Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 213 Jonathon Roberts Reading AC 00:32:08
2 1 James Baker Chichester Runners & A.C. 00:33:28
3 2 Peter Concannon Chichester Runners & A.C. 00:33:40
4 3 Julian Manning Denmead Striders 00:34:12
5 7 David Coak Eastleigh R.C. 00:34:59
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 522 Ellie Monks Southampton A.C. 00:37:19
2 452 Lesley locks Hart Road Runners 00:39:22
3 520 Bryher Bowness Southampton A.C. 00:39:31
4 442 Nikki Moxham Gosport Road Runners 00:39:55
5 521 SARAH KINGSTON Southampton A.C. 00:40:40
Junior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 17 Tom Cully Southampton A.C. 00:35:01
2 356 Matt Healy Victory A.C 00:40:27
3 221 Dominic Jacobs Ryde Harriers 00:43:23
4 41 Harry Moore City of portsmouth 00:45:22
5 295 Richard Guyver Unattached 00:45:38
Junior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 523 Hannah Polden Southampton A.C. 00:43:35
2 411 Lauren McCarthy City of Portsmouth A.C. 00:44:11
Senior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 213 Jonathon Roberts Reading AC 00:32:08
2 1 James Baker Chichester Runners & A.C. 00:33:28
3 2 Peter Concannon Chichester Runners & A.C. 00:33:40
4 7 David Coak Eastleigh R.C. 00:34:59
5 5 Ben Pitman Lordshill Road Runners 00:35:14
Senior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 522 Ellie Monks Southampton A.C. 00:37:19
2 452 Lesley locks Hart Road Runners 00:39:22
3 520 Bryher Bowness Southampton A.C. 00:39:31
4 521 SARAH KINGSTON Southampton A.C. 00:40:40
5 488 Hannah Bliss Overton Harriers & A.C. 00:40:54
Male Veteran 40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 3 Julian Manning Denmead Striders 00:34:12
2 186 Peter Collins Portsmouth Joggers 00:36:15
3 229 Steve Marcer Southampton A.C. 00:36:49
4 378 Mark Champion City of Portsmouth A.C. 00:36:58
5 169 Antony Rickman Lordshill Road Runners 00:37:39
Female Veteran 40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 442 Nikki Moxham Gosport Road Runners 00:39:55
2 593 Jackie Lloyd Victory A.C. 00:42:22
3 595 Christine Riddington Victory A.C. 00:43:58
4 603 Caroline Carr Winchester & District A.C. 00:44:51
5 436 Karen Willsher Fareham Crusaders 00:45:02
Male Veteran 45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 6 Sean Holmes Overton Harriers & A.C. 00:37:16
2 13 David Howard Victory A.C 00:37:49
3 167 Michael McMahon Lordshill Road Runners 00:40:17
4 252 Andrew stockwell Stubbington Green R & A.C. 00:40:20
5 242 Mark McDonald Stubbington Green R & A.C. 00:40:30
Female Veteran 45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 473 Trish Train Isle Of Wight Road Runners 00:43:27
2 579 Samantha Smith Unattached 00:48:39
3 447 Tracey Wales Gosport Road Runners 00:49:05
4 590 Jo Gilholm Victory A.C. 00:49:22
5 612 Charon Baggaley City of Portsmouth A.C. 00:49:54
Male Veteran 50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 224 Andrew mcEwen Ryde Harriers 00:38:26
2 162 Alan Graham Lordshill Road Runners 00:38:35
3 219 Leslie Cupis Ryde Harriers 00:38:51
4 182 Richard Bailey Portsmouth Joggers 00:38:57
5 130 Matthew Tanner Hardley Runners 00:39:47
Female Veteran 50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 403 Vanessa Lowe Alton Runners 00:45:17
