Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 202 Dorian Griffiths 00:22:31
2 191 elliot gowen 00:23:37
3 482 Lee Watkins 00:23:59
4 83 james davies 00:24:39
5 101 Jordan Dowrick Robert Davies gym 00:25:13
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 484 lauren webb 00:27:29
2 280 robyn jones 00:29:48
3 185 jessica gillespie 00:30:03
4 17 lauren balfrey 00:30:30
5 203 Niki Griffiths 00:30:41
Male Under 35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 191 elliot gowen 00:23:37
2 83 james davies 00:24:39
3 101 Jordan Dowrick Robert Davies gym 00:25:13
4 428 Ryan Stephens 00:25:38
5 517 Rupert Williams 00:25:42
Female Under 35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 484 lauren webb 00:27:29
2 280 robyn jones 00:29:48
3 185 jessica gillespie 00:30:03
4 17 lauren balfrey 00:30:30
5 203 Niki Griffiths 00:30:41
Male 35-50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 202 Dorian Griffiths 00:22:31
2 482 Lee Watkins 00:23:59
3 14 Morris Attard Outdoor Fitness 00:25:25
4 451 Dean Thomas 00:25:43
5 338 Dewi Owen Beach Bootcamp Elite 00:26:14
Female 35-50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 230 Becky Hickman Beach bootcamp 00:30:57
2 78 Emma Davies Llanelli beach bootcamp 00:32:06
3 357 Lisa Phipps 00:34:15
4 121 Ann-Marie Harris SOS Athletic Excellence 00:34:29
5 174 Tanja Fulcher Beachbootcamp 00:35:01
Male 50+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 331 Jeremy Newman 00:41:07
2 23 Alan Baulch 00:44:15
3 206 Philip Grunewald 00:48:56
4 187 Neil Gingell 00:50:29
5 430 Adrain Stewart 00:51:20
Female 50+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 208 Allison Gwyther 00:36:02
2 146 sue Bibby Sos 00:40:12
3 495 Cathie Williams Sospan Road Runners 00:41:07
4 353 Linda Phillips 00:45:23
5 516 Rose Williams 00:45:37
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 218 Alex Harries Male Under 35 Llanelli beach bootcamp 00:27:58 [19]
2 375 david real Male 35-50 llanelli beach bootcamp 00:30:57 [39]
3 458 Mathw Thomas Male Under 35 Llanelli Beach Bootcamp 00:31:12 [42]
4 101 Jordan Dowrick Male Under 35 Robert Davies gym 00:25:13 [5]
4 159 Kevin Evans Male Under 35 Robert Davies gym 00:30:32 [35]
5 27 Edward Beynon Male Under 35 Robert davies gym 00:35:21 [78]
6 82 Jackson Davies Male Under 35 Brynna Juniors 00:35:06 [76]
6 195 Luca Grant Male Under 35 Brynna Juniors 00:35:07 [77]
6 241 Alun Hughes Male 35-50 Brynna Juniors 00:36:43 [93]
7 85 Jarrad Davies Male Under 35 First Choice Fitness 00:26:28 [12]
7 454 Gareth Thomas Male Under 35 First Choice Fitness 00:37:15 [103]
7 211 Gareth Hadlow Male 35-50 First Choice Fitness 00:40:55 [145]
8 214 Gareth Hall Male 35-50 Rebellion Barbell 00:29:07 [24]
8 57 Jason Christoforato Male 35-50 Rebellion Barbell 00:40:23 [139]
8 248 Stewart Isaac Male 35-50 Rebellion Barbell 00:45:35 [197]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 78 Emma Davies Female 35-50 Llanelli beach bootcamp 00:32:06 [47]
1 461 Victoria Thomas Female Under 35 Llanelli Beach Bootcamp 00:38:11 [110]
1 177 Hannah Gale Female Under 35 Llanelli beach bootcamp 00:38:23 [113]
2 300 Samantha Lloyd Female 35-50 First Choice Fitness 00:39:35 [125]
2 320 Rachel Morgan Female 35-50 First Choice Fitness 00:41:36 [153]
2 65 Stacey Collins Female Under 35 First Choice Fitness 00:45:33 [194]
3 146 sue Bibby Female 50+ Sos 00:40:12 [133]
3 116 Charlotte Kaid Female Under 35 SOS 00:44:37 [186]
3 115 Team Entry 14 Female 35-50 SOS 00:45:54 [210]
