Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 66 Chris Monteith 00:41:07
2 64 Danny England 00:41:16
3 209 Dan Starnes Running for time 00:41:17
4 189 James Rowan 00:42:41
5 168 George Peters DAN Run Club 00:43:53
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 150 Roisin Morgan 00:48:44
2 61 Sophie Elford 00:51:05
3 90 Emily Hallett 00:51:45
4 45 Francesca Cuff Royal Manor of Portland Athletics Club 00:52:03
5 47 G Demontis 00:52:46
Junior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 64 Danny England 00:41:16
2 13 Adam Beedle 00:48:59
3 79 Matthew Gough 00:53:00
Junior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 47 G Demontis 00:52:46
2 70 Libby Foxwell 00:59:08
3 170 Patchouli Phillips 01:01:13
M20
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 189 James Rowan 00:42:41
2 239 Aaron Wilcox None 00:48:08
3 177 Joseph Power 00:48:23
4 240 Dan Wilcox 00:49:29
5 233 Mark Webb 00:52:27
F20
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 150 Roisin Morgan 00:48:44
2 61 Sophie Elford 00:51:05
3 90 Emily Hallett 00:51:45
4 83 Ellie GREEN Wessex Wizards Triathlon Club 00:55:08
5 77 Caroline Goode 00:59:31
M30
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 209 Dan Starnes Running for time 00:41:17
2 168 George Peters DAN Run Club 00:43:53
3 44 David Crowther Dorchester Athletic Club 00:45:23
4 117 Matthew King Collett Park Dark Runners 00:45:36
5 116 Charlie Kenderdine 00:47:19
F30
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 45 Francesca Cuff Royal Manor of Portland Athletics Club 00:52:03
2 65 Sue England 00:53:02
3 102 Gemma Hughes Rebel Runners Crewkerne 00:53:33
4 120 Carrie Knight Egdon Heath Harriers 00:54:43
5 127 Bryony Lewis 00:55:57
M40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 66 Chris Monteith 00:41:07
2 183 Jose Reis 00:44:20
3 125 Robert Lay 00:45:53
4 213 Mark Stockman Dorchester R.I.O.T 00:46:57
5 8 Donald Barnes 00:47:30
F40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 110 Liliana Jora 00:52:50
2 226 Justine Turnbull 00:53:38
3 55 Beth Duffen 00:54:14
4 9 Jo Barrett Egan heath harriers 00:54:29
5 249 LJ Wyman Egdon Heath Harriers 00:54:53
M50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 25 Mark Brown Royal Manor of Portland Athletics Club 00:47:11
2 220 Andrew Thomas 00:50:18
3 57 Stephen Durant 1610 00:53:04
4 234 Kevin Wegg Trinity 00:53:08
5 124 Andrew Lay 00:53:11
F50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 173 Helen Pittard Rebel Runners Crewkerne 00:54:01
2 142 Amanda Mcphee royal Manor of Portland 00:55:52
3 67 Debbie Evans Dorset Sole Sisters 00:59:31
4 103 Sonya Jane Hughes Dorset Sole Sisters 00:59:57
5 135 pauline marlow 1610 01:01:51
M60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 206 Mat Sparkes 00:45:45
2 214 Trevor Strelley Yeovil Town RRC 00:52:51
3 121 Jon Knight 00:56:41
4 88 Nick Guppy Dorchester R.I.O.T 01:02:19
5 140 Patrick McAlinden 01:04:32
F60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 99 Sandra Hood Vegan Runners 00:55:54
2 167 Rebecca Pearce Dorchester R.I.O.T 01:00:43
3 198 Karen Shears wells city harriers 01:02:17
4 152 Severine Morris 01:03:22
5 97 William Hicks Royal Manor of Portland Athletic Club 01:06:53
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 213 Mark Stockman M40 Dorchester R.I.O.T 00:46:57 [11]
1 118 Rob Kirkpatrick M30 Dorchester R.I.O.T 00:48:13 [17]
1 122 Peter Knight M30 Dorchester R.I.O.T 00:49:59 [28]
2 69 David Foxwell M40 Dorchester RIOT 00:52:42 [38]
2 224 Jamie Trickey M40 Dorchester RIOT 00:53:26 [47]
2 15 Gary Bendell M40 Dorchester RIOT 00:57:35 [82]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 102 Gemma Hughes F30 Rebel Runners Crewkerne 00:53:33 [48]
1 173 Helen Pittard F50 Rebel Runners Crewkerne 00:54:01 [50]
1 215 Jennie Strugnell F30 Rebel Runners Crewkerne 01:00:43 [103]
2 120 Carrie Knight F30 Egdon Heath Harriers 00:54:43 [58]
2 249 LJ Wyman F40 Egdon Heath Harriers 00:54:53 [61]
2 235 abbie welch F20 Egdon Heath Harriers 01:18:18 [183]
3 67 Debbie Evans F50 Dorset Sole Sisters 00:59:31 [95]
3 103 Sonya Jane Hughes F50 Dorset Sole Sisters 00:59:57 [99]
3 115 Katharine Kelly F50 Dorset Sole Sisters 01:12:22 [170]
4 135 pauline marlow F50 1610 01:01:51 [106]
4 96 Katy Hearn F30 1610 01:05:37 [129]
4 190 Amber Rowsell F20 1610 01:08:51 [155]
5 5 Amy Baird F40 Taunton running club 01:05:54 [133]
5 166 Tara Payne F40 Taunton Running Club 01:13:39 [171]
5 42 Deborah Cocklin F40 Taunton Running Club 01:19:09 [186]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time
1 240 Dan Wilcox team 1610 00:49:29.84
1 207 Owen Spearing Team 1610 00:58:23.85
1 77 Caroline Goode Team 1610 00:59:31.86