Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 573 Phil Norman Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 00:31:18
2 341 Jim Cole Tavistock Athletic Club 00:32:48
3 551 KEITH SHAPLAND Bideford AAC 00:34:49
4 562 Steve Skinner Run-Fast 00:35:01
5 800 Andrew Ingle Bideford AAC 00:35:07
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 35 Ruth Barnes Avon Valley Runners 00:36:04
2 1072 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 00:37:22
3 16 Hannah Astley 00:41:20
4 872 Cath Stibbs Kent AC 00:42:12
5 793 Beth Hipwell 00:42:32
U20 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 87 Will Bray 00:36:06
2 547 Charlie shapland Storm Plymouth 00:44:38
3 1103 Tom Barriball Launceston Road Runners 00:45:28
4 617 Kiaran Tanton 00:46:19
5 1007 Jason Massos North Devon Road Runners 00:48:18
Male Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 573 Phil Norman Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 00:31:18
2 341 Jim Cole Tavistock Athletic Club 00:32:48
3 551 KEITH SHAPLAND Bideford AAC 00:34:49
4 562 Steve Skinner Run-Fast 00:35:01
5 800 Andrew Ingle Bideford AAC 00:35:07
V40 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 274 Kelvin Groves Bideford AAC 00:39:12
2 684 steve weeks Torbay Athletic Club 00:40:07
3 711 Shaun Woodhead Bideford AAC 00:40:22
4 979 Andrew Jeffery North Devon Road Runners 00:40:51
5 763 Mark Curtis 00:41:22
V45 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1099 Gary Suggate Bideford AAC 00:38:48
2 1081 Steven Turner Bideford AAC 00:39:10
3 916 Jeremy Brown Bude Rats (Run and Tri) 00:40:56
4 233 Wayne Fennell 00:41:30
5 753 Gareth Cann 00:41:43
V50 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 929 martin colwill Bideford AAC 00:36:08
2 431 Robert McHarg Datchet Dashers 00:36:51
3 1071 Chris Stone Bideford AAC 00:40:12
4 543 SIMON SCOTTHORNE North Devon Road Runners 00:40:56
5 107 Gavin Burnside Ilfracombe Running Club 00:41:25
V55 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 312 Peter Hockin Bideford AAC 00:37:19
2 251 Andrew Geen Bradworthy Runners 00:38:35
3 238 Ally foster Hook Norton Harriers 00:43:33
4 1073 nick sturtridge Bideford AAC 00:43:34
5 772 Simon Edney Bideford AAC 00:43:47
V60 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 511 David Proffitt Lliswerry Runners 00:43:11
2 653 David Twine Tavistock Athletic Club 00:43:39
3 518 Leslie Reed Torrington AAC 00:44:19
4 851 Les Pittwood Bideford AAC 00:44:19
5 150 David Cottingham 00:49:05
V65 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 795 Peter Hocking 00:45:44
2 704 Raymond Wilson Torbay Athletic Club 00:49:56
3 279 David Hall Stilton Striders 00:50:30
4 830 Graham Macdonald 00:54:50
5 863 Keith Shadrick Bradworthy Runners 00:56:51
V70 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 608 Raymond Summerfield South West Vets 00:46:46
2 994 Alan Littlejohns Launceston Road Runners 00:53:12
3 643 Ted Townsend South Molton Strugglers 00:54:56
4 808 Andrew Jones South Molton Strugglers 00:59:10
5 865 Michael Sharpe Taunton Running Club 01:01:58
V75 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 225 Ray Elston Exmouth Harriers AAC 00:50:03
U20 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 783 Jessica Goldberg Launceston Road Runners 00:47:43
