Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 562 Flynn Jennings Bideford AAC 00:34:59
2 158 Joe Mackenzie Ilfracombe Running Club 00:35:23
3 842 James Pugsley Bideford AAC 00:35:26
4 1189 Martin Colwill Bideford AAC 00:35:58
5 954 James Stanley South Molton Strugglers 00:36:22
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 309 Julie Dixon Bideford AAC 00:38:32
2 1185 Jodi Bennett 00:38:45
3 745 Martha Neal Newton Abbot AC 00:39:15
4 228 samantha Coopersmith 00:41:31
5 29 Beth Barrington Ilfracombe running club 00:41:34
Male Junior Under 20
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 562 Flynn Jennings Bideford AAC 00:34:59
2 136 Will Bray 00:36:37
3 215 Lewis Collins 00:44:40
4 674 Lewis Marrow South Molton Strugglers 00:45:24
5 1214 Jim Lake 00:46:46
Female Junior Under 20
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 439 alice guymer Bideford AAC 00:46:18
2 707 LAUREN MCWHINNIE no club 00:56:01
3 397 Nell Gierke Bideford AAC 00:56:17
4 193 Aleasha Chater 01:00:29
5 106 Amelia Bispham 01:00:56
Male Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 158 Joe Mackenzie Ilfracombe Running Club 00:35:23
2 842 James Pugsley Bideford AAC 00:35:26
3 954 James Stanley South Molton Strugglers 00:36:22
4 64 Edward Horn Launceston Road Runners 00:36:27
5 897 Keith Shapland Bideford AAC 00:36:35
Female Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 745 Martha Neal Newton Abbot AC 00:39:15
2 45 Naomi Baker Launceston Road Runners 00:43:46
3 1014 cherie Thorn 00:43:56
4 8 Amy Alford 00:44:09
5 1256 Charlene Howard 00:44:23
Female V35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 228 samantha Coopersmith 00:41:31
2 29 Beth Barrington Ilfracombe running club 00:41:34
3 28 Hannah Astley 00:41:54
4 1181 Kajal Bailey Ilfracombe Running Club 00:44:33
5 896 Karen Shapland Bideford AAC 00:45:14
Female V40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1185 Jodi Bennett 00:38:45
2 1171 Cath Stibbs Kent AC 00:43:16
3 98 Jo Biederman North Devon Road Runners 00:44:17
4 866 Vicky Roper 00:44:30
5 120 Joanna Boon 00:44:59
Male V40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1259 Carl Murphy Torrington AAC 00:37:16
2 565 James Jewell Bideford AAC 00:37:56
3 1013 Stuart Thomson Mounts Bay Harriers 00:38:34
4 111 Gary Blight Bideford AAC 00:38:36
5 266 MarK Curtis Bideford AAC 00:39:52
Male V45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 810 Gary Suggate Bideford AAC 00:38:30
2 1006 Henry Thomas 00:39:21
3 1035 Steven Turner Bideford AAC 00:40:53
4 411 Simon Goodman South Molton Strugglers 00:40:57
5 354 Wayne Fennell 00:41:14
Female V45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 309 Julie Dixon Bideford AAC 00:38:32
2 690 Sarah May Just Jog Bideford 00:43:39
3 664 Rachael Mackenzie 00:47:59
4 1188 Helen Colwill Bideford AAC 00:48:46
5 128 Joanne Bradford Okehampton Running Club 00:49:22
Male V50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1189 Martin Colwill Bideford AAC 00:35:58
2 972 Chris Stone Bideford AAC 00:39:27
3 1045 Andrew Vernon Okehampton Running Club 00:40:08
4 164 Gavin Burnside Ilfracombe Running Club 00:40:13
5 889 Simon Scotthorne North Devon Road Runners 00:40:31
Female V50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1126 Oonagh Wilson Torrington ac 00:42:38
2 845 Pauline Pyke Torrington AAC 00:48:03
3 500 michaela hillman Torrington AAC 00:50:15
