Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 168 Jim Cole Tavistock Athletics club 01:11:21
2 19 Jordan Andrews Plymouth Harriers 01:11:45
3 75 Jack Blackburn Pontypridd Roadents RC 01:14:43
4 661 Ben Neale Tavistock Athletics club 01:15:35
5 744 James Pugsley Bideford AAC 01:15:58
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1161 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 01:20:37
2 1315 Zelah Morrall Cornwall aC 01:21:41
3 266 Elizabeth Dyson Haldon Trail Runners 01:21:49
4 1117 Mary Menon Ilfracombe Running Club 01:22:19
5 915 Vikki Thompson Haldon Trail Runners 01:26:23
U20 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1146 Emily Reeves Cool Runnings 01:46:15
2 352 alice gooding 01:46:41
3 1085 Jessica Goldberg Launceston Road Runners 01:57:21
4 34 Katie Baker 01:59:50
5 586 Emily Martin 02:06:42
U20 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1183 Jacob Wood Mounts Bay Harriers 01:26:05
2 504 Bertie Kingsley University of Exeter 01:27:39
3 880 Joe Stevens Exeter University 01:38:12
4 214 Christian Curry Cool Runnings Exeter 01:39:51
5 1405 Matthew Batten Cool Runnings (University of Exeter) 01:43:49
Male Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 168 Jim Cole Tavistock Athletics club 01:11:21
2 19 Jordan Andrews Plymouth Harriers 01:11:45
3 75 Jack Blackburn Pontypridd Roadents RC 01:14:43
4 661 Ben Neale Tavistock Athletics club 01:15:35
5 744 James Pugsley Bideford AAC 01:15:58
Female Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 266 Elizabeth Dyson Haldon Trail Runners 01:21:49
2 915 Vikki Thompson Haldon Trail Runners 01:26:23
3 307 Naomi Flanagan Torbay Athletic Club 01:27:41
4 127 Jessica Buscombe St Austell Running Club 01:31:18
5 77 kirsten blythe South West Road Runners 01:32:10
V35 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1117 Mary Menon Ilfracombe Running Club 01:22:19
2 388 Louise Harris North Devon road runners 01:27:35
3 1094 Kim Hill Taunton Running Club 01:29:37
4 1030 Helen Wright Ilfracombe Running club 01:29:50
5 87 hannah bown Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:31:41
V40 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1276 Anthony Hatchard Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:17:04
2 1316 carl murphy torrington aac 01:21:20
3 1305 Michael Lovell Chepstow Harriers/Army 01:22:11
4 516 Simon Knowles Hayle Runners 01:22:25
5 1357 Simon TITHECOTT Torrington AAC 01:23:11
V45 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 657 mike musgrove Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:18:48
2 1206 Adrian Mutsaers Cornwall Athletic Club 01:24:45
3 409 Richard HEAP Clapham Chasers 01:26:31
4 97 Richard Brent Weston Athletic Club 01:27:31
5 387 Josh Harris Weston Athletic Club 01:29:19
V40 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1161 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 01:20:37
2 1349 Debbie Starkey 01:30:38
3 1350 Helen Stevenson 01:33:58
4 484 Hannah Jones Teignbridge Trotters 01:37:23
5 1301 Kathryn Kyle North Devon Road Runners 01:39:49
V50 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1186 Graham Bale Plymstock Road Runners 01:19:26
2 1298 Krzysztof Klidzia Striders Of Croydon 01:20:03
3 1124 Peter Norris 01:22:29
4 713 Colin Peters South Devon Athletic Club 01:23:01
5 416 Gary Herbert 01:23:57
V45 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1315 Zelah Morrall Cornwall aC 01:21:41
2 1072 Julie Dixon Bideford AAC 01:26:41
3 256 Dawn Drake Bitton Road Runners 01:37:10
4 1251 Nia Davies Weston AC 01:38:51
5 908 Louise Thomas North Devon Road Runners 01:41:53
V55 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 292 Martin Exley-Deane Tavistock Athletics club 01:24:49
2 233 Martin Davis Newquay Road Runners 01:28:13
3 1187 mark berry North Devon Road Runners 01:32:07
4 1268 eric hall North Devon Road Runners 01:35:18