2 517 Julie King Ryde Harriers 00:45:18
3 606 Sally Easton Winchester & District A.C. 00:49:54
4 458 Sandra Hook Hedge End Running Club 00:50:11
5 602 Melissa Callister Winchester & District A.C. 00:51:05
Male Veteran 55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 194 Phil Hoy Portsmouth Joggers 00:39:02
2 136 Charlie Cooper Hedge End Running Club 00:39:48
3 113 MICHAEL WALBERTON Farnham Runners 00:40:28
4 105 MIKE ANDERSON Farnham Runners 00:41:01
5 187 Tony Conway Portsmouth Joggers 00:41:11
Female Veteran 55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 609 Lynne whitaker Winchester & District A.C. 00:44:00
2 604 Joanna Curtis Winchester & District A.C. 00:46:48
3 487 Judith Jackson New Forest Runners 00:47:24
4 475 Helen Backshell Lordshill Road Runners 00:50:10
5 486 Noreen Henderson New Forest Runners 00:50:42
Male Veteran 60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 58 Roger Jones Denmead Striders 00:41:43
2 140 John McKenzie Hedge End Running Club 00:42:34
3 43 Godfrey Rhimes City of portsmouth 00:43:16
4 176 Peter Collier New Forest Runners 00:44:13
5 357 Terry healy Victory A.C 00:46:49
Female Veteran 60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 437 Jane Georghiou Farnham Runners 00:48:23
2 537 Virginia Collins Totton Running Club 00:49:06
3 408 Helen Dean Chichester Runners & A.C. 00:49:32
4 407 Sue Baker Chichester Runners & A.C. 00:58:54
5 470 Sue Hunter Isle Of Wight Road Runners 01:02:17
Male Veteran 65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 227 Peter Young Ryde Harriers 00:42:24
2 189 David Eneas Portsmouth Joggers 00:46:42
3 122 Michael Stares Gosport Road Runners 00:54:37
4 27 Terry Newman Alton Runners 01:08:12
Female Veteran 65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 605 Shirley Dyson-Laurie Winchester & District A.C. 00:54:06
2 444 Jenny Shilling Gosport Road Runners 00:54:46
3 502 Jane Collins Portsmouth Joggers 01:01:31
4 589 Marilyn Crocker Victory A.C. 01:11:38
Male Veteran 70
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 28 Mike Pearce Alton Runners 00:47:44
2 354 Michael Grigg Victory A.C 00:48:52
3 216 Gordon Wilson Royal Navy A.C. 00:56:02
4 346 David Peters Veterans AC 01:00:46
5 353 Robert Edwards Victory A.C 01:05:45
Male Veteran 75
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 225 JOHN RANDLES Ryde Harriers 00:57:35
2 264 Raymond Blackwell Unattached 01:02:28
3 362 Howard Wright Victory A.C 01:04:18
4 36 Walter Thorpe Basingstoke And Mid Hants AC 01:08:31
5 38 Peter Chittenden BOGNOR REGIS TONE ZONE RUNNERS 01:47:33
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 5 Ben Pitman Senior Male LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 00:35:14 [7]
1 8 Daniel Campion Senior Male LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 00:35:49 [9]
1 10 Mike Bisson Senior Male LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 00:36:42 [17]
2 3 Julian Manning Male Veteran 40 DENMEAD STRIDERS 00:34:12 [4]
2 14 Jon Sullivan Senior Male DENMEAD STRIDERS 00:36:19 [13]
2 53 Matthew cheyney Senior Male DENMEAD STRIDERS 00:37:06 [20]
3 17 Tom Cully Junior Male SOUTHAMPTON A.C. 00:35:01 [6]
3 15 Ashley forbes Senior Male SOUTHAMPTON A.C. 00:36:39 [16]
