Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 245 Chris McMillan Weston AC 00:33:30
2 271 Steve Osborne Running for time 00:33:36
3 180 Andrew Ingle Bideford AAC 00:33:56
4 133 Christian Green Wells City Harriers 00:35:22
5 111 Robert Farley Bitton Road Runners 00:35:39
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 204 Zoe Kurle Wells City Harriers 00:40:50
2 18 Rachel Astington Running for Time 00:41:25
3 263 Caroline Norris Pembrokeshire Harriers AAC 00:41:49
4 198 Emma Kiernan Running Forever Running Club 00:42:23
5 27 Jo Bedler Bideford AAC 00:43:35
Junior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 88 Morgan Curry Taunton AC 00:44:04
2 71 Bobby Clark Mendip Athletics Club 00:46:27
3 500 Andrew Robinson 00:49:48
4 176 Edan Hummel Mendip AC 00:49:51
5 323 Kieran Smillie 00:51:00
Junior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 141 alice guymer Bideford Amateur Athletic Club 00:48:42
2 122 jennifer glas 00:49:57
3 153 Joanna hawkins 00:50:35
4 499 Emma Robinson 00:54:08
5 439 Kim Cook 01:04:29
Senior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 245 Chris McMillan Weston AC 00:33:30
2 111 Robert Farley Bitton Road Runners 00:35:39
3 17 Owen Astington Running For Time 00:37:42
4 292 James Reade 00:42:33
5 205 Ross Lambert 00:43:25
Senior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 204 Zoe Kurle Wells City Harriers 00:40:50
2 18 Rachel Astington Running for Time 00:41:25
3 198 Emma Kiernan Running Forever Running Club 00:42:23
4 407 Holley Evans 00:44:17
5 19 Jodie Atkinson Bitton Road Runners 00:45:19
M30-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 271 Steve Osborne Running for time 00:33:36
2 180 Andrew Ingle Bideford AAC 00:33:56
3 133 Christian Green Wells City Harriers 00:35:22
4 313 Keith Shapland Bideford AAC 00:37:36
5 3 Marcus Albano 00:37:50
F30-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 263 Caroline Norris Pembrokeshire Harriers AAC 00:41:49
2 390 Edri Den Hartog 00:44:29
3 23 Victoria Barnett 00:44:37
4 131 Jo-Anne Gready City of Salisbury AC & RC 00:44:59
5 35 Alison Blaney Wells City Harriers 00:46:07
M40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 86 Adam Cox UK Net Runners 00:39:06
2 202 darren Shane kitch Quantock harriers 00:39:24
3 45 Richard Brent Weston Athletic Club 00:39:37
4 91 Nick Daniels Taunton Athletics Club 00:39:51
5 32 Neil Biss Wells City Harriers 00:40:07
F40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 27 Jo Bedler Bideford AAC 00:43:35
2 78 Jane Colman Bristol & West AC 00:43:53
3 442 Rachel Glaisher Wells City Harriers 00:44:08
4 147 Lisa Hallett 00:47:53
5 67 Emma Challis Cats protection 00:48:23
M50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 11 Simon Anderson City of Plymouth AC 00:36:14
2 420 Martin Colwill Bideford AAC 00:36:30
3 276 KEITH PAUL TAUNTON AC 00:37:05
4 441 John Glaisher Wells City Harriers 00:38:12
5 125 GRAHAM GOLDSMID Wells City Harriers 00:40:08
F50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 259 Sarah Neild Cheddar Running Club 00:49:23
2 203 Sue Knight Quantock Harriers 00:51:38