5 211 David Crowther Bideford AAC 01:38:26
V50 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1122 emma murray St Austell Running Club 01:35:13
2 1127 Tracey Oxborough Tavistock Athletics Club 01:42:02
3 807 louise Saunders Sidmouth Running Club 01:44:12
4 63 Kerry Bell South Devon Athletic Club 01:45:17
5 1365 STEPH WADE North Devon Road Runners 01:45:56
V55 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1391 Julie Hedges South West Road Runners 01:39:51
2 98 Pam Solomon bodmin Road Runners 01:41:19
3 1377 Janet Brown Bitton Road Runners 01:41:56
4 162 Lorraine Clements Bideford AAC 01:43:24
5 448 Kathryn Hough South West Road Runners 01:46:49
V60 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1211 Malcolm Roberts St Austell Running Club 01:33:50
2 982 Des White Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:35:13
3 935 DAVID TWINE Tavistock Athletics club 01:38:35
4 646 Martin Morgan Bodmin Road Runners 01:39:27
5 201 Andy Crock 01:39:57
V65 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1297 Tim Jones North Devon Road Runners 01:43:16
2 1302 Frank Lamerton Avon Valley Runners 01:44:29
3 716 Nic Pettit Minehead Running Club 01:44:58
4 509 Peter Kirby Teignbridge Trotters 01:49:28
5 1009 Raymond Wilson Torbay Athletic Club 01:49:33
V60 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 979 Alison White Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:52:29
2 1197 Tessa Hearfield Torbay Athletic Club 01:53:06
3 865 Jane Stanley 02:05:45
4 726 Mary Pool Bideford AAC 02:06:19
5 527 Janet Lathom Launceston Road Runners 02:10:18
V70 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 894 Raymond Summerfield South West Veterans AC 01:50:41
2 1191 Ray Brown Torbay Athletic Club 01:52:43
3 605 Patrick McGuinness North Devon Road Runners 01:56:05
4 770 Ian Ringer Bodmin Road Runners 01:58:06
5 925 Ted Townsend South Molton Strugglers 01:58:31
V65 Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 702 Lucy Payne Teignbridge Trotters 02:02:32
2 487 Marie Jones Dartmouth Amateur Athletic Club (DAAC) 02:06:33
3 553 anne lucas Torbay Athletic Club 02:10:41
4 767 Jane Richardson Okehampton Running Club 02:33:22
5 486 Margaret Jones North Devon Road Runners 03:18:35
V75 Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 278 Ray Elston Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:54:49
2 33 Graeme Baker Teignbridge Trotters 02:03:03
3 1295 Keith Jeram Crediton Running Network 02:10:16
Senior Club Championship Male Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 168 Jim Cole Tavistock Athletics club 01:11:21
2 19 Jordan Andrews Plymouth Harriers 01:11:45
3 75 Jack Blackburn Pontypridd Roadents RC 01:14:43
4 661 Ben Neale Tavistock Athletics club 01:15:35
5 744 James Pugsley Bideford AAC 01:15:58
Senior Club Championship Female Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 266 Elizabeth Dyson Haldon Trail Runners 01:21:49
2 915 Vikki Thompson Haldon Trail Runners 01:26:23
3 307 Naomi Flanagan Torbay Athletic Club 01:27:41
4 127 Jessica Buscombe St Austell Running Club 01:31:18
5 77 kirsten blythe South West Road Runners 01:32:10
Vets Club Championship Male Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 1276 Anthony Hatchard Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:17:04
2 657 mike musgrove Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:18:48
3 1186 Graham Bale Plymstock Road Runners 01:19:26
4 1298 Krzysztof Klidzia Striders Of Croydon 01:20:03
5 516 Simon Knowles Hayle Runners 01:22:25
Vets Club Championship Female Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 1161 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 01:20:37
2 1117 Mary Menon Ilfracombe Running Club 01:22:19
3 1072 Julie Dixon Bideford AAC 01:26:41
4 388 Louise Harris North Devon road runners 01:27:35
