Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 66 James Bellward RAF 00:33:02
2 298 Jonathan Escalante-Phillips Cambridge and Coleridge 00:33:52
3 253 Chris Darling Cambridge and Coleridge 00:33:54
4 393 Grant Harradence n/a 00:35:59
5 720 Alan Pritchard Cambridge & Coleridge AC 00:36:00
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 512 Victoria Knight Cambridge and Coleridge 00:35:57
2 985 Claire Wilson Cambridge & Coleridge AC 00:38:47
3 821 Claire Somerton Cambridge & Coleridge AC 00:40:03
4 851 Charis Taylor n/a 00:40:40
5 913 Mary Twitchett Cambridge and Coleridge 00:41:52
Senior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 66 James Bellward RAF 00:33:02
2 298 Jonathan Escalante-Phillips Cambridge and Coleridge 00:33:52
3 253 Chris Darling Cambridge and Coleridge 00:33:54
4 393 Grant Harradence n/a 00:35:59
5 594 Sean McKenna Cambridge & Coleridge AC 00:36:25
Senior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 985 Claire Wilson Cambridge & Coleridge AC 00:38:47
2 821 Claire Somerton Cambridge & Coleridge AC 00:40:03
3 851 Charis Taylor n/a 00:40:40
4 105 Lauren Bradshaw Cambridge Tri Club 00:43:47
5 1050 Laura Latimer n/a 00:44:07
F35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 512 Victoria Knight Cambridge and Coleridge 00:35:57
2 378 Kristy Guneratne St Radegund RDC 00:44:10
3 149 Helen Cairns n/a 00:45:57
4 648 Madeleine Nieuwoudt n/a 00:46:10
5 531 Karen Lee n/a 00:46:40
M40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 720 Alan Pritchard Cambridge & Coleridge AC 00:36:00
2 593 Rod McKee Hunts AC 00:38:27
3 302 Ty Farrer Southend on sea 00:38:31
4 121 Paul Brown n/a 00:39:35
5 869 Gareth Thompson n/a 00:40:36
F45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 109 Tracey Brazier Road Runners' Club 00:43:07
2 1081 Mandy Coleman Belfry 00:46:14
3 365 Helen Grant Cambridge & Coleridge AC 00:47:23
4 616 Avril Monmont Cambridge & Coleridge AC 00:48:31
5 486 Geraldine Jordan Ryston Runners 00:48:47
M50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 303 John Ferguson Cambridge & Coleridge AC 00:38:08
2 786 Andrew Shields Cambridge & Coleridge AC 00:38:11
3 4 Daniel Aguilar-Agon N/A 00:39:47
4 700 Tim Phipps Cambridge & Coleridge AC 00:39:58
5 734 Ian Richardson Cambridge & Coleridge AC 00:41:09
M60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 203 Kevin Cole n/a 00:44:06
2 1000 RAYMOND WOODRUFF RAMSEY ROAD RUNNERS 00:44:58
3 1058 pete courtney unattached 00:46:33
4 411 John Hibbert n/a 00:46:40
5 814 Glyn Smith Cambridge and Coleridge 00:46:54
F55+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 913 Mary Twitchett Cambridge and Coleridge 00:41:52
2 699 Margaret Phillips Cambridge and Coleridge 00:47:38
3 242 Fiona Cunnington n/a 00:51:04
4 1031 Francesca Lasman BRJ 00:51:34
5 117 Chloe Brown n/a 00:52:49
Wild Life Trust Male Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 180 Domantas Cibas ARM2 00:41:11
2 314 Robin Forder ARM3 00:41:28
3 561 James Makin Hewitsons 00:41:37
4 899 Paul Trevor Nene so fast as us 00:43:47
5 165 Romain Castell ARM4 00:45:22
Wild Life Trust Female Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 191 Alice Clarkson ARM1 00:45:06
2 514 Sarah Knox-Brown Buxton Bumblebees 00:55:14
3 221 Adrienne Copithorne Buxton Bumblebees 00:55:46
4 595 Helen McLean Wildlife Trust Cambourne 01:00:09
5 623 Daisy Moser Nene so fast as us 01:02:33
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 298 Jonathan Escalante-Phillips Senior Male Cambridge and Coleridge 00:33:52 [2]
