Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 546 Ronnie Richmond Bideford AAC 00:51:33
2 331 Andrew Ingle Bideford AAC 00:56:39
3 748 Callum Crawford 00:57:25
4 76 Jamie Blackman Bideford AAC 00:57:33
5 570 Keith SHAPLAND Bideford AAC 00:57:57
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 609 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 01:00:09
2 302 Kim Hill Taunton Athletics Club 01:04:44
3 762 Samantha Lake Tavistock athletic club 01:05:27
4 555 Louise Harris North devon road runners 01:07:18
5 751 Julie Dixon Wootton Road Runners 01:07:36
U20 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 103 Will Bray 00:59:51
2 41 steve bateman 01:09:41
3 178 James Crocker 01:28:12
4 600 Ethan Sterry Greenbow running club 01:30:29
U20 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 29 Katie Baker 01:25:30
2 466 Vanessa Moys 01:30:46
3 207 Olivia Dore 01:33:47
4 729 Lani Ashford 01:38:53
Male Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 546 Ronnie Richmond Bideford AAC 00:51:33
2 331 Andrew Ingle Bideford AAC 00:56:39
3 748 Callum Crawford 00:57:25
4 76 Jamie Blackman Bideford AAC 00:57:33
5 570 Keith SHAPLAND Bideford AAC 00:57:57
Female Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 400 Katie Littlejohns Okehampton Running Club 01:13:09
2 326 Katherine Humphreys Tiverton Harriers 01:13:26
3 155 samantha clarke Exeter Triathlon Club 01:15:01
4 604 Sarah Stevens 01:15:45
5 47 Tanya Beardon 01:17:40
V35 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 302 Kim Hill Taunton Athletics Club 01:04:44
2 762 Samantha Lake Tavistock athletic club 01:05:27
3 555 Louise Harris North devon road runners 01:07:18
4 18 Hannah Astley 01:09:01
5 730 Beth Barrington Ilfracombe Running Club 01:10:53
V40 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 722 Clive Ramsden Bodmin Road Runners 01:00:31
2 468 Carl Murphy Torrington taac 01:00:42
3 632 Simon TITHECOTT Torrington AAC 01:02:57
4 346 James Jewell Bideford AAC 01:03:04
5 813 Brent Colvin Bideford AAC 01:03:43
V40 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 609 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 01:00:09
2 811 Cath Stibbs 01:08:28
3 732 Jo Bedler Bideford AAC 01:09:06
4 731 Rosie Beauvais 01:17:43
5 413 Marie Luxton 01:17:44
V45 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 790 Gary Suggate Bideford AAC 01:00:01
2 96 martin brace Tiverton Harriers 01:03:45
3 282 Josh Harris Weston Athletic Club 01:04:58
4 646 Steven Turner Bideford AAC 01:05:34
5 497 Andrew Pearson Bideford AAC 01:05:53
V45 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 751 Julie Dixon Wootton Road Runners 01:07:36
2 162 Helen Colwill Bideford AAC 01:13:05
3 479 steph olliffe Torrington AAC 01:14:23
4 754 Catherine Dunlop Tavistock Athletics Club 01:16:43
5 502 Tracey Pennington South Molton strugglers 01:18:35
V50 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 163 martin colwill Bideford AAC 00:58:57
2 469 Roger Voaden Okehampton Running Club 01:01:11
3 22 steve babb Newquay Road Runners 01:05:40
4 1 Bryan Abell North Devon Road Runners 01:06:06
5 681 peter westmacott Ilfracombe Running Club 01:10:09
V50 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 480 Tracey Oxborough Tavistock Athletic Club 01:12:57
2 704 Oonagh Wilson 01:13:10
3 151 Jo Church Tamar Trotters 01:15:25
4 634 Julie Towers Launceston Road Runners 01:19:15
5 210 Vicky Dungey Instinctive Sports 01:22:13
