Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 926 Tom Merson Exmouth Harriers 00:51:08
2 587 Ronnie Richmond Bideford AAC 00:51:08
3 906 Mark Jenkin Bideford AAC 00:52:26
4 167 Callum Crawford Exeter Harriers 00:54:24
5 15 Jordan Andrews Tavistock Run Project 00:55:28
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 42 Ruth Barnes Avon Valley Runners 00:57:46
2 677 Hannah Taunton Taunton AC 01:01:00
3 663 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 01:01:49
4 204 Julie Dixon Bideford AAC 01:02:06
5 211 Kate Drew Taunton AC 01:03:02
Male Junior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 935 Jack Pickett Wolves and Bilston 00:57:35
2 185 Kyle Darragh North Devon AC 01:00:10
3 605 Harry Sampson 01:06:13
4 196 Jamie Dawe 01:08:13
5 107 Frazer Buckingham Fremington Trailblazers 01:13:50
Female Junior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 39 Helen Ballantyne Natalie Ballantyne 01:41:12
2 261 Tegan Gent 01:44:49
3 291 alice guymer Bideford AAC 01:46:57
Male Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 926 Tom Merson Exmouth Harriers 00:51:08
2 587 Ronnie Richmond Bideford AAC 00:51:08
3 167 Callum Crawford Exeter Harriers 00:54:24
4 15 Jordan Andrews Tavistock Run Project 00:55:28
5 567 James Pugsley Bideford AAC 00:55:41
MV 40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 906 Mark Jenkin Bideford AAC 00:52:26
2 71 Gary Blight Bideford AAC 01:05:22
3 341 Daniel Howard 01:06:15
4 974 Shaun Woodhead Bideford AAC 01:06:22
5 875 Mark Curtis Bideford AAC 01:06:44
MV45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 884 Ian gooding Bideford AAC 00:56:30
2 147 Jonny Colaco Newquay Road Runners 00:57:06
3 327 Steven Hill Plymouth Harriers 01:00:03
4 952 Gary Suggate Bideford AAC 01:02:05
5 918 mark Lynch Team H 01:04:23
MV 50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 870 Martin Colwill Bideford AAC 01:00:34
2 114 Gavin Burnside Ilfracombe Running Club 01:07:03
3 714 Andrew vernon Okehampton Running Club 01:07:54
4 879 jim durston South West Road Runners 01:08:57
5 611 simon scotthorne North Devon Road Runners 01:10:34
MV 55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 626 Stephen Sincock Okehampton Running Club 01:05:27
2 270 Vernon Gillard Honiton Running Club 01:12:47
3 943 Dave Skeet Just Jog Bideford 01:13:29
4 780 RICHARD WILSON Torrington AAC 01:13:54
5 951 nick sturtridge Bideford AAC 01:14:54
MV 60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 260 Andrew Geen Bradworthy Runners 01:03:39
2 741 Simon Webber East Cornwall Harriers 01:08:48
3 579 Leslie Reed Torrington aac 01:13:40
4 17 Walter Andrews Tiveton Harriers 01:15:18
5 517 leonard oconnell Tiverton Harriers 01:17:44
MV 65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 591 Malcolm Roberts St.Austell Running Club 01:10:18
2 386 Nick Kernahan Torrington AAC 01:12:23
3 843 David King South West Veterans AC 01:13:47
4 910 Lewis Jones South west road runners 01:15:10
5 815 Tim Jones North Devon Road Runners 01:15:13
MV 70
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 339 Andrew Houghton Tavistock Athletic Club 01:16:07
2 562 Brian Price 01:33:08
3 615 Keith Shadrick Bradworthy running club 01:39:48
4 982 Alan Littlejohn Lanson Running 01:45:25
5 530 TERENCE PALMER 01:48:42
MV 80+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 902 Eric Hubber Bideford AAC 02:00:09
Female Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 677 Hannah Taunton Taunton AC 01:01:00
2 211 Kate Drew Taunton AC 01:03:02
