Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 604 Ronnie Richmond Bideford AAC 00:33:09
2 363 Andrew Ingle Bideford AAC 00:33:44
3 723 Lee Turner Torbay AAC 00:34:12
4 224 Martin Edwards Bideford AAC 00:35:26
5 629 Keith Shapland Bideford AAC 00:36:17
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 681 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 00:37:27
2 32 eevee-may banbury North Devon AC 00:40:01
3 105 Kathryn Burgess Cornwall AC 00:40:37
4 48 Jo Bedler Bideford AAC 00:41:40
5 20 Hannah Astley 00:41:57
U20 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 821 George Hooper 00:42:13
2 212 alexander dualibi-wilson Bideford AAC 00:44:32
3 268 Dan Manning Bideford AAC 00:44:33
4 824 Liam Downing 00:45:42
5 793 Tyler Yarde 00:46:15
U20 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 32 eevee-may banbury North Devon AC 00:40:01
2 30 Katie Baker 00:48:57
3 395 Alli Kelly 00:49:47
4 290 Alice May Guymer 00:50:49
5 820 Leonie Murray Bideford AAC 00:51:28
Male Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 604 Ronnie Richmond Bideford AAC 00:33:09
2 363 Andrew Ingle Bideford AAC 00:33:44
3 723 Lee Turner Torbay AAC 00:34:12
4 224 Martin Edwards Bideford AAC 00:35:26
5 629 Keith Shapland Bideford AAC 00:36:17
Female Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 641 Katie Littlejohns Okehampton Running Club 00:42:47
2 137 Samantha Clarke 00:42:54
3 270 Leanne Glover Bideford AAC 00:45:38
4 463 Sarahjane Mackenzie-Shapland 00:46:01
5 582 Leigh Pursey 00:46:29
V35 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 681 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 00:37:27
2 105 Kathryn Burgess Cornwall AC 00:40:37
3 20 Hannah Astley 00:41:57
4 72 Joanna Boon Running Forever Running Club 00:44:44
5 61 Jo Biederman North Devon Road Runners 00:44:45
V40 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 687 Gary Suggate Bideford AAC 00:36:48
2 151 Brent Colvin Bideford AAC 00:37:58
3 380 James Jewell Bideford AAC 00:38:10
4 304 Josh Harris Weston AC 00:40:08
5 315 gareth roberts 00:41:59
V45 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 154 martin colwill Bideford AAC 00:36:54
2 531 james Murray Newquay Road Runners 00:38:33
3 254 David Garcia Ilfracombe Running Club 00:38:39
4 725 Steven Turner Bideford AAC 00:38:43
5 273 Simon Goodman South Molton Strugglers 00:39:22
V40 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 48 Jo Bedler Bideford AAC 00:41:40
2 464 Jenny Evans chatty paces 00:45:54
3 455 Marie Luxton 00:48:01
4 738 Julia Walters 00:48:31
5 669 Elaine Fields South Molton Strugglers 00:48:55
V50 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 491 Robert McHarg Datchet Dashers 00:37:21
2 106 Gavin Burnside Ilfracombe Running Club 00:40:03
3 623 sIMON SCOTTHORNE North devon Road Runners 00:40:52
4 63 Graham Bilcock Crediton running network 00:41:02
5 683 nick sturtridge Bideford AAC 00:41:30
V45 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 293 Amelia Hall Torbay AAC 00:44:17
2 357 Tracey Hulland South Molton Strugglers 00:45:09
3 153 Helen Colwill Bideford AAC 00:45:26
4 152 Sara Colvin Bideford AAC 00:45:56
5 583 Pauline Pyke Torrington AAC 00:48:13
V55 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 298 Mike Hansen Erme Valley Harriers 00:40:30
2 492 ALEC MCLAREN Bideford AAC 00:44:59
3 365 sean jack BUDE RATS 00:45:56
4 371 Percy Jeans Crediton Running Network 00:47:51
5 488 Rollo McGrath BUDE RATS 00:48:10
V50 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 140 Lorraine Clements Bideford AAC 00:46:13