V55 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 567 Steve Selley Honiton Running Club 01:10:57
2 612 nick sturtridge Bideford AAC 01:11:50
3 560 Andrew Samuel South Molton Strugglers 01:14:47
4 474 Andrew North Bideford AAC 01:20:05
5 680 Mike Westland Okehampton Running Club 01:20:23
V55 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 157 Lorraine Clements Bideford AAC 01:17:26
2 552 Kate Rogers Tavistock Athletic Club 01:25:16
3 670 Jackie Webber Bude Rats (Run and Tri) 01:29:20
4 60 Caroline Bennett North Devon Road Runners 01:29:26
5 796 yvonne watkins Mounts Bay Harriers 01:32:52
V60 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 673 Simon Webber East Cornwall Harriers 01:10:55
2 45 Peter Bazely Tavistock Athletic club 01:11:16
3 649 DAVID TWINE TAVISTOCK AC 01:11:36
4 511 Les Pittwood None 01:12:52
5 539 leslie reed Torrington aac 01:15:17
V60 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 621 Sue Taylor Mounts Bay Harriers 01:23:10
2 596 Jane Stanley 01:32:21
3 306 Joyce Mulholland North Devon Road Runners 01:36:15
4 215 Lesley Edwards 01:38:28
5 266 Maarit green Tavistock Athletic Club 01:39:17
V65 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 361 Nick Kernahan Torrington Athletics Club 01:10:00
2 636 Ted Townsend South Molton Strugglers 01:21:09
3 705 Raymond Wilson Torbay AAC 01:21:58
4 483 Michael Palmer East Cornwall Harriers 01:30:28
5 708 John Windemer Tavistock Athletic Club 01:36:32
V65 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 327 Mary Humphries Tiverton Harriers 01:24:30
2 322 Sylvia Huggett Hastings Runners 01:27:24
3 353 Marie Jones Dartmouth Amateur Athletic Club (DAAC) 01:28:53
4 313 Sheila Houghton Tavistock Athletic Club 01:36:20
5 676 Catherine Mary Welchman Running Forever RC, Taunton 01:43:57
V70 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 177 John Lillis Newquay Road Runners 01:23:19
2 254 Michael Gilmore Bideford AAC 01:38:21
3 571 Michael Sharpe Taunton Running Club 01:41:48
4 775 TERENCE PALMER 01:54:12
V70+ Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 715 Ann Woodhouse Bere Alston Trekkers 02:12:08
V75 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 27 Graeme Baker Teignbridge Trotters 01:25:44
V80+ Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 736 William Brown 01:50:08
Vets Club Championship Male Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 163 martin colwill Bideford AAC 00:58:57
2 790 Gary Suggate Bideford AAC 01:00:01
3 722 Clive Ramsden Bodmin Road Runners 01:00:31
4 468 Carl Murphy Torrington AAC 01:00:42
5 469 Roger Voaden Oakhampton running club 01:01:11
Vets Club Championship Female Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 609 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 01:00:09
2 302 Kim Hill Taunton Athletics Club 01:04:44
3 762 Samantha Lake Tavistock Athletic Club 01:05:27
4 555 Louise Harris North Devon Road Runners 01:07:18
5 751 Julie Dixon Wootton Road Runners 01:07:36
Senior Club Championship Male Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 546 Ronnie Richmond Bideford AAC 00:51:33
2 331 Andrew Ingle Bideford AAC 00:56:39
3 76 Jamie Blackman Bideford AAC 00:57:33
4 570 Keith SHAPLAND Bideford AAC 00:57:57
5 472 Dan Nettelfield South Molton Strugglers 01:00:11
Senior Club Championship Female Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 400 Katie Littlejohns Okehampton Running Club 01:13:09
2 326 Katherine Humphreys Tiverton Harriers 01:13:26