3 852 Sammy Antell Bideford AAC 01:04:51
4 523 Joanne Page Okehampton Running Club 01:09:12
5 274 Leanne Glover Bideford AAC 01:13:07
FV 35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 848 Ami Yetton Plymouth Harriers 01:05:53
2 328 Victoria Hill South West Road Runners 01:08:59
3 430 Victoria Loze Bideford AAC 01:10:04
4 43 Beth Barrington Ilfracombe Running Club 01:10:49
5 934 Alison Pickard 01:20:41
FV 40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 42 Ruth Barnes Avon Valley Runners 00:57:46
2 663 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 01:01:49
3 854 Jo Bedler Bideford AAC 01:09:47
4 660 Cath Stibbs Kent AC 01:11:30
5 205 Hannah Dodwell 01:14:53
FV 45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 204 Julie Dixon Bideford AAC 01:02:06
2 259 Jo Gay 01:16:28
3 895 Nicole Heryet Tavistock Athletics Club 01:17:33
4 399 Juliet Knowles 01:17:37
5 439 Rachael Mackenzie 01:18:05
FV 50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 909 Jeanette Johnson Launceston Road Runners 01:08:40
2 779 Oonagh Wilson Torrington ac 01:09:38
3 519 steph olliffe Torrington AAC 01:14:48
4 569 Pauline Pyke Torrington AAC 01:19:11
5 809 Amy Hawkes Bideford AAC 01:19:11
FV 55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 894 Julie Hedges southwest roadrunners 01:14:30
2 647 Pam Solomon Bodmin road runners 01:14:56
3 280 Karen GRANT NDRR 01:25:21
4 171 Sarah Crocker Fremington Trailblazers 01:28:37
5 156 JANE COOKE Taunton Running Club 01:29:50
FV 60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 858 Mary Butcher Minehead Running Club 01:21:38
2 633 Jennie Sleeman Honiton Running Club 01:23:36
3 387 angela kerr Axe Valley Runners 01:25:15
4 360 Jane Jackson Okehampton Running Club 01:27:06
5 911 Jane Kennedy 01:29:10
FV 65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 904 Mary Humphries Tiverton Harriers 01:30:46
2 901 Sheila Houghton Tavistock Athletic Club 01:35:49
3 586 Jane Richardson Okehampton Running Club 01:37:51
4 830 Jane Stanley none 01:39:34
5 745 Cathie Welchman Running Forever Running Club 01:46:41
FV 70
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 715 Lois Vickers Bideford AAC 01:43:27
2 662 Jenny Stone North Devon Road Runners 01:45:12
3 275 Vanessa Glyn Jones Honiton Running Club 02:07:15
4 788 Ann Woodhouse Tavistock Athletic Club 02:19:16
5 613 Patricia Seabrook Finch Coasters 02:23:23
Senior Club Championship Male Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 926 Tom Merson Exmouth Harriers 00:51:08
2 587 Ronnie Richmond Bideford AAC 00:51:08
3 167 Callum Crawford Exeter Harriers 00:54:24
4 15 Jordan Andrews Tavistock Run Project 00:55:28
5 567 James Pugsley Bideford AAC 00:55:41
Senior Club Championship Female Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 677 Hannah Taunton Taunton AC 01:01:00
2 211 Kate Drew Taunton AC 01:03:02
3 852 Sammy Antell Bideford AAC 01:04:51
4 523 Joanne Page Okehampton Running Club 01:09:12
5 274 Leanne Glover Bideford AAC 01:13:07
Vets Club Championship Male Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 906 Mark Jenkin Bideford AAC 00:52:26
2 884 Ian gooding Bideford AAC 00:56:30
3 147 Jonny Colaco Newquay Road Runners 00:57:06
4 327 Steven Hill Plymouth Harriers 01:00:03
5 870 Martin Colwill Bideford AAC 01:00:34
Vets Club Championship Female Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 42 Ruth Barnes Avon Valley Runners 00:57:46
2 663 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 01:01:49
3 204 Julie Dixon Bideford AAC 01:02:06
4 848 Ami Yetton Plymouth Harriers 01:05:53