2 337 michaela hillman Torrington AAC 00:49:19
3 277 Karen Grant North Devon Road Runners 00:49:29
4 672 Edwina Stevenson North Devon Road Runners 00:49:35
5 787 Lorrie Woolgar Bideford AAC 00:50:39
V55 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 56 Caroline Bennett North Devon Road Runners 00:51:54
2 398 sue kennard Taunton Running Club 00:52:56
3 286 Sue Grigg Chatty Paces 00:53:28
4 610 Kate Rogers Tavistock Athletic Club 00:53:33
5 352 Jackie Howarth Ragdale Runners 00:55:45
V60 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 755 Simon Webber East Cornwall Harriers 00:41:40
2 836 David Proffitt Lliswerry Runners 00:43:42
3 774 Ian Williams 00:44:20
4 595 Leslie Reed 00:44:50
5 684 paul sturtridge Bideford AAC 00:46:21
V65 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 714 Ted Townsend South Molton Strugglers 00:50:29
2 779 Raymond Wilson Torbay AAC 00:50:58
3 295 David Hall 00:51:12
4 240 Ged Fitzgibbon Okehampton Running Club 00:52:38
5 203 Chris Dent North Devon Road Runners 00:54:45
V60 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 366 Jane Jackson Okehampton Running Club 00:51:21
2 64 Jo Bindloss Gibb South Molton Strugglers 00:53:25
3 223 Lesley Edwards 00:54:07
4 80 Margaret Jarvis Okehampton Running Club 00:55:47
5 472 Lavinia Marshall Launceston Road Runners 00:59:16
V70 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 267 Michael Gilmore Bideford AAC 01:00:42
2 513 Gerhard Mogge MTV Grone 01:01:07
3 554 TERENCE PALMER 01:01:22
4 630 Michael Sharpe Taunton Running Club 01:11:03
V65 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 593 Leila Reay BUDE RATS 00:49:14
2 358 Mary Humphries Tiverton Harriers 00:52:50
3 388 Marie Jones Dartmouth Amateur Athletic Club (DAAC) 00:54:42
4 125 Christine Cassell 01:00:49
5 756 Catherine Mary Welchman Running Forever Running Club 01:01:57
V75 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 573 Eric Pope 01:06:54
V80+ Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 354 Eric Hubber Bideford AAC 01:03:53
V70+ Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 570 Pat Pike Running Forever Running Club 01:09:33
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 604 Ronnie Richmond Male Senior Bideford AAC 00:33:09 [1]
1 363 Andrew Ingle Male Senior Bideford AAC 00:33:44 [2]
1 224 Martin Edwards Male Senior Bideford AAC 00:35:26 [4]
1 629 Keith Shapland Male Senior Bideford AAC 00:36:17 [5]
2 458 Ian Macbeth Male Senior North Devon Road Runners 00:38:38 [19]
3 623 sIMON SCOTTHORNE V50 Male North devon Road Runners 00:40:52 [35]
4 196 Luke Day Male Senior North Devon Road Runners 00:41:51 [48]
4 42 giles bashford V40 Male North Devon Road Runners 00:42:00 [51]
5 254 David Garcia V45 Male Ilfracombe Running Club 00:38:39 [20]
5 106 Gavin Burnside V50 Male Ilfracombe Running Club 00:40:03 [27]
5 359 Daniel Hunter Male Senior Ilfracombe Running Club 00:42:41 [60]
5 761 peter westmacott V50 Male Ilfracombe Running Club 00:42:54 [62]
6 273 Simon Goodman V45 Male South Molton Strugglers 00:39:22 [23]
6 500 Ian Wallace Male Senior South Molton Strugglers 00:39:40 [24]
6 156 Richard Connett Male Senior South Molton Strugglers 00:40:13 [29]
6 562 Neil Partridge V45 Male South Molton Strugglers 00:48:22 [174]
7 63 Graham Bilcock V50 Male Crediton running network 00:41:02 [38]
8 503 Paul Miller V45 Male Crediton Running Network 00:42:30 [56]
8 371 Percy Jeans V55 Male Crediton Running Network 00:47:51 [154]