1 253 Chris Darling Senior Male Cambridge and Coleridge 00:33:54 [3]
2 45 Geoffrey Barnard Senior Male Cambridge and coleridge 00:37:35 [11]
3 720 Alan Pritchard M40 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 00:36:00 [6]
3 594 Sean McKenna Senior Male Cambridge & Coleridge AC 00:36:25 [7]
3 303 John Ferguson M50 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 00:38:08 [12]
4 180 Domantas Cibas Senior Male ARM 00:41:11 [35]
4 314 Robin Forder M40 ARM 00:41:28 [39]
4 165 Romain Castell Senior Male ARM 00:45:22 [99]
5 269 Andrew Diplock Senior Male Cambridge Triathlon Club 00:37:34 [10]
5 383 Nicholas Hall Senior Male Cambridge Triathlon Club 00:43:46 [68]
5 306 Robert Fincham M40 Cambridge Triathlon Club 00:45:30 [102]
6 174 Grant Chapman M40 Royston Runners 00:41:22 [38]
6 162 David Carter Senior Male Royston Runners 00:45:03 [90]
7 176 Robin Chapple M40 Royston Runners 00:47:08 [147]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 985 Claire Wilson Senior Female Cambridge & Coleridge AC 00:38:47 [17]
1 821 Claire Somerton Senior Female Cambridge & Coleridge AC 00:40:03 [25]
1 365 Helen Grant F45 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 00:47:23 [156]
2 512 Victoria Knight F35 Cambridge and Coleridge 00:35:57 [4]
2 913 Mary Twitchett F55+ Cambridge and Coleridge 00:41:52 [47]
2 699 Margaret Phillips F55+ Cambridge and Coleridge 00:47:38 [166]
3 553 Dawn Parr F35 Riverside Runners 00:49:07 [216]
3 238 Tracy Crowley F35 Riverside Runners 00:51:19 [278]
3 103 Jo Bradley-Young F45 Riverside Runners 01:01:28 [599]
4 451 catherine Huntington F45 cambourne Women Runners 00:52:03 [297]
4 836 Antonia Storer F45 Cambourne Women Runners 00:55:04 [398]
4 361 Katie gosling F35 Cambourne Women Runners 00:56:02 [441]
5 827 Hannah Stanley-Jones Senior Female HI Runners 00:52:30 [313]
5 335 Monica Garcia Mayol F35 HI Runners 01:03:01 [641]
5 809 Heather Smith F45 HI Runners 01:04:18 [677]
Wild Life Trust Male Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 180 Domantas Cibas Senior Male ARM2 00:41:11 [1]
1 428 John Horley Senior Male ARM2 00:54:22 [9]
1 572 Guilherme Marshall Senior Male ARM2 00:54:51 [10]
2 899 Paul Trevor Senior Male Nene so fast as us 00:43:47 [4]
2 29 Ben Atkinson Senior Male Nene so fast as us 00:47:46 [7]
2 37 Stuart Baker M40 Nene so fast as us 00:55:57 [14]
3 561 James Makin Senior Male Hewitsons 00:41:37 [3]
3 1045 Tolan Collins M40 Hewitsons 00:49:26 [8]
3 246 Daniel Curtis M40 Hewitsons 00:56:25 [16]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time [Pos]
1 899 Paul Trevor Nene so fast as us 00:43:47.00 [70]
1 29 Ben Atkinson Nene so fast as us 00:47:46.00 [172]
1 37 Stuart Baker Nene so fast as us 00:55:57.00 [438]
2 561 James Makin Hewitsons 00:41:37.00 [42]
2 1045 Tolan Collins Hewitsons 00:49:26.00 [221]
2 246 Daniel Curtis Hewitsons 00:56:25.00 [453]
3 180 Domantas Cibas ARM2 00:41:11.00 [35]
3 428 John Horley ARM2 00:54:22.00 [375]
3 572 Guilherme Marshall ARM2 00:54:51.00 [388]
4 191 Alice Clarkson ARM1 00:45:06.00 [93]
4 770 Anand Savanth ARM1 00:55:47.00 [427]
4 730 Deepak Revanna ARM1 00:56:15.00 [449]
5 514 Sarah Knox-Brown Buxton Bumblebees 00:55:14.00 [409]
5 221 Adrienne Copithorne Buxton Bumblebees 00:55:46.00 [426]
5 379 Lewis Hadler Buxton Bumblebees 01:00:00.00 [552]
6 165 Romain Castell ARM4 00:45:22.00 [99]
6 866 Victoria Thompsett ARM4 01:07:46.00 [767]
6 633 Samantha Nash ARM4 01:11:13.00 [812]