3 229 Steve Marcer Male Veteran 40 SOUTHAMPTON A.C. 00:36:49 [18]
4 9 Daniel Bailey Senior Male VICTORY A.C 00:35:29 [8]
4 11 Paul Mitchinson Senior Male VICTORY A.C 00:36:34 [15]
4 13 David Howard Male Veteran 45 VICTORY A.C 00:37:49 [26]
5 186 Peter Collins Male Veteran 40 PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 00:36:15 [12]
5 182 Richard Bailey Male Veteran 50 PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 00:38:57 [42]
5 194 Phil Hoy Male Veteran 55 PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 00:39:02 [45]
6 224 Andrew mcEwen Male Veteran 50 RYDE HARRIERS 00:38:26 [36]
6 219 Leslie Cupis Male Veteran 50 RYDE HARRIERS 00:38:51 [39]
6 218 Jake Brougham Senior Male RYDE HARRIERS 00:38:51 [40]
7 142 Matt Risden Senior Male HEDGE END RUNNING CLUB 00:38:02 [32]
7 133 William Baggs Senior Male HEDGE END RUNNING CLUB 00:38:52 [41]
7 146 Mark Smallwood Senior Male HEDGE END RUNNING CLUB 00:39:09 [48]
8 42 Adam O'hara Senior Male CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 00:37:59 [29]
8 44 Chris scott Senior Male CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 00:38:11 [33]
8 40 John Brimecome Male Veteran 40 CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 00:39:59 [62]
9 90 Ian Humble Senior Male FAREHAM CRUSADERS 00:39:00 [43]
9 91 Jonathan Isherwood Male Veteran 40 FAREHAM CRUSADERS 00:39:25 [51]
9 88 Simon Hanson Male Veteran 40 FAREHAM CRUSADERS 00:40:05 [64]
10 115 Rob Byrne Senior Male GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 00:38:02 [30]
10 119 Ben Jarvis Senior Male GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 00:39:30 [52]
10 118 Jayson Grygiel Male Veteran 45 GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 00:41:25 [85]
11 107 James Clarke Senior Male FARNHAM RUNNERS 00:38:42 [38]
11 109 Stuart Haig Male Veteran 40 FARNHAM RUNNERS 00:39:35 [55]
11 113 MICHAEL WALBERTON Male Veteran 55 FARNHAM RUNNERS 00:40:28 [74]
12 378 Mark Champion Male Veteran 40 CITY OF PORTSMOUTH A.C. 00:36:58 [19]
12 375 Damon Howard Male Veteran 40 CITY OF PORTSMOUTH A.C. 00:41:04 [82]
12 45 Mark Hargreaves Male Veteran 55 CITY OF PORTSMOUTH A.C. 00:42:43 [110]
13 252 Andrew stockwell Male Veteran 45 STUBBINGTON GREEN R & A.C. 00:40:20 [69]
13 236 Daniel Foster Senior Male STUBBINGTON GREEN R & A.C. 00:40:25 [71]
13 242 Mark McDonald Male Veteran 45 STUBBINGTON GREEN R & A.C. 00:40:30 [75]
14 12 Frank Handy Senior Male NEW FOREST RUNNERS 00:36:02 [11]
14 178 Steve Wardle Male Veteran 40 NEW FOREST RUNNERS 00:39:43 [56]
14 176 Peter Collier Male Veteran 60 NEW FOREST RUNNERS 00:44:13 [157]
15 367 Edward Gurney Male Veteran 40 WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 00:39:01 [44]
15 365 Mark Curtis Male Veteran 50 WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 00:41:41 [89]
15 370 Robin Oakley Senior Male WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 00:41:58 [94]
16 7 David Coak Senior Male EASTLEIGH R.C. 00:34:59 [5]
16 70 Mark Jones Senior Male EASTLEIGH R.C. 00:42:54 [117]
16 69 Brian Jones Male Veteran 55 EASTLEIGH R.C. 00:43:09 [124]
17 127 Mark Causebrook Senior Male HARDLEY RUNNERS 00:35:56 [10]
17 130 Matthew Tanner Male Veteran 50 HARDLEY RUNNERS 00:39:47 [57]
17 126 Paddy butler Male Veteran 50 HARDLEY RUNNERS 00:45:32 [190]
