Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 983 Phillip Matthews Swansea Harriers 01:13:40
2 827 Mark Jones Newport Harriers 01:14:37
3 1396 Ciaran McQuade Bristol & West AC 01:14:50
4 1594 Matt Welsh 01:15:57
5 1256 Leighton Rawlinson MMRT 01:16:08
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1555 Helen Wallington Totton Running Club 01:24:30
2 801 Rhian Jinny-Jones Bristol & West AC 01:24:43
3 1833 Emma Wookey Lliswerry Runners 01:27:02
4 451 Louise England 01:29:45
5 1846 Nicky Yevko Salisbury 01:30:08
Male Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 983 Phillip Matthews Swansea Harriers 01:13:40
2 827 Mark Jones Newport Harriers 01:14:37
3 1396 Ciaran McQuade Bristol & West AC 01:14:50
4 1594 Matt Welsh 01:15:57
5 1256 Leighton Rawlinson MMRT 01:16:08
Female Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 801 Rhian Jinny-Jones Bristol & West AC 01:24:43
2 1833 Emma Wookey Lliswerry Runners 01:27:02
3 451 Louise England 01:29:45
4 1006 Lubica Meciarova Pont-y-pwl & district runners 01:32:53
5 1553 Jade Wakley Caerleon RC 01:33:19
M40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 487 Nick Faye Westbury Harriers 01:20:15
2 631 Michael Harris Micky Morris Racing Team 01:20:52
3 204 Daniel Carr www.saltandsham.co.uk 01:23:17
4 495 Kyle Finnerty 01:25:06
5 1316 Shane Roberts Parc Bryn Bach 01:27:36
F40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1555 Helen Wallington Totton Running Club 01:24:30
2 1456 Lou Summers Pont-y-pwl & district runners 01:33:58
3 294 Clare Corten 01:35:22
4 1809 Paula Williams Caerleon RC 01:37:27
5 88 Nicola Beck Lliswerry Runners 01:41:10
M50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 453 David Engledew Bristol & West AC 01:25:09
2 1007 Allan Meek Spirit of monmouth 01:26:53
3 426 Steve Edge North Bristol Running Group 01:27:15
4 719 Dean House Pegasus RC 01:27:46
5 710 Rob Hook 01:30:20
F50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1846 Nicky Yevko Salisbury 01:30:08
2 452 Alison Engledew Bristol & West AC 01:41:43
3 1299 Liz Richards Caerleon RC 01:43:52
4 1858 Mary Beech Brackla Harriers 01:51:07
5 1488 Helen Thomas Caerleon RC 01:52:42
M60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 326 Reilly Daniel 01:30:12
2 1239 David Proffitt Lliswerry Runners 01:36:26
3 1548 Anthony Vines 01:38:38
4 45 Howard Attwood Lliswerry Runners 01:44:36
5 1591 Peter Welbirg Griffithstown Harriers 01:46:02
F60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1854 Brenda Avery Chepstow Harriers 01:51:54
2 1603 Annette Whitchurch 02:00:39
3 897 Susan Lawrence 02:18:28
4 511 Yvonne Forsey Lliswerry Runners 02:21:59
5 1403 Diane Smith Spirit of Monmouth 02:24:47
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1881 Neil Evans Male Open Lliswerry Runners 01:16:54 [7]
1 566 Matthew Grantham Male Open Lliswerry Runners 01:18:17 [10]
1 92 Jon Belcher Male Open Lliswerry Runners 01:21:12 [19]
2 1396 Ciaran McQuade Male Open Bristol & West AC 01:14:50 [3]
2 1515 Colin Traer Male Open Bristol & West AC 01:21:17 [20]
2 453 David Engledew M50-59 Bristol & West AC 01:25:09 [36]
3 1758 Gary Herring Male Open Admiral 01:24:56 [34]
3 1784 Mark Marrin Male Open Admiral 01:28:09 [57]
3 1727 Adam Morton Male Open Admiral 01:28:33 [61]
4 1007 Allan Meek M50-59 Spirit of monmouth 01:26:53 [44]
5 1406 George Smith Male Open Spirit of Monmouth 01:28:00 [55]
5 980 Oliver Masters Male Open Spirit of Monmouth 01:28:36 [62]
6 1582 Leighton Webb Male Open Griffithstown Harriers 01:20:47 [16]
6 606 Chris Haddock Male Open Griffithstown Harriers 01:28:38 [64]
6 1397 Jon Sliczny Male Open Griffithstown Harriers 01:31:38 [99]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1833 Emma Wookey Female Open Lliswerry Runners 01:27:02 [45]
1 417 Antoinette Dumayne Female Open Lliswerry Runners 01:33:57 [128]
1 151 Marina Wright Female Open Lliswerry Runners 01:40:47 [252]
2 1006 Lubica Meciarova Female Open Pont-y-pwl & district runners 01:32:53 [114]
2 1456 Lou Summers F40-49 Pont-y-pwl & district runners 01:33:58 [129]
2 456 Lisa Erickson Female Open Pont-y-pwl & district runners 01:43:29 [304]
3 1553 Jade Wakley Female Open Caerleon RC 01:33:19 [121]
3 1809 Paula Williams F40-49 Caerleon RC 01:37:27 [185]
3 1299 Liz Richards F50-59 Caerleon RC 01:43:52 [308]
4 275 Rebecca Comins F40-49 Chepstow Harriers 01:46:19 [379]
4 1854 Brenda Avery F60+ Chepstow Harriers 01:51:54 [514]
4 211 Kim Carwardine Female Open Chepstow Harriers 01:56:07 [627]
5 1689 Elena Willis Female Open Admiral 01:45:27 [352]
5 1688 Sara Williams F40-49 Admiral 01:48:38 [430]
5 1666 Carissa Forbes Female Open Admiral 01:51:00 [486]