5 1094 Kim Hill Taunton Running Club 01:29:37
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1343 RYAN SNELL Male Senior Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:16:20 [6]
1 1276 Anthony Hatchard V40 Male Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:17:04 [9]
1 657 mike musgrove V45 Male Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:18:48 [17]
1 1079 Peter Fletcher Male Senior Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:19:11 [18]
2 744 James Pugsley Male Senior Bideford AAC 01:15:58 [5]
2 459 Andrew Ingle Male Senior Bideford AAC 01:16:54 [8]
2 825 KEITH SHAPLAND Male Senior Bideford AAC 01:18:20 [16]
2 510 Jim Kirk Male Senior Bideford AAC 01:21:49 [31]
3 1075 Neil Eddy Male Senior Mounts Bay Harriers 01:16:22 [7]
3 617 John McWilliams Male Senior Mounts Bay Harriers 01:19:47 [20]
3 505 Dan Kingston V40 Male Mounts Bay Harriers 01:25:33 [65]
3 1183 Jacob Wood U20 Male Mounts Bay Harriers 01:26:05 [70]
4 179 Paul Cooke Male Senior South Molton Strugglers 01:17:27 [10]
4 78 ASHLEY BOND Male Senior South Molton Strugglers 01:21:55 [33]
4 864 James Stanley Male Senior South Molton Strugglers 01:22:36 [38]
4 1285 Richard Horn V40 Male South Molton Strugglers 01:35:50 [175]
5 168 Jim Cole Male Senior Tavistock Athletics club 01:11:21 [1]
5 661 Ben Neale Male Senior Tavistock Athletics club 01:15:35 [4]
5 292 Martin Exley-Deane V55 Male Tavistock Athletics club 01:24:49 [60]
5 935 DAVID TWINE V60 Male Tavistock Athletics club 01:38:35 [219]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 388 Louise Harris V35 Female North Devon road runners 01:27:35 [82]
1 1301 Kathryn Kyle V40 Female North Devon Road Runners 01:39:49 [242]
1 1049 Samantha Baker Female Senior North Devon Road Runners 01:41:06 [265]
2 77 kirsten blythe Female Senior South West Road Runners 01:32:10 [125]
2 1391 Julie Hedges V55 Female South West Road Runners 01:39:51 [244]
2 263 Fern Dymond Female Senior South West Road Runners 01:44:59 [349]
3 256 Dawn Drake V45 Female Bitton Road Runners 01:37:10 [189]
3 25 Jodie Atkinson Female Senior Bitton Road Runners 01:40:41 [257]
3 1377 Janet Brown V55 Female Bitton Road Runners 01:41:56 [277]
4 1072 Julie Dixon V45 Female Bideford AAC 01:26:41 [78]
4 162 Lorraine Clements V55 Female Bideford AAC 01:43:24 [317]
4 102 Michelle Bright V40 Female Bideford AAC 01:46:42 [393]
5 1117 Mary Menon V35 Female Ilfracombe Running Club 01:22:19 [35]
5 1030 Helen Wright V35 Female Ilfracombe Running club 01:29:50 [102]
5 92 Alice Bradley Female Senior Ilfracombe Running Club 01:59:11 [681]
Senior Club Championship Male Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 744 James Pugsley Male Senior Bideford AAC 01:15:58 [5]
1 459 Andrew Ingle Male Senior Bideford AAC 01:16:54 [8]
1 825 KEITH SHAPLAND Male Senior Bideford AAC 01:18:20 [13]
1 510 Jim Kirk Male Senior Bideford AAC 01:21:49 [18]
2 1120 Ben Morrish Male Senior Team H Running Plymouth 01:18:06 [12]
2 113 steven brown Male Senior Team H Running Plymouth 01:26:18 [32]
2 1269 Richard Ham Male Senior Team H Running Plymouth 01:28:09 [37]
2 398 John Hatrey Male Senior Team H Running Plymouth 01:40:17 [80]
3 1075 Neil Eddy Male Senior Mounts Bay Harriers 01:16:22 [7]
3 617 John McWilliams Male Senior Mounts Bay Harriers 01:19:47 [15]
3 919 Daniel Tildesley Male Senior Mounts Bay Harriers 01:39:10 [76]
3 607 L Mclean Male Senior Mounts Bay Harriers 01:44:40 [92]
4 73 Paul Bisset Male Senior North Devon Road Runners 01:29:13 [41]
4 600 Callum Mcbrayne Male Senior North Devon Road Runners 01:31:59 [47]
4 238 Luke Day Male Senior North devon road runners 01:37:17 [63]
4 1385 Richard Kirton Male Senior North Devon Road Runners 01:42:42 [85]
5 1020 Travis Wood Male Senior Teignbridge Trotters 01:34:47 [56]
5 1256 Matthew Dunn Male Senior Teignbridge Trotters 01:35:12 [58]
5 1182 ashley wood Male Senior Teignbridge Trotters 01:36:02 [61]
