriers 01:15:47
5 413 Greg Pennington Cheddar RC 01:16:41
Female 45-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1017 Tina Gomer Stroud & District AC 01:17:02
2 990 Sharon Dixon 01:24:20
3 966 Rebecca Comins 01:25:27
4 980 Fiona Dakin 01:25:53
5 962 Kay Cole Southville Running Club 01:27:04
Male 50-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 178 Patrick Foley 01:09:30
2 566 marc whiting Weston AC 01:12:58
3 598 andrew yuill westbury harriers 01:19:05
4 682 mark hutchins teignbridge trotters 01:19:43
5 133 Dave Cribb N/a 01:20:13
Female 50-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1182 Anthea Whitaker Haldon Trail Runners 01:19:50
2 1033 katrina hawkins ALMOST ATHLETES 01:23:16
3 1129 Helen Sawyer WESTBURY HARRIERS 01:25:01
4 1032 Ingrid Harris ALMOST ATHLETES 01:26:14
5 1004 Linda Foley 01:31:17
Male 55-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 163 David Engledew Bristol & West AC 01:10:49
2 493 Kevin Arthur Stenner Yeovil Town Road Running Club 01:18:05
3 547 peter wand Stroud & District AC 01:19:00
4 435 Michael Reep Weston AC 01:20:04
5 607 SPENCER JOSEPH Southville Running Club 01:21:09
Female 55-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1002 Alison Engledew Bristol & West AC 01:22:19
2 1127 Maggie Salter Bristol & West AC 01:23:31
3 987 Alana Devereux 01:29:32
4 1228 Mikki Coats Cheddar RC 01:29:48
5 1175 SARAH WALLBRIDGE ALMOST ATHLETES 01:38:53
Male 60-64
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 343 john Mallone Nailsea Running Club 01:12:14
2 249 John Hinchliffe Weston AC 01:23:11
3 118 Steve Connolly SWINDON HARRIERS 01:23:15
4 156 Paul Dursley Lliswerry Runners 01:24:12
5 277 Dave Johnson 01:24:27
Male 65-69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 281 Lewis Jones 01:19:24
2 412 christopher pearson Cobra Running & Triathlon Club 01:23:07
3 415 Nicolas Pettit Minehead Running Club 01:26:08
4 207 Michael Goodwin 01:34:22
5 526 ROYSTON TOON CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 01:37:04
Female 60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1008 JANET FOSTER Dawlish Coasters 01:38:36
2 1085 Kristina Newton Cobra Running & Triathlon Club 01:41:25
3 956 Sheila Chatterley ALMOST ATHLETES 01:44:31
4 1115 Lesley Pymm Bournville harriers 01:50:46
5 968 gill constable Cheddar RC 01:51:58
Male 70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 391 geoff newton tadworth AC 01:21:33
2 126 John Cooper Southville Running Club 01:39:27
3 560 barry westwood 01:39:33
4 69 roger briers Stroud & District AC 01:45:23
5 114 George Colbourne Fry Club Joggers 01:48:48
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 416 Daryl Phillips Senior Male Bristol & West AC 01:06:44 [7]
1 507 Steven Swan Senior Male Bristol & West AC 01:08:07 [11]
1 567 Alexander Whittaker Senior Male Bristol & West AC 01:08:43 [14]
2 381 Luke Murray Male 40-44 Clevedon AC 01:01:35 [1]
2 85 Ben Burns Senior Male Clevedon AC 01:08:11 [12]
2 53 Paul Bird Male 45-49 Clevedon AC 01:10:25 [23]
3 245 Andrew Hickman Male 40-44 Southville Running Club 01:07:46 [10]
3 541 Bryan Walsh Senior Male Southville Running Club 01:09:05 [17]
3 98 Simon Cardnell Senior Male Southville Running Club 01:10:29 [24]
4 491 Darren Stacey Senior Male Weston AC 01:06:50 [8]
4 298 Wilfred Huxtable Senior Male Weston AC 01:12:06 [35]
4 566 marc whiting Male 50-54 Weston AC 01:12:58 [40]
5 430 lee rankin Male 40-44 Stroud & District AC 01:01:50 [3]
5 480 Rich Smith Male 40-44 Stroud & District AC 01:09:16 [18]
5 547 peter wand Male 55-59 Stroud & District AC 01:19:00 [109]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1109 Debbie Reading Senior Female Weston AC 01:18:28 [101]
1 1212 Nicola Fulstow Female 40-44 Weston AC 01:22:02 [168]
1 1078 Hannah Moore Senior Female Weston AC 01:23:12 [194]
2 1002 Alison Engledew Female 55-59 Bristol & West AC 01:22:19 [174]
2 1127 Maggie Salter Female 55-59 Bristol & West AC 01:23:31 [202]
2 1096 Sabrina Patten Female 45-49 Bristol & West AC 01:32:15 [375]
3 1074 Laura Meech Senior Female Clevedon AC 01:16:42 [80]
3 986 Sally Dennis Female 40-44 Clevedon AC 01:29:30 [325]
3 983 Donna Davies Senior Female Clevedon AC 01:32:23 [378]
4 1033 katrina hawkins Female 50-54 ALMOST ATHLETES 01:23:16 [196]
4 1032 Ingrid Harris Female 50-54 ALMOST ATHLETES 01:26:14 [263]
4 1224 Deborah Cartridge Female 40-44 ALMOST ATHLETES 01:34:40 [442]
5 1070 Elizabeth Manning Senior Female PORTISHEAD RUNNING CLUB 01:11:16 [31]
5 1123 Jane Roscoe Female 50-54 PORTISHEAD RUNNING CLUB 01:32:46 [390]
5 1152 Cath Taylor Female 45-49 Portishead Running Club 01:39:06 [527]