Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1 Simon Nott CALNE RUNNING CLUB 00:32:52
2 2 michael towler Avon Valley Runners 00:33:35
3 227 Jon Cracknell 00:33:52
4 1113 Peter Grist Wells City Harriers 00:34:19
5 4 ROBIN LOFTUS 00:34:59
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1085 Asia Zmyslona 00:37:59
2 596 Jade Littlechild Team Bath AC 00:40:23
3 959 Emma Tate 00:41:52
4 195 Jo Clayton 00:41:53
5 1142 Caroline Norris Pembrokeshire Harriers 00:42:18
JM
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 976 Niall Thorne Avon Valley Runners 00:39:02
2 117 Hamish Brady 00:40:31
3 825 Elliott Rivers 00:42:41
4 377 toby gingell 00:43:56
5 243 Billy Davies 00:44:49
JF
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 596 Jade Littlechild Team Bath AC 00:40:23
2 1181 Naomi Griffiths 00:54:25
3 384 Anna Goodall 00:55:36
4 940 Ella Sumner 01:24:21
SM
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1 Simon Nott CALNE RUNNING CLUB 00:32:52
2 2 michael towler Avon Valley Runners 00:33:35
3 227 Jon Cracknell 00:33:52
4 1113 Peter Grist Wells City Harriers 00:34:19
5 4 ROBIN LOFTUS 00:34:59
SF
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1085 Asia Zmyslona 00:37:59
2 959 Emma Tate 00:41:52
3 1142 Caroline Norris Pembrokeshire Harriers 00:42:18
4 548 debbie jones Chippenham Harriers 00:43:06
5 722 Agata obidowicz 00:43:20
VM40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1023 Francis Okumu 00:35:53
2 323 Gordon Everett Bristol & West AC 00:39:02
3 388 Geoff Goodway Avon Valley Runners 00:39:04
4 251 Lee Davis Corsham Running Club 00:39:16
5 642 Roger May 00:39:35
VF40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 195 Jo Clayton 00:41:53
2 471 Emma Hines Chippenham Harriers 00:44:14
3 19 Sarah Alvis Chippenham Harriers 00:44:35
4 496 Tracey Horton Emersons Green Running Club 00:44:47
5 636 Emma Matko 00:44:51
VM50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 216 Alex Copping Team Bath AC 00:37:29
2 1208 David Vaudin Team Bath AC 00:38:40
3 941 chris suter 00:38:41
4 510 Ade Hurren FSSAA 00:39:38
5 850 Richard Schofield Chippenham Harriers 00:40:15
VF50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 973 Joanna Thompson Team Bath AC 00:44:02
2 295 Zoe Eccleston 00:45:42
3 532 louise jeffries Team Bath AC 00:47:56
4 173 Sarah Caulfield Chiltern Harriers AC 00:48:32
5 752 Kirsteen Pearce 00:49:37
VM60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 921 ANTHONY SPRULES Frome Running Club 00:41:55
2 315 Peter England Fitquest Running Club 00:43:29
3 421 david gunstone Team Bath AC 00:44:44
4 15 Peter Allen Corsham Running Club 00:47:32
5 508 Peter Hunt 00:48:42
VF60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 503 Helen Hughesdon 00:50:56
2 40 Brenda Avery CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 00:52:34
3 1019 Jane Watkins Marlborough RC 00:52:42
4 920 ELAINE SPRIGG 00:58:02
5 970 Sue Thomas Women on the run 00:59:00
VM70
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 789 clive power 00:47:01
2 456 Roger Haynes Great Western Runners 00:56:02
3 781 Trevor Pooley 01:00:46
4 136 John Bull 01:02:50
5 641 Peter May Avon Valley Runners 01:13:09
VM80
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 465 Anthony Hickson Avon Valley Runners 01:26:01
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 287 Andrew Duncan SM Chippenham Harriers 00:36:41 [12]
1 987 William Trew SM Chippenham Harriers 00:37:04 [13]
2 17 Tom Allen SM Chippenham Harriers 00:38:28 [18]
3 760 Neil Perry SM Chippenham Harriers 00:39:30 [27]
4 2 michael towler SM Avon Valley Runners 00:33:35 [2]
4 976 Niall Thorne JM Avon Valley Runners 00:39:02 [21]
4 388 Geoff Goodway VM40 Avon Valley Runners 00:39:04 [23]
4 616 Gary MacAlister SM Avon Valley Runners 00:39:04 [24]
5 216 Alex Copping VM50 Team Bath AC 00:37:29 [14]
5 289 Ian Dunning SM Team Bath AC 00:38:20 [17]
5 1208 David Vaudin VM50 Team Bath AC 00:38:40 [19]
5 451 Will Hawking VM50 Team Bath AC 00:41:03 [51]
6 147 Andy Bush SM Emersons Green Running Club 00:40:35 [43]
6 882 Andrew Small VM40 Emersons Green Running Club 00:40:58 [50]
6 1049 Chris Williams VM40 Emersons Green Running Club 00:41:04 [52]
6 1074 Graham Wright SM Emersons Green Running Club 00:41:15 [57]
7 102 William Bond SM Somer AC 00:40:50 [48]
7 563 David Keogh VM50 Somer AC 00:43:39 [106]
7 482 Joe Holborn SM Somer AC 00:44:08 [121]
7 397 shane gould VM50 Somer AC 00:44:44 [138]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 548 debbie jones SF Chippenham Harriers 00:43:06 [94]
1 471 Emma Hines VF40 Chippenham Harriers 00:44:14 [124]
1 19 Sarah Alvis VF40 Chippenham Harriers 00:44:35 [136]
1 324 lysa Fairhurst VF40 Chippenham Harriers 00:45:35 [160]
2 596 Jade Littlechild JF Team Bath AC 00:40:23 [39]
2 973 Joanna Thompson VF50 Team Bath AC 00:44:02 [119]
2 532 louise jeffries VF50 Team Bath AC 00:47:56 [235]
2 645 Dora McConnell VF50 Team Bath AC 01:00:30 [720]
3 496 Tracey Horton VF40 Emersons Green Running Club 00:44:47 [140]
3 79 Jolene Bereza SF Emersons Green Running Club 00:49:52 [301]
3 1105 Natalie Eades SF Emersons Green Running Club 00:50:37 [330]
3 431 Hollie Harmer SF Emersons Green Running Club 00:52:08 [376]
4 1200 Zoe yeomans SF Avon Valley Runners 00:48:18 [243]
4 677 Viv Morley VF40 Avon Valley Runners 00:50:07 [315]
4 110 Helen Boyce SF Avon Valley Runners 00:50:09 [316]
4 627 Lisa Thorne VF40 Avon Valley Runners 00:50:47 [339]
5 367 Shelley Genery SF Corsham Running Club 00:49:24 [281]
5 302 Lauren Edwards SF Corsham Running Club 00:50:54 [342]
5 865 Laura Sheppard SF Corsham Running Club 00:53:08 [426]
5 123 Lucy Bright SF Corsham Running Club 00:53:24 [440]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time [Pos]
1 790 Emily Poynton Strakers 00:52:10.55 [380]
1 1215 Bradley Archard Strakers 00:53:14.80 [434]
1 13 Tom Alford Strakers 00:55:57.57 [528]
1 934 Guy Straker Strakers 00:56:19.31 [551]