Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 650 Graham Rush Cheltenham Harriers 00:52:25
2 658 Alex Milne Enfield & Haringey AC 00:53:49
3 290 Neil Hume GARDEN CITY RUNNERS 00:56:54
4 653 Jack Galloway Poole AC 00:57:25
5 469 Edward Price North Herts RRC 00:57:26
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 110 lucy charles Orion Harriers 01:02:47
2 182 Megan Evans Chelmsford Athletic Club 01:03:17
3 126 Rebecca Cole Chelmsford AC 01:04:13
4 638 Sarah Winter The Stragglers 01:05:57
5 241 Penny Habbick St albans striders 01:07:05
Senior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 650 Graham Rush Cheltenham Harriers 00:52:25
2 658 Alex Milne Enfield & Haringey AC 00:53:49
3 653 Jack Galloway Poole AC 00:57:25
4 86 Charlie Bruce Trent Park Running Club 00:57:32
5 624 Nick White Saffron Striders RC 00:57:38
Senior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 110 lucy charles Orion Harriers 01:02:47
2 182 Megan Evans Chelmsford Athletic Club 01:03:17
3 126 Rebecca Cole Chelmsford AC 01:04:13
4 24 Nina Atherton Barnet & District AC 01:10:27
5 163 ANNA DOUGLAS BRJ Run and Tri 01:13:21
Male Vet 40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 290 Neil Hume GARDEN CITY RUNNERS 00:56:54
2 469 Edward Price North Herts RRC 00:57:26
3 529 Jonathan Scott St Albans Striders 00:58:04
4 618 Christopher Westcott Stevenage and North Herts AC 00:59:59
5 214 Kevin Francis Ware Joggers 01:00:13
Female V35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 638 Sarah Winter The Stragglers 01:05:57
2 244 Fiona Halls Saffron Striders RC 01:09:31
3 161 Sally Donaldson 01:11:14
4 401 Annie Murray 01:13:28
5 273 Emma Hobbs Harpenden Arrows 01:13:38
Male Vet 50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 472 Michael Prior Trent Park Running Club 01:03:34
2 393 Martin Beare Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Running Club 01:04:11
3 234 David Green Harpenden Arrows 01:06:56
4 418 Mick O SULLIVAN Trent Park Running Club 01:07:08
5 98 shane cahill 01:07:58
Female Vet 45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 241 Penny Habbick St albans striders 01:07:05
2 399 Karen Murphy Barnet & District AC 01:09:08
3 73 Tracey Brazier Road Runners Club 01:12:03
4 223 Sharon Gannon None 01:14:14
5 379 Beverley McLees Ware Joggers 01:15:03
Male Vet 60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 255 Graham Harper Harpenden Arrows 01:16:05
2 120 Neville Clarke Newmarketn Joggers 01:16:29
3 502 David Rootes Royston Runners 01:20:23
4 81 Jim Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 01:22:58
5 578 George Thomas Bishops Stortford Running Club 01:25:25
Female Vet 55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 228 Diane Glynn Royston Runners 01:23:28
2 454 Jackie Perry Team Trident 01:25:09
3 8 Linda Aird North Herts RRC 01:25:11
4 397 Sandra Morris Bishops Stortford Running Club 01:26:12
5 229 Anne Golding Dunstable RRC 01:34:12
Male Vet 70
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 633 Alan WILSON Bishops Stortford Running Club 01:25:53
2 179 John Etherden Bishops Stortford Running Club 01:47:27
3 410 Terry Nichols Ware Joggers 01:55:20
Female Vet 65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 230 Yuko Gordon Fairland Valley Spartans 01:14:01
2 72 Jenny Brayshaw Bishops Stortford Running Club 01:27:59
3 247 Sarah Hamilton Harpenden Arrows 01:47:01
4 508 Vibeke Rowe Ware joggers 01:55:20
5 557 Maureen Steed Garden City Runners 01:57:39
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 86 Charlie Bruce Senior Male Trent Park Running Club 00:57:32 [6]
1 437 Ricky Owers Senior Male Trent Park Running Club 00:58:32 [9]
1 605 Adam Walker Male Vet 40 Trent Park Running Club 01:00:28 [15]
1 472 Michael Prior Male Vet 50 Trent Park Running Club 01:03:34 [28]
2 469 Edward Price Male Vet 40 North Herts RRC 00:57:26 [5]
2 568 Darren Sunter Senior Male North Herts RRC 00:59:20 [11]
2 30 John Auld Senior Male North Herts RRC 01:01:45 [18]
2 523 Matthew Sayers Male Vet 40 North Herts RRC 01:02:25 [20]
3 290 Neil Hume Male Vet 40 GARDEN CITY RUNNERS 00:56:54 [3]
3 307 Christopher Jones Male Vet 40 GARDEN CITY RUNNERS 01:00:40 [16]
4 239 Paul Guy Male Vet 40 Garden City Runners 01:00:57 [17]
4 487 Mark Redmond Male Vet 40 Garden City Runners 01:03:11 [25]
5 529 Jonathan Scott Male Vet 40 St Albans Striders 00:58:04 [8]
5 274 Douglas Hobson Senior Male St Albans Striders 01:03:46 [29]
6 534 Tim Searle Senior Male St Albans striders 01:04:35 [35]
7 183 Richard Evans Senior Male St Albans Striders 01:06:10 [44]
8 141 David Craddock Senior Male Hoddesdon Tri Club 00:59:05 [10]
9 484 David Raymen Male Vet 40 Hoddesdon tri club 01:08:22 [58]
10 631 Thomas Willis Senior Male Hoddesdon Tri Club 01:19:47 [158]
10 53 Peter Biggs Male Vet 40 Hoddesdon Tri Club 01:20:31 [162]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 241 Penny Habbick Female Vet 45 St albans striders 01:07:05 [50]
1 31 Caroline Bailes Female Vet 45 St Albans Striders 01:16:39 [125]
1 632 judy willits Female Vet 45 st albans striders 01:19:36 [154]
2 399 Karen Murphy Female Vet 45 Barnet & District AC 01:09:08 [65]
2 24 Nina Atherton Senior Female Barnet & District AC 01:10:27 [72]
2 336 Annabelle LEE Senior Female Barnet & District AC 01:25:27 [219]
3 273 Emma Hobbs Female V35 Harpenden Arrows 01:13:38 [91]
3 465 Alison Plummer Female Vet 45 Harpenden Arrows 01:18:05 [140]
3 468 Claire Price Female V35 Harpenden Arrows 01:20:53 [166]
4 276 Paula Holm Female V35 North Herts RRC 01:14:51 [107]
4 384 Sarah Mitcherson Female V35 North Herts RRC 01:16:52 [128]
4 422 Claire O'Sullivan Female V35 North Herts RRC 01:23:49 [196]
5 379 Beverley McLees Female Vet 45 Ware Joggers 01:15:03 [110]
5 147 Charlotte Dadd Female V35 Ware Joggers 01:16:28 [119]
5 485 Janet Readitt Female Vet 45 Ware Joggers 01:23:35 [191]