5 827 Paul Sharples Male Senior Teignbridge Trotters 01:37:46 [67]
Vets Club Championship Male Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 1276 Anthony Hatchard V40 Male Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:17:04 [1]
1 657 mike musgrove V45 Male Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:18:48 [2]
1 491 Adrian Kearns V45 Male Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:29:44 [33]
1 1317 Chris Murrin V45 Male Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:32:56 [42]
2 481 James Jewell V40 Male Bideford AAC 01:24:11 [12]
2 1160 Chris Stone V50 Male Bideford AAC 01:29:58 [35]
2 441 Jamie Hollis V40 Male Bideford AAC 01:33:21 [43]
2 72 Mike Bishop V45 Male Bideford AAC 01:35:37 [52]
3 819 sIMON SCOTTHORNE V50 Male North devon Road Runners 01:30:34 [36]
3 1187 mark berry V55 Male North Devon Road Runners 01:32:07 [39]
3 1294 Andrew Jeffery V40 Male North Devon Road Runners 01:34:35 [47]
3 1268 eric hall V55 Male North Devon Road Runners 01:35:18 [50]
4 1239 paul carter V50 Male Okehampton Running Club 01:24:00 [11]
4 941 Andrew Vernon V45 Male Okehampton Running Club 01:29:36 [31]
4 749 Jean-Paul Quertier V45 Male Okehampton Running Club 01:38:31 [68]
4 916 Andrew Thorne V45 Male Okehampton Running Club 01:40:43 [82]
5 1136 Steve Popham V40 Male South West Road Runners 01:23:28 [10]
5 1137 Darren Powell V45 Male South West Road Runners 01:32:24 [41]
5 264 Robert Dymond V45 Male South West Road Runners 01:35:54 [53]
5 1307 Andy MacMillan V45 Male South West Road Runners 01:42:09 [95]
Senior Club Championship Female Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 77 kirsten blythe Female Senior South West Road Runners 01:32:10 [48]
1 263 Fern Dymond Female Senior South West Road Runners 01:44:59 [93]
1 835 HEIDI SIMMS Female Senior South West Road Runners 01:56:16 [123]
2 541 Katie Littlejohns Female Senior Okehampton Running Club 01:33:45 [53]
2 1134 Jayne Peachey Female Senior Okehampton Running Club 01:45:21 [96]
2 580 Lucy Marrison Female Senior Okehampton Running Club 01:57:39 [125]
3 1049 Samantha Baker Female Senior North Devon Road Runners 01:41:06 [82]
3 1061 Lydia Cheyne Female Senior North Devon Road Runners 01:52:03 [108]
3 117 Victoria Buckland Female Senior North Devon road Runners 01:55:24 [119]
4 1221 Alison Apps Female Senior Bideford AAC 01:47:43 [102]
4 228 leaha Davey Female Senior Bideford AAC 01:54:36 [117]
4 11 Karen Allen Female Senior Bideford AAC 02:01:15 [134]
5 350 Ruth Glover Female Senior Mounts Bay Harriers 01:48:33 [104]
5 563 Kelsey Lynch Female Senior Mounts Bay Harriers 01:53:22 [113]
5 204 Lexie Crosse Female Senior Mounts Bay Harriers 02:16:26 [154]
Vets Club Championship Female Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 388 Louise Harris V35 Female North Devon road runners 01:27:35 [26]
1 1301 Kathryn Kyle V40 Female North Devon Road Runners 01:39:49 [76]
1 908 Louise Thomas V45 Female North Devon Road Runners 01:41:53 [91]
2 1072 Julie Dixon V45 Female Bideford AAC 01:26:41 [23]
2 162 Lorraine Clements V55 Female Bideford AAC 01:43:24 [110]
2 102 Michelle Bright V40 Female Bideford AAC 01:46:42 [140]
3 87 hannah bown V35 Female Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:31:41 [37]
3 907 Kelly Thomas V40 Female Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:43:21 [108]
3 979 Alison White V60 Female Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:52:29 [195]
4 1127 Tracey Oxborough V50 Female Tavistock Athletics Club 01:42:02 [92]
4 169 Traceyann Cole V45 Female Tavistock Athletics club 01:42:59 [103]
4 1074 Catherine Dunlop V45 Female Tavistock Athletics Club 01:47:18 [149]
5 677 steph olliffe V45 Female Torrington AAC 01:42:37 [99]
5 1142 Pauline Pyke V45 Female Torrington AAC 01:43:13 [107]
5 430 michaela hillman V50 Female Torrington AAC 01:50:12 [179]