Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 365 Stuart Holloway City of Salisbury AC & RC 01:44:45
2 339 James Hassan City of Salisbury AC and RC 01:53:34
3 590 Daniel Piper Hastings Runners 01:54:29
4 707 Mark Stileman romsey road runners 01:54:39
5 129 Chris Chambers Eastleigh Running Club 01:57:46
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 308 Jo Meek Winchester & District AC 01:55:36
2 346 Jayne Hewlett Running Forever Running Club 02:03:04
3 739 Ruth Thom City of Salisbury AC & RC 02:12:14
4 98 Lydia Browning Eastleigh RC 02:14:45
5 594 Victoria Plummer 02:17:06
Junior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 741 Joe Thompson Egdon Heath Harriers 02:18:50
2 25 Luke Baker Gillingham Trotters 02:26:41
3 256 Mike Foulkes Muddy Runners 03:06:05
4 151 Morgan Coon 03:40:05
5 702 Ethan Sterry Greenbow running club 04:21:11
Junior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 294 Scarlett Goldsack Square and Compass 02:44:09
2 160 Kerry Cousins 03:08:52
M20
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 668 Ethan Skey 02:49:56
2 531 Matthew Morrey British Army 03:01:07
3 801 Edward Watts Itchen Spitfires Running Club 03:14:03
4 855 Stuart Cullen 03:40:59
F20
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 322 Emily Hallett 02:57:00
2 713 Rebecca Story 02:58:06
3 766 Beccy Turner Muddy Runners 03:12:52
4 344 Becky Heath South West Road Runners 03:53:34
M25
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 173 Rob Crook 02:21:09
2 630 Harry Rolph 02:23:34
3 251 Richard Flesher Chippenham Harriers 02:26:09
4 508 Henry Miller 02:36:13
5 229 Oliver Elliott 02:45:25
F25
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 587 Rosie Phillips Itchen spitfires RC 02:23:35
2 340 Emily Hatch 02:44:19
3 869 lisa Johnson Morning Runners 02:52:53
4 266 Milly Francis 03:03:30
5 348 Georgia Hill Poole Athletic Club 03:11:26
M30
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 365 Stuart Holloway City of Salisbury AC & RC 01:44:45
2 148 Patrick Connors Itchen Spitfires RC 02:01:50
3 250 Simon Fitzmaurice Mornington Chasers 02:02:19
4 726 David Symes Egdon Heath Harriers 02:13:59
5 876 Gavin Eade 02:16:29
F30
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 205 Alexandra Door Egdon Heath Harriers 02:23:38
2 426 Jenna King 02:57:34
3 611 Eva Ritchie 03:03:53
4 290 Jennifer Goddard 03:05:16
5 700 Josie Steinson 03:06:22
M35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 339 James Hassan City of Salisbury AC and RC 01:53:34
2 590 Daniel Piper Hastings Runners 01:54:29
3 110 Iain Cain 02:09:31
4 614 Matt Robbins 02:11:50
5 168 Carl Creasey 02:14:57
F35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 739 Ruth Thom City of Salisbury AC & RC 02:12:14
2 594 Victoria Plummer 02:17:06
3 187 Rebecca Dawson 02:35:52
4 252 Lynne Flynn MUDDY RUNNERS 02:40:45
5 625 Olga Rodriguez Bromidge Lytchett Manor Striders 02:44:13
M40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 50 mark bennett Egdon Heath Harriers 02:06:21
2 737 Roger Teasdale Dorset Doddlers 02:06:37
3 287 Chris Goad Chineham Park Running Club 02:13:28
4 665 Matthew Simpson 02:13:54
5 306 John Griffiths Zoom Triathlon Club Bournemouth 02:15:57
F40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 308 Jo Meek Winchester & District AC 01:55:36
2 98 Lydia Browning Eastleigh RC 02:14:45
3 114 Adele Carnegie Chippenham Harriers 02:28:00
4 859 Claire Sparrey 02:29:22
5 583 Bevan Treago Plymouth Harriers 02:31:12
M45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 129 Chris Chambers Eastleigh Running Club 01:57:46
2 286 Stuart glenister Zoom Triathlon Club Bournemouth 02:00:38
3 567 Tony Rimmer 02:01:38
4 159 Angus Coull 02:14:45
5 877 Robert Kelly ITCHEN SPITFIRES 02:18:05
F45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 100 Susan Bryan Itchen Spitfires RC 02:31:05
2 519 Karen Mitchell Dorset Sole Sisters 02:36:01
3 629 Eleanor Rollett Dorset Sole Sisters 02:36:01
