Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 3003 Matthew Clowes Cardiff AAC 00:30:33
2 3001 Abed Teweldebrhan Newport Harriers 00:31:23
3 3006 Phil Matthews Swansea Harriers 00:31:31
4 3002 Owain Jones Bristol & West 00:32:17
5 960 Tom McCarthy Pontypridd roadents 00:34:44
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2125 Helen Sharpe FIFE AC 00:37:05
2 3009 Lucy Marland Cardiff AAC 00:37:53
3 2026 Claire Jacobs Les Croupiers 00:41:41
4 1100 kristie O’Connell Pontypridd Roadents 00:42:30
5 263 Elizabeth Davies Cardiff AAC 00:43:38
Male Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 3003 Matthew Clowes Cardiff AAC 00:30:33
2 3001 Abed Teweldebrhan Newport Harriers 00:31:23
3 3006 Phil Matthews Swansea Harriers 00:31:31
4 3002 Owain Jones Bristol & West 00:32:17
5 960 Tom McCarthy Pontypridd roadents 00:34:44
Female Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2125 Helen Sharpe FIFE AC 00:37:05
2 3009 Lucy Marland Cardiff AAC 00:37:53
3 1100 kristie O’Connell Pontypridd Roadents 00:42:30
4 648 Dylan Hughes Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:44:05
5 105 Megan Bowen Cardiff 00:44:06
Male Junior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 122 Jake Brooke-Smith Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:36:08
2 1195 Joel Price Blaenau Gwent 00:36:25
3 683 Alex Jackson Orrange Army 00:38:48
4 479 Matthew Golledge 00:41:15
5 126 Adam brown 00:42:10
M40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1768 Stephen Paterson Les Croupiers Running Club 00:35:06
2 1167 Laurence Pole Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:37:49
3 1573 Philip Williams Pontypridd Roadents RC 00:37:58
4 398 John Evans Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 00:38:00
5 1747 Lee Mills islwyn RC 00:38:21
M45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1402 Ceri Tapper Pontypridd Roadents 00:37:48
2 851 Andy Lee Pontypool and district runners 00:38:27
3 300 ROBERT DAVIES pontypridd roadants ac 00:38:41
4 619 David Hodgins 00:39:11
5 1652 CJ de Mooi Caldicot Running Club 00:39:28
M50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 46 Stephen Bartlett Pontypridd roadents 00:37:42
2 805 Paul Kehl Pontyclun Road Runners 00:42:13
3 381 Alun Evans 00:43:17
4 1656 Neil Downer Torbay Tri 00:43:58
5 333 John Diffey San Domenico RC 00:44:42
M55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 64 Ian Bell San Domenico RC 00:41:17
2 103 Victor Bovington Caerphilly Runners 00:43:20
3 945 Alan Matthews Dragons 00:44:13
4 1034 Paul Morris LES CROUPIERS RC 00:44:38
5 601 John Hickman Caerphilly RC 00:45:23
M60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1645 william daniels Rhondda aac 00:41:45
2 1726 Elio Lepore Les Croupiers Running Club 00:41:53
3 1067 Terry O'Brien 00:42:20
4 536 Amar Hadid 00:43:02
5 306 Stephen Davies Mansfield Harriers & Athletics Club 00:44:03
M65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 876 Robert Lewis Caerphilly Runners 00:48:31
2 1624 Jack Ayoub Bridgend AC 00:50:54
3 593 Dave Hebbes 00:53:08
4 221 Malcolm Cox Griffithstown Harriers 00:53:19
5 867 Malcolm Lewis 00:55:49
M70
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1122 Keith Paterson san domenico 00:48:54
2 1660 Carl Elliott Lliswerry Runners 01:04:00
3 2127 Peter Bradley Vegetarian Cycling and Athletic Club 01:04:42
4 1364 Norman Spencer 01:05:26
5 788 Robert Jones 01:06:14
M75
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1110 malcolm parker islwyn running club 01:06:17
Female Junior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 158 Eliah CARPENTER Ysgol Cwm Rhymni 00:44:17
2 1568 Megan Williams Bryn Meadows 00:45:43
3 477 Bethany Gold Cardiff AAC 00:45:47
4 478 Caitlin Chapman Cardiff AAC 00:52:53
5 1039 Ashton Rose Murphy 00:54:31
F35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 263 Elizabeth Davies Cardiff AAC 00:43:38
2 365 Emma Edwards Caerphilly runners club 00:44:57
3 1235 Sian Rees Caerphilly runners 00:45:20
4 564 Vanessa Harragan Swansea Harriers 00:48:20
5 997 louise mordue 00:50:00
F40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2026 Claire Jacobs Les Croupiers 00:41:41
2 951 Liz May Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:46:57
3 1550 helen williams Parc Bryn Bach 00:48:38
4 1318 Helen Selway Caerphilly runners 00:49:26
5 1581 Sara Williams Caerphilly Runners 00:49:35
F45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1030 Mandy Morris Port talbot harriers 00:45:00