5 909 Jeanette Johnson Launceston Road Runners 01:08:40
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 587 Ronnie Richmond Male Senior Bideford AAC 00:51:08 [2]
1 906 Mark Jenkin MV 40 Bideford AAC 00:52:26 [3]
1 567 James Pugsley Male Senior Bideford AAC 00:55:41 [6]
1 884 Ian gooding MV45 Bideford AAC 00:56:30 [7]
2 84 martin brace MV45 Tiverton Harriers 01:05:40 [43]
3 436 Nathan Luxton Male Senior Tiverton harriers 01:05:49 [44]
4 556 Richard Potter Male Senior Tiverton Harriers 01:06:49 [56]
5 16 Sam Andrews Male Senior Tiverton harriers 01:08:53 [68]
6 77 Hayden Bond Male Senior Okehampton running club 01:04:06 [33]
7 626 Stephen Sincock MV 55 Okehampton Running Club 01:05:27 [41]
7 714 Andrew vernon MV 50 Okehampton Running Club 01:07:54 [61]
7 897 Geoffrey Hill MV 40 Okehampton Running Club 01:11:10 [91]
8 182 Jason Dalling Male Senior North Devon Road Runners 01:07:39 [59]
8 272 Grant Glaister MV 40 North Devon Road Runners 01:08:04 [62]
8 873 Alastair Cook Male Senior North Devon Road Runners 01:08:47 [66]
8 611 simon scotthorne MV 50 North Devon Road Runners 01:10:34 [87]
9 578 Kevin Reed MV45 Ilfracombe Running Club 01:05:35 [42]
9 114 Gavin Burnside MV 50 Ilfracombe Running Club 01:07:03 [57]
9 836 andrew wooff MV 40 Ilfracombe Running Club 01:09:37 [79]
9 962 peter westmacott MV 50 Ilfracombe Running Club 01:16:34 [167]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 204 Julie Dixon FV 45 Bideford AAC 01:02:06 [23]
1 852 Sammy Antell Female Senior Bideford AAC 01:04:51 [37]
1 854 Jo Bedler FV 40 Bideford AAC 01:09:47 [81]
1 430 Victoria Loze FV 35 Bideford AAC 01:10:04 [82]
2 677 Hannah Taunton Female Senior Taunton AC 01:01:00 [18]
2 211 Kate Drew Female Senior Taunton AC 01:03:02 [26]
2 656 Ellie Steer Female Senior Taunton AC 01:15:16 [151]
2 286 Suzi Griffiths FV 45 Taunton AC 01:29:44 [434]
3 663 Serane Stone FV 40 Tiverton Harriers 01:01:49 [20]
3 351 Katherine Humphreys Female Senior Tiverton Harriers 01:13:15 [112]
3 543 Tamsin Phelvin FV 40 Tiverton Harriers 01:20:15 [232]
3 904 Mary Humphries FV 65 Tiverton Harriers 01:30:46 [455]
4 523 Joanne Page Female Senior Okehampton Running Club 01:09:12 [75]
4 197 Jackie Dawes FV 50 Okehampton Running Club 01:21:21 [254]
4 391 Karen King FV 40 Okehampton Running Club 01:22:16 [276]
4 360 Jane Jackson FV 60 Okehampton Running Club 01:27:06 [379]
5 865 Lydia Cheyne Female Senior North Devon Road Runners 01:18:40 [202]
5 913 Sara Leggott FV 35 North Devon Road Runners 01:21:54 [266]
5 728 Angela Walter FV 50 North Devon Road Runners 01:23:51 [307]
5 822 Barbara Nicol FV 50 North Devon Road Runners 01:23:51 [308]
Senior Club Championship Male Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 587 Ronnie Richmond Male Senior Bideford AAC 00:51:08 [2]
1 567 James Pugsley Male Senior Bideford AAC 00:55:41 [5]
1 617 Keith Shapland Male Senior Bideford AAC 00:59:19 [8]
1 395 JIM KIRK Male Senior Bideford AAC 01:00:26 [9]
2 436 Nathan Luxton Male Senior Tiverton harriers 01:05:49 [21]
2 556 Richard Potter Male Senior Tiverton Harriers 01:06:49 [25]
2 16 Sam Andrews Male Senior Tiverton harriers 01:08:53 [29]
2 487 Andy Moore Male Senior Tiverton harriers 01:17:35 [47]
3 111 CHRIS BULLED Male Senior Ilfracombe Running Club 01:19:13 [52]
3 545 Roy Pickard Male Senior Ilfracombe Running Club 01:25:09 [65]
3 52 Ben Beacham Male Senior Ilfracombe Running Club 01:28:58 [75]
3 447 Nick Marsh Male Senior Ilfracombe Running Club 01:31:46 [80]
4 419 DARREN Littlejohns Male Senior Just Jog Bideford 01:13:26 [39]
