Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1252 Benjamin Harris Retford AC 02:36:49
2 1311 Rob Johnson Aberystwyth Athletic Club 02:38:20
3 1359 Richard Loader Wellingborough & district AC 02:38:57
4 1196 Alan Ford Barnsley Harriers 02:42:31
5 1078 Chris Burgoyne Springfield Striders 02:44:12
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1144 Fiona Davies Rotherham Harriers 02:50:41
2 1601 Julie Warner None 02:56:51
3 1164 Paula Downing Mablethorpe Running Club 03:15:02
4 1544 Alison Stewart Ely Runners 03:17:52
5 1322 Cat Kemeny 03:24:46
Senior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1393 Matt Meek 02:57:44
2 1509 Ben Sewell Royston Runners 03:04:25
3 1512 Paul Shearer ARTC 03:06:21
4 1219 Joe GILBERT Godmanchester Running Club 03:17:53
5 1483 James Roberts Ackworth Road Runners & Athletics Club 03:20:01
Senior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1465 Jemma Purslow 04:18:42
2 1461 Ashleigh Pomeroy 04:20:30
3 1399 Helen Miller York Triathlon Club 04:27:20
4 1335 Kaja Kosla 100 Marathon Club 04:32:38
5 1545 Evi Steyer 04:35:58
M30-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1359 Richard Loader Wellingborough & district AC 02:38:57
2 1078 Chris Burgoyne Springfield Striders 02:44:12
3 1357 David limmer Portobello Running Club 02:45:38
4 1054 Philip Boak 02:48:02
5 1008 Benjamin Allen Grantham AC 02:52:59
F30-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1544 Alison Stewart Ely Runners 03:17:52
2 1471 Ruth Reilly Fairlands Valley Spartans 03:37:07
3 1628 Helen Widdowson Stilton Striders 03:37:31
4 1536 emma spencer cumberland Barrow Runners 03:41:17
5 1520 Lindsay Simpson Hol 03:42:05
M40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1252 Benjamin Harris Retford AC 02:36:49
2 1311 Rob Johnson Aberystwyth Athletic Club 02:38:20
3 1196 Alan Ford Barnsley Harriers 02:42:31
4 1299 Paul Jackson Sadrc 02:53:57
5 1004 Janis Actins VSK Noskrien 02:58:53
F40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1144 Fiona Davies Rotherham Harriers 02:50:41
2 1322 Cat Kemeny 03:24:46
3 1626 Louise White Thetford Athletics Club 03:31:23
4 1204 Sharon Frost Colchester Harriers 03:35:51
5 1508 Elisabeth Sennitt Clough Fenland Running & AC 03:37:00
M50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1220 IAN GILES CHELTENHAM HARRIERS 02:58:55
2 1559 Fulvio Taddeo Bungay Black Dog RC 03:08:49
3 1246 Charles Hann Sudbury Joggers 03:08:53
4 1235 Tim Groves East Hull Harriers & AC 03:15:06
5 1527 Garry Smith 03:16:58
F50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1601 Julie Warner None 02:56:51
2 1164 Paula Downing Mablethorpe Running Club 03:15:02
3 1495 Angie Sadler Tewkesbury Running Club 03:34:09
4 1157 Sachiko Dixon Windle Valley Runners 03:45:48
5 1486 Adele Roche Howgill Harriers 03:46:41
M60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1401 ROB MILSTEAD ROADHOGGS/AC 03:48:59
2 1379 Chris Marshall Wolverhampton and Bilston AC 03:52:49
3 1584 Anthony Vickers 03:55:45
4 1284 Bill Howes 100 marathon club 04:12:28
5 1001 Clif Abbott 04:13:01
F60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1178 Margaret Ehrenberg Sparkhill Harriers 04:19:28
2 1134 Cathy Craig Fairlands Valley Spartans 05:00:13
3 1491 Vanessa Rolfe North Herts Road Runners 05:40:24
4 1285 Pauline Howes 100 Marathon Club 06:00:50
5 1622 Hilary Wharam Horsforth harriers 06:25:42
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1462 Mike Potter M30-39 Kingston upon Hull ac 02:59:38 [20]
2 1135 Lee Craven M30-39 Kingston upon Hull AC 03:24:23 [80]
2 1437 Paul Osborne M40-49 Kingston upon Hull AC 03:25:32 [84]
3 1603 Adam Wasiolka M40-49 100 Marathon Club 03:12:58 [43]
4 1091 Robert CameronWood M50-59 100 marathon club 03:33:07 [107]
5 1364 Craig Lovelock M40-49 100 marathon club 03:43:26 [166]
6 1235 Tim Groves M50-59 East Hull Harriers & AC 03:15:06 [49]
6 1279 Kristopher Hopkins Senior Male East Hull Harriers & AC 03:43:11 [165]
6 1216 Guy Gibson M50-59 East Hull Harriers & AC 03:58:43 [266]
7 1086 steve button M50-59 rebel runners medway 03:22:10 [75]
8 1039 Nick Baxter M30-39 Rebel Runners medway 03:49:32 [202]
9 1346 Richard Langford M30-39 Rebel Runners Medway 03:51:49 [212]
10 1085 Alan Butt M30-39 Godmanchester running club 03:12:44 [41]
11 1219 Joe GILBERT Senior Male Godmanchester Running Club 03:17:53 [61]
12 1173 Gary Durrant M50-59 Godmanchester Running club 05:10:34 [485]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1628 Helen Widdowson F30-39 Stilton Striders 03:37:31 [135]
1 1188 Michelle Farlow F30-39 Stilton Striders 03:42:50 [161]
1 1264 Greeba Heard F40-49 Stilton Striders 03:47:59 [191]
2 1098 Lisa Chan F40-49 Holme Pierrepont RC 03:41:49 [156]
2 1680 Susan Karmazyn F50-59 Holme Pierrepont RC 03:50:14 [206]
2 1241 Megan Hallam Senior Female Holme Pierrepont RC 04:48:23 [439]
3 1335 Kaja Kosla Senior Female 100 Marathon Club 04:32:38 [394]
3 1225 Lauren Goldsmith Senior Female 100 Marathon Club 05:14:00 [488]
3 1285 Pauline Howes F60+ 100 Marathon Club 06:00:50 [522]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time
1 1540 Antony Squires Baston Harriers 03:35:12.23
1 1639 Clare Woods Baston Harriers 04:05:33.55
1 1434 Denis ODriscoll Baston Harriers 04:12:19.83
2 1581 Marc Upton East End Road Runners 03:49:40.21
2 1408 Gustavo Moratorio East End Road Runners 04:06:40.58
2 1368 Ravindra Luggah East End Road Runners 05:59:28.59