2 276 Alice Guymer Bideford AAC 00:48:30
3 27 Katie Baker 00:49:28
4 185 Tilly Daniel 00:51:58
5 556 Holly Shute 00:54:07
Female Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 793 Beth Hipwell 00:42:32
2 394 Katie Littlejohns Okehampton Running Club 00:42:44
3 190 Jordan Davey 00:43:46
4 221 Lorna Elliott 00:43:58
5 29 Samantha Baker North Devon Road Runners 00:44:23
V35 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 35 Ruth Barnes Avon Valley Runners 00:36:04
2 16 Hannah Astley 00:41:20
3 578 Melanie Smithson 00:43:44
4 24 Kajal Bailey 00:44:02
5 73 Joanna Boon 00:45:19
V40 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1072 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 00:37:22
2 872 Cath Stibbs Kent AC 00:42:12
3 384 Helen Stevenson 00:42:49
4 420 Sarah Marvin Okehampton Running Club 00:44:33
5 970 Becky Hopkins South Molton Strugglers 00:44:50
V45 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 812 Lorraine Kenneally Torrington AAC 00:45:09
2 470 steph olliffe Torrington AAC 00:45:52
3 402 Rachael Mackenzie 00:46:41
4 829 Marianne Maass 00:48:19
5 928 Helen Colwill Bideford AAC 00:49:28
V50 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1033 Cathy Parkinson Torbay Athletic Club 00:44:51
2 1042 Pauline Pyke Torrington AAC 00:47:56
3 911 Karen Bolt Bude Rats (Run and Tri) 00:48:57
4 706 Sallie Winterbach 00:50:01
5 1069 Edwina Stevenson Bideford AAC 00:50:38
V55 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 64 Marilyn Blair Torrington AAC 00:43:00
2 133 Lorraine Clements Bideford AAC 00:44:28
3 343 amanda Jones North Devon Triathletes 00:49:41
4 867 Donna Smith South West Road Runners 00:52:48
5 607 Elaine Sullivan 00:56:07
V60 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 218 Lesley Edwards 00:54:34
2 883 Sally Tuer Running Forever Running Club 00:55:46
3 502 Mary Pool Bideford AAC 00:55:53
4 60 Jo Bindloss Gibb South Molton Strugglers 00:56:17
5 374 Janet Lathom Launceston Road Runners 00:57:54
V65 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1044 Leila Reay Bude Rats (Run and Tri) 00:50:29
2 847 Lucy Payne Teignbridge Trotters 00:57:13
3 278 Barbara Hall 00:57:36
4 325 Sheila Houghton Tavistock Athletic Club 00:58:13
5 525 Jane Richardson Okehampton Running Club 01:00:58
V70+ Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 501 Patricia Pike Running Forever Running Club 01:11:52
Senior Club Championship Male Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 573 Phil Norman Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 00:31:18
2 341 Jim Cole Tavistock Athletic Club 00:32:48
3 551 KEITH SHAPLAND Bideford AAC 00:34:49
4 562 Steve Skinner Run-Fast 00:35:01
5 800 Andrew Ingle Bideford AAC 00:35:07
Senior Club Championship Female Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 29 Samantha Baker North Devon Road Runners 00:44:23
2 783 Jessica Goldberg Launceston Road Runners 00:47:43
3 710 Elise Woodhead Bideford AAC 00:48:13
4 276 Alice Guymer Bideford AAC 00:48:30
5 945 Fern Dymond South West Road Runners 00:49:00
Vets Club Championship Male Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 929 martin colwill Bideford AAC 00:36:08
2 431 Robert McHarg Datchet Dashers 00:36:51
3 312 Peter Hockin Bideford AAC 00:37:19
4 251 Andrew Geen Bradworthy Runners 00:38:35
