Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1 Josphat Kipkemboi Kemei Run-Fast / Kenya 00:29:05
2 2 Barnaba Kipkoech Run-Fast / Kenya 00:29:07
3 3 Danal Desta Swansea Harriers 00:30:01
4 4 Matthew Clowes Cardiff AC 00:30:08
5 23 Paul Martelletti Run-Fast 00:30:17
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 34 Katrina Wootton Midlands/Coventry Godiva 00:32:53
2 6 Winfridah Moraa Mosetti Run-Fast / Kenya 00:32:59
3 42 Rachel Felton Midlands/ Shaftesbury Barnet 00:34:11
4 40 Ruth Barnes Midlands/Avon Valley Runners 00:34:34
5 36 Clara Evans Wales/Pontypridd Roadents 00:35:42
Senior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1 Josphat Kipkemboi Kemei Run-Fast / Kenya 00:29:05
2 2 Barnaba Kipkoech Run-Fast / Kenya 00:29:07
3 4 Matthew Clowes Cardiff AC 00:30:08
4 23 Paul Martelletti Run-Fast 00:30:17
5 29 Jon Hopkins Wales/Swansea Harriers 00:30:46
Junior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 6 Winfridah Moraa Mosetti Run-Fast / Kenya 00:32:59
2 1445 BETHAN CREES 00:42:29
3 2461 SIAN POWELL 00:43:03
4 4053 BETHAN HARRIS 00:45:01
5 4039 KAYHLAN NORGROVE 00:46:48
Junior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 3 Danal Desta Swansea Harriers 00:30:01
2 30 Christian Lovatt Wales/Swansea Harriers 00:31:52
3 7 Jack Millar Midlands/ Bristol & west 00:32:54
4 594 JACK FLEET FOREST OF DEAN AC 00:37:07
5 625 DAN HALL 00:39:11
Senior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 34 Katrina Wootton Midlands/Coventry Godiva 00:32:53
2 36 Clara Evans Wales/Pontypridd Roadents 00:35:42
3 2396 RACHEL DOHERTY HIGHAM HARRIERS 00:36:03
4 28 Alaw Beynon-Thomas Swansea Harriers 00:36:05
5 35 Carys Hughes Cardiff AC 00:37:08
M40+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 3943 MATTHEW JACKLIN ABERDARE VALLEY AAC 00:34:43
2 3118 CHRIS FULCHER NEATH HARRIERS 00:35:29
3 3973 STEPHEN BARTLETT PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS AC 00:36:07
4 1001 JAMES HEAD GLOUCESTER AC 00:36:29
5 3653 RICHARD WILDER SAN DOMENICO RRC 00:36:32
F35+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 42 Rachel Felton Midlands/ Shaftesbury Barnet 00:34:11
2 40 Ruth Barnes Midlands/Avon Valley Runners 00:34:34
3 38 Helen Buller Wales/Worthing & District 00:36:28
4 946 STEPHANIE FOULKES-MORAN PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS AC 00:36:29
5 3775 ANN-MARIE SMITH COVENTRY GODIVA HARRIERS 00:39:49
M50+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 869 JOHN SCOTT 00:34:13
2 2750 COLIN WELLSTEAD 00:35:58
3 2736 IFAN LLOYD SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:36:14
4 2657 ANDREW BLAIR LES CROUPIERS 00:36:20
5 2741 PETER COLES PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS AC 00:36:23
F45+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 3077 NICOLA GETHING PARC BRYNBACH RUNNING CLUB 00:40:13
2 2071 NIKI MORGAN CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 00:40:47
3 3101 SHARON LEECH CARMARTHEN AND DISTRICT HARRIERS 00:41:05
4 2716 SUSAN WATSON LES CROUPIERS 00:41:30
5 1206 LOUISE JONES-EVANS 00:43:26
M60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1129 ELIO LEPORE LES CROUPIERS 00:39:07
2 3059 SANDY JOHNSTON LES CROUPIERS 00:39:44
3 2715 MICHAEL STRANGE FOREST OF DEAN AC 00:40:35
4 2018 ROBERT EVANS LES CROUPIERS 00:40:58