4 642 Stella Littlejohns Just Jog Bideford 00:52:43
5 315 Keri Dove 00:52:53
Male V60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 387 Andrew Geen 00:39:02
2 1089 Simon Webber East Cornwall Harriers 00:41:50
3 953 Ray STANIER Tipton Harriers 00:42:46
4 849 Leslie Reed Torrington aac 00:45:09
5 541 Dave Irvine Ilfracombe Running Club 00:45:34
Female V60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1097 Lesley Westgate Taunton AC 00:49:18
2 924 Jennie Sleeman Honiton Running Club 00:49:18
3 543 Jane Jackson Okehampton Running Club 00:49:55
4 327 Lesley Edwards 00:54:31
5 102 Jo Bindloss Gibb South Molton Strugglers 00:55:31
Male V65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 581 Tim Jones North Devon Road Runners 00:45:39
2 507 Peter Hocking Road Runners Club 00:46:44
3 596 Mike Kestle Newquay Road Runners 00:48:32
4 445 David Hall Stilton Striders 00:51:04
5 904 Anthony Shearer Tavistock Athletic Club 00:51:36
Female V65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1228 Leila Reay Bude Rats (Run And Tri) 00:50:50
2 955 Jane Stanley none 00:56:44
3 444 Barbara Hall 00:59:52
4 188 Christine Cassell 01:02:26
5 1047 Lois Vickers Bideford AAC 01:02:49
Male V70
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 984 Raymond Summerfield South west veterans ac 00:46:48
2 1127 Raymond Wilson Torbay AAC 00:55:14
3 839 Brian Price 00:56:14
4 1023 Ted Townsend South Molton Strugglers 00:58:22
5 574 Andrew Jones South Molton Strugglers 01:02:19
Female V70
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 976 Jenny Stone North Devon Road Runners 01:05:29
2 405 Vanessa Glyn Jones Honiton Running Club 01:12:43
3 1139 Ann Woodhouse Tavistock Athletic Club 01:24:11
Male V75
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 402 Michael Gilmore Bideford AAC 01:04:37
Female V75
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 817 Pat Pike Running Forever RC, Taunton 01:13:30
Male V80
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1210 Eric Hubber Bideford AAC 01:12:03
Female V55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 205 Lorraine Clements Bideford AAC 00:45:10
2 702 Kate McKinnel 00:48:44
3 421 Karen GRANT NDRR 00:49:59
4 250 Sarah Crocker Fremington Trailblazers 00:53:04
5 813 Linda Pickard Launceston Road Runners 00:54:05
Make V55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 506 Peter Hockin Bideford AAC 00:38:53
2 862 Peter Rigler Bideford AAC 00:41:48
3 366 martin foster Hook Norton Harriers 00:41:56
4 967 David Stevenson Bideford AAC 00:42:32
5 917 Dave Skeet Just Jog Bideford 00:42:36
Senior Club Championship Male Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 562 Flynn Jennings Bideford AAC 00:34:59
2 158 Joe Mackenzie Ilfracombe Running Club 00:35:23
3 842 James Pugsley Bideford AAC 00:35:26
4 954 James Stanley South Molton Strugglers 00:36:22
5 64 Edward Horn Launceston Road Runners 00:36:27
Senior Club Championship Female Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 745 Martha Neal Newton Abbot AC 00:39:15
2 45 Naomi Baker Launceston Road Runners 00:43:46
3 365 Danielle Forsey Newark Striders 00:44:50
4 961 Ellie Steer Taunton AC 00:45:07
5 771 Joanne Page Okehampton Running Club 00:46:04
Vets Club Championship Male Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 1189 Martin Colwill Bideford AAC 00:35:58
2 565 James Jewell Bideford AAC 00:37:56
3 810 Gary Suggate Bideford AAC 00:38:30
