Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 20 Richard Bateson Yeovil Town Road Running Club 01:30:34
2 192 Alex Hamblin Westbury Harriers 01:33:23
3 182 Stan Gruncell PAC-Tri 01:33:54
4 351 Mike Pfeiffer Brecon AC 01:34:21
5 99 Mike Crompton Dursley Running Club 01:34:50
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 371 Lucy Richens Westbury Harriers 01:47:04
2 463 Hannah Walsh Bristol & West AC 01:50:23
3 260 Stephanie Knott Swindon Striders 01:52:21
4 119 Nina Davies Kingswood Tri Club 01:54:13
5 240 Lisa Jeffrey Chepstow Harriers 01:56:23
Female Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 463 Hannah Walsh Bristol & West AC 01:50:23
2 260 Stephanie Knott Swindon Striders 01:52:21
3 479 Caroline White Emersons Green Running Club 01:58:30
4 193 Jessica Hambly 02:00:05
5 143 Katie Egan Southville Running Club 02:05:10
Male Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 20 Richard Bateson Yeovil Town Road Running Club 01:30:34
2 192 Alex Hamblin Westbury Harriers 01:33:23
3 182 Stan Gruncell PAC-Tri 01:33:54
4 99 Mike Crompton Dursley Running Club 01:34:50
5 455 Alan Uren Westbury Harriers 01:36:53
F35-44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 371 Lucy Richens Westbury Harriers 01:47:04
2 119 Nina Davies Kingswood Tri Club 01:54:13
3 146 joanne Emerson Thornbury Running Club 01:59:23
4 406 Emma Sherman-James MOTI 01:59:36
5 168 Nicola Fulstow Weston Athletic Club 02:03:22
M40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 239 Paul Jefferson Bristol & West AC 01:40:05
2 149 Luke Errington 01:40:43
3 467 David Waters Bitton Road Runners 01:42:13
4 486 Dale Williams Brecon AC 01:42:16
5 387 Nick Ryles West Country Triathletes 01:42:47
F45-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 240 Lisa Jeffrey Chepstow Harriers 01:56:23
2 87 Jane Colman Bristol & West AC 01:57:41
3 216 Anneli Hendy Bitton Road Runners 01:59:55
4 386 rosina rowland Thornbury Running Club 02:07:11
5 160 Cherry Fowler Forest of Dean AC 02:07:29
M50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 351 Mike Pfeiffer Brecon AC 01:34:21
2 129 Mike Dooley Team Bath AC 01:35:42
3 94 Alex Copping Team Bath AC 01:39:02
4 154 Patrick Foley Portishead Running Club 01:43:47
5 222 Ian Hoare Bitton Road Runners 01:44:55
F55-64
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 388 Kate Sackett Cirencester Athletics Club 02:02:41
2 147 Alison Engledew Bristol & West AC 02:03:14
3 245 Angela Johnson Devizes Running Club 02:19:21
4 313 Judy Mills Thornbury Running Club 02:33:38
5 459 Christina Vivian Avon Valley Runners 02:39:33
M60-69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 208 Mark Haslam Stroud & District AC 02:03:29
2 89 Steve Connolly Swindon Harriers 02:03:46
3 55 Jon Brough Stroud & District AC 02:08:40
4 199 John Hargreaves Great Western Runners 02:11:38
5 190 Pat Hall Hogweed Trotters 02:13:04
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 66 Mark Burley Male Open Bristol & West AC 01:38:14 [8]
1 239 Paul Jefferson M40-49 Bristol & West AC 01:40:05 [11]
1 448 Colin Traer Male Open Bristol & West AC 01:41:29 [13]
2 321 Niall Moroney Male Open Emersons Green Running Club 01:42:24 [16]
2 70 Andy Bush Male Open Emersons Green Running Club 01:52:46 [42]
2 496 Graham Wright Male Open Emersons Green Running Club 01:54:20 [51]
3 467 David Waters M40-49 Bitton Road Runners 01:42:13 [14]
3 222 Ian Hoare M50-59 Bitton Road Runners 01:44:55 [21]
3 136 Mike Duggan M50-59 Bitton Road Runners 02:00:41 [98]
4 54 Daniel Brook M40-49 Stroud & District AC 01:48:36 [34]
4 96 Richard Crampton M40-49 Stroud & District AC 01:53:44 [48]
4 101 Jason Cropton M40-49 Stroud & District AC 01:55:42 [57]
5 468 Rob Watkins M40-49 Thornbury Running Club 01:48:28 [33]
5 228 Robert Hopkins M40-49 Thornbury Running Club 01:53:15 [45]
5 438 Paul Thomas M40-49 Thornbury Running Club 02:05:03 [124]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 463 Hannah Walsh Female Open Bristol & West AC 01:50:23 [36]
1 87 Jane Colman F45-54 Bristol & West AC 01:57:41 [74]
1 147 Alison Engledew F55-64 Bristol & West AC 02:03:14 [109]
2 146 joanne Emerson F35-44 Thornbury Running Club 01:59:23 [87]
2 386 rosina rowland F45-54 Thornbury Running Club 02:07:11 [141]
2 313 Judy Mills F55-64 Thornbury Running Club 02:33:38 [287]
3 115 Catherine Mills F35-44 Great Western Runners 02:09:46 [151]
3 309 Clare Meraz Female Open Great Western Runners 02:16:46 [197]
3 456 Olga Vearncombe F35-44 Great Western Runners 02:16:46 [198]
4 371 Lucy Richens F35-44 Westbury Harriers 01:47:04 [28]
4 397 Helen Sawyer F45-54 Westbury Harriers 02:11:57 [167]
4 353 Linda Phillips F35-44 Westbury harriers 03:03:48 [379]
5 216 Anneli Hendy F45-54 Bitton Road Runners 01:59:55 [93]
5 204 Jo Harris F45-54 Bitton Road Runners 02:25:25 [245]
5 50 Michelle Britton F35-44 Bitton Road Runners 02:31:41 [276]