2 1118 Anna Parsons Port Talbot Harriers 00:47:54
3 1611 Sarah Wright Caerphilly Runners 00:49:24
4 314 Justine Dawkins nil 00:49:48
5 1663 Lolly Evans Les Croupiers Running Club 00:49:51
F50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 395 Jayne Evans 00:48:11
2 1672 Andrea Gover 00:49:53
3 43 Mandy Barrington Penarth And Dinas Runners 00:53:43
4 567 rebecca harris caerphilly runners 00:54:12
5 821 Anne Kirk Forest of Dean AC 00:54:29
F55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1308 Julie scholey Les Croupiers Running Club 00:47:20
2 1474 Beverley Warburton Penarth & Dinas Runners 00:54:22
3 330 Catherine Dickenson Dragons Aberdare 00:55:42
4 262 Eirwen Davies 00:56:09
5 326 Liz Denton Les Croupiers Running Club 00:58:33
F60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1504 Andrea Webster Les Croupiers Running Club 00:50:57
2 1041 Gillian Murphy Les Croupiers Running Club 00:58:45
3 947 Jill Matthews Parc Bryn Bach 01:00:16
4 1662 Kathryn Evans None 01:06:51
5 973 Yvonne Meaney 01:07:04
F70
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1803 sandra stevens merthyr running club 01:00:36
2 733 Clare Johnson Les Croupiers Running Club 01:08:44
F65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1623 Brenda Avery CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 00:53:05
2 862 Jackie Lewis Cwm Ogwr 01:02:55
3 1421 Ann Thomas Port Talbot Harriers 01:16:20
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1254 Samuel Richards Male Open Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:34:55 [6]
1 639 John Howells Male Open Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:35:07 [8]
1 491 Paul Graham Male Open Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:35:25 [9]
1 122 Jake Brooke-Smith Male Junior Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:36:08 [10]
2 960 Tom McCarthy Male Open Pontypridd roadents 00:34:44 [5]
2 46 Stephen Bartlett M50 Pontypridd roadents 00:37:42 [18]
3 1402 Ceri Tapper M45 Pontypridd Roadents 00:37:48 [20]
4 1044 jim murray M45 pontypridd roadents 00:43:41 [104]
5 1338 Ben Phillips Male Open Port Talbot Harriers 00:38:06 [25]
5 83 Ian Bird Male Open Port Talbot Harriers 00:39:02 [37]
6 604 Mark Hiddlestone M45 Port Talbot Harriers 00:41:18 [55]
7 1409 Mark Taylor M40 PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 00:41:31 [57]
8 1768 Stephen Paterson M40 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:35:06 [7]
8 408 Mark Evans Male Open Les Croupiers Running Club 00:40:43 [48]
8 1726 Elio Lepore M60 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:41:53 [65]
8 1042 Michael Murphy M60 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:44:05 [114]
9 1450 Daniel Thrift Male Open Caerphilly Runners 00:38:51 [33]
9 448 Paul Francis M40 Caerphilly Runners 00:42:20 [76]
9 103 Victor Bovington M55 Caerphilly Runners 00:43:20 [95]
9 652 Darren Hughes M40 Caerphilly Runners 00:43:23 [96]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 3009 Lucy Marland Female Open Cardiff AAC 00:37:53 [22]
1 263 Elizabeth Davies F35 Cardiff AAC 00:43:38 [101]
1 477 Bethany Gold Female Junior Cardiff AAC 00:45:47 [175]
1 478 Caitlin Chapman Female Junior Cardiff AAC 00:52:53 [441]
2 1030 Mandy Morris F45 Port talbot harriers 00:45:00 [151]
2 1423 Carly Thomas Female Open Port Talbot Harriers 00:47:12 [203]
2 1118 Anna Parsons F45 Port Talbot Harriers 00:47:54 [218]
2 634 Sarah Howard Female Open Port Talbot Harriers 00:49:57 [308]
3 1235 Sian Rees F35 Caerphilly runners 00:45:20 [160]
3 1238 Zoe Rees Female Open Caerphilly Runners 00:48:31 [246]
3 705 Lucy Janes Female Open Caerphilly Runners 00:48:55 [271]
3 1611 Sarah Wright F45 Caerphilly Runners 00:49:24 [285]
4 1308 Julie scholey F55 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:47:20 [208]
4 1736 Aileen Lyons Female Open Les Croupiers Running Club 00:47:57 [219]
4 1663 Lolly Evans F45 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:49:51 [303]
4 515 Lisa Griffiths F35 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:50:23 [325]
5 648 Dylan Hughes Female Open Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:44:05 [113]
5 305 Stephanie Davies Female Open Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:45:08 [155]
5 951 Liz May F40 Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:46:57 [196]
5 1830 Lisa Williams F45 Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:59:29 [774]