4 669 Benjamin Symons Male Senior Just Jog Bideford 01:28:13 [70]
4 635 John Sleep Male Senior Just jog bideford 01:43:51 [101]
4 917 Matthew Lowden Male Senior Just Jog Bideford 01:50:02 [112]
Vets Club Championship Male Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 906 Mark Jenkin MV 40 Bideford AAC 00:52:26 [1]
1 884 Ian gooding MV45 Bideford AAC 00:56:30 [2]
1 870 Martin Colwill MV 50 Bideford AAC 01:00:34 [6]
1 952 Gary Suggate MV45 Bideford AAC 01:02:05 [8]
2 578 Kevin Reed MV45 Ilfracombe Running Club 01:05:35 [14]
2 114 Gavin Burnside MV 50 Ilfracombe Running Club 01:07:03 [20]
2 836 andrew wooff MV 40 Ilfracombe Running Club 01:09:37 [29]
2 962 peter westmacott MV 50 Ilfracombe Running Club 01:16:34 [72]
3 626 Stephen Sincock MV 55 Okehampton Running Club 01:05:27 [13]
3 714 Andrew vernon MV 50 Okehampton Running Club 01:07:54 [22]
3 897 Geoffrey Hill MV 40 Okehampton Running Club 01:11:10 [37]
3 574 Philip Read MV 50 Okehampton Running Club 01:18:57 [90]
4 654 Wayne Stapleton MV45 Torrington AAC 01:11:50 [41]
4 386 Nick Kernahan MV 65 Torrington AAC 01:12:23 [42]
4 579 Leslie Reed MV 60 Torrington aac 01:13:40 [47]
4 780 RICHARD WILSON MV 55 Torrington AAC 01:13:54 [50]
5 272 Grant Glaister MV 40 North Devon Road Runners 01:08:04 [23]
5 611 simon scotthorne MV 50 North Devon Road Runners 01:10:34 [35]
5 815 Tim Jones MV 65 North Devon Road Runners 01:15:13 [61]
5 435 Martin Luxton MV 40 North Devon Road Runners 01:17:33 [78]
Senior Club Championship Female Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 677 Hannah Taunton Female Senior Taunton AC 01:01:00 [10]
1 211 Kate Drew Female Senior Taunton AC 01:03:02 [13]
1 656 Ellie Steer Female Senior Taunton AC 01:15:16 [42]
2 852 Sammy Antell Female Senior Bideford AAC 01:04:51 [18]
2 274 Leanne Glover Female Senior Bideford AAC 01:13:07 [37]
2 923 Francesca Mapp Female Senior Bideford AAC 01:23:10 [57]
3 349 Megan Hughes Female Senior Just jog bideford 01:28:22 [71]
3 55 Angela Beaumont Female Senior Just Jog Bideford 01:28:42 [73]
3 65 Lisa Berry-Waite Female Senior Just Jog Bideford 01:30:10 [77]
4 523 Joanne Page Female Senior Okehampton Running Club 01:09:12 [32]
4 319 Rachael Haydon Female Senior Okehampton Running Club 01:39:07 [96]
4 298 Vicky Hall Female Senior Okehampton Running Club 01:42:35 [99]
5 544 Hannah Phillips Female Senior Taunton Running Club 01:33:40 [83]
5 22 Olivia Archer Female Senior Taunton Running Club 01:36:25 [88]
5 92 Flora Bridges Female Senior Taunton running club 01:38:14 [95]
Vets Club Championship Female Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 204 Julie Dixon FV 45 Bideford AAC 01:02:06 [9]
1 854 Jo Bedler FV 40 Bideford AAC 01:09:47 [31]
1 430 Victoria Loze FV 35 Bideford AAC 01:10:04 [32]
2 663 Serane Stone FV 40 Tiverton Harriers 01:01:49 [7]
2 543 Tamsin Phelvin FV 40 Tiverton Harriers 01:20:15 [98]
2 904 Mary Humphries FV 65 Tiverton Harriers 01:30:46 [194]
3 913 Sara Leggott FV 35 North Devon Road Runners 01:21:54 [112]
3 728 Angela Walter FV 50 North Devon Road Runners 01:23:51 [136]
3 822 Barbara Nicol FV 50 North Devon Road Runners 01:23:51 [137]
4 197 Jackie Dawes FV 50 Okehampton Running Club 01:21:21 [107]
4 391 Karen King FV 40 Okehampton Running Club 01:22:16 [120]
4 360 Jane Jackson FV 60 Okehampton Running Club 01:27:06 [162]
5 43 Beth Barrington FV 35 Ilfracombe Running Club 01:10:49 [36]
5 828 Lynsey Rowley FV 40 Ilfracombe Running Club 01:24:08 [140]
5 747 Karley Wells FV 40 Ilfracombe Running Club 01:36:19 [238]