3 155 samantha clarke Exeter Triathlon Club 01:15:01
4 15 Alison Apps Bideford AAC 01:20:30
5 158 Katie Codling Torbay athletics club 01:21:03
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 546 Ronnie Richmond Male Senior Bideford AAC 00:51:33 [1]
1 331 Andrew Ingle Male Senior Bideford AAC 00:56:39 [2]
1 76 Jamie Blackman Male Senior Bideford AAC 00:57:33 [4]
1 570 Keith SHAPLAND Male Senior Bideford AAC 00:57:57 [5]
2 359 Robert Kelly Male Senior Okehampton Running Club 01:00:49 [14]
2 469 Roger Voaden V50 Male Okehampton Running Club 01:01:11 [15]
2 335 Andrew Vallance Male Senior Okehampton Running Club 01:01:37 [16]
2 643 Chris Turner Male Senior Okehampton Running Club 01:04:31 [28]
3 414 Ian Macbeth Male Senior North Devon Road Runners 01:03:25 [22]
3 1 Bryan Abell V50 Male North Devon Road Runners 01:06:06 [41]
3 75 Paul Bisset Male Senior North Devon Road Runners 01:08:17 [51]
3 478 Mark Ogden V50 Male North Devon Road Runners 01:12:09 [89]
4 398 Dominic Scotting Male Senior Torrington AAC 01:01:57 [17]
4 632 Simon TITHECOTT V40 Male Torrington AAC 01:02:57 [20]
4 597 Wayne Stapleton V45 Male Torrington AAC 01:11:37 [81]
4 727 Keith Hoadley V50 Male Torrington AAC 01:12:48 [95]
5 472 Dan Nettelfield Male Senior South Molton Strugglers 01:00:11 [10]
5 595 James Stanley Male Senior South Molton Strugglers 01:02:28 [19]
5 487 Grant Parker Male Senior South Molton Strugglers 01:11:49 [83]
5 560 Andrew Samuel V55 Male South Molton Strugglers 01:14:47 [121]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 732 Jo Bedler V40 Female Bideford AAC 01:09:06 [59]
1 162 Helen Colwill V45 Female Bideford AAC 01:13:05 [100]
1 157 Lorraine Clements V55 Female Bideford AAC 01:17:26 [150]
1 112 Michelle Bright V40 Female Bideford AAC 01:19:48 [191]
2 609 Serane Stone V40 Female Tiverton Harriers 01:00:09 [9]
2 326 Katherine Humphreys Female Senior Tiverton Harriers 01:13:26 [105]
2 504 Tamsin Phelvin V35 Female Tiverton Harriers 01:24:27 [269]
2 327 Mary Humphries V65 Female Tiverton Harriers 01:24:30 [270]
3 555 Louise Harris V35 Female North devon road runners 01:07:18 [46]
3 68 Jo Biederman V40 Female North Devon Road Runners 01:17:53 [157]
3 78 Suzie Blanche V35 Female North Devon Road Runners 01:22:58 [247]
3 123 Victoria Buckland Female Senior North Devon road Runners 01:23:22 [256]
4 400 Katie Littlejohns Female Senior Okehampton Running Club 01:13:09 [101]
4 645 Joanne turner V40 Female Okehampton Running Club 01:18:11 [161]
4 197 Jackie Dawes V45 Female Okehampton Running Club 01:23:12 [252]
4 594 Claire Stanbury Female Senior Okehampton Running Club 01:25:19 [292]
5 762 Samantha Lake V35 Female Tavistock athletic club 01:05:27 [36]
5 480 Tracey Oxborough V50 Female Tavistock Athletic Club 01:12:57 [98]
5 552 Kate Rogers V55 Female Tavistock Athletic Club 01:25:16 [289]
5 289 Victoria Haye V45 Female Tavistock Athletic Club 01:35:37 [455]
Vets Club Championship Male Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 163 martin colwill V50 Male Bideford AAC 00:58:57 [1]
1 790 Gary Suggate V45 Male Bideford AAC 01:00:01 [2]
1 346 James Jewell V40 Male Bideford AAC 01:03:04 [9]
1 813 Brent Colvin V40 Male Bideford AAC 01:03:43 [10]
2 468 Carl Murphy V40 Male Torrington AAC 01:00:42 [5]
2 398 Dominic Scotting Male Senior Torrington AAC 01:01:57 [7]
2 632 Simon TITHECOTT V40 Male Torrington AAC 01:02:57 [8]
2 361 Nick Kernahan V65 Male Torrington AAC 01:10:00 [29]