18 26 Alistair Morey Male Veteran 40 ALTON RUNNERS 00:39:53 [59]
18 29 Christopher Sandy Senior Male ALTON RUNNERS 00:42:45 [111]
18 31 Philip Scrase Male Veteran 50 ALTON RUNNERS 00:43:25 [135]
19 209 Darby Allen Male Veteran 50 PORTSMOUTH TRIATHLETES 00:41:54 [93]
19 211 Bryan Puszkar Senior Male PORTSMOUTH TRIATHLETES 00:43:03 [121]
19 210 David thomas Edwards Senior Male PORTSMOUTH TRIATHLETES 00:43:17 [129]
20 6 Sean Holmes Male Veteran 45 OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 00:37:16 [22]
20 179 Richard Clifford Male Veteran 40 OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 00:39:33 [54]
20 180 John Harrison Senior Male OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 00:51:19 [316]
21 256 Aaron froukhians Senior Male TOTTON R.C. 00:37:54 [28]
21 255 Richard Clark-Lyons Senior Male TOTTON R.C. 00:44:46 [167]
21 258 Neil White Senior Male TOTTON R.C. 00:46:21 [207]
22 33 Robert Cliffe Male Veteran 50 ANDOVER A.C. 00:40:41 [77]
22 16 Chris Dewey Male Veteran 45 ANDOVER A.C. 00:47:04 [227]
22 34 Kelvin Mason Male Veteran 60 ANDOVER A.C. 00:48:47 [263]
23 47 Jonathan Kershaw Male Veteran 40 CITY OF SALISBURY AC & RC 00:46:11 [202]
23 49 Phil Perry Male Veteran 50 CITY OF SALISBURY AC & RC 00:46:48 [218]
23 46 Matthew Dyer Male Veteran 55 CITY OF SALISBURY AC & RC 00:47:01 [226]
24 154 Garry Sharp Male Veteran 45 ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 00:42:57 [119]
24 153 Keith Ruth Male Veteran 50 ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 00:49:14 [274]
24 151 Kevin Fry Male Veteran 45 ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 00:50:04 [290]
25 19 Ian Davidson Male Veteran 45 17 PORT & MARITIME VETERAN RUNNERS 00:45:52 [195]
25 20 John Davies Male Veteran 55 17 PORT & MARITIME VETERAN RUNNERS 00:52:54 [341]
25 21 Mark Mondon Male Veteran 55 17 PORT & MARITIME VETERAN RUNNERS 00:55:17 [383]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 522 Ellie Monks Senior Female SOUTHAMPTON A.C. 00:37:19 [23]
1 520 Bryher Bowness Senior Female SOUTHAMPTON A.C. 00:39:31 [53]
1 521 SARAH KINGSTON Senior Female SOUTHAMPTON A.C. 00:40:40 [76]
2 601 Natalie Cain Senior Female WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 00:43:57 [148]
2 609 Lynne whitaker Female Veteran 55 WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 00:44:00 [152]
2 603 Caroline Carr Female Veteran 40 WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 00:44:51 [169]
3 593 Jackie Lloyd Female Veteran 40 VICTORY A.C. 00:42:22 [101]
3 595 Christine Riddington Female Veteran 40 VICTORY A.C. 00:43:58 [151]
3 590 Jo Gilholm Female Veteran 45 VICTORY A.C. 00:49:22 [278]
4 476 Alice Bowles Senior Female LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 00:42:27 [105]
4 481 Connie Green Senior Female LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 00:43:30 [137]
4 475 Helen Backshell Female Veteran 55 LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 00:50:10 [293]
5 411 Lauren McCarthy Junior Female CITY OF PORTSMOUTH A.C. 00:44:11 [155]
5 409 Katie Carew-Robinson Senior Female CITY OF PORTSMOUTH A.C. 00:45:31 [189]
5 412 Jo Payze Female Veteran 40 CITY OF PORTSMOUTH A.C. 00:45:55 [197]