5 1099 Gary Suggate Bideford AAC 00:38:48
Vets Club Championship Female Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 35 Ruth Barnes Avon Valley Runners 00:36:04
2 1072 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 00:37:22
3 872 Cath Stibbs Kent AC 00:42:12
4 64 Marilyn Blair Torrington AAC 00:43:00
5 133 Lorraine Clements Bideford AAC 00:44:28
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 551 KEITH SHAPLAND Male Senior Bideford AAC 00:34:49 [3]
1 800 Andrew Ingle Male Senior Bideford AAC 00:35:07 [5]
1 854 James Pugsley Male Senior Bideford AAC 00:35:27 [6]
1 929 martin colwill V50 Male Bideford AAC 00:36:08 [10]
2 592 James Stanley Male Senior South Molton Strugglers 00:37:26 [15]
2 912 ASHLEY BOND Male Senior South Molton Strugglers 00:37:33 [17]
2 878 Matthew Tapp Male Senior South Molton Strugglers 00:38:59 [23]
2 478 Grant Parker Male Senior South Molton Strugglers 00:40:25 [32]
3 341 Jim Cole Male Senior Tavistock Athletic Club 00:32:48 [2]
3 663 Ben Neale Male Senior Tavistock Athletic Club 00:35:44 [7]
3 653 David Twine V60 Male Tavistock Athletic Club 00:43:39 [83]
3 156 Jonathan Cowell V40 Male Tavistock Athletic Club 00:45:45 [138]
4 916 Jeremy Brown V45 Male Bude Rats (Run and Tri) 00:40:56 [35]
4 1018 Kelvin Moyse Male Senior Bude Rats (Run and Tri) 00:41:09 [38]
4 882 Chris Tucker Male Senior Bude Rats (Run and Tri) 00:43:07 [72]
4 174 Robert Curtis Male Senior Bude Rats (Run and Tri) 00:43:58 [89]
5 295 MARK HAWKINS V50 Male Okehampton Running Club 00:41:29 [45]
5 729 Mike Baker V45 Male Okehampton Running Club 00:43:29 [78]
5 635 Andrew Thorne V45 Male Okehampton Running Club 00:44:10 [97]
5 215 Ed Dumpleton V40 Male Okehampton Running Club 00:44:27 [103]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 64 Marilyn Blair V55 Female Torrington AAC 00:43:00 [70]
1 812 Lorraine Kenneally V45 Female Torrington AAC 00:45:09 [123]
1 470 steph olliffe V45 Female Torrington AAC 00:45:52 [143]
2 394 Katie Littlejohns Female Senior Okehampton Running Club 00:42:44 [66]
2 420 Sarah Marvin V40 Female Okehampton Running Club 00:44:33 [106]
2 198 Jackie Dawes V45 Female Okehampton Running Club 00:50:32 [293]
3 133 Lorraine Clements V55 Female Bideford AAC 00:44:28 [104]
3 92 Michelle Bright V40 Female Bideford AAC 00:47:19 [171]
3 710 Elise Woodhead V35 Female Bideford AAC 00:48:13 [204]
4 29 Samantha Baker Female Senior North Devon Road Runners 00:44:23 [102]
4 824 Sara Leggott V35 Female North Devon Road Runners 00:49:22 [247]
4 263 Karen GRANT V50 Female North Devon Road Runners 00:51:36 [346]
5 970 Becky Hopkins V40 Female South Molton Strugglers 00:44:50 [116]
5 1010 Tina McCracken V35 Female South Molton Strugglers 00:49:59 [277]
5 479 Stacey Parker Female Senior South Molton Strugglers 00:51:15 [330]
Club Male VET's only
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Club Time [Pos]
1 929 martin colwill V50 Male Bideford AAC 00:36:08 [10]
1 312 Peter Hockin V55 Male Bideford AAC 00:37:19 [13]
1 1099 Gary Suggate V45 Male Bideford AAC 00:38:48 [21]
1 1081 Steven Turner V45 Male Bideford AAC 00:39:10 [24]
2 295 MARK HAWKINS V50 Male Okehampton Running Club 00:41:29 [45]
2 729 Mike Baker V45 Male Okehampton Running Club 00:43:29 [78]
2 635 Andrew Thorne V45 Male Okehampton Running Club 00:44:10 [97]
