Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 18 Daniel Cahill Chard Road Runners 00:40:05
2 134 Zak Hurrell Cary Runners 00:41:11
3 15 Ben Burns Clevedon AC 00:41:23
4 147 Justin Thomas Wells City Harriers 00:42:23
5 42 Garry Flack 00:42:30
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 141 Sarah Trim Running For Time 00:46:49
2 140 Ally Thompson 00:47:49
3 146 Amy Derham 00:52:17
4 33 Mel Denham Yeovil Town RRC 00:52:30
5 83 Kirsty Norman Yeovil Town RRC 00:53:10
M20-29
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 18 Daniel Cahill Chard Road Runners 00:40:05
2 134 Zak Hurrell Cary Runners 00:41:11
3 94 James Reade 00:47:16
4 101 Michael Skidmore 01:00:27
5 25 Jack Clarke castle Cary 01:01:18
F20-29
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 140 Ally Thompson 00:47:49
2 146 Amy Derham 00:52:17
3 122 Claire Weston RAF Triathlon 01:00:21
4 16 Natasha Butt 01:04:57
5 5 Abbie Barnes 01:07:54
M30-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 15 Ben Burns Clevedon AC 00:41:23
2 142 Lewis Bacon Yeovil Town RRC 00:43:55
3 8 Peter Braund 00:44:02
4 135 Lee Hurrell Cary Runners 00:47:09
5 69 Tom Kenrick Cary Runners 00:48:28
F30-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 141 Sarah Trim Running For Time 00:46:49
2 83 Kirsty Norman Yeovil Town RRC 00:53:10
3 63 Claire House Cary Runners 00:53:13
4 41 Anna Evans 00:54:15
5 48 Kelly Godden 00:54:30
M40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 147 Justin Thomas Wells City Harriers 00:42:23
2 42 Garry Flack 00:42:30
3 74 Steve Lye Yeovil Town RRC 00:46:31
4 50 Leyton Green Yeovil Town RRC 00:46:38
5 143 Craig Morrison 00:48:54
F40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 33 Mel Denham Yeovil Town RRC 00:52:30
2 127 Helen Jenkins 00:55:12
3 61 Joanna Henley Yeovil Town RRC 00:57:09
4 120 Clare Watson Cary Runners 00:57:16
5 82 Joanne Norman 01:00:03
M50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 110 Paul Thomas SWRR 00:44:16
2 34 STUART DINWOODIE Chippenham Harriers 00:47:55
3 121 Nick Weaving Wells City Harriers 00:49:42
4 81 Tim Nightingale 00:56:20
5 10 Paul Britton 00:58:31
F50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 73 Pippa Longman 01:06:07
2 145 Cynthia Phillips Gillingham Trotters 01:10:52
3 17 Sharon Butt 01:10:59
4 111 Emma Thwaites 01:12:14
5 118 sally walford Yeovil Town RRC 01:13:03
M60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 80 Geoff Newton Tadworth AC 00:49:51
2 132 Greg Ponting 00:54:53
3 99 Ron Seward 00:55:42
4 108 Trevor Strelley Yeovil Town RRC 00:59:08
5 32 Thomas Davison 01:01:47
F60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 100 Karen Shears Wells City Harriers 01:04:58
2 91 Jenny Pride 01:14:16
3 139 Corrine Hawkins Yeovil Town RRC 01:15:40
4 97 Patricia Seabrook Finch Coasters 01:41:21
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 142 Lewis Bacon M30-39 Yeovil Town RRC 00:43:55 [6]
1 74 Steve Lye M40-49 Yeovil Town RRC 00:46:31 [9]
1 50 Leyton Green M40-49 Yeovil Town RRC 00:46:38 [10]
2 134 Zak Hurrell M20-29 Cary Runners 00:41:11 [2]
2 135 Lee Hurrell M30-39 Cary Runners 00:47:09 [12]
2 69 Tom Kenrick M30-39 Cary Runners 00:48:28 [16]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 33 Mel Denham F40-49 Yeovil Town RRC 00:52:30 [29]
1 83 Kirsty Norman F30-39 Yeovil Town RRC 00:53:10 [32]
1 61 Joanna Henley F40-49 Yeovil Town RRC 00:57:09 [47]