6 430 REBECCA HUMBLE Senior Female FAREHAM CRUSADERS 00:43:42 [141]
6 436 Karen Willsher Female Veteran 40 FAREHAM CRUSADERS 00:45:02 [173]
6 435 Paula Williams Senior Female FAREHAM CRUSADERS 00:49:00 [267]
7 529 Kelley Haniver Senior Female STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS & A.C. 00:41:26 [86]
7 530 Lottie Lord Senior Female STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS & A.C. 00:46:40 [215]
7 532 Lucy May Senior Female STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS & A.C. 00:52:19 [332]
8 507 Naouele Mchugh Senior Female PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 00:45:07 [176]
8 510 Sophie Reynolds Senior Female PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 00:47:10 [229]
8 496 Emma Brewin Senior Female PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 00:47:54 [241]
9 451 Alice Ryder Senior Female HARDLEY RUNNERS 00:42:58 [120]
9 450 Vicki Clarke Senior Female HARDLEY RUNNERS 00:48:50 [264]
9 449 Tara Anglim Female Veteran 40 HARDLEY RUNNERS 00:50:31 [298]
10 442 Nikki Moxham Female Veteran 40 GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 00:39:55 [60]
10 447 Tracey Wales Female Veteran 45 GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 00:49:05 [270]
10 446 Fiona Tomlinson Female Veteran 50 GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 00:53:47 [354]
11 488 Hannah Bliss Senior Female OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 00:40:54 [80]
11 490 Sarah McCann Female Veteran 45 OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 00:52:31 [335]
11 489 Katie Brothers Senior Female OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 00:52:45 [338]
12 422 Elizabeth Steward Senior Female DENMEAD STRIDERS 00:45:30 [188]
12 417 Kirsty Bailey Female Veteran 40 DENMEAD STRIDERS 00:48:14 [250]
12 418 Anita Crawley Female Veteran 50 DENMEAD STRIDERS 00:51:52 [327]
13 455 Marie Droniou-Bordry Female Veteran 40 HEDGE END RUNNING CLUB 00:45:26 [186]
13 454 Sarah Butler Senior Female HEDGE END RUNNING CLUB 00:50:06 [292]
13 458 Sandra Hook Female Veteran 50 HEDGE END RUNNING CLUB 00:50:11 [294]
14 440 Eloise Stradling Senior Female FARNHAM RUNNERS 00:47:37 [235]
14 437 Jane Georghiou Female Veteran 60 FARNHAM RUNNERS 00:48:23 [253]
14 439 Tara hunt Female Veteran 40 FARNHAM RUNNERS 00:50:54 [308]
15 540 Esther Wiley Senior Female TOTTON RUNNING CLUB 00:45:28 [187]
15 537 Virginia Collins Female Veteran 60 TOTTON RUNNING CLUB 00:49:06 [271]
15 536 Alice Burch Senior Female TOTTON RUNNING CLUB 00:53:04 [343]
16 473 Trish Train Female Veteran 45 ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 00:43:27 [136]
16 471 Julie Salter Female Veteran 50 ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 00:53:08 [344]
16 472 Sarah Sharp Female Veteran 40 ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 00:56:40 [406]
17 403 Vanessa Lowe Female Veteran 50 ALTON RUNNERS 00:45:17 [182]
17 400 Caroline Freeman Female Veteran 50 ALTON RUNNERS 00:54:09 [360]
17 402 Jane Scrase Senior Female ALTON RUNNERS 00:57:54 [423]
18 517 Julie King Female Veteran 50 RYDE HARRIERS 00:45:18 [183]
18 516 Rosie Eldridge Senior Female RYDE HARRIERS 00:51:36 [321]
18 515 Joanne Beak Female Veteran 50 RYDE HARRIERS 01:06:46 [479]