4 1013 Stuart Thomson Mounts Bay Harriers 00:38:34
5 111 Gary Blight Bideford AAC 00:38:36
Vets Club Championship Female Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 309 Julie Dixon Bideford AAC 00:38:32
2 29 Beth Barrington Ilfracombe running club 00:41:34
3 1126 Oonagh Wilson Torrington ac 00:42:38
4 1171 Cath Stibbs Kent AC 00:43:16
5 690 Sarah May Just Jog Bideford 00:43:39
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 562 Flynn Jennings Male Junior Under 20 Bideford AAC 00:34:59 [1]
1 842 James Pugsley Male Senior Bideford AAC 00:35:26 [3]
1 1189 Martin Colwill Male V50 Bideford AAC 00:35:58 [4]
1 897 Keith Shapland Male Senior Bideford AAC 00:36:35 [7]
2 158 Joe Mackenzie Male Senior Ilfracombe Running Club 00:35:23 [2]
2 515 Leo Holroyd Male Senior Ilfracombe Running Club 00:40:12 [37]
2 164 Gavin Burnside Male V50 Ilfracombe Running Club 00:40:13 [38]
3 382 Neil Garrett Male V40 Ilfracombe Running Club 00:43:09 [83]
4 954 James Stanley Male Senior South Molton Strugglers 00:36:22 [5]
4 701 James Mckibbin Male Senior South Molton Strugglers 00:38:48 [20]
4 411 Simon Goodman Male V45 South Molton Strugglers 00:40:57 [49]
4 674 Lewis Marrow Male Junior Under 20 South Molton Strugglers 00:45:24 [134]
5 889 Simon Scotthorne Male V50 North Devon Road Runners 00:40:31 [40]
5 1176 Stuart Talbert Male V40 North Devon Road Runners 00:41:26 [55]
5 221 Alastair Cook Male Senior North Devon Road Runners 00:42:43 [78]
6 161 adam Buckeridge Male Senior North Devon Road Runners 00:43:05 [82]
7 1259 Carl Murphy Male V40 Torrington AAC 00:37:16 [10]
7 1135 Sam Wood Male Senior Torrington AAC 00:41:45 [61]
7 958 Wayne Stapleton Male V45 Torrington AAC 00:44:36 [114]
8 849 Leslie Reed Male V60 Torrington aac 00:45:09 [126]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 309 Julie Dixon Female V45 Bideford AAC 00:38:32 [15]
1 205 Lorraine Clements Female V55 Bideford AAC 00:45:10 [127]
1 896 Karen Shapland Female V35 Bideford AAC 00:45:14 [129]
2 29 Beth Barrington Female V35 Ilfracombe running club 00:41:34 [58]
2 1181 Kajal Bailey Female V35 Ilfracombe Running Club 00:44:33 [113]
2 1101 Hayley Whetter Female Senior Ilfracombe Running Club 00:50:20 [301]
3 690 Sarah May Female V45 Just Jog Bideford 00:43:39 [94]
3 368 Leanne Jade Found Female Senior Just Jog Bideford 00:46:48 [175]
3 92 Lisa Berry Waite Female Senior Just Jog Bideford 00:49:52 [276]
4 771 Joanne Page Female Senior Okehampton Running Club 00:46:04 [155]
4 601 Karen King Female V40 Okehampton Running Club 00:49:00 [240]
4 128 Joanne Bradford Female V45 Okehampton Running Club 00:49:22 [254]
5 505 Laura Hobbs Female V40 Torrington AAC 00:47:49 [202]
5 845 Pauline Pyke Female V50 Torrington AAC 00:48:03 [207]
5 500 michaela hillman Female V50 Torrington AAC 00:50:15 [298]
Club Male VET's only
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1189 Martin Colwill Male V50 Bideford AAC 00:35:58 [4]
1 565 James Jewell Male V40 Bideford AAC 00:37:56 [13]
1 810 Gary Suggate Male V45 Bideford AAC 00:38:30 [14]
1 111 Gary Blight Male V40 Bideford AAC 00:38:36 [17]
2 1259 Carl Murphy Male V40 Torrington AAC 00:37:16 [10]
2 958 Wayne Stapleton Male V45 Torrington AAC 00:44:36 [114]
2 849 Leslie Reed Male V60 Torrington aac 00:45:09 [126]
2 503 Jamie Hobbs Male V40 Torrington AAC 00:47:18 [185]
3 164 Gavin Burnside Male V50 Ilfracombe Running Club 00:40:13 [38]