8 713 Richard Townsend V45 Male Crediton Running Network 00:48:00 [157]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 48 Jo Bedler V40 Female Bideford AAC 00:41:40 [45]
1 153 Helen Colwill V45 Female Bideford AAC 00:45:26 [108]
1 270 Leanne Glover Female Senior Bideford AAC 00:45:38 [112]
2 293 Amelia Hall V45 Female Torbay AAC 00:44:17 [81]
2 452 Jo Loten V45 Female Torbay AAC 00:48:26 [176]
2 144 Katie Codling Female Senior Torbay AAC 00:48:38 [180]
3 61 Jo Biederman V35 Female North Devon Road Runners 00:44:45 [93]
3 815 Samantha Baker Female Senior North Devon Road Runners 00:48:08 [163]
3 277 Karen Grant V50 Female North Devon Road Runners 00:49:29 [201]
4 641 Katie Littlejohns Female Senior Okehampton Running Club 00:42:47 [61]
4 587 Charlotte Radnor Female Senior Okehampton Running Club 00:47:39 [149]
4 195 Jackie Dawes V45 Female Okehampton Running Club 00:51:12 [253]
5 357 Tracey Hulland V45 Female South Molton Strugglers 00:45:09 [102]
5 669 Elaine Fields V40 Female South Molton Strugglers 00:48:55 [186]
5 300 Bridget Hardy V45 Female South Molton Strugglers 00:50:26 [229]
Club Male VET's only
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Club Time [Pos]
1 687 Gary Suggate V40 Male Bideford AAC 00:36:48 [7]
1 154 martin colwill V45 Male Bideford AAC 00:36:54 [8]
1 151 Brent Colvin V40 Male Bideford AAC 00:37:58 [15]
1 380 James Jewell V40 Male Bideford AAC 00:38:10 [16]
2 254 David Garcia V45 Male Ilfracombe Running Club 00:38:39 [20]
2 106 Gavin Burnside V50 Male Ilfracombe Running Club 00:40:03 [27]
2 761 peter westmacott V50 Male Ilfracombe Running Club 00:42:54 [62]
2 397 Gary Kemp V50 Male Ilfracombe Running Club 00:44:34 [86]
3 623 sIMON SCOTTHORNE V50 Male North devon Road Runners 00:40:52 [35]
3 42 giles bashford V40 Male North Devon Road Runners 00:42:00 [51]
3 545 Mark Ogden V50 Male North Devon Road Runners 00:44:01 [78]
3 810 Peter Kneil V45 Male North Devon Road Runners 00:46:54 [136]
4 63 Graham Bilcock V50 Male Crediton running network 00:41:02 [38]
4 503 Paul Miller V45 Male Crediton Running Network 00:42:30 [56]
4 371 Percy Jeans V55 Male Crediton Running Network 00:47:51 [154]
4 713 Richard Townsend V45 Male Crediton Running Network 00:48:00 [157]
5 292 Toby Haigh V45 Male BUDE RATS 00:44:59 [98]
5 365 sean jack V55 Male BUDE RATS 00:45:56 [117]
5 488 Rollo McGrath V55 Male BUDE RATS 00:48:10 [167]
5 754 Robert Webber V55 Male BUDE RATS 00:49:55 [218]
Club Female VET's only
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Club Time [Pos]
1 48 Jo Bedler V40 Female Bideford AAC 00:41:40 [45]
1 153 Helen Colwill V45 Female Bideford AAC 00:45:26 [108]
1 152 Sara Colvin V45 Female Bideford AAC 00:45:56 [119]
2 61 Jo Biederman V35 Female North Devon Road Runners 00:44:45 [93]
2 277 Karen Grant V50 Female North Devon Road Runners 00:49:29 [201]
2 672 Edwina Stevenson V50 Female North Devon Road Runners 00:49:35 [204]
3 357 Tracey Hulland V45 Female South Molton Strugglers 00:45:09 [102]
3 669 Elaine Fields V40 Female South Molton Strugglers 00:48:55 [186]
3 300 Bridget Hardy V45 Female South Molton Strugglers 00:50:26 [229]
4 681 Serane Stone V35 Female Tiverton Harriers 00:37:27 [14]
4 284 Tamsin Phelvin V35 Female Tiverton Harriers 00:50:53 [242]
4 358 Mary Humphries V65 Female Tiverton Harriers 00:52:50 [305]
5 72 Joanna Boon V35 Female Running Forever Running Club 00:44:44 [91]
5 711 Joanne Toogood V35 Female Running Forever Running Club 00:51:45 [277]
5 205 Cheryl Doherty V35 Female Running Forever Running Club 00:52:23 [292]