Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 428 Jonathan Suttle Queens Park Harriers 01:33:23
2 32 Maciej Bialogonski Bristol & West AC 01:35:15
3 487 Nick Williams Thornbury Running Club 01:39:12
4 452 Alan Uren Westbury Harriers 01:40:36
5 168 Andy Gardiner Cheltenham & County Harriers 01:40:54
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 181 Annabel Granger Bristol & West AC 01:51:49
2 372 Georgie Prior Chepstow Harriers 01:55:05
3 37 Fiona Blackmore Team Bath AC 01:55:20
4 366 Lynette Porter Bitton Road Runners 01:56:39
5 253 Lisa Jeffrey Chepstow Harriers 02:03:08
M40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 102 Rob Cowlard Thornbury Running Club 01:42:04
2 257 Matthew Johnstone Thornbury Running Club 01:45:43
3 252 Paul Jefferson Bristol & West AC 01:46:01
4 466 Rob Watkins Thornbury Running Club 01:46:19
5 393 Phil Samson 01:47:05
F40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 181 Annabel Granger Bristol & West AC 01:51:49
2 37 Fiona Blackmore Team Bath AC 01:55:20
3 253 Lisa Jeffrey Chepstow Harriers 02:03:08
4 94 Jane Colman Bristol & West AC 02:08:10
5 39 Claire Blewitt Somer AC 02:08:39
M50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 99 Alex Copping Team Bath AC 01:44:43
2 195 Charles Hann Sudbury Joggers 01:52:03
3 176 Jim Godden Thornbury Running Club 01:53:54
4 220 Ian Hoare Bitton Road Runners 02:00:19
5 16 Richard BAGSHAW Chippenham Harriers 02:09:11
F50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 366 Lynette Porter Bitton Road Runners 01:56:39
2 321 Niki Morgan Chepstow Harriers 02:09:50
3 210 Vanessa Hawkins Bitton Road Runners 02:19:15
4 146 den evans Gloucester Athletics Club 02:21:22
5 392 Maggie Salter Bristol & West AC 02:23:53
M60-69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 431 martin Taylor Frome Running Club 02:13:25
2 419 Bryan Stadden Bitton Road Runners 02:29:58
3 313 Hugh McPherson Thornbury Running Club 02:41:58
4 440 Neil Tiley Slinn Allstars 02:44:26
5 326 James Moss Dursley Running Club 02:46:28
F60-69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 346 Carol O\'Leary Weston Athletic Club 02:34:39
2 81 Jan Chinnick Stroud and District Athletic Club 03:09:15
M70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 291 Ray Lovett Town and Country Harriers 02:40:16
2 184 John Grimsey Thornbury Running Club 03:14:49
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 487 Nick Williams Senior Male Thornbury Running Club 01:39:12 [3]
1 102 Rob Cowlard M40-49 Thornbury Running Club 01:42:04 [6]
1 257 Matthew Johnstone M40-49 Thornbury Running Club 01:45:43 [11]
2 32 Maciej Bialogonski Senior Male Bristol & West AC 01:35:15 [2]
2 252 Paul Jefferson M40-49 Bristol & West AC 01:46:01 [12]
2 342 Henry Orna Senior Male Bristol & West AC 01:47:39 [17]
3 103 John Cox Senior Male Great Western Runners 01:46:21 [14]
3 376 Will Purcell Senior Male Great Western Runners 01:52:24 [25]
3 267 Martin Kilb M40-49 Great Western Runners 01:54:36 [32]
4 38 Jack Blanchard Senior Male Emersons Green Running Club 01:52:23 [24]
4 416 Thomas Smith Senior Male Emersons Green Running Club 01:53:01 [26]
4 324 Niall Moroney Senior Male Emersons Green Running Club 01:58:13 [43]
5 353 Matt Pegler M40-49 Somer AC 01:55:17 [36]
5 310 Stefan McHale M40-49 Somer AC 02:02:01 [51]
5 357 Sam Perry Senior Male Somer AC 02:03:38 [59]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 372 Georgie Prior Senior Female Chepstow Harriers 01:55:05 [35]
1 253 Lisa Jeffrey F40-49 Chepstow Harriers 02:03:08 [56]
1 321 Niki Morgan F50-59 Chepstow Harriers 02:09:50 [88]
2 181 Annabel Granger F40-49 Bristol & West AC 01:51:49 [22]
2 94 Jane Colman F40-49 Bristol & West AC 02:08:10 [79]
2 392 Maggie Salter F50-59 Bristol & West AC 02:23:53 [155]
3 366 Lynette Porter F50-59 Bitton Road Runners 01:56:39 [38]
3 212 Anneli Hendy F40-49 Bitton Road Runners 02:13:53 [110]
3 166 Danielle Fulgoni Senior Female Bitton Road Runners 02:18:26 [129]
4 145 Joanne Emerson F40-49 Thornbury Running Club 02:11:18 [95]
4 391 Lizzie Williams Senior Female Thornbury Running Club 02:18:48 [130]
4 63 Sonya Bryson F40-49 Thornbury Running Club 02:40:49 [230]
5 31 Jolene Bereza Senior Female Emersons Green Running Club 02:14:55 [113]
5 402 Laura Sharpe Senior Female Emersons Green Running Club 02:28:59 [182]
5 497 Kate Wright F40-49 Emersons Green Running Club 02:31:33 [190]