Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 827 Shaun Antell Bideford AAC 00:51:19
2 977 Steve Osborne Running for time 00:54:14
3 863 Jim Cole Tavistock Run Project 00:54:23
4 347 Jamie Barnett Teignbridge Trotters 00:55:13
5 529 Brendan Patton Bideford AAC 00:56:24
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 697 Hannah Taunton Taunton Athletic Club 01:00:37
2 680 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 01:01:00
3 398 Katie Synge 01:03:29
4 205 Julie Dixon Bideford AAC 01:03:48
5 855 Kathryn Burgess Cornwall AC 01:05:06
Male Under 20
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 347 Jamie Barnett Teignbridge Trotters 00:55:13
2 127 Callum Choules North Devon AC 00:57:39
3 80 Will Bray 00:58:22
4 953 Daniel Manning Black Pear Joggers 01:07:39
5 408 Greg Laybourn 01:18:35
Female Under 20
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 831 Eevee May Banbury NDAC 01:08:26
2 298 alice guymer Bideford AAC 01:17:34
3 26 Katie Baker 01:23:29
4 641 Eleanor Smith 01:29:52
5 778 Hannah Whiteley 01:34:49
Male Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 827 Shaun Antell Bideford AAC 00:51:19
2 977 Steve Osborne Running for time 00:54:14
3 863 Jim Cole Tavistock Run Project 00:54:23
4 529 Brendan Patton Bideford AAC 00:56:24
5 889 steve fletcher Plymouth Harriers 00:58:30
Female Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 697 Hannah Taunton Taunton Athletic Club 01:00:37
2 398 Katie Synge 01:03:29
3 367 Leigh James London Heathside 01:06:44
4 349 Charlene Howard 01:07:01
5 15 Samantha Antell Bideford AAC 01:08:46
Female V35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 19 Hannah Astley 01:08:55
2 31 Beth Barrington Ilfracombe Running Club 01:08:58
3 1017 Charlotte Skelding 01:16:20
4 331 Laura Hobbs Torrington 01:18:54
5 872 Kim Curtis 01:22:40
Male V40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 130 mike clark South Molton Strugglers 00:58:47
2 575 Clive Ramsden Bodmin Road Runners 00:59:16
3 654 Kevin Squibb Tiverton Harriers 01:00:27
4 903 steven heard 01:00:37
5 711 Simon TITHECOTT Torrington AAC 01:01:24
Female V40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 680 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 01:01:00
2 855 Kathryn Burgess Cornwall AC 01:05:06
3 104 Rachel Bunting 01:07:05
4 671 Helen Stevenson 01:08:38
5 838 Jo Bedler Bideford AAC 01:11:53
Male V45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 969 mike musgrove Exmouth Harriers 00:58:49
2 93 Roy Brown Maverick Runners 00:58:51
3 140 Brent Colvin Bideford AAC 01:00:56
4 1028 Gary Suggate Bideford AAC 01:03:01
5 91 Jeremy Brown Bude RATs ( Run and Tri Club) 01:03:36
Female V45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 205 Julie Dixon Bideford AAC 01:03:48
2 885 Tracy Elphick Teignbridge trotters 01:10:32
3 960 Sarah May 01:14:30
4 141 Sara Colvin Bideford AAC 01:15:35
5 440 Rachael Mackenzie 01:17:42
Male V50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 866 Martin Colwill Bideford AAC 00:59:40
2 1054 steven wherry Hayle Runners 01:01:09
3 867 Neill Cookson Hayle Runners 01:01:09
4 982 KEITH PAUL TAUNTON AC 01:01:10
5 1047 Roger voaden Okehampton Running Club 01:04:46
Female V50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 795 Oonagh Wilson Torrington ac 01:13:00
2 62 Karen Bolt Bude RATs ( Run and Tri Club) 01:16:27
3 514 Steph Olliffe Torrington AAC 01:17:16
4 571 Pauline Pyke Torrington AAC 01:18:33
5 1040 Rebecca Timothy Bideford Blues 01:23:28
Male V60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 762 Simon Webber East Cornwall Harriers 01:09:46