2 215 Ed Dumpleton V40 Male Okehampton Running Club 00:44:27 [103]
3 979 Andrew Jeffery V40 Male North Devon Road Runners 00:40:51 [33]
3 543 SIMON SCOTTHORNE V50 Male North Devon Road Runners 00:40:56 [34]
3 801 Darran Irwin V40 Male North Devon Road Runners 00:47:53 [187]
3 1007 Jason Massos U20 Male North Devon Road Runners 00:48:18 [205]
4 518 Leslie Reed V60 Male Torrington AAC 00:44:19 [100]
4 794 keith hoadley V50 Male Torrington AAC 00:44:44 [113]
4 596 Wayne Stapleton V45 Male Torrington AAC 00:46:06 [145]
4 485 Mark Pattenden V40 Male Torrington AAC 00:51:15 [332]
5 653 David Twine V60 Male Tavistock Athletic Club 00:43:39 [83]
5 156 Jonathan Cowell V40 Male Tavistock Athletic Club 00:45:45 [138]
5 866 Anthony Shearer V60 Male Tavistock Athletic Club 00:49:26 [250]
5 926 David Chanter V60 Male Tavistock Athletic Club 00:51:19 [334]
Club Female VET's only
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Club Time [Pos]
1 64 Marilyn Blair V55 Female Torrington AAC 00:43:00 [70]
1 812 Lorraine Kenneally V45 Female Torrington AAC 00:45:09 [123]
1 470 steph olliffe V45 Female Torrington AAC 00:45:52 [143]
2 133 Lorraine Clements V55 Female Bideford AAC 00:44:28 [104]
2 92 Michelle Bright V40 Female Bideford AAC 00:47:19 [171]
2 710 Elise Woodhead V35 Female Bideford AAC 00:48:13 [204]
3 420 Sarah Marvin V40 Female Okehampton Running Club 00:44:33 [106]
3 198 Jackie Dawes V45 Female Okehampton Running Club 00:50:32 [293]
3 82 Joanne Bradford V40 Female Okehampton Running Club 00:53:41 [410]
4 970 Becky Hopkins V40 Female South Molton Strugglers 00:44:50 [116]
4 1010 Tina McCracken V35 Female South Molton Strugglers 00:49:59 [277]
4 79 Karen Bowden V50 Female South Molton Strugglers 00:54:24 [442]
5 911 Karen Bolt V50 Female Bude Rats (Run and Tri) 00:48:57 [229]
5 1044 Leila Reay V65 Female Bude Rats (Run and Tri) 00:50:29 [289]
5 614 Lisa Tame V35 Female Bude Rats (Run and Tri) 00:53:44 [416]
Senior Club Championship Male Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 551 KEITH SHAPLAND Male Senior Bideford AAC 00:34:49 [3]
1 800 Andrew Ingle Male Senior Bideford AAC 00:35:07 [5]
1 854 James Pugsley Male Senior Bideford AAC 00:35:27 [6]
1 910 Jamie Blackman Male Senior Bideford AAC 00:36:55 [8]
2 592 James Stanley Male Senior South Molton Strugglers 00:37:26 [9]
2 912 ASHLEY BOND Male Senior South Molton Strugglers 00:37:33 [10]
2 878 Matthew Tapp Male Senior South Molton Strugglers 00:38:59 [12]
2 478 Grant Parker Male Senior South Molton Strugglers 00:40:25 [15]
3 1018 Kelvin Moyse Male Senior Bude Rats (Run and Tri) 00:41:09 [18]
3 882 Chris Tucker Male Senior Bude Rats (Run and Tri) 00:43:07 [25]
3 174 Robert Curtis Male Senior Bude Rats (Run and Tri) 00:43:58 [27]
3 776 Tom Freeman Male Senior Bude Rats (Run and Tri) 00:46:48 [37]
Vets Club Championship Male Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 929 martin colwill V50 Male Bideford AAC 00:36:08 [2]
1 312 Peter Hockin V55 Male Bideford AAC 00:37:19 [4]
1 1099 Gary Suggate V45 Male Bideford AAC 00:38:48 [7]
1 1081 Steven Turner V45 Male Bideford AAC 00:39:10 [8]
2 295 MARK HAWKINS V50 Male Okehampton Running Club 00:41:29 [16]
2 729 Mike Baker V45 Male Okehampton Running Club 00:43:29 [25]
