Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 774 Simon Fisher Oxford City AC 00:34:42
2 687 John Rooney Bristol & West AC 00:36:44
3 735 Andrew Duncan Chippenham Harriers 00:37:13
4 785 Anthony Lock Witney Road Runners 00:37:40
5 791 Max Socket Swindon Harriers 00:38:10
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 768 Joanna Musk Cirencester Athletics Club 00:40:15
2 690 Denise Nott CALNE RUNNING CLUB 00:41:17
3 741 Valerie Jordan 00:45:20
4 642 Zoe Paines 00:48:44
5 691 Helen Corrie 00:49:02
Male Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 774 Simon Fisher Oxford City AC 00:34:42
2 735 Andrew Duncan Chippenham Harriers 00:37:13
3 791 Max Socket Swindon Harriers 00:38:10
4 767 david bass 00:38:41
5 676 Simon Meadows 00:39:28
Female Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 768 Joanna Musk Cirencester Athletics Club 00:40:15
2 642 Zoe Paines 00:48:44
3 740 Rachael Rafferty 00:51:53
4 781 Prashilla Fisher 00:54:18
5 617 Rachel Tomkinson 00:54:20
Male Vet 40+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 687 John Rooney Bristol & West AC 00:36:44
2 696 Darryll Thomas Bromsgrove & Redditch AC 00:38:59
3 503 Jason Campbell Highworth Running Club 00:40:00
4 586 matthew Odurny 00:41:45
5 514 Darren Pooley Highworth RC 00:42:13
Female Vet 40+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 690 Denise Nott CALNE RUNNING CLUB 00:41:17
2 777 Teresa Whyborn 00:49:04
3 525 Rachel Ranger Cirencester Athletics and Triathlon Club 00:50:42
4 766 Emma George Run swindon 00:50:47
5 628 Clare Merrington 00:50:54
Male 50+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 785 Anthony Lock Witney Road Runners 00:37:40
2 725 Bob Pearce 00:40:35
3 656 Steven Grant Bristol & West AC 00:40:41
4 689 David Smith Highworth RC 00:44:28
5 775 David Pound Pershore Plum Plodders 00:44:42
Female 50+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 741 Valerie Jordan 00:45:20
2 691 Helen Corrie 00:49:02
3 564 Dawn McCafferty rwbhrc 00:49:17
4 714 Lee Manning 00:56:07
5 715 sandie wood 00:56:48
Male 60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 779 Graham Le Good Witney Road Runners 00:44:24
2 535 Gordon Jones Cirencester ac 00:45:53
3 581 Jim Adams STROUD AND DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB 00:48:01
4 582 Mike Chipping unattached 00:48:04
5 764 Neil Cameron Tewkesbury Running Club 00:53:16
Female 60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 780 Judith Le Good Witney Road Runners 00:54:47
2 654 Sue Woods Pershore Plum Plodders 00:55:17
3 580 Barbara Thomas Cirencester Ac 00:55:38
4 677 Denise Whitehead 01:03:21
5 765 Pat Cameron Tewkesbury Running Club 01:05:44
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 514 Darren Pooley Male Vet 40+ Highworth RC 00:42:13 [17]
1 689 David Smith Male 50+ Highworth RC 00:44:28 [26]
1 778 Ian Goode Male Senior Highworth RC 00:45:14 [29]
2 791 Max Socket Male Senior Swindon Harriers 00:38:10 [5]
2 746 Peter Imeson Male Vet 40+ Swindon Harriers 00:46:55 [39]
2 796 Justin Pool Male Vet 40+ Swindon Harriers 00:55:48 [107]
3 627 Liam Smith Male Senior Slinn Allstars 00:46:27 [37]
4 753 Dave Lovejoy Male Senior Slinn Allstars 00:49:05 [58]
5 758 Matthew Crouch Male Vet 40+ Slinn Allstars 00:52:10 [77]
6 775 David Pound Male 50+ Pershore Plum Plodders 00:44:42 [28]
7 773 Neil Jones Male Senior Pershore plum plodders 00:56:48 [120]
8 652 Stephen Morris Male Vet 40+ Pershore Plum Plodders 01:10:02 [226]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 719 Rebecca Oaten Female Senior Slinn Allstars 00:55:00 [100]
1 646 Hayley Newton Female Senior Slinn Allstars 00:59:39 [145]
1 662 Beverley Siddle Female 50+ SLINN ALLSTARS 01:01:39 [155]
2 649 Teresa Andow Female Senior Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds 00:56:37 [117]
2 597 karen Dykes Female Vet 40+ Royal wootton bassett hounds 01:04:29 [189]
2 575 Laura Leighfield Female Vet 40+ Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds 01:36:22 [256]