3 382 Neil Garrett Male V40 Ilfracombe Running Club 00:43:09 [83]
3 541 Dave Irvine Male V60 Ilfracombe Running Club 00:45:34 [137]
3 1102 Simon Whetter Make V55 Ilfracombe Running Club 00:49:54 [277]
4 917 Dave Skeet Make V55 Just Jog Bideford 00:42:36 [75]
4 2 Paul Adnett Male V40 Just Jog Bideford 00:46:18 [160]
4 709 Jamie Mead Make V55 Just Jog Bideford 00:46:46 [172]
4 553 Andrew Jeffery Male V50 Just Jog Bideford 00:46:53 [178]
5 889 Simon Scotthorne Male V50 North Devon Road Runners 00:40:31 [40]
5 1176 Stuart Talbert Male V40 North Devon Road Runners 00:41:26 [55]
5 581 Tim Jones Male V65 North Devon Road Runners 00:45:39 [140]
5 542 Darran Irwin Male V40 North devon road runners 00:52:52 [395]
Club Female VET's only
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Club Time [Pos]
1 309 Julie Dixon Female V45 Bideford AAC 00:38:32 [15]
1 205 Lorraine Clements Female V55 Bideford AAC 00:45:10 [127]
1 896 Karen Shapland Female V35 Bideford AAC 00:45:14 [129]
2 690 Sarah May Female V45 Just Jog Bideford 00:43:39 [94]
2 450 paula hancock Female V35 Just Jog Bideford 00:49:59 [284]
2 235 Natasha Cornish Female V40 Just Jog Bideford 00:50:02 [286]
3 505 Laura Hobbs Female V40 Torrington AAC 00:47:49 [202]
3 845 Pauline Pyke Female V50 Torrington AAC 00:48:03 [207]
3 500 michaela hillman Female V50 Torrington AAC 00:50:15 [298]
4 29 Beth Barrington Female V35 Ilfracombe running club 00:41:34 [58]
4 1181 Kajal Bailey Female V35 Ilfracombe Running Club 00:44:33 [113]
4 1095 Karley Wells Female V40 Ilfracombe running club 00:57:28 [577]
5 601 Karen King Female V40 Okehampton Running Club 00:49:00 [240]
5 128 Joanne Bradford Female V45 Okehampton Running Club 00:49:22 [254]
5 543 Jane Jackson Female V60 Okehampton Running Club 00:49:55 [279]
Senior Club Championship Male Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 562 Flynn Jennings Male Junior Under 20 Bideford AAC 00:34:59 [1]
1 842 James Pugsley Male Senior Bideford AAC 00:35:26 [3]
1 897 Keith Shapland Male Senior Bideford AAC 00:36:35 [6]
1 584 Arron Kearney Male Senior Bideford AAC 00:36:41 [7]
2 954 James Stanley Male Senior South Molton Strugglers 00:36:22 [4]
2 701 James Mckibbin Male Senior South Molton Strugglers 00:38:48 [9]
2 674 Lewis Marrow Male Junior Under 20 South Molton Strugglers 00:45:24 [31]
2 949 Bradley Stacey Male Senior South Molton Strugglers 00:45:43 [32]
3 468 Wayne harris Male Senior Just Jog Bideford 00:45:58 [34]
3 641 Darren littlejohns Male Senior Just Jog Bideford 00:46:40 [39]
3 133 Hedley Toogood Male Senior Just Jog Bideford 00:47:28 [43]
3 552 Aidan Jeffery Male Junior Under 20 Just Jog Bideford 00:47:48 [45]
4 119 Hayden Bond Male Senior Okehampton Running Club 00:40:43 [18]
4 160 Graham Bryant Male Senior Okehampton Running Club 00:42:15 [22]
4 19 Tom Andrew Male Senior Okehampton Running Club 00:48:40 [48]
4 1117 Gareth Williams Male Senior Okehampton Running Club 00:54:43 [76]
5 633 David Levy Male Senior none 00:47:34 [44]
5 991 Will Talbot Male Senior None 00:50:32 [59]
5 643 Luke Liversidge Male Senior None 00:50:41 [60]
5 1142 Chris Woolf Male Senior None 00:51:59 [63]
Vets Club Championship Male Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 1189 Martin Colwill Male V50 Bideford AAC 00:35:58 [1]
1 565 James Jewell Male V40 Bideford AAC 00:37:56 [2]
1 810 Gary Suggate Male V45 Bideford AAC 00:38:30 [3]
1 111 Gary Blight Male V40 Bideford AAC 00:38:36 [6]