2 635 Andrew Thorne V45 Male Okehampton Running Club 00:44:10 [33]
2 215 Ed Dumpleton V40 Male Okehampton Running Club 00:44:27 [37]
3 518 Leslie Reed V60 Male Torrington AAC 00:44:19 [35]
3 794 keith hoadley V50 Male Torrington AAC 00:44:44 [40]
3 596 Wayne Stapleton V45 Male Torrington AAC 00:46:06 [48]
3 485 Mark Pattenden V40 Male Torrington AAC 00:51:15 [95]
4 653 David Twine V60 Male Tavistock Athletic Club 00:43:39 [28]
4 156 Jonathan Cowell V40 Male Tavistock Athletic Club 00:45:45 [46]
4 866 Anthony Shearer V60 Male Tavistock Athletic Club 00:49:26 [75]
4 926 David Chanter V60 Male Tavistock Athletic Club 00:51:19 [96]
5 543 SIMON SCOTTHORNE V50 Male North Devon Road Runners 00:40:56 [13]
5 801 Darran Irwin V40 Male North Devon Road Runners 00:47:53 [57]
5 400 Martin Luxton V40 Male North Devon Road Runners 00:48:55 [70]
5 362 John Kinsman V45 Male North Devon Road Runners 00:53:08 [112]
Senior Club Championship Female Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 710 Elise Woodhead V35 Female Bideford AAC 00:48:13 [43]
1 276 Alice Guymer U20 Female Bideford AAC 00:48:30 [45]
1 906 Alison Apps Female Senior Bideford AAC 00:50:51 [52]
2 29 Samantha Baker Female Senior North Devon Road Runners 00:44:23 [28]
2 42 Joanna Beades Female Senior North Devon Road Runners 00:55:08 [72]
2 458 Rebecca Mountford Female Senior North Devon Road Runners 00:57:34 [85]
3 261 Ruth Glover Female Senior Mounts Bay Harriers 00:49:14 [48]
3 997 Kelsey Lynch Female Senior Mounts Bay Harriers 00:52:07 [57]
3 509 Lauren Prisk U20 Female Mounts Bay Harriers 01:09:14 [103]
4 381 lisa lee Female Senior Torrington AAC 00:49:34 [49]
4 646 Lisa Tucker Female Senior Torrington AAC 00:56:47 [80]
4 125 Victoria Charlton Female Senior Torrington AAC 00:56:49 [81]
5 1024 Jessica Nixon U20 Female Taunton Running Club 01:03:55 [95]
5 727 Olivia Archer Female Senior Taunton Running Club 01:05:35 [97]
5 1090 Anna White Female Senior Taunton Running Club 01:05:35 [98]
Vets Club Championship Female Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 64 Marilyn Blair V55 Female Torrington AAC 00:43:00 [23]
1 812 Lorraine Kenneally V45 Female Torrington AAC 00:45:09 [44]
1 470 steph olliffe V45 Female Torrington AAC 00:45:52 [47]
2 133 Lorraine Clements V55 Female Bideford AAC 00:44:28 [38]
2 92 Michelle Bright V40 Female Bideford AAC 00:47:19 [53]
2 928 Helen Colwill V45 Female Bideford AAC 00:49:28 [76]
3 420 Sarah Marvin V40 Female Okehampton Running Club 00:44:33 [39]
3 198 Jackie Dawes V45 Female Okehampton Running Club 00:50:32 [88]
3 82 Joanne Bradford V40 Female Okehampton Running Club 00:53:41 [119]
4 970 Becky Hopkins V40 Female South Molton Strugglers 00:44:50 [41]
4 1010 Tina McCracken V35 Female South Molton Strugglers 00:49:59 [82]
4 79 Karen Bowden V50 Female South Molton Strugglers 00:54:24 [128]
5 911 Karen Bolt V50 Female Bude Rats (Run and Tri) 00:48:57 [71]
5 1044 Leila Reay V65 Female Bude Rats (Run and Tri) 00:50:29 [86]
5 614 Lisa Tame V35 Female Bude Rats (Run and Tri) 00:53:44 [121]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time
1 162 Neil Crocker Fremington Trailblazers 00:53:16.30
1 163 Sarah Crocker Fremington Trailblazers 00:59:27.69
1 1101 Lisa Wallis Fremington Trailblazers 01:05:30.64
2 576 Mandy Smith Fremington Trailblazers 01:11:43.57