Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 22 Bruce Campbell Egdon Heath Harriers 00:42:46
2 44 peter doughty Westbourne RC 00:43:08
3 35 Manny Cox 00:43:13
4 150 Adam Gale 00:44:13
5 37 Daniel Cree Egdon Heath Harriers 00:44:52
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 43 Alexandra Door Egdon Heath Harriers 00:52:04
2 162 Rachel Jones 00:53:49
3 155 Rachael Moss Bridport Runners 00:55:05
4 95 Alexandra ODwyer 00:56:18
5 57 Carys Gallagher 00:59:55
Junior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 35 Manny Cox 00:43:13
2 171 HARRY TOMPKINS 00:51:25
3 142 Nikolai Hanbury 00:53:25
4 47 Sebastian Emery-Best #teamrunfree 00:53:28
5 152 Aidan Jeffery Just Jog Bideford 00:54:47
Junior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 54 Libby Foxwell 01:23:47
Senior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 17 Sam Bevis 00:52:34
2 2 Zac Ahearne 00:53:36
3 91 Will Meech 00:54:12
4 56 Phil Gale 00:55:17
5 123 Rhys Thomas na 00:59:29
Senior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 57 Carys Gallagher 00:59:55
2 29 abi clare 01:07:38
3 7 Ruth Arnold 01:11:16
4 156 Lucy Paull Transtion Running 01:16:10
5 70 Ellie Hover 01:17:20
M30-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 150 Adam Gale 00:44:13
2 37 Daniel Cree Egdon Heath Harriers 00:44:52
3 157 Adam Slater Bridport Runners 00:46:51
4 94 Daniel Moors Poole AC 00:49:29
5 120 David Symes Egdon Heath Harriers 00:50:32
F30-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 43 Alexandra Door Egdon Heath Harriers 00:52:04
2 162 Rachel Jones 00:53:49
3 99 Elaine Pearson 01:00:30
4 136 Natasha Worrall 01:02:34
5 3 Heidi Aldred 01:02:34
M40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 22 Bruce Campbell Egdon Heath Harriers 00:42:46
2 44 peter doughty Westbourne RC 00:43:08
3 12 mark bennett Egdon Heath Harriers 00:45:53
4 158 Ben Symonds 00:49:12
5 33 Mathew Costin 00:49:27
F40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 155 Rachael Moss Bridport Runners 00:55:05
2 95 Alexandra ODwyer 00:56:18
3 116 Clare Stainer Tone fitness 01:01:39
4 90 Katherine McCauley 01:03:03
5 25 Ruth Camps Bridport Runners 01:06:27
M50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 50 Brian Fields Egdon Heath Harriers 00:48:44
2 161 Clive Whaley Bridport Runners 00:50:40
3 96 Chris Owens 00:52:21
4 147 Alan Davis Just Jog 00:55:14
5 31 Clive Coles 00:57:07
F50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 101 Sarah Perrett Dorset sole sisters 01:00:00
2 130 Kazy Vincent-Janes Bridport Runners 01:02:03
3 124 Jackie Tomlin Dorset Sole Sisters 01:03:12
4 111 Carolyn Schofield Dorset Sole Sisters 01:05:10
5 48 Debbie Evans 01:06:33
M60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 104 Greg Ponting 00:57:57
2 61 Clive Grewcock 01:15:20
F60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 34 Gail COVERLEY Egdon Heath Harriers 01:20:21
2 121 Louise Tarrant Dorset Sole Sisters 01:24:20
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 22 Bruce Campbell M40-49 Egdon Heath Harriers 00:42:46 [1]
1 37 Daniel Cree M30-39 Egdon Heath Harriers 00:44:52 [5]
1 12 mark bennett M40-49 Egdon Heath Harriers 00:45:53 [6]
2 157 Adam Slater M30-39 Bridport Runners 00:46:51 [7]
2 161 Clive Whaley M50-59 Bridport Runners 00:50:40 [13]
2 148 Paul Eaton M40-49 Bridport Runners 01:03:23 [62]
3 47 Sebastian Emery-Best Junior Male #teamrunfree 00:53:28 [24]
4 103 Ben Pitfield M30-39 #TEAMRUNFREE 00:53:31 [25]
5 16 Sean Best M40-49 #teamrunfree 01:02:07 [56]
6 151 SIMON HOLDCROFT M50-59 Transition Running 00:57:55 [43]
6 14 Matt Best M40-49 Transition Running 00:58:13 [46]
7 72 Steven Howard M50-59 Transition Running 01:26:14 [135]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 43 Alexandra Door F30-39 Egdon Heath Harriers 00:52:04 [17]
1 64 Zara Hebbern F30-39 Egdon Heath Harriers 01:04:02 [65]
1 23 Stella Campbell F30-39 Egdon Heath Harriers 01:04:44 [67]
2 155 Rachael Moss F40-49 Bridport Runners 00:55:05 [37]
2 130 Kazy Vincent-Janes F50-59 Bridport Runners 01:02:03 [55]
2 25 Ruth Camps F40-49 Bridport Runners 01:06:27 [74]
3 101 Sarah Perrett F50-59 Dorset sole sisters 01:00:00 [51]
3 124 Jackie Tomlin F50-59 Dorset Sole Sisters 01:03:12 [61]
3 111 Carolyn Schofield F50-59 Dorset Sole Sisters 01:05:10 [71]
4 83 Ruth Mackay F30-39 Transition Running 01:05:50 [73]
4 117 Claire Staple F40-49 Transition running 01:13:11 [102]
4 149 Emily England F30-39 transition running 01:18:52 [114]
5 102 Clare Pimbley F30-39 Transition running bridport 01:09:26 [90]
5 11 Jane Bartlett F40-49 Transition running bridport 01:20:52 [119]
5 129 Holly Varndell F30-39 Transition Running Bridport 01:26:10 [132]