2 975 leonard oconnell Tiverton Harriers 01:14:04
3 467 ALEC MCLAREN Bideford AAC 01:18:51
4 893 kevin garner minehead RC 01:19:20
5 149 David Cottingham 01:23:14
Female V60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 111 Mary Butcher Minehead Running Club 01:18:11
2 769 Lesley Westgate Taunton AC 01:24:50
3 924 Jane Jackson Okehampton Running Club 01:27:18
4 930 angela kerr Axe Valley Runners 01:27:40
5 287 Maarit green Tavistock Athletic Club 01:30:25
Male V65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 396 Nick Kernahan Torrington AAC 01:12:36
2 333 Peter Hocking Road Runners Club 01:16:45
3 627 Anthony Shearer Tavistock Athletic Club 01:20:41
4 153 Alan Cox Bideford AAC 01:23:47
5 796 Raymond Wilson Torbay AAC 01:24:03
Female V65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 530 Lucy Payne Teignbridge Trotters 01:31:33
2 354 Mary Humphries Tiverton Harriers 01:32:29
3 226 Elizabeth Eele Minehead RC 01:33:05
4 583 Jane Richardson Okehampton Running Club 01:49:59
5 766 Cathie Welchman 01:52:20
Male V70
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 685 Raymond Summerfield South West Vets 01:16:08
2 47 keith belt South Devon Ac 01:18:24
3 775 DEREK WHITE MINEHEAD RUNNING CLUB 01:27:08
4 221 ALAN LITTLEJOHNS LAUNCESTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:30:13
5 558 Brian Price 01:31:59
Female V70
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 160 Peggy Crome North Devon Triathletes 02:01:56
2 805 Ann Woodhouse Tavistock Athletic Club 02:15:09
Male V75
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 233 Ray Elston Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:25:48
2 882 TONY DYER North Devon Road Runners 01:52:35
Female V75
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 616 Patricia Seabrook Finch Coasters 01:40:23
Female V55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 133 Lorraine Clements Bideford AAC 01:14:56
2 317 Julie Hedges southwest roadrunners 01:15:26
3 651 Pam Solomon Bodmin Road Runners 01:16:24
4 199 Carol Austin Axe Valley Runners 01:18:04
5 635 Jennie Sleeman Honiton Running Club 01:23:26
Make V55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 332 Peter Hockin Bideford AAC 01:01:16
2 998 Kerry Roberts Tiverton Harriers 01:04:49
3 504 Michael Nicholson 01:10:34
4 1036 Richard Taylor Plymouth Harriers 01:13:16
5 297 DAVID STEVENSEN 01:13:55
Senior Club Championship Male Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 827 Shaun Antell Bideford AAC 00:51:19
2 977 Steve Osborne Running for time 00:54:14
3 863 Jim Cole Tavistock Run Project 00:54:23
4 529 Brendan Patton Bideford AAC 00:56:24
5 889 steve fletcher Plymouth Harriers 00:58:30
Senior Club Championship Female Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 697 Hannah Taunton Taunton Athletic Club 01:00:37
2 367 Leigh James London Heathside 01:06:44
3 15 Samantha Antell Bideford AAC 01:08:46
4 31 Beth Barrington Ilfracombe Running Club 01:08:58
5 423 Katie Littlejohns Okehampton Running Club 01:11:37
Vets Club Championship Male Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 347 Jamie Barnett Teignbridge Trotters 00:55:13
2 127 Callum Choules North Devon AC 00:57:39
3 130 mike clark South Molton Strugglers 00:58:47
4 969 mike musgrove Exmouth Harriers 00:58:49
5 93 Roy Brown Maverick Runners 00:58:51
Vets Club Championship Female Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 680 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 01:01:00
2 205 Julie Dixon Bideford AAC 01:03:48
3 855 Kathryn Burgess Cornwall AC 01:05:06
4 831 Eevee May Banbury NDAC 01:08:26
5 885 Tracy Elphick Teignbridge trotters 01:10:32
