Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1 Simon Nott CALNE RUNNING CLUB 00:32:52
2 2 Michael Towler Avon Valley Runners 00:33:20
3 3 Rich Ayling Avon Valley Runners 00:33:32
4 8 Damian Hall Corsham Running Club 00:34:29
5 303 James Donald Team Bath AC 00:34:33
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1089 Lizzie Wraith TEAM BATH AC 00:38:20
2 180 Jenny Carter TEAM BATH AC 00:39:39
3 795 Eilidh Prise TEAM BATH AC 00:39:53
4 12 Denise Grech CALNE RUNNING CLUB 00:40:34
5 201 Jo Clayton 00:41:06
JM
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 763 Cameron Perkins TEAM BATH AC 00:35:09
2 401 Louis Gillow TEAM BATH AC 00:38:39
3 849 Harry Rutty 00:47:07
4 284 harrison Deards 00:51:27
5 1081 Oscar Wilson 00:57:41
JF
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 543 Emma Jackson Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds Running Cub 00:48:48
2 550 Tiana James 00:51:22
3 1006 Liz Bundy Avon Valley Runners 01:14:24
SM
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1 Simon Nott CALNE RUNNING CLUB 00:32:52
2 2 Michael Towler Avon Valley Runners 00:33:20
3 3 Rich Ayling Avon Valley Runners 00:33:32
4 303 James Donald Team Bath AC 00:34:33
5 761 Will Peppercorn 00:34:59
SF
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1089 Lizzie Wraith TEAM BATH AC 00:38:20
2 795 Eilidh Prise TEAM BATH AC 00:39:53
3 9 Lauren Penny Frome Tiathlon Club 00:44:45
4 158 Katy Burke 00:45:14
5 437 Kate Hails Avon Valley Runners 00:45:20
VM40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 8 Damian Hall Corsham Running Club 00:34:29
2 5 Chris Maxwell Chippenham Harriers 00:36:28
3 759 Keith Penny Frome Tiathlon Club 00:37:56
4 95 Tony Blackburn 00:38:10
5 106 Peter Blake Chippenham Harriers 00:38:24
VF40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 180 Jenny Carter TEAM BATH AC 00:39:39
2 12 Denise Grech CALNE RUNNING CLUB 00:40:34
3 201 Jo Clayton 00:41:06
4 579 Samantha Kelly Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds Running Cub 00:41:59
5 668 Anita Mellodew Avon Valley Runners 00:43:01
VM50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1008 David Vaudin TEAM BATH AC 00:37:34
2 747 nick parry TEAM BATH AC 00:39:42
3 874 Bruce sellers Bristol & West AC 00:40:29
4 465 Mark Harris Avon Valley Runners 00:40:41
5 1004 Niall Urquhart TEAM BATH AC 00:40:50
VF50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 888 Susan Sidey TEAM BATH AC 00:43:02
2 894 sarah sims Avon Valley Runners 00:47:45
3 556 louise jeffries TEAM BATH AC 00:48:21
4 130 Lynn Brand Frome Running Club 00:48:52
5 601 Susan Lee Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds Running Cub 00:48:55
VM60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 337 Peter England Hogweed Trotters 00:41:04
2 923 ANTHONY SPRULES Frome Running Club 00:41:25
3 457 Phil Harding Avon Valley Runners 00:43:25
4 26 Peter Allen Corsham Running Club 00:46:33
5 1066 colin williams Wells City Harriers 00:46:46
VF60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 59 Rosemary Barber Avon Valley Runners 00:55:43
2 1055 A Whiteside 00:57:50
3 969 Sue Thomas Women on the run 00:58:56
4 922 ELAINE SPRIGG 01:03:06
5 363 MAUREEN FIRTH Woman on the run 01:05:32
VM70
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 221 Edward comyn-platt 00:47:53
2 784 Trevor Pooley 00:50:40
3 205 David Cockram 00:51:24
4 491 Roger Haynes Great Western Runners 00:52:44
5 1054 Neil Whitehead Avon Valley Runners 00:52:57
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 303 James Donald SM Team Bath AC 00:34:33 [5]
2 763 Cameron Perkins JM TEAM BATH AC 00:35:09 [7]
2 1008 David Vaudin VM50 TEAM BATH AC 00:37:34 [20]
2 681 Chris Molloy SM TEAM BATH AC 00:38:23 [27]
3 390 Paul Gardiner SM Chippenham Harriers 00:35:54 [11]
3 5 Chris Maxwell VM40 Chippenham Harriers 00:36:28 [12]
3 1102 Stuart Padget SM Chippenham Harriers 00:37:01 [17]
3 6 Andrew Duncan SM Chippenham Harriers 00:37:12 [19]
4 2 Michael Towler SM Avon Valley Runners 00:33:20 [2]
4 3 Rich Ayling SM Avon Valley Runners 00:33:32 [3]
4 1009 Peter Veleski SM Avon Valley Runners 00:38:12 [24]
4 203 Hayden Coate VM40 Avon Valley Runners 00:38:49 [34]
5 852 paul ryman SM Frome Running Club 00:35:27 [9]
5 306 Joseph Donworth SM Frome Running Club 00:35:49 [10]
5 941 Lee Stone VM40 Frome Running Club 00:38:40 [31]
5 39 James Arnall-Culliford VM40 Frome Running Club 00:39:59 [59]
6 86 Jonathan Bennett SM Bristol & West AC 00:37:11 [18]
6 196 Pete Clark VM40 Bristol & West AC 00:39:28 [44]
6 342 Gordon Everett SM Bristol & West AC 00:39:51 [56]
6 874 Bruce sellers VM50 Bristol & West AC 00:40:29 [64]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1089 Lizzie Wraith SF TEAM BATH AC 00:38:20 [26]
1 180 Jenny Carter VF40 TEAM BATH AC 00:39:39 [48]
1 795 Eilidh Prise SF TEAM BATH AC 00:39:53 [57]
1 888 Susan Sidey VF50 TEAM BATH AC 00:43:02 [98]
2 395 Helen gibbs VF40 Chippenham Harriers 00:44:10 [123]
2 104 Caroline Blake VF40 Chippenham Harriers 00:45:03 [148]
2 631 Julia Maddocks VF40 Chippenham Harriers 00:46:04 [175]
2 383 Lindsay Freeman SF Chippenham Harriers 00:46:25 [186]
3 668 Anita Mellodew VF40 Avon Valley Runners 00:43:01 [97]
3 437 Kate Hails SF Avon Valley Runners 00:45:20 [161]
3 236 Juliet Coulson VF40 Avon Valley Runners 00:46:13 [179]
3 894 sarah sims VF50 Avon Valley Runners 00:47:45 [224]
4 579 Samantha Kelly VF40 Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds Running Cub 00:41:59 [87]
4 603 Michelle Leighton VF40 Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds Running Cub 00:45:16 [156]
4 425 Samantha Griffin SF Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds Running Cub 00:48:25 [255]
4 543 Emma Jackson JF Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds Running Cub 00:48:48 [271]
5 12 Denise Grech VF40 CALNE RUNNING CLUB 00:40:34 [67]
5 433 Nicola Newton VF50 CALNE RUNNING CLUB 00:49:33 [306]
5 523 Victoria Hood SF CALNE RUNNING CLUB 00:56:35 [573]
5 712 Penny Nicholas VF50 CALNE RUNNING CLUB 00:59:07 [656]