4 285 Sharon Glenister Westbourne Running Club 02:38:13
5 462 Kay Lydall 02:42:33
M50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 707 Mark Stileman romsey road runners 01:54:39
2 158 Richard Cottle Bristol Orienteering Klub 02:00:07
3 373 Steven Horsler 02:12:10
4 618 Gerry Robson Itchen spitfires 02:18:36
5 645 Richard Saunders Poole AC 02:19:59
F50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 857 Caroline Stanger Teesdale athletics club 02:37:53
2 620 Jane Robson Square and compass trail runners 02:41:36
3 374 Tamsin Horsler 02:43:40
4 293 Liz Goldsack Square and Compass 02:44:10
5 580 Sarah Perrett Dorset Sole Sisters 02:48:48
M55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 791 Dave Warne Egdon Heath Harriers 02:24:20
2 710 Tom Stokes Trail Running Association 02:26:23
3 569 Nigel Parker Yeovil Town RRC 02:27:03
4 459 adrian lucyk Newcastle Staffs AC 02:39:20
5 432 Peter Knight 02:40:14
F55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 346 Jayne Hewlett Running Forever Running Club 02:03:04
2 626 Dawn Rogers New Forest Runners 02:41:23
3 595 Elizabeth Poingdestre Square & compass trail runners 02:44:08
4 640 Gill Sadler Square & Compass 03:19:07
5 550 Joy Norman Swanage 03:21:55
M60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 811 Matthew Wernham 02:38:45
2 880 David Calton Poole Runners 02:40:28
3 121 Tim Carruthers 02:49:39
4 673 Ian Smedley Daventry Road Runners 03:12:46
5 202 Richard Dodge Yeovil Town RRC 03:14:51
F60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 534 Sevy Morris 03:21:24
2 456 Carol Lowrey Bitton Road Runners 03:31:07
3 524 Annette Mogg 03:38:27
4 212 Kathryn Dreyer City Of Salisbury A&RC 03:55:08
5 694 Fiona Stamp Muddy Runners 03:59:44
M65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 511 Mike Mills Totton RC 02:36:56
2 154 Rob Coppin Egdon Heath Harriers 02:53:01
F65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 341 carol hayes Crystal Palace Fun Runners 04:55:03
2 458 Wendy Lucas Sarum Sisters 04:58:38
M70
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 428 Mike King 04:02:52
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 50 mark bennett M40 Egdon Heath Harriers 02:06:21 [13]
1 726 David Symes M30 Egdon Heath Harriers 02:13:59 [21]
1 741 Joe Thompson Junior Male Egdon Heath Harriers 02:18:50 [37]
2 707 Mark Stileman M50 romsey road runners 01:54:39 [4]
3 837 Mark Winkworth M50 Romsey Road Runners 02:37:46 [90]
3 836 Ian Winkworth M45 Romsey Road Runners 02:37:46 [91]
4 72 Matthew Bosanquet M45 Lytchett Manor Striders 02:21:38 [41]
4 601 Lee Pullen M35 Lytchett Manor Striders 02:37:35 [89]
4 649 Dougie Scarfe M50 Lytchett Manor Striders 02:41:16 [110]
5 286 Stuart glenister M45 Zoom Triathlon Club Bournemouth 02:00:38 [8]
5 306 John Griffiths M40 Zoom Triathlon Club Bournemouth 02:15:57 [26]
5 870 David Harvey M50 Zoom Triathlon Club Bournemouth 03:02:51 [224]
6 877 Robert Kelly M45 ITCHEN SPITFIRES 02:18:05 [32]
7 618 Gerry Robson M50 Itchen spitfires 02:18:36 [35]
8 28 Kali Banda M35 itchen Spitfires 02:57:57 [194]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 519 Karen Mitchell F45 Dorset Sole Sisters 02:36:01 [81]
1 629 Eleanor Rollett F45 Dorset Sole Sisters 02:36:01 [82]
1 580 Sarah Perrett F50 Dorset Sole Sisters 02:48:48 [148]
2 205 Alexandra Door F30 Egdon Heath Harriers 02:23:38 [47]
2 745 Sue Thompson F45 Egdon Heath Harriers 03:02:57 [227]
2 270 Sarah Longdon F45 Egdon Heath Harriers 03:12:33 [264]
3 626 Dawn Rogers F55 New Forest Runners 02:41:23 [111]
3 431 Natalie Knight F35 New Forest Runners 03:16:06 [287]
3 83 Lucy Brewis F35 New Forest Runners 03:16:24 [290]
4 587 Rosie Phillips F25 Itchen spitfires RC 02:23:35 [46]
4 100 Susan Bryan F45 Itchen Spitfires RC 02:31:05 [68]
4 654 Linda Seymour F55 Itchen Spitfires RC 04:29:45 [632]
5 805 Lynne welch F50 Poole AC 03:09:12 [255]
5 291 jackie Godden F50 Poole AC 03:09:12 [256]
5 273 Stephanie Gadbury F40 Poole AC 03:11:53 [262]