Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 284 Neil Wicks Worcester Tri Club 00:44:22
2 267 Daniel Piper Avon Valley Runners 00:45:44
3 292 Graeme Lugar Orpington Road Runners 00:50:03
4 252 Anthony Lock 00:50:04
5 209 Daniel Bowles 00:50:28
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 262 Sarah Orr Wimborne A C 00:57:37
2 254 Madeleine Lomas Charnwood AC 00:57:48
3 271 Thea Sanders Taunton AC 00:58:45
4 51 Stephanie Main 00:59:01
5 275 Sophy Smith 01:04:23
Senior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 292 Graeme Lugar Orpington Road Runners 00:50:03
2 282 George Westlake 00:55:27
3 289 Timothy Woodman 00:55:27
4 214 Will Carlisle 00:57:18
5 243 Daniel Hyams 00:59:00
Senior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 271 Thea Sanders Taunton AC 00:58:45
2 275 Sophy Smith 01:04:23
3 291 Rebecca Georgiadis Orpington Road Runners 01:10:58
4 249 Ellie Kirtley 01:15:53
5 227 Nikola Feliks 01:21:14
M30-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 267 Daniel Piper Avon Valley Runners 00:45:44
2 209 Daniel Bowles 00:50:28
3 296 Marc Baker 00:52:52
4 298 Andrew Stanley 00:54:10
5 246 Dan Kenealydaniel Silson 00:59:38
F30-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 51 Stephanie Main 00:59:01
2 201 Georgie Acton Run Like A Girl 01:07:37
3 8 Rebecca Bradford 01:08:07
4 235 Cheryl Govier 01:09:48
5 219 Sarah Dalby 01:14:06
M40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 284 Neil Wicks Worcester Tri Club 00:44:22
2 293 Gary McNab Woodhall Spa Steamers 00:53:15
3 213 michael budd Bridport Runners 00:55:06
4 290 Ian Early Dunstable RRC 01:00:41
5 244 Geraint Jones 01:08:02
F40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 262 Sarah Orr Wimborne A C 00:57:37
2 273 Andrea Sexton DURSLEY RUNNING CLUB 01:08:21
3 236 Rebecca Greenhalgh Ealing eagles rc 01:09:43
4 268 Louise Pritchard 01:12:22
5 205 Jennifer Bentley Sidmouth Running Club 01:16:18
M50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 252 Anthony Lock 00:50:04
2 264 Chris Owens 00:57:18
3 237 David Gregory Bridport 00:57:26
4 248 stephen king 01:02:49
5 232 Hagen Gerle Bridport Runners 01:03:52
F50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 257 deb Marriott sidmouth running club 01:11:22
2 239 Sharon Hardy 01:14:55
3 265 Helen Palmer Sidmouth Running Club 01:15:49
4 295 Tanya Lane 01:19:43
5 210 Alison Brace Michelle Gilson 01:23:14
M60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 255 Kevin Lomas Charnwood AC 00:52:22
2 206 Howard Bidmead Honiton running club 01:00:14
3 208 Anthony Bolduc 01:07:29
4 234 Michael Goodwin 01:11:32
5 285 Alan Wicks 01:11:41
F60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 254 Madeleine Lomas Charnwood AC 00:57:48
2 263 Rosemarie Osborn New Forest Runners 01:09:15
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 213 michael budd M40-49 Bridport Runners 00:55:06 [10]
1 232 Hagen Gerle M50-59 Bridport Runners 01:03:52 [27]
1 297 Wendy Robertshaw Senior Male Bridport Runners 01:04:33 [29]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 257 deb Marriott F50-59 sidmouth running club 01:11:22 [46]
1 265 Helen Palmer F50-59 Sidmouth Running Club 01:15:49 [58]
1 205 Jennifer Bentley F40-49 Sidmouth Running Club 01:16:18 [61]