2 164 Gavin Burnside Male V50 Ilfracombe Running Club 00:40:13 [11]
2 382 Neil Garrett Male V40 Ilfracombe Running Club 00:43:09 [28]
2 541 Dave Irvine Male V60 Ilfracombe Running Club 00:45:34 [45]
2 1102 Simon Whetter Make V55 Ilfracombe Running Club 00:49:54 [82]
3 917 Dave Skeet Make V55 Just Jog Bideford 00:42:36 [23]
3 2 Paul Adnett Male V40 Just Jog Bideford 00:46:18 [48]
3 709 Jamie Mead Make V55 Just Jog Bideford 00:46:46 [52]
3 553 Andrew Jeffery Male V50 Just Jog Bideford 00:46:53 [54]
4 889 Simon Scotthorne Male V50 North Devon Road Runners 00:40:31 [12]
4 1176 Stuart Talbert Male V40 North Devon Road Runners 00:41:26 [17]
4 581 Tim Jones Male V65 North Devon Road Runners 00:45:39 [46]
4 542 Darran Irwin Male V40 North devon road runners 00:52:52 [119]
5 492 Christopher Heywood Male V50 None 00:42:58 [26]
5 1242 Sam Tapsell Male V40 None 00:47:16 [55]
5 303 Spencer Dennis Male V40 None 00:47:51 [63]
5 1011 Mark Thomason Male V60 None 00:48:46 [70]
Senior Club Championship Female Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 368 Leanne Jade Found Female Senior Just Jog Bideford 00:46:48 [41]
1 92 Lisa Berry Waite Female Senior Just Jog Bideford 00:49:52 [53]
1 74 Angela Beaumont Female Senior Just Jog Bideford 00:53:51 [72]
2 439 alice guymer Female Junior Under 20 Bideford AAC 00:46:18 [36]
2 397 Nell Gierke Female Junior Under 20 Bideford AAC 00:56:17 [81]
2 960 Gemma Steele Female Senior Bideford AAC 00:56:33 [83]
3 771 Joanne Page Female Senior Okehampton Running Club 00:46:04 [35]
3 446 Vicky Hall Female Senior Okehampton Running Club 01:01:10 [92]
3 480 Rachael Haydon Female Senior Okehampton Running Club 01:01:11 [93]
4 1184 Bethan Bennett Female Senior North Devon Road Runners 00:53:46 [71]
4 608 Camilla Knight Female Senior North Devon Road Runners 01:03:27 [101]
4 293 Kelly Davis Female Senior North Devon Road Runners 01:03:41 [102]
5 277 Siana Rockey Female Senior fremington trailblazers 00:54:56 [78]
5 1002 Melissa Taylor Female Senior Fremington Trailblazers 01:05:01 [103]
5 996 Amy Taylor Female Senior Fremington trailblazers 01:06:41 [108]
Vets Club Championship Female Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 309 Julie Dixon Female V45 Bideford AAC 00:38:32 [4]
1 205 Lorraine Clements Female V55 Bideford AAC 00:45:10 [42]
1 896 Karen Shapland Female V35 Bideford AAC 00:45:14 [43]
2 690 Sarah May Female V45 Just Jog Bideford 00:43:39 [33]
2 450 paula hancock Female V35 Just Jog Bideford 00:49:59 [85]
2 235 Natasha Cornish Female V40 Just Jog Bideford 00:50:02 [86]
3 505 Laura Hobbs Female V40 Torrington AAC 00:47:49 [62]
3 845 Pauline Pyke Female V50 Torrington AAC 00:48:03 [65]
3 500 michaela hillman Female V50 Torrington AAC 00:50:15 [90]
4 601 Karen King Female V40 Okehampton Running Club 00:49:00 [73]
4 128 Joanne Bradford Female V45 Okehampton Running Club 00:49:22 [76]
4 543 Jane Jackson Female V60 Okehampton Running Club 00:49:55 [83]
5 29 Beth Barrington Female V35 Ilfracombe running club 00:41:34 [18]
5 1181 Kajal Bailey Female V35 Ilfracombe Running Club 00:44:33 [38]
5 1095 Karley Wells Female V40 Ilfracombe running club 00:57:28 [178]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time
1 387 Andrew Geen Bradworthy Runners 00:39:02.95
1 860 Mark Richardson Bradworthy Runners 00:43:34.10
1 114 Ian Blythe Bradworthy Runners 00:43:51.85
1 285 Rhodri Davies Bradworthy Runners 00:51:01.37