Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1314 Edward ford 01:24:07
2 2112 Joshua Avenell 01:25:50
3 1262 michael Douglas Isle Of Wight Road Runners AC 01:27:15
4 2195 Harry Heffer 01:28:07
5 1144 Bruce Campbell Egdon Heath Harriers 01:28:10
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2154 holly rush Avon Valley Runners 01:29:09
2 2087 Heather Graz 01:38:14
3 1061 Anne-Marie Bayliss 01:38:47
4 1490 Sarah Hyde Egdon Heath Harriers 01:42:58
5 1644 Karen Mitchell Dorset Sole Sisters 01:43:55
Male Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1314 Edward ford 01:24:07
2 2112 Joshua Avenell 01:25:50
3 1262 michael Douglas Isle Of Wight Road Runners AC 01:27:15
4 2132 PA GOSTELOW Egdon Heath Harriers 01:28:50
5 2157 Kaoru Shimada Lincoln & District Runners 01:28:54
Female Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1881 Helen Southcott Maiden Newton Runners 01:44:59
2 1607 Beth Manson 01:47:04
3 1261 Alexandra Door Egdon Heath Harriers 01:48:26
4 1652 Amie Morgan Stubbington Green Runners & AC 01:51:03
5 2100 Malgorzata Rajner Above2000 01:51:18
Male 40+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1027 James Arnall-Culliford Frome Running Club 01:30:18
2 1123 Mark Buffery Wimborne AC 01:32:28
3 1147 Martin carpenter Denmead Striders 01:33:12
4 1518 Lucas Jones Goyt Valley Striders 01:35:08
5 1156 Daniel Cavolick New Forest Runners 01:36:16
Female 40+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2154 holly rush Avon Valley Runners 01:29:09
2 2087 Heather Graz 01:38:14
3 1061 Anne-Marie Bayliss 01:38:47
4 1490 Sarah Hyde Egdon Heath Harriers 01:42:58
5 1644 Karen Mitchell Dorset Sole Sisters 01:43:55
Male 50+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1144 Bruce Campbell Egdon Heath Harriers 01:28:10
2 1798 Gerry Robson Itchen spitfires 01:33:52
3 1486 Mark Hutcheson Bude RATs ( Run and Tri Club) 01:34:20
4 1480 Mark Humphreys Weymouth St.Paul's Harriers 01:35:59
5 2120 Richard Cottle 01:36:09
Female 50+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1406 Clare Hansford Axe Valley Runners 01:47:00
2 1551 Kate Knill Cambridge Triathlon Club 01:48:30
3 2014 Li watkins 01:51:26
4 1513 Frances Johnson Egdon Heath Harriers 01:51:37
5 1588 Tracey Lloyd-Jones 01:55:53
Male 60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1195 John Cook Egdon Heath Harriers 01:38:38
2 1344 Andrew Gates 01:41:12
3 1901 kevin stenner Yeovil Town RRC 01:42:47
4 1134 chris burt 01:46:22
5 1903 Andy Stevenson 01:53:11
Female 60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2024 Lesley Westgate Taunton AC 02:04:51
2 2135 Noreen Henderson New Forest Runners 02:11:08
3 1013 Frances Anderson Egdon Heath Harriers 02:11:54
4 2141 Kathy LEAF Bexley AC 02:12:15
5 2141 Kathy LEAF Bexley AC 02:12:15
Male 70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 2049 Harry Rolph Egdon Heath Harriers 01:48:26
2 1308 Terry Field 02:17:22
3 2108 Greg Whatmough N/A 02:34:13
4 1958 MICHAEL THOMSETT 02:37:36
Female 70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1704 Cherry Owens west wight road runners 02:36:05
2 1718 Virginia PAWLYN Almost Athletes 02:49:43
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1144 Bruce Campbell Male 50+ Egdon Heath Harriers 01:28:10 [5]
1 2132 PA GOSTELOW Male Open Egdon Heath Harriers 01:28:50 [6]
1 2174 Paul Welch Male 50+ Egdon Heath Harriers 01:37:52 [31]
2 1156 Daniel Cavolick Male 40+ New Forest Runners 01:36:16 [22]
2 2145 Craig Mutter Male Open New Forest Runners 01:42:11 [50]
2 2116 Matt Cafferky Male Open New Forest Runners 01:43:50 [62]
3 1197 Paul Cooke Male 40+ Biggleswade AC 01:37:32 [27]
3 1231 Marcus Davey Male 40+ Biggleswade AC 01:43:20 [59]
3 1905 Malcolm Steward Male 40+ Biggleswade AC 01:52:20 [126]
4 1376 Shane Green Male Open Running For Time 01:42:08 [49]
5 1675 Julius Naim Male 40+ Running For Time 01:44:54 [72]
5 1598 David Lynam Male Open Running For Time 01:50:22 [107]
6 1123 Mark Buffery Male 40+ Wimborne AC 01:32:28 [12]
6 1247 james dibben Male Open Wimborne AC 01:45:18 [77]
6 1878 Nick Solomon Male 60+ Wimborne AC 02:03:17 [250]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1490 Sarah Hyde Female 40+ Egdon Heath Harriers 01:42:58 [55]
1 1261 Alexandra Door Female Open Egdon Heath Harriers 01:48:26 [96]
1 1513 Frances Johnson Female 50+ Egdon Heath Harriers 01:51:37 [121]
2 1644 Karen Mitchell Female 40+ Dorset Sole Sisters 01:43:55 [63]
2 1811 Eleanor Rollett Female 40+ Dorset Sole Sisters 01:57:58 [194]
2 1730 Sarah Perrett Female 50+ Dorset sole sisters 02:12:51 [397]
3 1618 Amy Mason Female Open Dorchester RIOT 01:56:18 [175]
3 1121 Lyn Brymer Female 40+ Dorchester RIOT 01:58:27 [199]
3 2054 Emily Wiltshire Female Open Dorchester RIOT 02:10:24 [356]
4 1329 Rachael Franklin Female Open Dorset Doddlers RC 02:06:43 [304]
4 2042 Anna Williams Female Open Dorset Doddlers RC 02:08:24 [323]
4 2158 Julia Slade Female 40+ Dorset Doddlers RC 02:08:24 [324]
5 1554 Magdalena Kusmierczyk Female Open Yeovil Town RRC 01:59:54 [214]
5 1343 anita garrett Female 40+ Yeovil Town RRC 02:08:39 [329]
5 1694 Paula Odam Female 50+ Yeovil town RRC 02:20:38 [483]