Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 306 Jonathan Cooper RIOT Dorchester 00:41:22
2 7 Chris Attwood Black Pear Joggers 00:42:49
3 309 Nathan Gardiner YTRRC 00:43:31
4 170 Ian Middlebrook Egdon Heath Harriers 00:43:46
5 324 Andrew Ridge 00:44:26
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 61 Alexandra Door Egdon Heath Harriers 00:52:07
2 315 Carolyn Smart 00:53:41
3 142 Liz Lewis Royal Manor of Portland Athletics Club 00:54:20
4 155 Emma Mason Non 00:54:38
5 127 Frances Johnson Egdon Heath Harriers 00:55:38
Male 15-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 306 Jonathan Cooper RIOT Dorchester 00:41:22
2 309 Nathan Gardiner YTRRC 00:43:31
3 312 Sam Pattison 00:45:17
4 106 Dale Haynes Bustinskin Triathlon Club 00:45:50
5 52 David Crowther Dorchester Athletic Club 00:47:04
Female 15-34
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 61 Alexandra Door Egdon Heath Harriers 00:52:07
2 129 Rachel Jones Dorchester RIOT 00:58:31
3 53 Francesca Cuff Royal Manor of Portland AC 00:58:45
4 96 Emily Hallett 00:58:47
5 281 Isabelle Young 01:00:10
Female 45-54
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 315 Carolyn Smart 00:53:41
2 127 Frances Johnson Egdon Heath Harriers 00:55:38
3 250 Sue Thompson Egdon Heath Harriers 00:56:29
4 63 Fiona Downie Cambridge & Coleridge AC 00:58:09
5 98 Heather Hancock 01:02:04
Female 35-44
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 142 Liz Lewis Royal Manor of Portland Athletics Club 00:54:20
2 155 Emma Mason Non 00:54:38
3 26 Kate BIDDLE None 00:56:57
4 233 Jane Snarey 00:58:17
5 165 Vicky Mears 00:59:21
Male 40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 7 Chris Attwood Black Pear Joggers 00:42:49
2 324 Andrew Ridge 00:44:26
3 178 Chris Monteith Bridport Runners 00:46:00
4 278 DALE Woolley Royal Manor Of Portland AC 00:46:13
5 21 mark bennett Egdon Heath Harriers 00:47:20
Male 50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 170 Ian Middlebrook Egdon Heath Harriers 00:43:46
2 69 Phil England Maiden Newton Runners, Bustinskin 00:45:37
3 73 Brian Fields Egdon Heath Harriers 00:47:42
4 220 Simon Rule Egdon Heath Harriers 00:51:05
5 186 Steve Moss Teesdale AC 00:51:09
Male 60-69
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 174 Chris Miller Human Energy Wool 00:52:49
2 62 Alex Downie Cambridge & Coleridge AC 00:56:17
3 227 Peter Scaife Human Energy Wool 01:11:10
4 274 Richard Williams RMPAC 01:15:45
5 263 Stephen West 01:15:59
Female 55-64
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 101 Holly Harris 00:57:47
2 116 Sandra Hood Vegan Runners 01:01:11
3 252 Jackie Tomlin Dorset Sole Sisters 01:04:31
4 301 Janette Lamont 01:10:42
5 260 Jacquie Walton Maiden Newton Runners 01:11:04
Female 65 and over
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 156 Heather Mason Egdon Heath Harriers 01:20:38
Male 70 and over
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 105 Les Hawkins Bridport Runners 01:10:11
2 112 William Hicks Royal Manor of Portland Athletic Club 01:14:58
3 90 David Grimmett Egdon Heath Harriers 01:20:38
4 43 Michael Clapp 01:31:54
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 170 Ian Middlebrook Male 50-59 Egdon Heath Harriers 00:43:46 [4]
1 21 mark bennett Male 40-49 Egdon Heath Harriers 00:47:20 [12]
1 73 Brian Fields Male 50-59 Egdon Heath Harriers 00:47:42 [13]
2 65 Chris Ellis Male 40-49 Royal Manor of Portland Athletics Club 00:49:27 [17]
2 24 Daniel Bibby Male 15-39 Royal Manor of Portland Athletics Club 00:53:06 [33]
2 277 Steven Woodward Male 15-39 Royal Manor of Portland Athletics Club 00:56:27 [57]
3 2 Alex Adair Charlton Male 40-49 Maiden Newton Runners 00:51:08 [20]
3 262 John Weeks Male 50-59 Maiden Newton Runners 00:52:08 [27]
3 198 Francis Poe Male 50-59 Maiden Newton Runners 01:00:31 [78]
4 278 DALE Woolley Male 40-49 Royal Manor Of Portland AC 00:46:13 [10]
4 131 Jim Kenderdine Male 40-49 Royal Manor Of Portland AC 00:53:46 [38]
5 245 simon Tandy Male 50-59 Royal Manor Of Portland AC 01:00:37 [79]
6 22 Sean Best Male 40-49 Dorchester Riot 01:01:27 [88]
7 249 Charlie Thompson Male 50-59 Dorchester RIOT 01:04:21 [114]
7 78 David Foxwell Male 40-49 Dorchester RIOT 01:12:28 [169]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 61 Alexandra Door Female 15-34 Egdon Heath Harriers 00:52:07 [26]
1 127 Frances Johnson Female 45-54 Egdon Heath Harriers 00:55:38 [52]
1 250 Sue Thompson Female 45-54 Egdon Heath Harriers 00:56:29 [58]
2 53 Francesca Cuff Female 15-34 Royal Manor of Portland AC 00:58:45 [70]
2 195 Kate PERRETT Female 45-54 Royal Manor Of Portland AC 01:03:35 [107]
2 275 Sadie Williams Female 35-44 Royal manor of Portland AC 01:09:27 [146]
3 179 Alice Moore Female 35-44 Maiden Newton Runners 01:01:10 [84]
3 77 Lesley Fox Female 45-54 Maiden Newton Runners 01:02:54 [103]
3 260 Jacquie Walton Female 55-64 Maiden Newton Runners 01:11:04 [162]
4 27 Sue Bowman Female 45-54 Dorchester R.I.O.T 01:04:10 [113]
4 276 Emily Wiltshire Female 15-34 Dorchester R.I.O.T 01:05:22 [123]
4 154 Amy Mason Female 15-34 Dorchester R.I.O.T 01:07:25 [135]
5 129 Rachel Jones Female 15-34 Dorchester RIOT 00:58:31 [69]
5 241 Jo Standen McDougal Female 45-54 Dorchester RIOT 01:08:49 [143]
5 35 Vikki Browne Female 35-44 Dorchester RIOT 01:13:17 [175]