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 827 Shaun Antell Male Senior Bideford AAC 00:51:19 [1]
1 529 Brendan Patton Male Senior Bideford AAC 00:56:24 [5]
1 56 Jamie Blackman Male Senior Bideford AAC 00:58:38 [9]
1 568 James Pugsley Male Senior Bideford AAC 00:59:13 [13]
2 130 mike clark Male V40 South Molton Strugglers 00:58:47 [10]
2 660 James Stanley Male Senior South Molton Strugglers 01:00:21 [19]
2 971 Paul Cooke Male Senior South Molton Strugglers 01:01:01 [27]
2 64 ASHLEY BOND Male Senior South Molton Strugglers 01:02:22 [37]
3 654 Kevin Squibb Male V40 Tiverton Harriers 01:00:27 [21]
3 1058 Graham Willis Male Senior Tiverton Harriers 01:01:32 [34]
3 850 martin brace Male V45 Tiverton Harriers 01:04:42 [49]
3 998 Kerry Roberts Make V55 Tiverton Harriers 01:04:49 [52]
4 1054 steven wherry Male V50 Hayle Runners 01:01:09 [29]
4 867 Neill Cookson Male V50 Hayle Runners 01:01:09 [30]
4 999 thomas Rosenfeld Male Senior Hayle Runners 01:02:25 [38]
4 954 James Manning Male Senior Hayle Runners 01:07:29 [78]
5 91 Jeremy Brown Male V45 Bude RATs ( Run and Tri Club) 01:03:36 [43]
5 147 Paul Corthine Male Senior Bude RATs ( Run and Tri Club) 01:06:16 [65]
5 1067 Mark Hutcheson Male V50 Bude RATs ( Run and Tri Club) 01:06:16 [66]
5 174 Robert Curtis Male Senior Bude RATs ( Run and Tri Club) 01:12:44 [130]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 205 Julie Dixon Female V45 Bideford AAC 01:03:48 [45]
1 15 Samantha Antell Female Senior Bideford AAC 01:08:46 [91]
1 838 Jo Bedler Female V40 Bideford AAC 01:11:53 [122]
1 133 Lorraine Clements Female V55 Bideford AAC 01:14:56 [172]
2 423 Katie Littlejohns Female Senior Okehampton Running Club 01:11:37 [119]
2 983 Jayne Peachey Female Senior Okehampton Running Club 01:19:45 [272]
2 436 louise lyle Female Senior Okehampton Running Club 01:21:47 [311]
2 198 Jackie Dawes Female V45 Okehampton Running Club 01:22:20 [318]
3 514 Steph Olliffe Female V50 Torrington AAC 01:17:16 [216]
3 571 Pauline Pyke Female V50 Torrington AAC 01:18:33 [241]
3 13 Tessa Anns Female V45 Torrington AAC 01:21:04 [297]
3 328 Michaela Hillman Female V50 Torrington AAC 01:24:36 [376]
4 840 Zoe Betteridge Female V40 North Devon Road Runners 01:12:50 [133]
4 126 Lydia Cheyne Female Senior North Devon Road Runners 01:21:13 [300]
4 414 Sara Leggott Female V35 North Devon Road Runners 01:24:16 [367]
4 507 Barbara Nicol Female V50 North Devon Road Runners 01:25:12 [385]
5 62 Karen Bolt Female V50 Bude RATs ( Run and Tri Club) 01:16:27 [205]
5 970 anna nayler Female Senior Bude RATs ( Run and Tri Club) 01:20:38 [287]
5 760 Jackie Webber Female V55 Bude RATs ( Run and Tri Club) 01:31:32 [517]
5 1066 Alex Hutcheson Female V55 Bude RATs ( Run and Tri Club) 01:31:49 [530]
Senior Club Championship Male Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 827 Shaun Antell Male Senior Bideford AAC 00:51:19 [1]
1 529 Brendan Patton Male Senior Bideford AAC 00:56:24 [4]
1 56 Jamie Blackman Male Senior Bideford AAC 00:58:38 [6]
1 568 James Pugsley Male Senior Bideford AAC 00:59:13 [7]
2 660 James Stanley Male Senior South Molton Strugglers 01:00:21 [10]
2 971 Paul Cooke Male Senior South Molton Strugglers 01:01:01 [14]
2 64 ASHLEY BOND Male Senior South Molton Strugglers 01:02:22 [17]
2 491 Paul Morgan Male Senior South Molton Strugglers 01:04:10 [20]
3 82 Ross Brayley Male Senior taunton running club 01:12:44 [43]
3 475 Luke Merchant Male Senior Taunton Running Club 01:13:12 [45]
3 813 Chris Wyatt Male Senior Taunton Running Club 01:18:08 [60]
3 547 James Pither Male Senior Taunton Running Club 01:19:13 [65]
4 361 Nathanael Ingram Male Senior None 01:04:55 [23]
