Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 425 David Hudson BRJ Run and Tri 00:33:09
2 197 Chris Darling Cambridge and Coleridge AC 00:33:39
3 525 Michael Taylor Riverside Runners 00:34:15
4 51 Nick Beer Cambridge and Coleridge AC 00:34:25
5 259 Tyrone Farrer Huntingdonshire AC 00:35:34
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 548 Lisa Marriott Ramsey Road Runners 00:39:59
2 1022 Anna Harwood Hillingdon AC 00:41:21
3 564 Nicola McBride Cambridge and Coleridge AC 00:42:30
4 1001 Rebecca Layland St Neots Cycling Club/ Nicetri 00:42:32
5 392 Lydia Heinrichs 00:43:20
Senior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 425 David Hudson BRJ Run and Tri 00:33:09
2 197 Chris Darling Cambridge and Coleridge AC 00:33:39
3 525 Michael Taylor Riverside Runners 00:34:15
4 51 Nick Beer Cambridge and Coleridge AC 00:34:25
5 987 Shaun Walton Peterborough AC 00:36:01
Senior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1022 Anna Harwood Hillingdon AC 00:41:21
2 1001 Rebecca Layland St Neots Cycling Club/ Nicetri 00:42:32
3 392 Lydia Heinrichs 00:43:20
4 963 Alys Withers North Somerset Athletics Club 00:44:58
5 1044 Kayleigh Williams Royston Runners 00:46:59
F35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 548 Lisa Marriott Ramsey Road Runners 00:39:59
2 227 Shelley Duffy BRJ Run and Tri 00:45:50
3 504 karen lee 00:46:47
4 234 Clair Edwards HI Runners 00:47:24
5 438 Cathy Ison 00:47:38
M40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 259 Tyrone Farrer Huntingdonshire AC 00:35:34
2 85 Kirk Brawn Peterborough AC 00:36:34
3 574 Rod McKee Hunts AC 00:37:22
4 378 Simon Harris Newmarket Joggerd 00:38:43
5 408 Darren Hire Thorney 00:39:31
F45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 564 Nicola McBride Cambridge and Coleridge AC 00:42:30
2 42 Sarah Barnett 00:46:30
3 1060 Elaine Smith 00:47:28
4 960 Sam Windebank Riverside Runners 00:47:47
5 841 Mali Storan Cambourne Women Runners 00:47:54
M50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 6 Daniel Aguilar-Agon 00:38:34
2 1058 Peter Ward Thorney 00:39:45
3 111 Shane Cahill 00:39:52
4 848 Mark Sutcliffe 00:40:39
5 204 Tom Davies RunFit Essex 00:41:29
Relay
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1286 Reece Millard Team 9 BRJ Run and Tri 00:37:39
2 1287 William Dales Team 9 BRJ Run and Tri 00:37:39
3 1282 Samuel Lowe Team 7 00:42:22
4 1283 Jonathan Lowe Team 7 00:42:22
5 1284 Hugh Cahill Team 8 00:43:17
M60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 149 Kevin Cole 00:44:26
2 650 Giles Newcombe Hayle Runners 00:44:47
3 289 PETER FRENCH 00:46:17
4 418 Philip Housden Biggleswade Athletics Club 00:46:22
5 376 Peter Harris Ely Runners 00:46:41
F55+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 261 Deirdre Fee Werrington Joggers 00:52:43
2 1015 Nicola Morris Deborah Morris 00:54:31
3 94 Chloe Brown 00:55:22
4 196 Julia Darling 00:55:43
5 431 Catherine Hurley 00:55:58
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 197 Chris Darling Senior Male Cambridge and Coleridge AC 00:33:39 [2]
1 51 Nick Beer Senior Male Cambridge and Coleridge AC 00:34:25 [4]
1 444 Istvan Jacso Senior Male Cambridge and Coleridge AC 00:36:10 [7]
2 525 Michael Taylor Senior Male Riverside Runners 00:34:15 [3]
2 252 Gary Evans Senior Male Riverside Runners 00:37:10 [11]
2 977 Kyle Chesterman Senior Male Riverside Runners 00:39:12 [25]
3 425 David Hudson Senior Male BRJ Run and Tri 00:33:09 [1]
3 867 Liam Tharme Senior Male BRJ Run and Tri 00:38:46 [23]
3 1028 Rob Farrant M40 BRJ Run and Tri 00:39:52 [31]
4 712 Simon pennington M40 Cambourne Runners ARC 00:41:23 [51]
4 644 Tim Nash Senior Male Cambourne Runners ARC 00:41:40 [57]
4 755 Carl Robinson M40 Cambourne Runners ARC 00:42:02 [65]
5 344 Barry Graves M50 Ely Runners 00:44:51 [107]
5 367 Robert Haggart M50 Ely Runners 00:45:24 [122]
5 376 Peter Harris M60+ Ely Runners 00:46:41 [144]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 564 Nicola McBride F45 Cambridge and Coleridge AC 00:42:30 [76]
1 1034 Silvia Chiappa F35 Cambridge and Coleridge AC 00:49:29 [221]
1 733 Joanne Pyle Senior Female Cambridge and Coleridge AC 00:49:48 [228]
2 227 Shelley Duffy F35 BRJ Run and Tri 00:45:50 [130]
2 673 Alison Orrell F45 BRJ Run and Tri 00:50:05 [235]
2 441 Silje Jackson F35 BRJ Run and Tri 00:50:43 [252]
3 841 Mali Storan F45 Cambourne Women Runners 00:47:54 [177]
3 684 Isabelle Osuch Senior Female Cambourne Women Runners 00:49:32 [222]
3 566 Susan McDowell Senior Female Cambourne Women Runners 00:52:18 [287]
4 960 Sam Windebank F45 Riverside Runners 00:47:47 [172]
4 251 Emma Evans Senior Female Riverside Runners 00:52:43 [297]
4 123 Joanne Carrington F35 Riverside Runners 00:53:57 [346]
5 1044 Kayleigh Williams Senior Female Royston Runners 00:46:59 [151]
5 620 Rachel Morgan F35 Royston Runners 00:54:37 [373]
5 270 Tina Filby F55+ Royston Runners 00:56:36 [442]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time [Pos]
1 1286 Reece Millard Team 9 BRJ Run and Tri 00:37:39.90 [18]
2 1282 Samuel Lowe Team 7 00:42:22.40 [70]
3 1284 Hugh Cahill Team 8 00:43:17.65 [86]
4 1270 David Isaacson Team 1 00:47:26.91 [162]
5 1280 Dom Scifo Team 6 Peasgood & Skeates 00:48:07.16 [181]
6 1278 Robin Chapple Team 5 Royston Runners 00:48:27.18 [195]
7 1274 Sue Hudson Team 3 01:00:56.12 [594]
8 1272 Helena Hall Team 2 01:03:54.62 [658]
9 1038 Emma Bowman Wild Life Trust 01:08:19.32 [757]