3 107 Linda Eastmond BIDEFORD AAC 00:52:08
4 124 CATHERINE GOLDSMID WELLS CITY HARRIERS 00:52:12
5 374 Susan White Langpoort Runners 00:52:36
M60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 50 Nick Brooke Dorset Doddlers 00:40:17
2 64 David Carnell Maiden Newton & Crewkerne Clubs 00:41:32
3 418 Les Lock SWVAC 00:43:47
4 408 David Evans 00:44:19
5 260 Ian Newsham 00:46:41
F60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 346 Valerie Thomas 00:58:27
2 316 Karen Shears wells city harriers 00:58:30
3 445 Gill Constable 00:58:49
4 108 Elizabeth Eele Minehead RC 00:59:03
5 49 Flora Brooke Dorset Doddlers RC 01:05:29
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 180 Andrew Ingle M30-39 Bideford AAC 00:33:56 [3]
1 420 Martin Colwill M50-59 Bideford AAC 00:36:30 [7]
1 313 Keith Shapland M30-39 Bideford AAC 00:37:36 [9]
1 231 Neil Marke M50-59 Bideford AAC 00:41:21 [25]
2 133 Christian Green M30-39 Wells City Harriers 00:35:22 [4]
2 441 John Glaisher M50-59 Wells City Harriers 00:38:12 [12]
2 32 Neil Biss M40-49 Wells City Harriers 00:40:07 [18]
2 125 GRAHAM GOLDSMID M50-59 Wells City Harriers 00:40:08 [19]
3 271 Steve Osborne M30-39 Running for time 00:33:36 [2]
4 17 Owen Astington Senior Male Running For Time 00:37:42 [10]
5 332 Dan starnes M30-39 Running for time 00:43:36 [46]
6 65 Simon Carney M30-39 Running for Time 00:45:04 [66]
7 276 KEITH PAUL M50-59 TAUNTON AC 00:37:05 [8]
8 375 Craig Whitemore M40-49 Taunton AC 00:41:10 [24]
9 88 Morgan Curry Junior Male Taunton AC 00:44:04 [50]
9 61 Mark Bysouth M30-39 Taunton AC 00:51:27 [151]
10 45 Richard Brent M40-49 Weston Athletic Club 00:39:37 [15]
10 148 Josh Harris M40-49 Weston Athletic Club 00:40:27 [22]
10 190 Neale Jarrett M50-59 Weston Athletic Club 00:43:21 [40]
10 246 Danny McMillan M60+ Weston Athletic Club 00:52:24 [165]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 204 Zoe Kurle Senior Female Wells City Harriers 00:40:50 [23]
1 442 Rachel Glaisher F40-49 Wells City Harriers 00:44:08 [51]
1 35 Alison Blaney F30-39 Wells City Harriers 00:46:07 [81]
1 304 Gaby Rowe Senior Female Wells City Harriers 00:51:58 [157]
2 18 Rachel Astington Senior Female Running for Time 00:41:25 [26]
2 435 Chrissy Smith F40-49 Running For Time 00:48:58 [117]
2 155 Nicola Hayes F30-39 Running for time 00:50:19 [135]
2 362 Jodie Warr Senior Female Running for Time 00:52:43 [170]
3 138 Zoe Groody F30-39 Taunton Running Club 00:48:56 [116]
3 89 Sally Curtis F40-49 Taunton Running Club 00:55:24 [194]
3 222 Jo Lowe F40-49 Taunton Running club 00:55:31 [195]
3 281 Hannah Phillips F30-39 Taunton Running Club 00:56:37 [205]
4 173 phillipa howarth Senior Female Yeovil town RRC 00:49:32 [130]
4 253 taryn monks F50-59 Yeovil Town RRC 01:01:27 [262]
4 60 Denise Byrd F50-59 Yeovil town RRC 01:04:16 [298]
4 152 Corinne Hawkins F60+ Yeovil Town RRC 01:06:23 [314]
5 149 Sarah Harris F40-49 Weston Athletic Club 00:53:20 [176]
5 372 Sarah Wheatley F30-39 Weston Athletic Club 00:58:48 [231]
5 44 Carol Brent F40-49 Weston Athletic Club 01:06:45 [320]
5 303 Kathleen ROSSITER F40-49 Weston Athletic Club 01:06:54 [324]