Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 376 Marcus England Cheltenham & County Harriers 01:14:53
2 232 Daniel Cahill Wells City Harriers 01:17:05
3 384 Gary O'Brien Swindon Harriers 01:19:02
4 99 Stephen Elsmere Newbury Athletics Club 01:19:42
5 366 Matthew Davis Black Pear Joggers 01:20:46
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 172 Fee Maycock Cheltenham & County Harriers 01:26:32
2 248 Sarah Wintle Swindon Striders 01:34:41
3 195 Jeanette Gullick ALMOST ATHLETES 01:35:17
4 32 Marie Sucksmith 01:39:54
5 331 Sara Cocks McCracken Highworth RC 01:40:53
Senior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 376 Marcus England Cheltenham & County Harriers 01:14:53
2 232 Daniel Cahill Wells City Harriers 01:17:05
3 99 Stephen Elsmere Newbury Athletics Club 01:19:42
4 7 richard walsh Black Pear Joggers 01:21:42
5 100 Joseph Donworth Frome AC 01:22:22
Female Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 180 Emily Jefferies Running Somewhere Else 01:41:04
2 301 Zoe Mayo Highworth RC 01:42:15
3 334 Hannah Hare SLINN ALLSTARS 01:43:21
4 340 Kate Sheppard St Mary's Tri Club 01:43:45
5 73 Deborah Osborn 01:45:10
Male Vet 40+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 384 Gary O'Brien Swindon Harriers 01:19:02
2 366 Matthew Davis Black Pear Joggers 01:20:46
3 348 Rich Harding Avon Valley Runners 01:23:00
4 151 David Musgrove 01:25:02
5 206 Martin Bridgeman SWINDON HARRIERS 01:25:21
Female Vet 40+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 248 Sarah Wintle Swindon Striders 01:34:41
2 32 Marie Sucksmith 01:39:54
3 331 Sara Cocks McCracken Highworth RC 01:40:53
4 287 Zoe Illingworth Swindon striders 01:41:37
5 50 Gillian Elliott Chippenham Harriers 01:48:57
Male 50+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 339 John Butterworth St Marys running & triathlon club 01:28:18
2 316 Lee Christmas Stroud & District 01:29:35
3 46 Michael Tune Swindon harriers 01:29:50
4 12 andrew sears Highworth RC 01:31:39
5 179 Mark Manley Running Somewhere Else 01:32:56
Female 50+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 172 Fee Maycock Cheltenham & County Harriers 01:26:32
2 195 Jeanette Gullick ALMOST ATHLETES 01:35:17
3 272 Karen Higuera Cirencester AC 01:42:54
4 182 Ruth Mitchell Swindon Striders 01:43:44
5 346 Alison Carr Pershore plum plodders 01:45:46
Male 60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 305 Peter Cross Belgrave Harriers 01:36:33
2 315 NIck Langridge THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 01:36:34
3 178 Jonathan Bateman Road Runners Club 01:39:28
4 193 Nick Fisher 01:45:44
5 382 Chris Faulkner 01:57:49
Female 60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 273 jayne Hughes 01:57:21
2 98 Jacqui Wynds FOREST OF DEAN AC 01:59:04
3 106 Anne Porter Frome Running Club 02:08:35
4 332 Helen Merron Royal Wootton Bassett 02:11:39
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 366 Matthew Davis Male Vet 40+ Black Pear Joggers 01:20:46 [5]
1 7 richard walsh Senior Male Black Pear Joggers 01:21:42 [6]
1 122 Darrin Lynn Male Vet 40+ Black Pear Joggers 01:27:26 [20]
2 348 Rich Harding Male Vet 40+ Avon Valley Runners 01:23:00 [9]
2 303 Joby Hobbs Senior Male Avon Valley Runners 01:23:46 [10]
2 289 Gary MacAlister Senior Male Avon Valley Runners 01:26:07 [17]
3 384 Gary O'Brien Male Vet 40+ Swindon Harriers 01:19:02 [3]
4 206 Martin Bridgeman Male Vet 40+ SWINDON HARRIERS 01:25:21 [15]
5 46 Michael Tune Male 50+ Swindon harriers 01:29:50 [28]
6 120 Stuart Temple Senior Male Slinn Allstars 01:22:24 [8]
6 328 Francis May Senior Male Slinn Allstars 01:30:08 [30]
6 230 Nathan Austin Senior Male Slinn Allstars 01:31:49 [35]
7 112 Matt Lambourne Senior Male RUNNING SOMEWHERE ELSE 01:25:05 [13]
8 224 Oliver Hazel Senior Male Running Somewhere Else 01:31:09 [32]
8 110 Tom Cooper Senior Male Running Somewhere Else 01:31:12 [33]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 248 Sarah Wintle Female Vet 40+ Swindon Striders 01:34:41 [51]
1 287 Zoe Illingworth Female Vet 40+ Swindon striders 01:41:37 [81]
1 182 Ruth Mitchell Female 50+ Swindon Striders 01:43:44 [93]
2 180 Emily Jefferies Female Senior Running Somewhere Else 01:41:04 [77]
2 147 Nadine Brown Female Senior Running Somewhere Else 01:54:19 [152]
2 191 Jessica Osborne Female Senior Running Somewhere Else 01:58:15 [181]
3 331 Sara Cocks McCracken Female Vet 40+ Highworth RC 01:40:53 [76]
3 301 Zoe Mayo Female Senior Highworth RC 01:42:15 [85]
3 41 Alison Morrison Female Vet 40+ HIGHWORTH RC 02:12:43 [275]
4 334 Hannah Hare Female Senior SLINN ALLSTARS 01:43:21 [91]
4 309 Jill Gambrill Female Senior Slinn allstars 01:58:31 [183]
4 216 Suki Gregory Female Vet 40+ Slinn Allstars 01:58:34 [184]
5 313 Jennifer O\'Connor Female 50+ Avon Valley Runners 01:49:02 [123]
5 306 Kate Hails Female Senior Avon Valley Runners 01:58:40 [186]
5 302 Amanda-Jayne Bygrave Female Vet 40+ Avon Valley Runners 01:58:40 [187]