4 877 Alan Dear Male Senior None 01:17:43 [58]
4 201 Spencer Dennis Male Senior None 01:18:08 [59]
4 996 David Richardson Male Senior None 01:31:36 [112]
Vets Club Championship Male Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 866 Martin Colwill Male V50 Bideford AAC 00:59:40 [7]
1 140 Brent Colvin Male V45 Bideford AAC 01:00:56 [9]
1 332 Peter Hockin Make V55 Bideford AAC 01:01:16 [14]
1 1028 Gary Suggate Male V45 Bideford AAC 01:03:01 [17]
2 654 Kevin Squibb Male V40 Tiverton Harriers 01:00:27 [8]
2 850 martin brace Male V45 Tiverton Harriers 01:04:42 [20]
2 998 Kerry Roberts Make V55 Tiverton Harriers 01:04:49 [23]
2 494 James Morrison Male V40 Tiverton Harriers 01:07:27 [33]
3 1047 Roger voaden Male V50 Okehampton Running Club 01:04:46 [22]
3 735 Andrew Vernon Male V45 Okehampton Running Club 01:06:31 [30]
3 219 Ed Dumpleton Male V40 Okehampton Running Club 01:09:56 [41]
3 709 Andrew Thorne Male V45 Okehampton Running Club 01:12:52 [54]
4 711 Simon TITHECOTT Male V40 Torrington AAC 01:01:24 [15]
4 1020 Wayne Stapleton Male V45 Torrington AAC 01:12:09 [50]
4 396 Nick Kernahan Male V65 Torrington AAC 01:12:36 [52]
4 528 Mark Pattenden Male V40 Torrington AAC 01:15:10 [74]
5 880 jim durston Male V50 South West Road Runners 01:09:03 [39]
5 938 Callum Lamont Male V50 South West Road Runners 01:13:53 [62]
5 980 Ian Partridge Male V40 South West Road Runners 01:14:08 [65]
5 443 Andy MacMillan Male V50 South West Road Runners 01:16:00 [79]
Senior Club Championship Female Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 15 Samantha Antell Female Senior Bideford AAC 01:08:46 [32]
1 272 Leanne Glover Female Senior Bideford AAC 01:17:21 [57]
1 55 Ali Blackman Female Senior Bideford AAC 01:20:45 [71]
2 423 Katie Littlejohns Female Senior Okehampton Running Club 01:11:37 [39]
2 983 Jayne Peachey Female Senior Okehampton Running Club 01:19:45 [68]
2 436 louise lyle Female Senior Okehampton Running Club 01:21:47 [77]
3 126 Lydia Cheyne Female Senior North Devon Road Runners 01:21:13 [73]
3 414 Sara Leggott Female V35 North Devon Road Runners 01:24:16 [87]
3 99 Victoria Buckland Female Senior North Devon Road Runners 01:27:28 [103]
4 31 Beth Barrington Female V35 Ilfracombe Running Club 01:08:58 [34]
4 77 Alice Bradley Female Senior Ilfracombe Running Club 01:27:04 [100]
4 340 Camilla Holroyd Female V35 Ilfracombe Running Club 02:25:05 [164]
5 274 Ruth Glover Female Senior Mounts Bay Harriers 01:20:49 [72]
5 438 Kelsey Lynch Female Senior Mounts Bay Harriers 01:25:47 [94]
5 734 Gemma Vercesi Female V35 Mounts Bay Harriers 01:41:09 [138]
Vets Club Championship Female Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 205 Julie Dixon Female V45 Bideford AAC 01:03:48 [19]
1 838 Jo Bedler Female V40 Bideford AAC 01:11:53 [49]
1 133 Lorraine Clements Female V55 Bideford AAC 01:14:56 [73]
2 514 Steph Olliffe Female V50 Torrington AAC 01:17:16 [90]
2 571 Pauline Pyke Female V50 Torrington AAC 01:18:33 [101]
2 13 Tessa Anns Female V45 Torrington AAC 01:21:04 [121]
3 680 Serane Stone Female V40 Tiverton Harriers 01:01:00 [10]
3 920 Ruth Hyland Female V40 Tiverton Harriers 01:22:37 [126]
3 354 Mary Humphries Female V65 Tiverton Harriers 01:32:29 [206]
4 885 Tracy Elphick Female V45 Teignbridge trotters 01:10:32 [43]
4 1068 sally ingledew Female V55 Teignbridge Trotters 01:29:21 [181]
4 530 Lucy Payne Female V65 Teignbridge Trotters 01:31:33 [202]
5 840 Zoe Betteridge Female V40 North Devon Road Runners 01:12:50 [53]
5 507 Barbara Nicol Female V50 North Devon Road Runners 01:25:12 [149]
5 3 Lisa Adamson Female V45 North Devon Road Runners 01:37:24 [239]