3 244 David Garcia V45 Male Ilfracombe Running Club 01:09:06 [26]
3 756 Matthew Hayne V40 Male Ilfracombe Running Club 01:09:38 [28]
3 681 peter westmacott V50 Male Ilfracombe Running Club 01:10:09 [30]
3 129 Gavin Burnside V50 Male Ilfracombe Running Club 01:10:42 [31]
4 576 Jason Shipton V45 Male Tavistock Athletic Club 01:08:51 [24]
4 45 Peter Bazely V60 Male Tavistock Athletic club 01:11:16 [35]
4 649 DAVID TWINE V60 Male Tavistock Athletic Club 01:11:36 [36]
4 573 Anthony Shearer V60 Male Tavistock Athletic Club 01:20:19 [87]
5 767 Stuart May V45 Male Okehampton Running Club 01:09:22 [27]
5 529 Jean-Paul Quertier V45 Male Okehampton Running Club 01:11:49 [38]
5 72 John Binns V50 Male Okehampton Running Club 01:19:41 [79]
5 680 Mike Westland V55 Male Okehampton Running Club 01:20:23 [88]
Senior Club Championship Male Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 546 Ronnie Richmond Male Senior Bideford AAC 00:51:33 [1]
1 331 Andrew Ingle Male Senior Bideford AAC 00:56:39 [2]
1 76 Jamie Blackman Male Senior Bideford AAC 00:57:33 [3]
1 570 Keith SHAPLAND Male Senior Bideford AAC 00:57:57 [4]
2 359 Robert Kelly Male Senior Okehampton Running Club 01:00:49 [6]
2 335 Andrew Vallance Male Senior Okehampton Running Club 01:01:37 [7]
2 643 Chris Turner Male Senior Okehampton Running Club 01:04:31 [12]
2 737 Graham Bryant Male Senior Okehampton Running Club 01:26:45 [62]
3 414 Ian Macbeth Male Senior North Devon Road Runners 01:03:25 [10]
3 75 Paul Bisset Male Senior North Devon Road Runners 01:08:17 [19]
3 372 Richard Kirton Male Senior North Devon Road Runners 01:15:33 [39]
3 550 Adam Davie Male Senior North Devon Road Runners 01:16:10 [42]
Vets Club Championship Female Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 762 Samantha Lake V35 Female Tavistock Athletic Club 01:05:27 [15]
1 480 Tracey Oxborough V50 Female Tavistock Athletic Club 01:12:57 [42]
1 754 Catherine Dunlop V45 Female Tavistock Athletic Club 01:16:43 [57]
2 732 Jo Bedler V40 Female Bideford AAC 01:09:06 [25]
2 162 Helen Colwill V45 Female Bideford AAC 01:13:05 [43]
2 157 Lorraine Clements V55 Female Bideford AAC 01:17:26 [61]
3 555 Louise Harris V35 Female North Devon Road Runners 01:07:18 [21]
3 68 Jo Biederman V40 Female North Devon Road Runners 01:17:53 [62]
3 78 Suzie Blanche V35 Female North Devon Road Runners 01:22:58 [101]
4 609 Serane Stone V40 Female Tiverton Harriers 01:00:09 [3]
4 504 Tamsin Phelvin V35 Female Tiverton Harriers 01:24:27 [111]
4 327 Mary Humphries V65 Female Tiverton Harriers 01:24:30 [112]
5 730 Beth Barrington V35 Female Ilfracombe Running Club 01:10:53 [32]
5 236 Deborah Freeman V40 Female Ilfracombe Running Club 01:19:19 [76]
5 125 zoe bullamore V35 Female Ilfracombe Running Club 01:25:11 [119]
Senior Club Championship Female Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 400 Katie Littlejohns Female Senior Okehampton Running Club 01:13:09 [31]
1 532 Charlotte Radnor Female Senior Okehampton Running Club 01:21:32 [51]
1 594 Claire Stanbury Female Senior Okehampton Running Club 01:25:19 [58]
2 15 Alison Apps Female Senior Bideford AAC 01:20:30 [48]
2 146 Sophie Chapman Female Senior Bideford AAC 01:23:38 [55]
2 343 Kim Jenkin Female Senior Bideford AAC 01:26:26 [61]
3 123 Victoria Buckland Female Senior North Devon road Runners 01:23:22 [53]
3 13 Emma Antell Female Senior North Devon Road Runners 01:42:53 [77]
3 675 Katie Weeks Female Senior North Devon Road Runners 01:50:13 [83]