5 2879 MICHAEL MURPHY LES CROUPIERS 00:40:59
F55+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 924 ANGHARAD MAIR LES CROUPIERS 00:38:40
2 44 Jacquie Brace Bridgend 00:43:57
3 579 JAN STANTON 00:44:04
4 3036 LINDY EYNON TROTS 00:45:08
5 3475 JUNE AVERY HASTINGS RUNNERS 00:46:44
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 3 Danal Desta Junior Male Swansea Harriers 00:30:01 [3]
1 5 Guy Smith Senior Male Swansea Harriers 00:31:25 [10]
2 3790 ANGUS MACLEAN Senior Male SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:32:28 [18]
2 4045 MATTHEW REES Senior Male SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:32:31 [19]
3 3815 PAUL GRAHAM Senior Male PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS AC 00:33:06 [26]
3 3973 STEPHEN BARTLETT M40+ PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS AC 00:36:07 [55]
3 2741 PETER COLES M50+ PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS AC 00:36:23 [58]
3 2309 PHILIP WILLIAMS M40+ PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS AC 00:37:48 [83]
4 2362 IAN OWEN Senior Male SAN DOMENICO RRC 00:34:41 [36]
4 3653 RICHARD WILDER M40+ SAN DOMENICO RRC 00:36:32 [63]
4 2400 JOHNNY LAM M40+ SAN DOMENICO RRC 00:37:37 [76]
4 2274 KEVIN PLANK M40+ SAN DOMENICO RRC 00:39:46 [139]
5 3902 GARETH AYRES Senior Male PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 00:35:43 [48]
5 2329 ANDREW CHARLES Senior Male PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 00:37:02 [69]
5 1703 GARETH POSTON Senior Male PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 00:38:19 [98]
5 3725 RICHARD DAVIES Senior Male PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 00:38:34 [107]
6 3291 STEPHEN PATERSON Senior Male LES CROUPIERS 00:35:42 [45]
6 2657 ANDREW BLAIR M50+ LES CROUPIERS 00:36:20 [57]
6 1129 ELIO LEPORE M60+ LES CROUPIERS 00:39:07 [120]
6 3059 SANDY JOHNSTON M60+ LES CROUPIERS 00:39:44 [137]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 924 ANGHARAD MAIR F55+ LES CROUPIERS 00:38:40 [111]
1 3000 JANET HOLMES F35+ LES CROUPIERS 00:40:19 [161]
1 2716 SUSAN WATSON F45+ LES CROUPIERS 00:41:30 [199]
1 3060 ALICE JOHNSTON Senior Female LES CROUPIERS 00:45:34 [399]
2 3077 NICOLA GETHING F45+ PARC BRYNBACH RUNNING CLUB 00:40:13 [156]
2 3143 LAUREN COOPER Senior Female PARC BRYNBACH RUNNING CLUB 00:41:32 [200]
2 3718 DANIELLE PHILLIPS Senior Female PARC BRYNBACH RUNNING CLUB 00:42:25 [236]
2 1477 JULIE CASHELL F35+ PARC BRYNBACH RUNNING CLUB 00:43:23 [282]
3 28 Alaw Beynon-Thomas Senior Female Swansea Harriers 00:36:05 [54]
3 2630 HELEN-MARIE DAVIES F35+ SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:42:03 [222]
3 972 PENNY KENNEDY F45+ SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:45:23 [391]
3 2838 CHRIS WEBB F35+ SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:47:02 [480]
4 277 CAROLINE RICKARDS F35+ FOREST OF DEAN AC 00:40:56 [181]
4 675 SHERRYL HALL F45+ FOREST OF DEAN AC 00:44:32 [335]
4 1404 MELINDA RUCK F45+ FOREST OF DEAN AC 00:45:58 [424]
4 2504 HELEN LIPSCOMB F35+ FOREST OF DEAN AC 00:47:04 [482]
5 207 RACHEL EVANS F35+ ADMIRAL 00:43:18 [277]
5 134 CLARISSA FORBES Senior Female ADMIRAL 00:43:33 [297]
5 173 JESSICA HOLOHAN F35+ ADMIRAL 00:45:02 [368]
5 180 SARA WILLIAMS Senior Female ADMIRAL 00:48:04 [558]