4 292 Carly Lewis Female 35-50 Cardiff Health and Fitness 00:45:44 [202]
4 499 Gemma Williams Female 35-50 Cardiff Health and Fitness 00:45:44 [204]
4 445 Anne Claire Thomas Female 35-50 Cardiff Health and Fitness 00:48:31 [245]
5 228 Natalia Henry Female Under 35 AshFit 00:39:44 [127]
5 189 Megan Gosling Female Under 35 AshFit 00:53:19 [320]
5 497 Emma Williams Female 35-50 AshFit 00:53:19 [321]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time [Pos]
1 338 Dewi Owen Beach Bootcamp Elite 00:26:14.56 [11]
1 231 Gareth Hickman Beach bootcamp elite 00:26:34.30 [13]
1 375 david real Beach Bootcamp Elite 00:30:57.33 [39]
2 132 Team Entry 28 SOS Athletic Excellence 00:31:20.59 [44]
2 130 Team Entry 26 SOS Athletic Excellence 00:33:06.03 [57]
2 121 Ann-Marie Harris SOS Athletic Excellence 00:34:29.06 [71]
3 159 Kevin Evans Team Leigh Jones 00:30:32.42 [35]
3 27 Edward Beynon Team Leigh Jones 00:35:21.18 [78]
3 275 Leigh Jones Team Leigh Jones 00:35:48.94 [84]
4 85 Jarrad Davies The Coast Busters 00:26:28.50 [12]
4 454 Gareth Thomas The Coast Busters 00:37:15.16 [103]
4 300 Samantha Lloyd The Coast Busters 00:39:35.03 [125]
5 82 Jackson Davies Brynna Junior Coaches 00:35:06.71 [76]
5 195 Luca Grant Brynna Junior Coaches 00:35:07.46 [77]
5 241 Alun Hughes Brynna Junior Coaches 00:36:43.29 [93]
6 208 Allison Gwyther Wave Runner 00:36:02.21 [86]
6 15 Charlotte Azzopardi Wave Runner 00:36:36.27 [92]
6 443 Rhiannon Theaker Wave Runner 00:42:31.62 [162]
7 214 Gareth Hall Unicorns 00:29:07.49 [24]
8 273 Lara Jones Unicorns 00:45:34.70 [196]
9 248 Stewart Isaac Unicorns 00:45:35.14 [197]
10 224 Iain Hawkins The Wave Project 00:39:45.54 [128]
10 415 Holly Sayce The Wave Project 00:40:00.40 [130]
10 99 Dan Doherty The Wave Project 00:43:18.57 [167]
11 199 Andrea Griffiths Llanelli beach bootcamp 00:40:13.03 [134]
11 369 Kaye ProtheroJohn Llanelli Beach Bootcamp 00:40:15.37 [135]
12 407 Rebecca Rowlands Llanelli Beach Bootcamp 00:42:17.32 [159]
13 282 Steven Jones Rock n rollaz 00:38:10.89 [108]
13 269 Garreg Jones Rock n rollaz 00:38:11.07 [109]
13 264 Claire Jones Rock n rollaz 00:47:19.11 [227]
14 372 Jack Pullan Rhino Recruitment 00:36:13.36 [87]
14 205 Alan Groves Rhino Recruitment 00:44:31.38 [183]
14 363 Polly Powell Rhino Recruitment 00:45:44.48 [203]
15 92 Michael Davies team Rd 00:40:54.80 [144]
15 431 Amy Stewart team Rd 00:44:10.32 [179]
15 353 Linda Phillips team Rd 00:45:23.37 [190]
16 228 Natalia Henry AshFit 00:39:44.37 [127]
16 505 John Williams AshFit 00:48:32.55 [247]
16 402 Richard Rossiter AshFit 00:48:34.62 [248]
17 499 Gemma Williams Cardiff Health and Fitness 00:45:44.95 [204]
17 445 Anne Claire Thomas Cardiff Health and Fitness 00:48:31.70 [245]
18 289 Sian Kirby Cardiff Health and Fitness 00:48:31.95 [246]
19 164 Nicholas Evans BURN IT | WARRIORS 00:40:26.89 [141]
19 89 Laura Davies BURN IT | WARRIORS 00:54:19.67 [328]
19 299 Mary Lloyd BURN IT | Warriors 00:54:23.35 [333]
20 305 rebecca martin BURN IT WARRIORS 00:45:56.39 [211]
20 304 Chloe Martin Burn It Warriors 00:45:59.89 [212]
20 427 Caitlin Stephens BURN IT WARRIORS 00:59:46.93 [391]
21 57 Jason Christoforato Team Unicorn 00:40:23.54 [139]
21 399 Jessica Roles Team Unicorn 00:58:15.48 [373]
21 424 HANNA SMITH Team Unicorn 00:58:16.47 [374]
22 466 Catherine Tryfona Lionesses 00:54:21.13 [332]
22 380 Kelly Rees Lionesses 00:59:14.57 [378]
22 473 Louise Wall Lionesses 00:59:17.39 [379]
23 210 Zahra Hadi ZAP 01:00:07.13 [395]
23 216 Aimee Hammill ZAP 01:00:07.99 [396]
23 386 Poppy Reynolds ZAP 01:00:07.99 [397]