Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1227 adam holland Notfast RC 02:29:35
2 1295 Phil Martin Peterborough Athletic Club 02:34:57
3 1204 Benjamin Harris Retford AC 02:35:50
4 1305 Martin Mclean 02:46:17
5 1361 Andrew Plume Fenland Running & AC 02:48:06
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1256 Myra Jones Valley Striders AC 03:02:08
2 1530 Melanie Staley Cambridge & Coleridge AC 03:12:07
3 1130 Paula Downing Mablethorpe Running Club 03:12:24
4 1057 Michelle Brett Ramsey Road Runners 03:15:12
5 1150 Kate Evans 03:16:32
Male Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1227 adam holland Notfast RC 02:29:35
2 1295 Phil Martin Peterborough Athletic Club 02:34:57
3 1204 Benjamin Harris Retford AC 02:35:50
4 1305 Martin Mclean 02:46:17
5 1361 Andrew Plume Fenland Running & AC 02:48:06
Female Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1256 Myra Jones Valley Striders AC 03:02:08
2 1057 Michelle Brett Ramsey Road Runners 03:15:12
3 1150 Kate Evans 03:16:32
4 1473 Jennifer Warner 03:26:21
5 1004 Marianne Aitken Leighton Fun Runners 03:32:57
Female V35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1530 Melanie Staley Cambridge & Coleridge AC 03:12:07
2 1500 caroline woods yaxley runners and joggers 03:17:32
3 1045 Margaret Blissett 03:26:20
4 1058 Siobonne Brewster 03:32:12
5 1273 Rachel Lewis Parc Bryn Bach 03:38:57
Male V40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1118 Stuart Day Cheadle Running Club 02:50:53
2 1290 John Manlow 02:52:12
3 1114 Simon Dannatt 02:56:46
4 1476 Richard Watkinson 02:56:57
5 1135 Stephen Dring Wolds Veteran RC 03:02:37
Female V45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1130 Paula Downing Mablethorpe Running Club 03:12:24
2 1505 Shona Young Lothian Running Club 03:21:59
3 1148 Lynn Emmett Beccles and Bungay Harriers 03:31:51
4 1320 Sara Morrow Selby Striders 03:44:52
5 1451 Liz Tillott 03:49:25
Male V50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1512 Giles Cooper 03:01:41
2 1291 Andrew Manning Bungay Black Dog RC 03:08:52
3 1143 Steve Edwards northcotswold tri2run 03:13:57
4 1510 Robert Ackroyd 03:15:10
5 1173 Richard Gamman 03:15:22
Female V55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1513 Wendy cudmore Windle valley runner 03:38:48
2 1080 Ingrid Cain Dudley Kingswinford RC 04:14:27
3 1103 frances cooke 100 marathon club 04:22:53
4 1202 Beverley Harker O 04:31:39
5 1334 Ellen Norris 04:34:47
Male V60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1086 Mick Casey Wolds Veteran RC 03:22:02
2 1449 Hugh Thurgood 03:32:43
3 1127 Nick Dodd London Heathside Runners AC 03:39:13
4 1396 robin ruston Wolds vets 03:39:50
5 1536 Hugh Balfour 03:41:31
Female V65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1125 Stella Dinsdale White City Hull (r.r.c) 04:12:05
2 1230 Pauline Howes 100 marathon club 06:02:54
Male V70
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1344 Richard Overton Ealing Eagles 04:31:55
2 1416 David Smith UK net 04:50:52
3 1358 David Phillips Massey Ferguson R.R. Coventry 06:05:13
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1140 Steven Eatherington Male Open Holme Pierrepont RC 02:56:05 [11]
1 1379 Chris Rhodes Male Open Holme Pierrepont RC 03:10:14 [30]
1 1504 Matt Wynn Male Open Holme Pierrepont RC 03:10:44 [31]
2 1131 Simon Downs Male V40 Kingston upon Hull AC 03:06:41 [25]
2 1205 Richard Harrison Male V40 Kingston upon Hull AC 03:15:41 [55]
2 1342 Paul John Osborne Male V40 Kingston upon Hull AC 03:35:14 [110]
3 1519 Richard Hayes Male Open Penistone Footpath Runners 03:07:12 [27]
3 1061 Damien Briscoe Male Open Penistone Footpath Runners 03:20:55 [70]
3 1007 Dean Allcroft Male V40 Penistone Footpath Runners 03:47:37 [166]
4 1369 Chris Rainbow Male V40 Skegness & District Running Club 03:09:01 [29]
4 1482 Matthew West Male Open Skegness & District Running Club 03:25:28 [83]
4 1217 julian Herriott Male V40 Skegness & District Running Club 03:44:06 [155]
5 1330 Dan Newton Male V40 East Hull Harriers & AC 03:23:45 [76]
5 1430 Chris Sumpton Male V40 East Hull Harriers & AC 03:42:03 [144]
5 1176 Guy Gibson Male V50 East Hull Harriers & AC 03:49:51 [178]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1332 Michele Noble Female V35 Holme Pierrepont RC 03:51:20 [190]
1 1218 Amanda Hibbert Female V45 Holme Pierrepont RC 03:55:04 [205]
1 1381 Tara Ricketts Female Open Holme Pierrepont RC 05:13:39 [372]
2 1261 Julie King Female V45 Clowne Road Runners Club 04:04:27 [238]
2 1272 Suzanne Leusby Female V35 Clowne Road Runners Club 04:15:45 [269]
2 1502 Helen Worsfold Female Open Clowne Road Runners Club 04:33:48 [311]
3 1103 frances cooke Female V55 100 marathon club 04:22:53 [283]
3 1441 Kate Taylor Female V55 100 Marathon club 04:55:45 [350]
3 1230 Pauline Howes Female V65 100 marathon club 06:02:54 [400]